Yorkshire Chess Association

 

 I<< HOME

Events

 

League Div 3 : Silver Rook

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

I D

H &

Al B

I K

Ha C

Al C

Ilkley Dragons

10

9

0

1

48

18

XXX

2-3

4-1

6-0

6-0

5-1

Huddersfield & Holmfirth

10

7

1

2

38

15

-5

XXX

2-4

4-2

5-

6-0

Alwoodley B

10

5

2

3

34

12

2-4

1-4

XXX

6-0

4-2

5-1

Ilkley Knights

10

3

1

6

27

7

2-3

2-3

3-3

XXX

4-2

6-0

Harrogate C

10

2

1

7

20

5

-5

3-3

1-4

1-5

XXX

6-0

Alwoodley C

10

1

1

8

10

3

0-6

0-6

3-3

3-2

2-4

XXX

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

23/04/2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alwoodley B

2-4

Ilkley Dragons

   

Huddersfield & Holmfirth

5-

Harrogate C

B

Robert A South

0-1

Andrew C Wainwright

   

B

David Booth

-

Richard White

W

Shriaansh Ganti

1-0

Olegs K Kungurovs

   

W

Sean Keddie

1-0

Steve Collins

B

Zak Lipman

0-1

Jacob Smith

   

B

John G Taylor

1-0

David Halpin

W

Narita Hara

0-1

John Tate

   

W

Daniel Czerniuch

1-0

Paul R Chambers

B

Milo Green

0-1

Brad Slater

   

B

Jacob A Westmoreland

1-0

Asher Knight

W

Srivathsan Sasikumar

1-0

Charlie Wainwright

   

W

Harley Townsend

1-0

Alex Kirk

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ilkley Knights

6-0

Alwoodley C

   

B

 unnamed

1-0

 default

   

W

 unnamed

1-0

 default

   

B

 unnamed

1-0

 default

   

W

 unnamed

1-0

 default

   

B

 unnamed

1-0

 default

   

W

 unnamed

1-0

 default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

02/04/2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alwoodley C

0-6

Huddersfield & Holmfirth

   

Harrogate C

1‑4

Alwoodley B

B

 default

0-1

 unnamed

   

B

Andrew Zigmond

1-0

Paul Gelder

W

 default

0-1

 unnamed

   

W

Richard White

-

Angelica Rowe

B

 default

0-1

 unnamed

   

B

David Halpin

0-1

Thabiso Mupfiga

W

 default

0-1

 unnamed

   

W

David Callaghan

0-1

Zak Lipman

B

 default

0-1

 unnamed

   

B

Paul R Chambers

0-1

Milo Green

W

 default

0-1

 unnamed

   

W

 default

0-1

Chris J Terrington

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ilkley Dragons

6-0

Ilkley Knights

   

B

Olegs K Kungurovs

1-0

Paul Butterworth

   

W

Harry Wilson

1-0

Elinor Gorrell

   

B

Jacob Smith

1-0

Nicholas Waite

   

W

Charlie Wainwright

1-0

Will Shepherd

   

B

Andrew C Wainwright

1-0

 default

   

W

Martin P Gawne

1-0

 default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

05/03/2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alwoodley C

0-6

Ilkley Dragons

   

Huddersfield & Holmfirth

2-4

Alwoodley B

B

 default

0-1

 unnamed

   

B

Murray Purkis

0-1

Paul Gelder

W

 default

0-1

 unnamed

   

W

Sean Keddie

-

Chris J Terrington

B

 default

0-1

 unnamed

   

B

Brendan Briggs

0-1

Thomas Wood

W

 default

0-1

 unnamed

   

W

Amelia Fretwell

-

Adam Greener

B

 default

0-1

 unnamed

   

B

Tom Fisher

1-0

Yael Braunstein

W

 default

0-1

 unnamed

   

W

Jacob A Westmoreland

0-1

Arnav Maniyar

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ilkley Knights

4-2

Harrogate C

   

B

Andrew C Wainwright

1-0

Andrew Zigmond

   

W

Charlie Woodbridge

1-0

Richard White

   

B

Elinor Gorrell

0-1

Glenn Mulholland

   

W

Nicholas Waite

-

Steve Collins

   

B

Donna Chadwick

1-0

David Halpin

   

W

Will Shepherd

-

Paul R Chambers

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

19/02/2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alwoodley B

6-0

Ilkley Knights

   

Harrogate C

6-0

Alwoodley C

B

Robert A South

1-0

 default

   

B

Andrew Zigmond

1-0

 default

W

Thomas Wood

1-0

 default

   

W

Glenn Mulholland

1-0

 default

B

Daniel Meredith

1-0

 default

   

B

David Halpin

1-0

 default

W

Suhrith Yerabati

1-0

 default

   

W

Steve Collins

1-0

 default

B

Yael Braunstein

1-0

 default

   

B

David Callaghan

1-0

 default

W

Zak Lipman

1-0

 default

   

W

Paul R Chambers

1-0

 default

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ilkley Dragons

2‑3

Huddersfield & Holmfirth

   

B

J Hall

-

Steve Westmoreland

   

W

Andrew C Wainwright

1-0

Brendan Briggs

   

B

Gary Corcoran

0-1

Colin Frank

   

W

Harry Wilson

1-0

Amelia Fretwell

   

B

John Tate

0-1

Sean Keddie

   

W

Charlie Wainwright

0-1

Jacob A Westmoreland

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

05/02/2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alwoodley C

3-3

Alwoodley B

   

B

Daniel Meredith

1-0

John Grasham

   

W

Liam Kennedy

0-1

John Hipshon

   

B

Zak Lipman

-

Paul Gelder

   

W

Suhrith Yerabati

-

Craig Magee

   

B

Thomas Wood

1-0

Andrew Teh

   

W

Sachin Ragu

0-1

Robert A South

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

29/01/2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Huddersfield & Holmfirth

4-2

Ilkley Knights

   

Ilkley Dragons

6-0

Harrogate C

B

Steve Westmoreland

1-0

Greg Billenness

   

B

Andrew C Wainwright

1-0

Richard White

W

Kier O'Connor

0-1

Paul Butterworth

   

W

Gary Corcoran

1-0

Ranyl W Hughes

B

Murray Purkis

1-0

Elinor Gorrell

   

B

J Hall

1-0

Glenn Mulholland

W

Colin Frank

0-1

Nicholas Waite

   

W

Olegs K Kungurovs

1-0

David Halpin

B

Akash Thomas

1-0

Jacob A Westmoreland

   

B

John Tate

1-0

Steve Collins

W

Brendan Briggs

1-0

Awen Gitay

   

W

Callum Whitton

1-0

Joey Fell

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

15/01/2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alwoodley C

3-2

Ilkley Knights

   

Harrogate C

3-3

Huddersfield & Holmfirth

B

Paul Gelder

0-1

Greg Billenness

   

B

Richard White

-

Steve Westmoreland

W

Robert A South

0-1

Paul Butterworth

   

W

Jim R Postill

1-0

Kier O'Connor

B

Suhrith Yerabati

1-0

Harry Wilson

   

B

 default

0-1

Murray Purkis

W

Zak Lipman

-

Elinor Gorrell

   

W

Steve Collins

-

Sean Keddie

B

Thomas Wood

1-0

Nicholas Waite

   

B

Paul R Chambers

0-1

Brendan Briggs

W

Andrew Teh

1-0

Brendan Smith

   

W

Glenn Mulholland

1-0

Andrew Batley

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ilkley Dragons

4-1

Alwoodley B

   

B

Andrew C Wainwright

1-0

John Hipshon

   

W

Gary Corcoran

1-0

Angelica Rowe

   

B

Martin P Gawne

1-0

Daniel Meredith

   

W

Olegs K Kungurovs

1-0

Liam Kennedy

   

B

Nigel Redmond

-

Shriaansh Ganti

   

W

John Tate

0-1

Yael Braunstein

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

04/12/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alwoodley B

4-2

Harrogate C

   

Huddersfield & Holmfirth

6-0

Alwoodley C

B

Paul Gelder

-

Richard White

   

B

 unnamed

1-0

 default

W

Liam Kennedy

0-1

Jeff Dutton

   

W

 unnamed

1-0

 default

B

Craig Magee

-

Ranyl W Hughes

   

B

 unnamed

1-0

 default

W

Yael Braunstein

1-0

David Halpin

   

W

 unnamed

1-0

 default

B

Narita Hara

1-0

Paul R Chambers

   

B

 unnamed

1-0

 default

W

Zak Lipman

1-0

Steve Collins

   

W

 unnamed

1-0

 default

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ilkley Knights

2-3

Ilkley Dragons

   

B

Greg Billenness

0-1

Gary Corcoran

   

W

Paul Butterworth

-

Martin P Gawne

   

B

Harry Wilson

1-0

Nigel Redmond

   

W

Elinor Gorrell

0-1

Olegs K Kungurovs

   

B

Nicholas Waite

1-0

John Tate

   

W

Caryn Davies

0-1

Brad Slater

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

13/11/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alwoodley B

1-4

Huddersfield & Holmfirth

   

Harrogate C

1-5

Ilkley Knights

B

John Hipshon

1-0

Robert Mitchell

   

B

Dion Luzha

0-1

Kevin Winter

W

Robert A South

-

Colin Frank

   

W

David Halpin

0-1

Greg Billenness

B

Sachin Ragu

0-1

Kier O'Connor

   

B

David Callaghan

0-1

Charlie Woodbridge

W

Yael Braunstein

0-1

Amelia Fretwell

   

W

Paul R Chambers

0-1

Paul Butterworth

B

Narita Hara

0-1

Sean Keddie

   

B

Steve Collins

0-1

Elinor Gorrell

W

Thabiso Mupfiga

0-1

Brendan Briggs

   

W

Alastair MacKenzie

1-0

Nicholas Waite

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ilkley Dragons

5-1

Alwoodley C

   

B

Andrew C Wainwright

1-0

John Grasham

   

W

Gary Corcoran

1-0

Daniel Meredith

   

B

Martin P Gawne

1-0

Zak Lipman

   

W

Olegs K Kungurovs

1-0

Sahil Agrawal

   

B

John Tate

1-0

Liam Kennedy

   

W

Brad Slater

0-1

Georgios Katsouris

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

16/10/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alwoodley C

2-4

Harrogate C

   

Huddersfield & Holmfirth

-5

Ilkley Dragons

B

Hugh Thornton

0-1

Andrew Zigmond

   

B

Steve Westmoreland

-

Andrew C Wainwright

W

Srivathsan Sasikumar

0-1

Dion Luzha

   

W

Murray Purkis

0-1

Martin P Gawne

B

Zak Lipman

0-1

Samuel Bermejo

   

B

Amelia Fretwell

0-1

Charlie Woodbridge

W

Liam Kennedy

1-0

David Callaghan

   

W

Colin Frank

0-1

Olegs K Kungurovs

B

Andrew Teh

1-0

Steve Collins

   

B

Sean Keddie

0-1

John Tate

W

Aashita RoyChowdhury

0-1

Alastair MacKenzie

   

W

Paddy Clayton

0-1

Callum Whitton

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ilkley Knights

3-3

Alwoodley B

   

B

Tim Hilton

1-0

John Hipshon

   

W

Greg Billenness

1-0

Robert A South

   

B

Elinor Gorrell

1-0

Angelica Rowe

   

W

Nicholas Waite

0-1

Daniel Meredith

   

B

Donna Chadwick

0-1

Narita Hara

   

W

Wilbur Summerson

0-1

Shriaansh Ganti

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

02/10/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alwoodley B

5-1

Alwoodley C

   

Harrogate C

-5

Ilkley Dragons

B

Robert A South

1-0

Yael Braunstein

   

B

Richard White

-

Gary Corcoran

W

Daniel Meredith

0-1

Thabiso Mupfiga

   

W

David Halpin

0-1

Yassine Abbazi

B

Sachin Ragu

1-0

Zak Lipman

   

B

Dion Luzha

0-1

Nigel Redmond

W

Narita Hara

1-0

Andrew Teh

   

W

David Callaghan

0-1

John Tate

B

Miraya Vyas

1-0

Ahmed Elsabbagh

   

B

Paul R Chambers

0-1

Olegs K Kungurovs

W

Enzo Bez Birolo

1-0

 default

   

W

Steve Collins

0-1

Brad Slater

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ilkley Knights

2-3

Huddersfield & Holmfirth

   

B

Tim Hilton

1-0

Steve Westmoreland

   

W

Nicholas Waite

0-1

Robert Mitchell

   

B

Greg Billenness

1-0

Murray Purkis

   

W

Donna Chadwick

-

Amelia Fretwell

   

B

Wilbur Summerson

0-1

Sean Keddie

   

W

Will Shepherd

0-1

Paddy Clayton