Yorkshire Chess Association

 I<< HOME

Contents

Calendar of Events Results/Reports

 

 (Click on underlined link)  \/ to end of list \/

 

Accuracy of club information &

Yearbook: further copies

Message from the President

Officers 2019-20

YCA Honorary Life Members

Annual Fees (as revised 2019)

County Match Fees (as revised 2019)

YCA League Fixtures 2019-2020

YCA League Match Venues

Match Correspondents ‑ Woodhouse Cup

Match Correspondents ‑ IM Brown

Match Correspondents ‑ Silver Rook

Secretaries of Competing Clubs

Junior Chess Contacts

Contact Details Index

Chess Clubs/Organisations in Yorkshire

ECF Aug 2019 Grading List Extract

Notes on Grading List Extract

List of Clubs in Yorkshire-based Leagues

League Tables & Match Results 2018-19

County Match Results 2018-2019

Correspondence Chess 2018-19

Yorkshire Junior Activity 2018-19

Recent Winners of YCA Events

YCA Constitution

YCA League Rules (as revised 2019)

Index to Rules

Individual Championship Rules

Event Calendar 2019-20

Yorkshire Individual Championship 2020

/\ back to top /\

 

 

League Div. 1: Woodhouse Cup

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

Sh A

Y R A

Sh B

Lee

Ca A

H D A

Ha A

Br A

B C

Y R B

Y R C

Hud

Sheffield A

8

8

0

0

53

16

XXX

 

 

 

6-1

6-2

 

8-0

 

 

 

 

York RI A

8

8

0

0

48

16

 

XXX

 

 

 

 

5-3

 

 

7-1

8-0

5-3

Sheffield B

8

6

0

2

36

12

3-5

 

XXX

3-5

 

5-3

 

5-2

 

 

 

 

Leeds

8

4

1

3

35

9

 

1-6

 

XXX

5-2

 

 

 

5-3

4-4

8-0

 

Calderdale A

8

4

1

3

33

9

 

 

 

 

XXX

 

 

 

3-5

5-2

5-2

4-3

Hull DCA A

8

4

1

3

32

9

 

3-5

 

4-3

4-4

XXX

 

 

 

 

 

6-1

Harrogate A

8

3

1

4

33

7

 

 

3-4

5-3

 

3-4

XXX

4-4

5-3

 

 

 

Bradford A

7

2

1

4

20

5

 

2-6

 

 

1-6

 

 

XXX

5-2

 

 

5-3

Bradford Central

8

2

0

6

25

4

-7

2-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

XXX

 

 

6-2

York RI B

8

1

1

6

20

3

-7

 

2-5

 

 

3-5

2-6

 

4-3

XXX

 

 

York RI C

7

1

0

6

16

2

2-6

 

3-5

 

 

 

5-3

 

 

 

XXX

 

Huddersfield

8

1

0

7

22

2

1-6

 

3-5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4-3

XXX

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

07/03/2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Calderdale A

3-5

Bradford Central

   

Harrogate A

4-4

Bradford A

B

Phil R Watson

-

Mark D Crowther

   

B

Mark W Rogerson

0-1

Christopher Bak

W

Martyn Hamer

0-1

G James Dannenberg

   

W

Mate Ther

-

Adam R Lang

B

David Shapland

-

Peter D Rooney

   

B

Jeff N Spratt

-

Ihor Lewyk

W

John M Morgan

1-0

Nicholas J Edwards

   

W

Mark Daley

0-1

Mike Bramson

B

David A Patrick

0-1

M Younis Quereshi

   

B

Jonathan Round

-

Simon Johnson

W

Robert Broadbent

1-0

Fazal Rabbi

   

W

Paul Pritchard

1-0

Sai Chinmayee N Kumaar

B

Jamie Heritage

0-1

Keith Marshall

   

B

Brian H Coop

1-0

John K Holliday

W

Steven Potter

0-1

Paul G Day

   

W

Max Parkhouse

-

Keith Marsh

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leeds

8-0

York RI C

   

Sheffield B

3-5

Sheffield A

B

Tim P Wall

1-0

Default

   

B

Peter JE Ackley

-

Andrew J Ledger

W

Robert Starley

1-0

Default

   

W

Jim Burnett

0-1

Oskar A Hackner

B

Alexandra Busuioc

1-0

Default

   

B

Richard J Webster

1-0

Jonathan P Nelson

W

Tim Hilton

1-0

Default

   

W

D Martin Howard

0-1

Kieran O'Driscoll

B

Pete Redmond

1-0

Default

   

B

Mark S Allison

-

Alan W Potts

W

Richard L Bowman

1-0

Default

   

W

Andrew J Mort

-

Marek Gajdosz

B

Randolph E Donahue

1-0

Default

   

B

Michael D Johnson

-

Vasileios Pasialis

W

Colin S Procter

1-0

Default

   

W

Default

0-1

Jeremy A Hamm

 

 

 

 

 

 

York RI A

5-3

Huddersfield

   

York RI B

3-5

Hull DCA A

B

Richard JD Palliser

1-0

Leo A Keely

   

B

Tom Brown

0-1

John G Cooper

W

M Paul Townsend

1-0

Gary Hinchcliffe

   

W

Richard M Cowan

0-1

Douglas Vleeshhouwer

B

Gavyn Cooper

0-1

Roger Keely

   

B

Paul M Barber

1-0

David E Lord

W

Detlef Plump

-

David J Tooley

   

W

James M Carpenter

-

David W Stephenson

B

Jim WR Nicholson

1-0

Robert Mitchell

   

B

Paul A Johnson

-

John W Atkinson

W

Paul Brencher

-

Alec Ward

   

W

A Jon Griffith

-

Daniel W Hill

B

Martina Flint

0-1

Chris J Stratford

   

B

Eric A Key

0-1

Brian Hesler

W

Richard B Mounce

1-0

John Hill

   

W

Steven Whitehead

-

Bruce R Oliver

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

29/02/2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hull DCA A

4-4

Calderdale A

   

B

Douglas Vleeshhouwer

0-1

Phil R Watson

   

W

Eric D Gardiner

1-0

John M Morgan

   

B

David E Lord

-

David A Patrick

   

W

John W Atkinson

-

Steven Potter

   

B

Paul Lyons

0-1

Jamie Heritage

   

W

Brian Hesler

-

Michael I Connor

   

B

Stephen Greep

-

Vivien Webster

   

W

David G Mills

1-0

Default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

15/02/2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradford Central

2-6

York RI A

   

Harrogate A

3-4

Sheffield B

B

Mark D Crowther

0-1

Richard JD Palliser

   

B

Mark W Rogerson

1-0

David Latham

W

Peter D Rooney

0-1

M Paul Townsend

   

W

Mike R Stokes

0-1

Peter JE Ackley

B

M Younis Quereshi

0-1

Gavyn Cooper

   

B

Mate Ther

0-1

Jim Burnett

W

William P Somerset

0-1

Detlef Plump

   

W

Jeff N Spratt

-

D Martin Howard

B

Fazal Rabbi

1-0

Jim WR Nicholson

   

B

Mark Daley

0-1

Richard J Webster

W

Keith Marshall

0-1

James M Carpenter

   

W

Jonathan Round

1-0

Andrew J Mort

B

Paul G Day

0-1

Martina Flint

   

B

Paul Pritchard

-

Michael D Johnson

W

Gary D Coulson

1-0

Anastasios Nezis

   

W

Brian H Coop

-

Steve J Gibbs

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hull DCA A

6‑1

Huddersfield

   

Leeds

5‑2

Calderdale A

B

John G Cooper

1-0

Mitchell R Burke

   

B

Robert Starley

1-0

Phil R Watson

W

Douglas Vleeshhouwer

-

Leo A Keely

   

W

Martin Krejci

0-1

Martyn Hamer

B

David E Lord

1-0

Roger Keely

   

B

Tim Hilton

-

Peter J Mulleady

W

John Thackray

0-1

Gary Hinchcliffe

   

W

Richard Archer

-

John M Morgan

B

David W Stephenson

1-0

Robert Mitchell

   

B

Guillermo Curras Lorenzo

1-0

David A Patrick

W

John W Atkinson

1-0

Simon N Anscombe

   

W

Nick Burton

1-0

Robert Broadbent

B

Paul Lyons

1-0

David J Tooley

   

B

Colin S Procter

-

Steven Potter

W

Brian Hesler

1-0

Default

   

W

Bernie T Hare

1-0

Robert Clegg

 

 

 

 

 

 

York RI B

-7

Sheffield A

   

B

Tom Brown

0-1

Oskar A Hackner

   

W

Richard M Cowan

0-1

Samuel A Milson

   

B

Paul M Barber

0-1

Jonathan P Nelson

   

W

Paul A Johnson

0-1

Kieran O'Driscoll

   

B

A Jon Griffith

-

Deji Jeje

   

W

Herbert Lockwood

0-1

Jeremy A Hamm

   

B

Kevin Plaxton

0-1

Peter W Hempson

   

W

Steven Whitehead

0-1

Joseph B Bradey

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

01/02/2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradford Central

6-2

Huddersfield

   

Calderdale A

5-2

York RI C

B

Mark D Crowther

-

Leo A Keely

   

B

Phil R Watson

-

Richard D Hardy

W

G James Dannenberg

1-0

Roger Keely

   

W

Stavros Pantazopoulos

1-0

Alex B Combie

B

Peter D Rooney

-

David Keddie

   

B

Peter J Mulleady

-

Thomas Werner

W

Nicholas J Edwards

-

Gary Hinchcliffe

   

W

John M Morgan

0-1

Barry Marshall

B

William P Somerset

-

John L Lavan

   

B

David A Patrick

-

Adam Ismail

W

M Younis Quereshi

1-0

Dave Gray

   

W

Robert Broadbent

1-0

Kevin Plaxton

B

Paul G Day

1-0

Richard S Boylan

   

B

Richard Porter

1-0

C Rodney S Mitchinson

W

Keith Marshall

1-0

Alec Ward

   

W

Peter Hughes

1-0

Mick Beavers

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrogate A

5-3

Leeds

   

Sheffield A

8-0

Bradford A

B

Mark W Rogerson

0-1

Colm Barry

   

B

Samuel A Milson

1-0

Default

W

Mike R Stokes

-

New Player

   

W

Jonathan P Nelson

1-0

Default

B

Mate Ther

-

Tim Hilton

   

B

Kieran O'Driscoll

1-0

Default

W

Jeff N Spratt

1-0

Nick Burton

   

W

Deji Jeje

1-0

Default

B

Jonathan Round

1-0

Alam B Saleh

   

B

John T Fletcher

1-0

Default

W

Brian H Coop

-

Colin S Procter

   

W

Jeremy A Hamm

1-0

Default

B

Mark Daley

1-0

Randolph E Donahue

   

B

Peter W Hempson

1-0

Default

W

Paul Pritchard

-

Bernie T Hare

   

W

Stuart Crosthwaite

1-0

Default

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield B

5-3

Hull DCA A

   

York RI A

7-1

York RI B

B

Jim Burnett

1-0

David E Lord

   

B

Simon T Ansell

1-0

Steve R Hodge

W

Peter JE Ackley

1-0

John Thackray

   

W

M Paul Townsend

-

Tom Brown

B

Richard J Webster

-

John W Atkinson

   

B

Gavyn Cooper

1-0

Richard M Cowan

W

D Martin Howard

-

David W Stephenson

   

W

Detlef Plump

-

Paul M Barber

B

Tom Wills

-

Joe Varley

   

B

Jim WR Nicholson

1-0

Paul A Johnson

W

Andrew J Mort

-

Paul Lyons

   

W

James M Carpenter

1-0

A Jon Griffith

B

Michael D Johnson

1-0

Zak Farley

   

B

Ben S Rich

1-0

Herbert Lockwood

W

Steve J Gibbs

0-1

Richard O Callis

   

W

Martina Flint

1-0

Steven Whitehead

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

14/12/2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradford A

1-6

Calderdale A

   

Huddersfield

1-6

Sheffield A

B

Christopher Bak

0-1

Phil R Watson

   

B

Mitchell R Burke

0-1

Andrew J Ledger

W

Adam R Lang

1-0

Martyn Hamer

   

W

Leo A Keely

0-1

Oskar A Hackner

B

Ihor Lewyk

0-1

Stavros Pantazopoulos

   

B

David Firth

0-1

Samuel A Milson

W

Mike A Walker

-

Peter J Mulleady

   

W

Roger Keely

0-1

Jonathan P Nelson

B

Mike Bramson

0-1

John M Morgan

   

B

John L Lavan

0-1

Deji Jeje

W

John K Holliday

0-1

Robert Broadbent

   

W

Dave Gray

0-1

John T Fletcher

B

Keith Marsh

0-1

David A Patrick

   

B

Richard S Boylan

-

Jeremy A Hamm

W

Steve Harrington

0-1

Richard Porter

   

W

Alec Ward

1-0

Peter W Hempson

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hull DCA A

3-5

York RI A

   

Leeds

5-3

Bradford Central

B

John G Cooper

1-0

Chris N Ross

   

B

Tim P Wall

-

Mark D Crowther

W

Eric D Gardiner

0-1

M Paul Townsend

   

W

Robert Starley

1-0

G James Dannenberg

B

Douglas Vleeshhouwer

-

Gavyn Cooper

   

B

Bernard Chan

0-1

Peter D Rooney

W

John Thackray

-

Paul M Hopwood

   

W

Lee P Kay

0-1

William P Somerset

B

David W Stephenson

0-1

Jim WR Nicholson

   

B

Richard Archer

1-0

M Younis Quereshi

W

John W Atkinson

-

James M Carpenter

   

W

Tim Hilton

1-0

Paul G Day

B

Paul Lyons

0-1

Martina Flint

   

B

Colin S Procter

1-0

Keith Marshall

W

Bruce R Oliver

-

Richard B Mounce

   

W

Bernie T Hare

-

Gary D Coulson

 

 

 

 

 

 

York RI B

2-6

Harrogate A

   

York RI C

3-5

Sheffield B

B

Steve R Hodge

0-1

Mike R Stokes

   

B

Daniel J Staples

-

Jim Burnett

W

Richard M Cowan

0-1

Mate Ther

   

W

Richard D Hardy

1-0

D Martin Howard

B

Paul M Barber

0-1

Jeff N Spratt

   

B

Alex B Combie

1-0

Richard J Webster

W

Ben S Rich

1-0

Brian H Coop

   

W

Barry Marshall

0-1

Daniel JS Sullivan

B

Paul A Johnson

0-1

Mark Daley

   

B

Thomas Werner

0-1

Michael D Johnson

W

Kevin Plaxton

0-1

Paul Pritchard

   

W

Peter Cloudsdale

0-1

Andrew J Mort

B

Herbert Lockwood

-

Douglas McKerracher

   

B

Adam Ismail

-

Oliver Graham

W

RA Bob Maltby

-

Peter Rawcliffe

   

W

T Noel Stewart

0-1

Steve J Gibbs

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

30/11/2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradford A

2-6

York RI A

   

Huddersfield

3-5

Sheffield B

B

Christopher Bak

0-1

Simon T Ansell

   

B

Mitchell R Burke

-

Jim Burnett

W

Peter M Gayson

-

M Paul Townsend

   

W

Leo A Keely

-

Peter JE Ackley

B

Ihor Lewyk

0-1

Gavyn Cooper

   

B

Roger Keely

0-1

D Martin Howard

W

David Barlow

-

Martin Carpenter

   

W

David Keddie

-

Richard J Webster

B

Callum Welsh

0-1

Detlef Plump

   

B

David Firth

-

Steven J Burke

W

Mike Bramson

-

Paul M Hopwood

   

W

Dave Gray

-

Oliver Graham

B

Simon Johnson

0-1

Jim WR Nicholson

   

B

Simon N Anscombe

0-1

Andrew J Mort

W

John K Holliday

-

Martina Flint

   

W

Alec Ward

-

Steve J Gibbs

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hull DCA A

4-3

Leeds

   

Sheffield A

6-1

Calderdale A

B

John G Cooper

1-0

Colm Barry

   

B

Andrew J Ledger

1-0

Phil R Watson

W

John Thackray

-

Robert Starley

   

W

Samuel A Milson

1-0

Martyn Hamer

B

Shaun J Culkin

-

Lee P Kay

   

B

Jonathan P Nelson

1-0

Stavros Pantazopoulos

W

David W Stephenson

0-1

Tim Hilton

   

W

Deji Jeje

-

Peter J Mulleady

B

John W Atkinson

1-0

Richard L Bowman

   

B

John T Fletcher

-

John M Morgan

W

Scott N Nicholson

-

Pete Redmond

   

W

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

1-0

David A Patrick

B

Joe Varley

0-1

Colin S Procter

   

B

Jeremy A Hamm

1-0

Robert Broadbent

W

Brian Hesler

1-0

Randolph E Donahue

   

W

Peter W Hempson

-

Steven Potter

 

 

 

 

 

 

York RI B

4-3

Bradford Central

   

York RI C

5-3

Harrogate A

B

Steve R Hodge

-

Mark D Crowther

   

B

Richard D Hardy

-

Mark W Rogerson

W

Tom Brown

0-1

G James Dannenberg

   

W

Alex B Combie

1-0

Mike R Stokes

B

Richard M Cowan

1-0

Peter D Rooney

   

B

Barry Marshall

0-1

Mate Ther

W

Paul M Barber

-

Nicholas J Edwards

   

W

Adam Ismail

-

Jeff N Spratt

B

Paul A Johnson

1-0

William P Somerset

   

B

Thomas Werner

1-0

Jonathan Round

W

A Jon Griffith

-

M Younis Quereshi

   

W

David Wells

1-0

Brian H Coop

B

Steven Whitehead

1-0

Paul G Day

   

B

T Noel Stewart

0-1

Paul Pritchard

W

Kevin Plaxton

0-1

Keith Marshall

   

W

Ewen Miller

1-0

Peter Rawcliffe

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

16/11/2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradford A

5-3

Huddersfield

   

Harrogate A

5-3

Bradford Central

B

Ihor Lewyk

0-1

Mitchell R Burke

   

B

Mark W Rogerson

1-0

Mark D Crowther

W

David Barlow

1-0

Roger Keely

   

W

Mike R Stokes

-

Peter D Rooney

B

Mike Bramson

1-0

David Keddie

   

B

Mate Ther

1-0

Nicholas J Edwards

W

William Bill G Clark

0-1

David Firth

   

W

Jeff N Spratt

1-0

William P Somerset

B

John K Holliday

0-1

Dave Gray

   

B

Jonathan Round

-

M Younis Quereshi

W

Simon Johnson

1-0

Simon N Anscombe

   

W

Mark Daley

0-1

Paul G Day

B

Sai Chinmayee N Kumaar

1-0

Mark Rojinsky

   

B

Paul Pritchard

-

Keith Marshall

W

Robert Pells

1-0

Default

   

W

Steven Revell

-

Gary D Coulson

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leeds

1-6

York RI A

   

York RI B

2-5

Sheffield B

B

Tim Hilton

0-1

Simon T Ansell

   

B

Steve R Hodge

-

Peter JE Ackley

W

Conrad Ho

0-1

M Paul Townsend

   

W

Tom Brown

-

Jim Burnett

B

Peter F Mason

0-1

Gavyn Cooper

   

B

Peter Harrington

1-0

Michael D Johnson

W

Randolph E Donahue

-

Detlef Plump

   

W

Richard M Cowan

0-1

Mark S Allison

B

Rupert W Jones

-

Jim WR Nicholson

   

B

Paul M Barber

0-1

Richard J Webster

W

Bernie T Hare

-

Paul M Hopwood

   

W

A Jon Griffith

-

Andrew J Mort

B

Guillermo Curras Lorenzo

0-1

James M Carpenter

   

B

Kevin Plaxton

0-1

Oliver Graham

W

Default

0-1

Richard B Mounce

   

W

C Rodney S Mitchinson

0-1

John R Mercy

 

 

 

 

 

 

York RI C

2-6

Sheffield A

   

B

Daniel J Staples

-

Oskar A Hackner

   

W

Richard D Hardy

0-1

Jonathan P Nelson

   

B

Alex B Combie

-

Kieran O'Driscoll

   

W

Barry Marshall

0-1

John T Fletcher

   

B

Adam Ismail

-

Jeremy A Hamm

   

W

Thomas Werner

-

Peter W Hempson

   

B

Ewen Miller

0-1

Carl Walker

   

W

David Buckley

0-1

Steve J Gibbs

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

19/10/2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradford Central

-7

Sheffield A

   

Calderdale A

4-3

Huddersfield

B

Mark D Crowther

0-1

Andrew J Ledger

   

B

Phil R Watson

-

Mitchell R Burke

W

G James Dannenberg

0-1

Oskar A Hackner

   

W

Martyn Hamer

-

Leo A Keely

B

Peter D Rooney

0-1

Roy Ellames

   

B

Stavros Pantazopoulos

-

David Keddie

W

Nicholas J Edwards

-

Deji Jeje

   

W

John M Morgan

-

David Firth

B

William P Somerset

0-1

Mark S Allison

   

B

David A Patrick

-

Gary Hinchcliffe

W

M Younis Quereshi

0-1

Jeremy A Hamm

   

W

Robert Broadbent

1-0

Steve Westmorland

B

John DH Milnes

0-1

Carl Walker

   

B

Steven Potter

-

Simon N Anscombe

W

Paul G Day

0-1

Steve J Gibbs

   

W

Peter Hughes

-

Nigel R Hepworth

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrogate A

3-4

Hull DCA A

   

Leeds

4-4

York RI B

B

Mike R Stokes

0-1

John G Cooper

   

B

Tim P Wall

-

Steve R Hodge

W

Mark W Rogerson

-

Eric D Gardiner

   

W

Tim Hilton

0-1

Richard M Cowan

B

Mate Ther

-

Paul SN Kendall

   

B

Winston Williams

0-1

Paul M Barber

W

Jeff N Spratt

0-1

David E Lord

   

W

Richard Archer

-

Paul A Johnson

B

Jonathan Round

0-1

David W Stephenson

   

B

Colin S Procter

1-0

A Jon Griffith

W

Mark Daley

1-0

John Thackray

   

W

Randolph E Donahue

1-0

Default

B

Paul Pritchard

-

Paul Lyons

   

B

Rupert W Jones

-

Herbert Lockwood

W

Douglas McKerracher

1-0

Bruce R Oliver

   

W

Bernie T Hare

-

Steven Whitehead

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield B

5-2

Bradford A

   

York RI A

8-0

York RI C

B

Jim Burnett

-

Adam R Lang

   

B

Richard JD Palliser

1-0

Default

W

Peter JE Ackley

1-0

Christopher Bak

   

W

Gavyn Cooper

1-0

Default

B

Richard J Webster

0-1

Ihor Lewyk

   

B

Detlef Plump

1-0

Default

W

D Martin Howard

1-0

Mike A Walker

   

W

Jim WR Nicholson

1-0

Default

B

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

-

Callum Welsh

   

B

Paul M Hopwood

1-0

Default

W

Daniel JS Sullivan

1-0

Mike Bramson

   

W

Arron Barker

1-0

Default

B

Oliver Graham

-

Simon Watson

   

B

Richard B Mounce

1-0

Default

W

Andrew J Mort

1-0

Keith Marsh

   

W

Anastasios Nezis

1-0

Default

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

05/10/2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradford A

5-2

Bradford Central

   

Calderdale A

5-2

York RI B

B

Christopher Bak

-

Mark D Crowther

   

B

Phil R Watson

-

Steve R Hodge

W

Adam R Lang

1-0

Peter D Rooney

   

W

Martyn Hamer

1-0

Peter Harrington

B

Ihor Lewyk

-

Nicholas J Edwards

   

B

Stavros Pantazopoulos

1-0

Paul M Barber

W

Mike A Walker

1-0

William P Somerset

   

W

David Shapland

1-0

Paul A Johnson

B

Mike Bramson

1-0

M Younis Quereshi

   

B

John M Morgan

1-0

Paul W Anderson

W

John K Holliday

-

John DH Milnes

   

W

David A Patrick

1-0

Herbert Lockwood

B

Keith Marsh

0-1

Paul G Day

   

B

Robert Broadbent

0-1

Steven Whitehead

W

Sai Chinmayee N Kumaar

1-0

Keith Marshall

   

W

Peter Hughes

0-1

Kevin Plaxton

 

 

 

 

 

 

Huddersfield

4-3

York RI C

   

Sheffield A

6-2

Hull DCA A

B

Mitchell R Burke

1-0

Daniel J Staples

   

B

Andrew J Ledger

1-0

Douglas Vleeshhouwer

W

Leo A Keely

1-0

Richard D Hardy

   

W

Oskar A Hackner

1-0

Paul SN Kendall

B

David Keddie

1-0

Alex B Combie

   

B

Jonathan P Nelson

1-0

David W Stephenson

W

David Firth

-

Adam Ismail

   

W

Samuel A Milson

1-0

John Thackray

B

Gary Hinchcliffe

-

Barry Marshall

   

B

Roy Ellames

-

David E Lord

W

Richard S Boylan

-

T Noel Stewart

   

W

Kieran O'Driscoll

-

George A Darling

B

Alec Ward

0-1

Ewen Miller

   

B

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

0-1

John W Atkinson

W

Simon N Anscombe

0-1

Robert Moneagle

   

W

Jeremy A Hamm

1-0

Joe Varley

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield B

3-5

Leeds

   

York RI A

5-3

Harrogate A

B

Peter JE Ackley

-

Robert Starley

   

B

Simon T Ansell

1-0

Mark W Rogerson

W

Jim Burnett

1-0

Winston Williams

   

W

Gavyn Cooper

1-0

Jeff N Spratt

B

D Martin Howard

-

Richard Archer

   

B

Detlef Plump

-

Jonathan Round

W

Daniel JS Sullivan

0-1

Conrad Ho

   

W

Paul M Hopwood

-

Mark Daley

B

Michael D Johnson

0-1

Colin S Procter

   

B

Paul Brencher

1-0

Brian H Coop

W

Mark S Allison

1-0

Randolph E Donahue

   

W

Ben S Rich

0-1

Paul Pritchard

B

Andrew J Mort

0-1

Guillermo Curras Lorenzo

   

B

Martina Flint

0-1

Peter Rawcliffe

W

Oliver Graham

0-1

David Hirst

   

W

Richard B Mounce

1-0

SF Wild