Yorkshire Chess Association Year Book

2017-2018

< previous page next>

Contents

Yorkshire Grading List 2017

 

 I<< Year Book Home

 

Accuracy of club information &

Yearbook: further copies &

YCA Honorary Life Members &

Yorkshire Individual Championship 2018

Message from the President

Officers 2017-18

Annual Fees

County Match Fees & Petrol Allowance

Junior Contacts

YCA League Match Venues

Secretaries of Competing Clubs

Match Correspondents ‑ Woodhouse Cup

Match Correspondents ‑ IM Brown

Match Correspondents ‑ Silver Rook

YCA League Fixtures 2017-2018

ECF Game Fee Changes &c

Joining the ECF

Standard-play Grading Trends 2002-17

Notes on the YCA Grading List

Results Graded July 2016 to June 2017

YCA Grading List

Yorkshire Junior Reports

Correspondence Chess Report

U-160 Captain’s Message

2016-17 League Tables & Match Results

County Match Result Summary

English County Finals 2017

English County Championship 1921

Recent Winners of YCA Events

Constitution and Rules

YCA League Rules

Index to Rules

Individual Championship Rules

Contact Details Index

Event Calendar 2017-18

 

Printable download (Word -docx)

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

 

Rap = Rapidplay Grade – Std = Standardplay Grade

Code

Name   Year of Birth

Clubs

Rap

wt

Std

wt

4662

Ackley, Peter

Chesterfield; Wombwell; Sheffield

187

:06

190

:35

1016

Acton, Stuart R

Brigantes

85

:08

3576

Adair, James

York Univ.; York RI

242

:03

239

:07

2626

Adam, David W

Ilkley; Rose Forgrove

142

:30

1062

Adams, David M

Ecclesall; York RI

198

:23

4233

Adams, Edward

Alwoodley

56

:04

4252

Adams, Michael

Hull

37

:08

7287

Aguirre, Antonio

Huddersfield

143

:05

2397

Ai, Farshad

Ecclesall; SASCA; Sheffield

173

:29

1018

Ainsley, Geoff J

Calderdale

128

:08

4583

Alam, Safdar

Ecclesall

128

:18

6729

Alcock, Mike

Chesterfield

166

:07

3170

Aldous, Dave

Alwoodley

129

:04

2293

Aleksandrowicz, Stan

Rose Forgrove

113

:04

148

:21

3842

Allan, John

Calderdale; Hebden Bridge

166

:18

4201

Allen, Andrew

Worksop

137

:23

7775

Allen, Chris

Stannington

115

:06

3386

Allen, James

Stannington

121

:04

6700

Allis, Richard

York RI; Moortown

178

:05

186

:39

1072

Allison, Mark S

Woodseats

170

:09

3479

Allison, Paul

Hull; Hull DCA

139

:38

7193

Amarnath, T

Chesterfield

136

:27

3786

Almazedi, Firas

Alwoodley

147

:07

166

:37

4648

Anderson, Mark

Barnsley

69

:06

1025

Anderson, Paul W

Eagle & Child; York RI; Minster Inn; Brigantes

140

:14

1075

Andrews, Norman G

York RI; Terriers

123

:40

7494

Ansell, Simon

Eagle & Child; York RI; Minster Inn

237

:13

3609

Archer, Ian

Lodge

93

:04

6509

Archer, Richard

Leeds CCCC

171

:12

2144

Arnott, Jonathan W

SASCA; Sheffield

194

:08

4020

Arthur, Adrian

Central Division; Enigma

79

:15

3888

Ashcroft, David

Chesterfield

164

:09

2245

Ashdown, Michael

South Bradford; Bradford; Copperworks

151

:08

3963

Ashmore, Brendan

Woodseats

122

:24

3866

Atkinson, John W

Hull; Hull DCA

175

:21

4630

Atkinson, Matthew

SASCA

31

:06

2232

Atkinson, Richard

Victoria Dock

125

:22

1042

Auer, Helmut

Rose Forgrove

99

:25

1185

Ayres, Jonathan

Scarborough

163

:13

2780

Aziz, Zana

West Leeds

126

:11

3714

Babu, Arjun

Sheff.Nomads; Sheffield

153

:11

6394

Bacon, Robert

Lodge

101

:14

2636

Bagley, Andy

Rose Forgrove

161

:09

159

:41

2469

Bailey, Gregory

Netherton

113

:03

6453

Bak, Andrew

Pudsey; Bradford; HebdenBr

164

:10

176

:49

6825

Bak, Christopher

Bradford; Pudsey; Hebden

170

:07

172

:44

5257

Baker, John

Rotherham

120

:14

3377

Ball, Andrew

SASCA; Rotherham Jnrs.

90

:06

1766

Ballard, J Peter

Rotherham

157

:13

3297

Balmforth, Nick

Leeds University

169

:05

2792

Bamford, Neil

Hebden Bridge

106

:11

4421

Bangura, Michael

Hull

98

:19

5553

Barber, Paul M

York RI; Terriers

163

:28

5995

Baren, David N

York RI; Brigantes

144

:08

1446

Barker, Arron

York RI; Moortown

159

:24

1726

Barker, Ian

Worksop; Darnall; Sheffield

108

:19

1092

Barker, James S

Aughton

151

:05

1093

Barlow, David

South Bradford; Copperworks; Bradford

176

:36

1931

Barnett, Mike J

South Bradford; Belgrave

134

:14

3371

Barry, Colm

Ilkley; Leeds CCCC

187

:18

7426

Barwick, Ian

Sheff.Nomads; Sheffield

163

:22

4076

Barwood, Tim J

Hull

53

:07

3110

Basarab-Horwath, Ivan

Ecclesall

107

:15

6259

Batonyi, Gabor

Ilkley; Leeds CCCC

159

:09

5986

Battye, Phil J

Latvians

122

:05

128

:18

2236

Bawden, Philip

Willows

154

:13

7721

Baxendale, Nigel

Worksop

129

:07

2674

Baxter, Andrew P

Rotherham

130

:05

142

:18

3436

Baxter, Colin R

St Andrews

137

:10

2473

Baxter, Harry

Alwoodley

152

:04

164

:24

3100

Baxter, Roger

Sheffield Univ.

145

:09

1108

Beavers, Mick

York RI

83

:14

1109

Beckett, Phill J

Worksop

143

:09

5112

Bedford, Richard

Todmorden; Keighley

150

:14

4608

Bedwell, David

Worksop

82

:03

1110

Beech, John E

Latvians

131

:10

4434

Beet, Victor

Withernsea

124

:06

1112

Bell, Ian C

Hull

159

:23

2549

Bell, Joe

Bingley

85

:12

3619

Berisha, Ismet

Catholic Club; Doncaster C S

118

:04

145

:13

1176

Bertolotti, Martin

Hull

105

:11

2238

Bettley, Andrew D

St Andrews; Hull DCA

157

:34

2239

Bettley, Mark S

St Andrews

128

:07

4464

Bin-Suhayl, Yousuf

York Univ.

168

:13

7673

Bird, Jim

Rose Forgrove

96

:21

7671

Birkin, Mark

Leeds CCCC; Ilkley

178

:15

4195

Black, Robert

Darnall & H

124

:16

1120

Blackman, Paul

SASCA; Rotherham Jnrs.; Rotherham; Sheffield

148

:20

7643

Bland, Andrew

Shipley; Bradford

100

:17

1053

Blythe, Martin R

Rose Forgrove

113

:14

2110

Bolton, Neil

Rose Forgrove

73

:20

1126

Boot, Granville

David Brown Gear

137

:04

3131

Boothman, George D

Dons

116

:07

124

:11

5858

Boothman, William

Ilkley

151

:17

6261

Bottomley, Richard

Belgrave

76

:11

5511

Bowman, Richard L

Keighley; Belgrave; Bradford

152

:28

2226

Boylan, Richard S

Huddersfield

131

:07

1801

Bracey, Steve

Chesterfield

152

:24

4934

Brack, Keith

South Bradford

104

:06

3024

Braham, Peter

Alwoodley

144

:10

154

:26

2643

Braithwaite, Trevor

Rose Forgrove

185

:07

1133

Bramall, Alan

Catholic Club

142

:14

1134

Bramson, Mike

Pudsey; Undercliffe; Bradford

166

:11

171

:39

4235

Brannan, Peter M

Shipley; Alwoodley

115

:09

4355

Brears, Howard

York RI; Brigantes; Limewood; Eagle & Child

101

:28

1056

Breen, Dennis

Brighouse

148

:06

7462

Brencher, Paul

Brigantes

161

:10

1138

Brennan, Pete

Alwoodley

116

:16

2148

Briggs, Cliff

Worksop

86

:03

3199

Briggs, Geoff

Shipley

98

:08

1057

Broadbent, Robert

Brighouse; Calderdale; Central Division

170

:17

3591

Brodie, Eric J

Brigantes; Limewood

120

:07

2619

Brooke, John

Rose Forgrove; Calderdale; South Bradford; Belgrave

121

:56

6016

Brooks, Steven

Barnby Dun; Doncaster C S

110

:09

1776

Brown, Geoff D

Darnall & H; Sheffield

155

:42

3577

Brown, Martin

York Univ.

218

:09

1150

Brown, Stephen

Hull

125

:24

4507

Brown, Stephen

South Bradford

90

:04

6679

Browne, Robin

Leeds CCCC; Ilkley

138

:03

147

:18

4399

Buchan, Owen

Hebden Bridge

103

:09

4571

Buckley, David

York RI

103

:15

2629

Budahazi, Paul

Undercliffe

95

:19

4567

Bullington, Stuart

Ecclesall

88

:05

6073

Burgin, Ryan

SASCA

187

:06

3487

Burke, Mitchell R

Huddersfield

195

:12

177

:28

3689

Burke, Steven J

Chesterfield

164

:28

5495

Burnett, Jim

Ecclesall; Sheffield

195

:09

198

:51

3482

Burton, John

Hull

84

:10

4433

Burton, Nick

Ilkley

154

:11

1159

Burton, Stephen

West Leeds; Central Div.

105

:39

4086

Burton, Steve P

Rose Forgrove

64

:19

1160

Butt, Mike

Willows

116

:22

1161

Butterworth, Andy

Barnsley

180

:11

3876

Bycroft, John G

Hull

173

:08

1162

Callis, Richard O

Willows; Hull DCA

141

:26

4253

Cameron, Neil

Clay Cross; Sheffield

125

:25

4423

Cansdale, Zach

Bingley

88

:11

4696

Carmichael, Ned 2000

Beverley

131

:04

3776

Carpenter, James M

Eagle & Child; York RI; Minster Inn

172

:16

3125

Carpenter, Martin

York RI

185

:09

1777

Carpino, Nigel

Woodseats; Sheffield

170

:10

2771

Carr, Ashley

Brigantes; York RI

114

:13

2334

Carr, Norman

Pontefract

106

:08

4466

Carrigan, Ian

Brigantes

121

:08

4616

Carrigan, Tony

Brigantes

87

:03

2624

Carter, Mark A K

Nowhere Men

135

:05

1036

Carter, Paul G E

Willows

139

:21

1037

Cartlidge, Colin

West Leeds

111

:05

1038

Catron, W (Bill)

Rose Forgrove

65

:10

5581

Catt, Peter

Barnby Dun; Rotherham; Doncaster C S

154

:26

1039

Cawston, M John

Terriers; Undercliffe; Copperworks

153

:47

7523

Chambers, Duncan

Sheffield Nomads

131

:13

1873

Chapman, Julian

Bradford

204

:08

1180

Charlesworth, Bryn

Huddersfield

110

:05

3144

Chatterton, Craig

Darnall & H

122

:23

1182

Cheshire, Paul L

Stannington; Sheffield

102

:11

2676

Chester, Simon

Scarborough

150

:24

1183

Chesters, Graham

St Andrews

183

:09

6993

Chilvers, Kevin

Beverley

133

:12

4226

Clark, Michael

Worksop

131

:11

4317

Clark, Paul L

Central Division

26

:05

3121

Clark, Peter J

Rose Forgrove

112

:20

4128

Clark, William G (Bill)

Leeds CCC; Bradf’d

165

:27

1190

Clarke, Paul R H

Rose Forgrove; S.Bradford

150

:77

3617

Clarke, Sylvan

Alwoodley

73

:07

79

:28

3485

Clarkson, Andrew A

Todmorden

175

:09

3936

Clayton, Ashley

St Andrews

129

:11

1193

Clayton, N Charles

St Andrews

106

:31

1987

Clegg, Robert

Courier Halifax

149

:08

161

:30

3478

Clemmey, Jason

Hull

91

:27

1779

Cloudsdale, Peter

York R I

146

:09

2203

Cole, Danny

York RI

104

:09

1168

Colledge, Dave

Belgrave; Calderdale; Central Division

113

:03

130

:22

4495

Colley, Nick

Hull

85

:17

1880

Collinson, Mark I

Victoria Dock

172

:16

7211

Combie, Alexander

York RI

159

:07

174

:11

4498

Connabeer, Gabby

York Univ.

116

:03

1802

Connolly, Patrick

Aughton; Sheffield

119

:19

3405

Connor, Michael I

Calderdale; Todmorden

155

:07

152

:36

1283

Convery, Peter

Barnby Dun

153

:07

2628

Conyers-Kelly, Toby

York RI; Terriers

72

:15

1206

Cook, Dave L

Woodseats

108

:15

4208

Cook, Phil

Todmorden

202

:03

175

:12

3657

Coop, Brian

Harrogate

159

:04

158

:20

2898

Cooper, Dave M

Hull

109

:23

4359

Cooper, Gavyn

Brigantes; York RI

185

:14

3875

Cooper, John G

Hull; Hull DCA

194

:20

5765

Cooper, Peter

Ecclesall

135

:20

4327

Cooper, Peter

Pontefract

143

:09

6911

Cooper, Stephen R

Brigantes

107

:05

4733

Coopland, Stephen

Ecclesall

73

:04

2547

Copland, David

Bingley

123

:09

1208

Corbett, Malcolm E

Belgrave; Calderdale

152

:10

7246

Corcoran, Gary

Bradford College; Bradford

139

:11

3137

Cormack, Ewan

Ecclesall

168

:13

5517

Cornhill, Laurence

Eagle & Child

149

:05

1210

Coulson, Gary D

Bradford Central

131

:04

3419

Coupe, Alan D

Rotherham Jnrs.; SASCA

150

:09

5943

Coupe, David A

S.A.S.C.A.; Netherton

101

:05

1978

Cowan, Richard

Brigantes; York RI

166

:07

164

:26

3403

Crawford, Lee

Ilkley

151

:20

2805

Crofts, Brian

Chesterfield; Sheffield

130

:29

1218

Crook, Philip H

Willows

119

:17

3530

Crosthwaite, Stuart

Sheff.Nomads; Sheffield

156

:13

6980

Crow, Stephen

St Andrews

154

:34

1221

Crowther, Mark D

Bradford College; Moortown; Bradford Central

190

:34

7053

Cuaresma, Bien

Wakefield

145

:07

147

:14

1222

Culkin, Shaun J

Hull; Hull DCA

174

:21

4444

Cullum, Dale H

West Leeds

119

:22

2420

Cully, Ray

Halifax

122

:08

5185

Cumbers, Paul

Sheff.Nomads; Sheffield

181

:06

4325

Cunningham, Mark S

Keighley

111

:11

4228

Curley, Aidan P

Leeds CCCC

150

:06

4284

Curry, Luca 2004

Hebden Bridge

71

:03

2630

Czuba, Mike

Bingley

95

:05

5515

Daley, Mark

Harrogate

171

:16

3649

Daly, Martin

Bradford College

84

:07

6886

Dannenberg, G James

Shipley; Bradford Central; Moortown

174

:21

3709

David, Ivan

Sheffield; Worksop

189

:08

3683

Davies, Clive W

Rose Forgrove; Underclif

167

:05

157

:49

2913

Davies, Eric P

West Leeds

115

:07

102

:09

3663

Davies, Sam 2002

Bradford

151

:04

1868

Davis, Jim

Worksop

161

:30

1891

Dawson, Adrian

Belgrave; Calderdale

106

:13

3339

Dawson, Danny

Darnall & H

133

:22

2631

Dawson, Peter

Lodge

115

:10

6080

Day, Les

Sheffield Nomads

117

:22

1236

Day, Paul G

Keighley; Bradford Central

146

:29

4590

Daykin, Stephen

Woodseats

45

:04

1238

Dean, Robert A

Undercliffe; Pudsey; Rose Forgrove

155

:47

3119

Deery, Callum

S.A.S.C.A.; Rotherham Jnrs.

72

:04

3023

Deighton, Simon

Leeds CCCC

171

:12

1243

Denison, D Mike

Wakefield

174

:04

3379

Dennison, Warren

Rose Forgrove

189

:04

172

:43

4620

Dermo, Alfie

Hebden Bridge

10

:04

1244

Desmedt, Richard E

Wombwell; Barnsley; Doncaster C S

153

:11

153

:66

3978

Devine, Jonathan

Chesterfield

117

:05

3684

Devlin, Tom

Rose Forgrove

123

:20

1247

Dewhurst, Ken

Sheffield Nomads

144

:12

3969

Dhunna, Danny

Bradford; Central Division

27

:06

49

:17

3122

Dixon, Dave

Bradford College

125

:04

1089

Dixon, Simon

Scarborough

131

:28

4360

Dodd, Toby

Hebden Bridge

73

:07

3613

Domonkos, Paul

Catholic Club

104

:05

7474

Donahue, Randy

Leeds CCCC

161

:19

4890

Donoghue, Steve

St Andrews

97

:33

2031

Doran, Chris

Calderdale

169

:07

1257

Dossett, Chris S

Scarborough; Bradford

158

:24

4425

Dragan, Ionel

Worksop

136

:22

4762

Drury, Lee

Hudd Cg

84

:03

3218

Drury, Phil

Central Division

80

:08

3392

Dufton, Daniel

Keighley

143

:18

2893

Dukalevs, Oleg

Hull; HANA Kasparov

147

:27

5086

Eagers, John

Dewsbury

107

:07

7527

Eagleton, Greg

Huddersfield; Bradford

186

:20

1269

Eddershaw, John H T

Ecclesall

84

:20

3105

Edmundson, Ian

Chesterfield

149

:14

4088

Edwards, Chris S

Central Division; Enigma

118

:14

2806

Edwards, Martyn

Woodseats

81

:09

6051

Edwards, Nick J

Bradford Central

173

:07

1270

Edwards, Robin A

St Andrews; Hull DCA

138

:16

7735

Edwards-Wright, Miles

SASCA; Roth’m Jrs.

171

:12

2709

Egan, William J

Ecclesall; Sheffield

128

:44

1272

Eggleton, Peter

Victoria Dock

125

:18

2868

Ellis, Philip G

Ecclesall

146

:09

4462

Ellis, R

Sheffield Univ.

115

:03

7607

England, Brian

Ravenfield

98

:09

3257

England, Tim

Worksop

97

:04

2036

Evans, Michael

Alwoodley

181

:03

4460

Evans, Roy

Ravenfield

76

:06

1279

Facer, Geoff

Darnall & H

106

:09

4561

Fanshawe, Mike

Chesterfield

77

:09

1280

Farley, Mike

Copperworks; Pontefract

121

:16

6317

Farrar, Gordon

Belgrave; South Bradford

142

:08

1918

Farrell, Pete

Rose Forgrove

123

:31

4580

Farrow, Ian

Dons

92

:08

3071

Feather, Harry

Darnall & H

85

:08

3470

Fernandes, Josh 2000

York RI; Hull

163

:04

4066

Fidler, A David

Worksop

136

:17

1286

Field, Colin W

Willows

94

:10

1289

Firth, David

Huddersfield

166

:06

3867

Fisher, Eric W

Hull

139

:09

1904

Fletcher, Gerald D

Stannington

145

:10

4376

Fletcher, John

Stannington; Sheffield

173

:16

1293

Fletcher, Paul

Stannington

190

:04

170

:14

2198

Flint, Martina

Eagle & Child

175

:08

3931

Foo, John

York RI; Terriers

115

:21

3885

Forbes, Stephen

West Leeds

115

:25

3701

Forster, Steve

Aughton

55

:06

4966

Forsyth, Iain H

Catholic Club

90

:05

1295

Fox, Michael A

Dewsbury

125

:11

4067

Freeland, Alex

York Univ.

193

:07

2446

Freund, Michael

Sheffield Deaf

127

:11

3231

Frith, Shane

Sheffield; Woodseats

148

:10

1297

Frost, Geoff

Sheffield Nomads; Rotherham; Sheffield

159

:17

1782

Fryer, John A

SASCA; Rotherham Jnrs.

128

:18

7362

Fulthorpe, Barry

Limewood; West Leeds

62

:06

85

:38

4675

Funnell, Cameron

Harrogate

105

:05

3566

Gacal, John

Northallerton

93

:03

6502

Gallagher, Dominic

Rose Forgrove

116

:23

1299

Gallagher, John

Leeds CCCC; Darnall & H

200

:17

4485

Ganjam, Ananya 2004

Wakefield

75

:04

4085

Gantner, Matthias

Leeds CCCC

211

:16

4236

Garcia Castro, Veronica

York Univ.

125

:04

1972

Gardiner, Eric

Hull DCA

175

:07

184

:33

2632

Gardner, Alan R

Dons

105

:12

5693

Garner, Stephen

St Andrews

108

:29

3061

Gartside, Carl

Clay Cross

164

:05

4524

Gatzke, Carolin

York R I

166

:04

1304

Gayson, Peter M

Bradford

187

:06

1808

Gelder, Paul

Alwoodley

114

:07

130

:69

2231

Gevelaar, Jan

Hull

106

:05

2298

Gibbs, John

Wombwell

134

:08

1934

Gibbs, Steve J

SASCA; Rotherham Jnrs.; Sheffield

159

:34

2252

Gibson, David J

Beverley

126

:30

1305

Gibson, Stephen

Sheffield Deaf

113

:05

2891

Gill, Peter

St Andrews

47

:07

3062

Gilmore, Simon

Chesterfield

182

:03

4050

Gittens, Nathan

Sheffield; Sheffield Univ.

142

:03

159

:16

3877

Glossop, David

Aughton; Sheffield

134

:28

4527

Gnanagurusamy, Ganeshbabu

Sth.Bradford

164

:03

7253

Goater, Ian

Keighley

100

:07

4657

Gollens, Tim

Ravenfield

163

:05

3993

Gombocz, Steve

Wakefield

86

:09

1784

Gonzalez, Angel A

Central Division; Belgrave; Enigma; Calderdale

126

:28

1916

Gornall, Scott

Halifax

132

:12

6127

Gower, Patrick

Terriers; York RI

175

:20

5266

Graham, Oliver

Worksop; Sheffield

161

:36

6056

Grandage, Ron

Brighouse

96

:06

5502

Gray, David

D.B.Gear; Huddersfield

143

:07

2256

Gray, Patrick

Bingley

108

:13

5100

Gray, Peter

Pontefract

117

:05

4336

Gray-Clough, Elliot

Harrogate

86

:06

6997

Greenwood, Paul

Shipley

110

:12

3347

Greep, Stephen

Hull

128

:27

1319

Gregory, Peter

Harrogate

116

:14

3916

Grice, Alec

Beverley; Hull DCA; Terriers

131

:09

137

:63

2306

Griffith, A Jon

York RI

158

:23

4445

Griffiths, Neil

Rose Forgrove

113

:08

123

:36

5226

Griffiths, Phil

Worksop

159

:24

3060

Grimsley, Mike

Stannington

144

:17

7078

Grobler, David

Stannington; Sheffield

144

:23

7089

Guo, Xi Yang

SASCA; Rotherham Jnrs.

182

:07

4491

Gupta, Agamya 2003

Alwoodley

80

:07

4311

Hackett, Michael

Beverley

98

:14

4192

Hackett, Thomas

Beverley; Hull DCA

141

:31

3099

Hackner, Claes

SASCA

91

:03

3079

Hackner, Oskar

SASCA; Sheffield

212

:26

4559

Hadari, Joel BJS

Hebden Bridge

-2

:04

4047

Hadari, Juliet S

Hebden Bridge

31

:03

1948

Haggas, Stephen

Central Division; Enigma

105

:11

2622

Haley, Ian

Copperworks; Pontefract

128

:07

3707

Halfpenny, Glenn

Chesterfield

185

:03

3524

Hall, Graeme

Ilkley; Hebden Bridge

134

:08

3074

Hall, John

Leeds CCCC

213

:06

1332

Hall, Richard D

Bradford

109

:06

1333

Hall, Richard F

Barnsley

137

:17

3320

Hall, Steven

Wombwell

121

:09

4607

Halpin, David

Harrogate; Limewood

52

:06

4586

Hambly, Paul

Willows

118

:14

3484

Hamer, Martyn

Todmorden; Calderdale

195

:14

4523

Hamlett, Nathan

Rose Forgrove

53

:15

3243

Hamm, Jeremy A

Sheffield; Sheff.Nomads

178

:10

1336

Hara, R Malcolm

Beverley; Hull; Terriers

127

:46

2641

Harasym, David

Harrogate

138

:13

6510

Harding, Greg

Central Division; Enigma

66

:13

2268

Hards, Andrew

Sheff.Nomads; Sheffield

173

:13

1237

Hardy, Paul

Alwoodley

101

:09

1956

Hardy, Richard D

York RI; Moortown

189

:03

168

:38

4142

Hargreaves, Ryan

York Univ.; York RI

146

:15

1340

Harper, Trevor

Withernsea; Willows

137

:14

3929

Harrington, Peter

Brigantes; York RI

160

:11

5841

Harrington, Steve

Belgrave; Calderdale

111

:16

2350

Harrison, Gordon

Catholic Club

105

:08

4242

Hartley, Dean M

Clay Cross

145

:29

7401

Hassani, Saeed

Ecclesall

122

:16

2222

Hatfield, Dave P

Dons; Pontefract

110

:08

122

:13

2526

Hawkins, Martin

Ilkley

86

:15

2441

Hemingway, Ian

SASCA; Rotherham Jnrs.

132

:03

1354

Hempson, Peter W

Ecclesall; Sheffield

171

:17

2351

Henshaw, Mick

Latvians

115

:08

6569

Hepworth, Dean

Wakefield

118

:12

2683

Hepworth, Nigel R

Huddersfield

141

:13

7753

Hepworth, Peter

Huddersfield

159

:06

172

:15

2483

Herbert, Mark

Alwoodley

58

:08

3283

Hersey, Richard

Harrogate; Alwoodley

128

:14

6506

Hesler, Bryan

Hull; Hull DCA

152

:13

3495

Hewes, Ralph

York RI

127

:14

3235

Higgins, Phil

Leeds

86

:07

4081

Hill, D

Ravenfield

84

:08

4353

Hillman, Jamie

Sheffield Nomads

176

:09

4048

Hilton, Tim

Calderdale; Bradford

146

:06

168

:37

1363

Hinchcliffe, Gary

Huddersfield; Barnsley

172

:06

159

:16

7323

Hipshon, Amanda

Alwoodley

148

:04

7496

Hipshon, John

Alwoodley

123

:23

4509

Hirani, Shiven

York Univ.

132

:05

2730

Hirst, David

Leeds CCCC; Bradford

142

:18

3300

Hoare, Peter J

Ecclesall

133

:26

4725

Hobson, Alan

Chesterfield

102

:04

7794

Hodge, Steve R

Terriers; Beverley; Hull DCA; Hull

184

:37

4258

Hodgson, Steven

Limewood; Alwoodley

73

:17

4649

Hodgson-Jones, Peter

York Univ.

74

:04

4261

Hoh, Tjin Li

Sheffield Univ.

142

:03

4407

Holi, Siefaldin

Wakefield

133

:10

143

:42

5152

Holliday, John K

Bradford; Moortown

133

:27

5030

Holliday, Kevin

York RI

56

:03

1370

Holloway, Alan

Wakefield

119

:06

6332

Holroyd-Doveton, Nathaniel

SASCA; Sheffield; Rotherham Jnrs.; Rotherham

135

:37

3306

Holt, Frank

Worksop

72

:06

1381

Housley, Steve B

Chesterfield

151

:25

7693

Howard, D Martin

Chesterfield; Sheffield

176

:21

4660

Howard, Dan

York Univ.

88

:04

1383

Howarth, Mike

Ecclesall

84

:04

7677

Howden, Paul

Rose Forgrove

157

:04

144

:33

4468

Hoyes, Michael

Ravenfield

60

:04

4505

Huang, Siyuan

York Univ.; York RI

170

:14

3523

Hubbort, Daniel

Bradford; Pudsey