Yorkshire Chess Association

 

 I<< HOME

Events

 

Yorkshire U18s Team Championship Div 2

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

Sh B

H R

H & B

W W

Y K

I Q

H D

H M

H & C

L G

Sheffield B

6

4

1

1

28

9

XXX

 

4-4

4-3

1-6

 

7-1

 

 

 

Harrogate Renegades

6

3

1

2

26

7

3-4

XXX

 

 

5-2

 

3-5

 

4-4

 

Hull & East Riding B

6

3

1

2

26

7

 

2-5

XXX

3-5

4-3

 

 

 

5-2

7-1

Wakefield Wolves

5

3

0

2

24

6

 

3-5

 

XXX

 

 

 

7-1

 

 

York Knights

5

3

0

2

24

6

 

 

 

 

XXX

 

5-3

6-1

 

 

Ilkley Quicksilver

4

2

1

1

18

5

 

 

 

2-5

 

XXX

 

 

 

6-1

HDCA Dewsbury

5

2

0

3

17

4

 

 

 

 

 

3-5

XXX

 

5-3

 

HDCA Meltham Chess Mates

6

1

2

3

19

4

1-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

XXX

4-4

 

Hull & East Riding C

5

0

3

2

17

3

 

 

 

 

 

4-4

 

 

XXX

 

Leeds Greens

4

0

1

3

7

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4-4, 1-7

 

XXX

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

11/02/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrogate Renegades

3-5

HDCA Dewsbury

   

Harrogate Renegades

4-4

Hull & East Riding C

W

Ethan Gaffney

0-1

Harry Carter-Sykes

   

W

Ethan Gaffney

1-0

Dylan Wright

W

Joey Fell

0-1

Patryk Poterlowicz

   

W

Joey Fell

1-0

Nicholas Tarasenko

W

Matthew Chan

0-1

Edgar George

   

W

Matthew Chan

0-1

Tsz Shing Li

W

Pranay Sharma

1-0

Ben Knapman

   

W

Pranay Sharma

0-1

David Tarasenko

B

Joey Fell

0-1

Harry Carter-Sykes

   

B

Joey Fell

0-1

Dylan Wright

B

Ethan Gaffney

1-0

Patryk Poterlowicz

   

B

Ethan Gaffney

1-0

Nicholas Tarasenko

B

Pranay Sharma

0-1

Edgar George

   

B

Pranay Sharma

0-1

Tsz Shing Li

B

Matthew Chan

1-0

Ben Knapman

   

B

Matthew Chan

1-0

David Tarasenko

 

 

 

 

 

 

HDCA Dewsbury

3-5

Ilkley Quicksilver

   

Hull & East Riding B

5-2

Hull & East Riding C

W

Harry Carter-Sykes

1-0

Louis Needham

   

W

Jamie Fisher

1-0

Dylan Wright

W

Patryk Poterlowicz

0-1

Luigi Ucci

   

W

Hasti Pargan

1-0

Nicholas Tarasenko

W

Edgar George

-

Freya Bramall

   

W

Leo McGahey

1-0

Tsz Shing Li

W

Ben Knapman

0-1

Cora Wainwright

   

W

Viraat Agrawal

-

David Tarasenko

B

Patryk Poterlowicz

1-0

Louis Needham

   

B

Hasti Pargan

0-1

Dylan Wright

B

Harry Carter-Sykes

-

Luigi Ucci

   

B

Jamie Fisher

0-1

Nicholas Tarasenko

B

Ben Knapman

0-1

Freya Bramall

   

B

Viraat Agrawal

1-0

Tsz Shing Li

B

Edgar George

0-1

Cora Wainwright

   

B

Leo McGahey

1-0

David Tarasenko

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hull & East Riding B

3-5

Wakefield Wolves

   

Ilkley Quicksilver

6-1

Leeds Greens

W

Jamie Fisher

0-1

Hasana Garuda

   

W

Louis Needham

1-0

Samarth Pachange

W

Hasti Pargan

-

James Parfitt

   

W

Luigi Ucci

1-0

Drupta Vangapally

W

Leo McGahey

0-1

Muhammad Aamir

   

W

Freya Bramall

0-1

Krishay Yadav

W

Viraat Agrawal

-

Jack Holmes

   

W

Cora Wainwright

-

Nivedik Gavinolla

B

Hasti Pargan

1-0

Hasana Garuda

   

B

Luigi Ucci

1-0

Samarth Pachange

B

Jamie Fisher

0-1

James Parfitt

   

B

Louis Needham

1-0

Drupta Vangapally

B

Viraat Agrawal

0-1

Muhammad Aamir

   

B

Cora Wainwright

1-0

Krishay Yadav

B

Leo McGahey

1-0

Jack Holmes

   

B

Freya Bramall

1-0

Nivedik Gavinolla

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leeds Greens

1-7

HDCA Meltham Chess Mates

   

Sheffield B

4-3

Wakefield Wolves

W

Samarth Pachange

0-1

Dylan Hirst

   

W

Seth Woozer

1-0

Hasana Garuda

W

Drupta Vangapally

0-1

William Peacock

   

W

Ben Peretz

-

James Parfitt

W

Krishay Yadav

0-1

Joseph Kitchin

   

W

Ehsaan Ali

0-1

Muhammad Aamir

W

Nivedik Gavinolla

0-1

Noah Stackhouse

   

W

Amir Ali

0-1

Jack Holmes

B

Drupta Vangapally

0-1

Dylan Hirst

   

B

Ben Peretz

0-1

Hasana Garuda

B

Samarth Pachange

0-1

William Peacock

   

B

Seth Woozer

1-0

James Parfitt

B

Nivedik Gavinolla

0-1

Joseph Kitchin

   

B

Amir Ali

1-0

Muhammad Aamir

B

Krishay Yadav

1-0

Noah Stackhouse

   

B

Ehsaan Ali

1-0

Jack Holmes

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield B

1-6

York Knights

   

York Knights

6-1

HDCA Meltham Chess Mates

W

Seth Woozer

-

Kai Taylor

   

W

Kai Taylor

1-0

Dylan Hirst

W

Ben Peretz

0-1

Koby Dickson

   

W

Koby Dickson

1-0

William Peacock

W

Ehsaan Ali

-

Shaoyuan Shan

   

W

Shaoyuan Shan

1-0

Noah Stackhouse

W

Amir Ali

0-1

Daniel Geng

   

W

Daniel Geng

1-0

Joseph Kitchin

B

Ben Peretz

0-1

Kai Taylor

   

B

Koby Dickson

0-1

Dylan Hirst

B

Seth Woozer

-

Koby Dickson

   

B

Kai Taylor

1-0

William Peacock

B

Amir Ali

0-1

Shaoyuan Shan

   

B

Daniel Geng

1-0

Noah Stackhouse

B

Ehsaan Ali

0-1

Daniel Geng

   

B

Shaoyuan Shan

-

Joseph Kitchin

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

10/12/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrogate Renegades

3-4

Sheffield B

   

HDCA Meltham Chess Mates

4-4

Hull & East Riding C

W

Henry Saunders

0-1

Benjamin Layton

   

W

Dylan Hirst

1-0

David Tarasenko

W

Ethan Gaffney

-

Ehsaan Ali

   

W

Leo Stefanakis

0-1

Michael Ingleby

W

Matthew Chan

0-1

Ben Peretz

   

W

Joseph Kitchin

0-1

Oliver Ritchie

W

Pranay Sharma

1-0

Amir Ali

   

W

Cullen Sandhu

1-0

Zahra Ali

B

Ethan Gaffney

0-1

Benjamin Layton

   

B

Leo Stefanakis

1-0

David Tarasenko

B

Henry Saunders

1-0

Ehsaan Ali

   

B

Dylan Hirst

1-0

Michael Ingleby

B

Pranay Sharma

0-1

Ben Peretz

   

B

Cullen Sandhu

0-1

Oliver Ritchie

B

Matthew Chan

1-0

Amir Ali

   

B

Joseph Kitchin

0-1

Zahra Ali

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hull & East Riding B

4-3

York Knights

   

Hull & East Riding B

2-5

Harrogate Renegades

W

Philip A Wood

1-0

Hasti Pargan

   

W

Philip A Wood

0-1

Henry Saunders

W

Dominik Pitel

0-1

Koby Dickson

   

W

Dominik Pitel

0-1

Ethan Gaffney

W

Luke Attwater

1-0

Shaoyuan Shan

   

W

Luke Attwater

0-1

Matthew Chan

W

Leo McGahey

-

Aart Gehrels

   

W

Leo McGahey

1-0

Pranay Sharma

B

Dominik Pitel

1-0

Hasti Pargan

   

B

Dominik Pitel

0-1

Henry Saunders

B

Philip A Wood

-

Koby Dickson

   

B

Philip A Wood

-

Ethan Gaffney

B

Leo McGahey

0-1

Shaoyuan Shan

   

B

Leo McGahey

0-1

Matthew Chan

B

Luke Attwater

-

Aart Gehrels

   

B

Luke Attwater

1-0

Pranay Sharma

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield B

7-1

HDCA Dewsbury

   

Wakefield Wolves

7-1

HDCA Meltham Chess Mates

W

Benjamin Layton

1-0

Corey Jay Rothery

   

W

James Parfitt

0-1

Dylan Hirst

W

Ehsaan Ali

1-0

Ben Knapman

   

W

Muhammad Aamir

1-0

Leo Stefanakis

W

Ben Peretz

1-0

Edgar George

   

W

Siddharth Babu

1-0

Joseph Kitchin

W

Amir Ali

0-1

Patryk Poterlowicz

   

W

Jack Holmes

1-0

Cullen Sandhu

B

Ehsaan Ali

1-0

Patryk Poterlowicz

   

B

Muhammad Aamir

1-0

Dylan Hirst

B

Benjamin Layton

1-0

Edgar George

   

B

James Parfitt

1-0

Leo Stefanakis

B

Amir Ali

1-0

Oliver George

   

B

Jack Holmes

1-0

Joseph Kitchin

B

Ben Peretz

1-0

Corey Jay Rothery

   

B

Siddharth Babu

1-0

Cullen Sandhu

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

05/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrogate Renegades

5-2

York Knights

   

HDCA Dewsbury

5-3

Hull & East Riding C

W

Ethan Gaffney

1-0

Seb Wilford

   

W

Harry Carter-Sykes

1-0

Luke Attwater

W

Joey Fell

0-1

Aart Gehrels

   

W

Patryk Poterlowicz

1-0

Logan Richards

W

Matthew Chan

1-0

Koby Dickson

   

W

Edgar George

1-0

Tsz Shing Li

W

Pranay Sharma

1-0

Max Flatekval

   

W

Ben Knapman

0-1

Lucas Lamplough

B

Joey Fell

1-0

Seb Wilford

   

B

Patryk Poterlowicz

0-1

Luke Attwater

B

Ethan Gaffney

1-0

Aart Gehrels

   

B

Harry Carter-Sykes

1-0

Logan Richards

B

Pranay Sharma

0-1

Koby Dickson

   

B

Ben Knapman

0-1

Tsz Shing Li

B

Matthew Chan

-

Max Flatekval

   

B

Edgar George

1-0

Lucas Lamplough

 

 

 

 

 

 

HDCA Meltham Chess Mates

1-6

Sheffield B

   

Hull & East Riding B

7-1

Leeds Greens

W

Leo Stefanakis

0-1

Kirin Harrington

   

W

Gabriel Wood

1-0

Sofia Daysh

W

Harley Townsend

0-1

Benjamin Layton

   

W

Philip A Wood

1-0

Sienna Xu

W

Dylan Hirst

0-1

Ehsaan Ali

   

W

Dominik Pitel

1-0

Diyaa Vattigunta

W

William Peacock

0-1

Ben Peretz

   

W

Leo McGahey

1-0

Bodo Devanny

B

Harley Townsend

0-1

Kirin Harrington

   

B

Philip A Wood

0-1

Sofia Daysh

B

Leo Stefanakis

0-1

Benjamin Layton

   

B

Gabriel Wood

1-0

Sienna Xu

B

William Peacock

-

Ehsaan Ali

   

B

Leo McGahey

1-0

Diyaa Vattigunta

B

Dylan Hirst

1-0

Ben Peretz

   

B

Dominik Pitel

1-0

Bodo Devanny

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hull & East Riding C

4-4

Ilkley Quicksilver

   

Ilkley Quicksilver

2-5

Wakefield Wolves

W

Luke Attwater

1-0

Dan Yoshino-Bunting

   

W

Dan Yoshino-Bunting

0-1

Hasana Garuda

W

Logan Richards

1-0

Luigi Ucci

   

W

Luigi Ucci

-

James Parfitt

W

Tsz Shing Li

1-0

Cora Wainwright

   

W

Cora Wainwright

0-1

Muhammad Aamir

W

Lucas Lamplough

0-1

Freya Bramall

   

W

Freya Bramall

0-1

Jack Holmes

B

Logan Richards

0-1

Dan Yoshino-Bunting

   

B

Luigi Ucci

1-0

Hasana Garuda

B

Luke Attwater

1-0

Luigi Ucci

   

B

Dan Yoshino-Bunting

0-1

James Parfitt

B

Lucas Lamplough

0-1

Cora Wainwright

   

B

Freya Bramall

0-1

Muhammad Aamir

B

Tsz Shing Li

0-1

Freya Bramall

   

B

Cora Wainwright

1-0

Jack Holmes

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leeds Greens

4-4

HDCA Meltham Chess Mates

   

Sheffield B

4-4

Hull & East Riding B

W

Sofia Daysh

1-0

Leo Stefanakis

   

W

Kirin Harrington

-

Gabriel Wood

W

Sienna Xu

0-1

Harley Townsend

   

W

Benjamin Layton

0-1

Philip A Wood

W

Diyaa Vattigunta

0-1

Dylan Hirst

   

W

Ehsaan Ali

0-1

Dominik Pitel

W

Bodo Devanny

0-1

William Peacock

   

W

Ben Peretz

-

Leo McGahey

B

Sienna Xu

1-0

Leo Stefanakis

   

B

Benjamin Layton

1-0

Gabriel Wood

B

Sofia Daysh

1-0

Harley Townsend

   

B

Kirin Harrington

1-0

Philip A Wood

B

Bodo Devanny

1-0

Dylan Hirst

   

B

Ben Peretz

0-1

Dominik Pitel

B

Diyaa Vattigunta

0-1

William Peacock

   

B

Ehsaan Ali

1-0

Leo McGahey

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wakefield Wolves

3-5

Harrogate Renegades

   

York Knights

5-3

HDCA Dewsbury

W

Hasana Garuda

0-1

Ethan Gaffney

   

W

Seb Wilford

0-1

Harry Carter-Sykes

W

James Parfitt

1-0

Joey Fell

   

W

Aart Gehrels

0-1

Patryk Poterlowicz

W

Muhammad Aamir

0-1

Matthew Chan

   

W

Koby Dickson

1-0

Edgar George

W

Jack Holmes

0-1

Pranay Sharma

   

W

Max Flatekval

1-0

Ben Knapman

B

James Parfitt

-

Ethan Gaffney

   

B

Aart Gehrels

0-1

Harry Carter-Sykes

B

Hasana Garuda

-

Joey Fell

   

B

Seb Wilford

1-0

Patryk Poterlowicz

B

Jack Holmes

0-1

Matthew Chan

   

B

Max Flatekval

1-0

Edgar George

B

Muhammad Aamir

1-0

Pranay Sharma

   

B

Koby Dickson

1-0

Ben Knapman