Yorkshire Chess Association

 

 I<< HOME

Events

 

League Div 3 : Silver Rook Grp B

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

Dew

Sal

Mel

W L

Set

Br B

PtAdj

Dewsbury

5

3

0

2

16

6

XXX

 

 

2-3

4-1

 

Saltaire

5

3

0

2

16

6

4-2

XXX

5-

 

 

-5

Meltham

5

3

0

2

15

6

2-4

 

XXX

4-2

 

 

West Leeds

5

3

0

2

16

5

 

3-2

 

XXX

1-4

6-0

-1

Settle

5

2

0

3

14

4

 

2-4

2-3

 

XXX

3-2

Bradford B

5

1

0

4

11

1

2-3

 

1-5

 

 

XXX

-1

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

02/12/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meltham

4-2

West Leeds

   

Saltaire

4-2

Dewsbury

B

Robert Mitchell

1-0

Zana Aziz

   

B

Colin S Procter

1-0

Anthony A Gilpin

W

Brendan Briggs

0-1

Ian D Strickland

   

W

Ludi Simpson

1-0

Louis O'Connor

B

Graham White

-

John Grasham

   

B

Keith Marsh

1-0

Shane Inglis

W

David Firth

-

David Summerland

   

W

Elinor Gorrell

1-0

Christopher Lund

B

William Peacock

1-0

Stephen Burton

   

B

Oliver Tatlow

0-1

Michael A Fox

W

Dylan Hirst

1-0

Leon M Muravskis

   

W

Nicholas Waite

0-1

Harry Carter-Sykes

 

 

 

 

 

 

Settle

3-2

Bradford B

   

B

Charlie Woodbridge

-

David Barlow

   

W

James Annan

1-0

Simon Watson

   

B

Martin Baxter

-

Mohammad Abdulhamid

   

W

Mike Edbury

0-1

Paul G Day

   

B

L Dillon

-

Dave Young

   

W

Ben Deith

1-0

 Default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

18/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradford B

1-5

Meltham

   

Dewsbury

4-1

Settle

B

Ellis Howard

1-0

Kier O'Connor

   

B

Anthony A Gilpin

0-1

Charlie Woodbridge

W

Rik Panesar

0-1

Robert Mitchell

   

W

Louis O'Connor

-

James Annan

B

Elias Ahmar

0-1

Hamid Faham

   

B

Shane Inglis

1-0

Martin Baxter

W

Haabeel Shah

0-1

Robert Oldfield

   

W

John George

1-0

Mike Edbury

B

Dave Young

0-1

Luke Haslam

   

B

Christopher Lund

1-0

Ben Deith

W

Simon Fitzgerald

0-1

Dylan Hirst

   

W

Michael A Fox

1-0

 Default

 

 

 

 

 

 

West Leeds

3-2

Saltaire

   

B

 Default

0-1

Robert Pells

   

W

Ian D Strickland

-

Elinor Gorrell

   

B

David Summerland

1-0

Oliver Tatlow

   

W

Alan Miles

1-0

Simon Jones

   

B

Stephen Burton

0-1

Nicholas Waite

   

W

Kenneth L Marsden

1-0

Tim Appleyard

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

14/10/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dewsbury

2-3

West Leeds

   

Saltaire

-5

Bradford B

B

Anthony A Gilpin

1-0

Ian D Strickland

   

B

Colin S Procter

0-1

David Barlow

W

Shane Inglis

-

Stephen Forbes

   

W

Keith Marsh

0-1

Ian P Hunter

B

Christopher Lund

0-1

David Summerland

   

B

John K Holliday

-

Fazal Rabbi

W

John George

-

Alan Miles

   

W

Nicholas Waite

0-1

Mohammad Abdulhamid

B

Michael A Fox

-

Stephen Burton

   

B

Tim Appleyard

0-1

Dave Young

W

Harry Carter-Sykes

0-1

Kenneth L Marsden

   

W

Alan Bates

0-1

Haabeel Shah

 

 

 

 

 

 

Settle

2-3

Meltham

   

B

Charlie Woodbridge

0-1

Robert Mitchell

   

W

Martin Baxter

-

Hamid Faham

   

B

Mike Edbury

1-0

Brendan Briggs

   

W

L Dillon

1-0

Bryn Cocking

   

B

Ben Deith

0-1

David Firth

   

W

 Default

0-1

 New Player

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

30/09/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Meltham

2-4

Dewsbury

   

Settle

2-4

Saltaire

B

Robert Mitchell

-

Anthony A Gilpin

   

B

Charlie Woodbridge

-

Colin S Procter

W

Hamid Faham

0-1

Louis O'Connor

   

W

Martin Baxter

1-0

Keith Marsh

B

Bryn Cocking

-

Shane Inglis

   

B

Mike Edbury

0-1

Robert Pells

W

Robert Oldfield

1-0

Alan S Metcalfe

   

W

L Dillon

0-1

John K Holliday

B

William Peacock

0-1

Christopher Lund

   

B

Ben Deith

-

Oliver Tatlow

W

Luke Haslam

0-1

John George

   

W

 Default

0-1

Nicholas Waite

 

 

 

 

 

 

West Leeds

6-0

Bradford B

   

B

Ian D Strickland

1-0

 Default

   

W

John Grasham

1-0

 Default

   

B

Stephen Forbes

1-0

 Default

   

W

David Summerland

1-0

 Default

   

B

Stephen Burton

1-0

 Default

   

W

Kenneth L Marsden

1-0

 Default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

23/09/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saltaire

5-

Meltham

   

B

Paul Solomons

1-0

Robert Mitchell

   

W

Karim Khan

-

Hamid Faham

   

B

Colin S Procter

1-0

Bryn Cocking

   

W

Keith Marsh

1-0

Robert Oldfield

   

B

Robert Pells

1-0

Luke Haslam

   

W

Nigel Redmond

1-0

William Peacock

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

16/09/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradford B

2-3

Dewsbury

   

West Leeds

1-4

Settle

B

David Barlow

1-0

Anthony A Gilpin

   

B

Zana Aziz

0-1

Charlie Woodbridge

W

Fazal Rabbi

-

Shane Inglis

   

W

Ian D Strickland

-

James Annan

B

Ellis Howard

-

Alan S Metcalfe

   

B

Stephen Forbes

0-1

Martin Baxter

W

Mohammad Abdulhamid

-

Christopher Lund

   

W

David Summerland

0-1

Mike Edbury

B

Dave Young

0-1

Michael A Fox

   

B

Stephen Burton

0-1

Ben Deith

W

Simon Fitzgerald

0-1

Tim Pryke

   

W

Kenneth L Marsden

1-0

 Default