Yorkshire Chess Association Year Book

2017-2018

< previous page next>

Contents

Secretaries of Competing Clubs

 

 I<< Year Book Home

 

Accuracy of club information &

Yearbook: further copies &

YCA Honorary Life Members &

Yorkshire Individual Championship 2018

Message from the President

Officers 2017-18

Annual Fees

County Match Fees & Petrol Allowance

Junior Contacts

YCA League Match Venues

Secretaries of Competing Clubs

Match Correspondents ‑ Woodhouse Cup

Match Correspondents ‑ IM Brown

Match Correspondents ‑ Silver Rook

YCA League Fixtures 2017-2018

ECF Game Fee Changes &c

Joining the ECF

Standard-play Grading Trends 2002-17

Notes on the YCA Grading List

Results Graded July 2016 to June 2017

YCA Grading List

Yorkshire Junior Reports

Correspondence Chess Report

U-160 Captainís Message

2016-17 League Tables & Match Results

County Match Result Summary

English County Finals 2017

English County Championship 1921

Recent Winners of YCA Events

Constitution and Rules

YCA League Rules

Index to Rules

Individual Championship Rules

Contact Details Index

Event Calendar 2017-18

 

 

ALWOODLEY

Peter Brennan, 2 Farrar Croft,

Adel, Leeds LS16 7AJ

0113 267 3017

peterbrennan7@yahoo.com

BRADFORD

Ihor Lewyk, 1 Garden View,

Bingley BD16 3LL

01274 567 559

ihor13@btinternet.com

BRADFORD CENTRAL

Mark Crowther,

82 The Avenue, Clayton,

Bradford BD14 6RT

07971 920 016

mdcrowth@btinternet.com

CALDERDALE

David Colledge

19 Woodlands Grove

Halifax HX3 6HP

07768 474 630

davecoll33@hotmail.com

DEWSBURY

Shane Inglis, 1133 Leeds Road, Dewsbury WF12 7JW

01924 420 505

shanechessman@gmail.com

DONCASTER

Steve Brooks,

1 Pinefield Road, Barnby Dun,

 Doncaster, DN3 1QT

07809 338 432

stevebrooks@

donvalleyeng.com

HARROGATE

(This is a change since YB printed.)

Richard Tate,

11 Knox Grove,

Harrogate HG1 3JH

01423 522 514

chessricsec@hotmail.com

HUDDERSFIELD

Stephen Westmoreland

2 Netherhouses, Upperthong, Holmfirth HD9 3XL.

07921 659 456

westy3172@gmail.com

HULL DCA

Stephen Greep,

6 The Redwoods, Willerby,

Hull HU10 6DQ

01482 653861

sjgreep@gmail.com

LEEDS(formerly

Leeds CCCC)

Peter Mason

07811 251 550

peterm@ramesses.com

PONTEFRACT

Stephen Parker,

28 Chestnut Close,

Featherstone WF7 6NQ

01977 690229

07883 099609

sp.fev@btopenworld.com

ROSE FORGROVE

 Clive Davies,

17 Middlethorne Close,

Leeds LS17 8SD

0113 268 8341

clivewdavies@hotmail.com

SHEFFIELD & DISTRICT CA

Dave Latham, 541 Chatsworth Rd, Brampton, Chesterfield S40 3JS

01246 569 494

dmlatham59@gmail.com

WAKEFIELD

Simon Skinner

01924 378   416

WEST LEEDS

Ian Strickland, 7 Crosby Road,

Leeds LS11 9LX

0113 243 8629

07951 268649

iandstrickland@aol.com

YORK RI

David Smith, 10 Moss Street,

York YO23 1BR

01904 633 712

07952 162 865

daves365@hotmail.com