Yorkshire Chess Association

 

 I<< HOME

Events

 

Yorkshire U18s Team Championship Div 1

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

H & A

L B

Y C

H H

I I

Sh A

L Y

I J

Y F

L W

Hull & East Riding A

6

5

0

1

35

10

XXX

 

 

3-4

7-

7-1

 

5-3

 

 

Leeds Blues

6

5

0

1

30

10

1-7

XXX

5-3

 

4-3

6-1

 

 

 

 

York Chessnuts

6

4

0

2

34

8

2-5

 

XXX

5-2

 

 

 

 

 

8-0

HDCA Holmfirth Gambiteers

6

4

0

2

24

8

 

1-6

 

XXX

 

 

 

 

 

6-2

Ilkely Immortals

6

3

0

3

26

6

 

 

 

3-5

XXX

 

6-2

 

6-1

 

Sheffield A

6

3

0

3

19

6

 

 

 

 

1-7

XXX

 

 

6-2

5-3

Leeds Yellows

6

2

1

3

20

5

 

 

0-8

3-5

 

 

XXX

 

 

 

Ilkley Jaguars

6

2

0

4

20

4

 

 

1-7

 

 

3-4

2-6

XXX

 

 

York Fishergate

6

1

0

5

15

2

 

1-7

 

 

 

 

2-5

3-5

XXX

5-2

Leeds Whites

6

0

1

5

13

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

4-4

2-6

 

XXX

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

11/02/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hull & East Riding A

3-4

HDCA Holmfirth Gambiteers

   

Hull & East Riding A

5-3

Ilkley Jaguars

W

Benedikt Pitel

-

Isaac Fossey

   

W

Benedikt Pitel

0-1

Samesh Chotai

W

William Bryan

0-1

Alex Burke

   

W

William Bryan

1-0

Kye Hutchings

W

Dominik Pitel

1-0

Jacob A Westmoreland

   

W

Dominik Pitel

1-0

Lois Northage

W

Michael Ingleby

0-1

Harley Townsend

   

W

Michael Ingleby

0-1

Sevan Chotai

B

William Bryan

1-0

Isaac Fossey

   

B

William Bryan

1-0

Samesh Chotai

B

Benedikt Pitel

0-1

Alex Burke

   

B

Dominik Pitel

1-0

Kye Hutchings

B

Michael Ingleby

0-1

Jacob A Westmoreland

   

B

Michael Ingleby

0-1

Lois Northage

B

Dominik Pitel

1-0

Harley Townsend

   

B

Dominik Pitel

1-0

Sevan Chotai

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ilkely Immortals

6-1

York Fishergate

   

Ilkely Immortals

3-5

HDCA Holmfirth Gambiteers

W

Shriaansh Ganti

-

Lucas Whitehead

   

W

Shriaansh Ganti

0-1

Isaac Fossey

W

Callum Whitton

1-0

Nicholas Carden

   

W

Callum Whitton

0-1

Alex Burke

W

Charlie Wainwright

1-0

Japhet Cashdan

   

W

Charlie Wainwright

1-0

Jacob A Westmoreland

W

Caelan Batty

0-1

Andrew Carden

   

W

Caelan Batty

1-0

Harley Townsend

B

Callum Whitton

1-0

Lucas Whitehead

   

B

Callum Whitton

0-1

Isaac Fossey

B

Shriaansh Ganti

1-0

Nicholas Carden

   

B

Shriaansh Ganti

0-1

Alex Burke

B

Caelan Batty

1-0

Japhet Cashdan

   

B

Caelan Batty

0-1

Jacob A Westmoreland

B

Charlie Wainwright

1-0

Andrew Carden

   

B

Charlie Wainwright

1-0

Harley Townsend

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ilkley Jaguars

2-6

Leeds Yellows

   

Leeds Blues

5-3

York Chessnuts

W

Samesh Chotai

-

Suhrith Yerabati

   

W

Srivathsan Sasikumar

-

Aaron Rich

W

Kye Hutchings

0-1

Samiksha Yerabati

   

W

Nathan Madzia

1-0

Maksym Kryshtafor

W

Lois Northage

0-1

Vidhyuth Kavin Sudagar

   

W

Toby Quaite

1-0

Daniel Langhamer

W

Sevan Chotai

0-1

Lucas Gailbraith

   

W

Arnav Maniyar

1-0

 Default

B

Kye Hutchings

0-1

Suhrith Yerabati

   

B

Nathan Madzia

-

Aaron Rich

B

Samesh Chotai

1-0

Samiksha Yerabati

   

B

Srivathsan Sasikumar

0-1

Maksym Kryshtafor

B

Sevan Chotai

-

Vidhyuth Kavin Sudagar

   

B

Arnav Maniyar

0-1

Daniel Langhamer

B

Lois Northage

0-1

Lucas Gailbraith

   

B

Toby Quaite

1-0

Adrian Lee

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leeds Blues

6-1

Sheffield A

   

Sheffield A

5-3

Leeds Whites

W

Srivathsan Sasikumar

1-0

 Default

   

W

 Default

0-1

Rehan Kumar

W

Nathan Madzia

-

Emirasan Umerov

   

W

Emirasan Umerov

1-0

Sofia Daysh

W

Toby Quaite

1-0

Kirin Harrington

   

W

Kirin Harrington

1-0

Parin Mangal

W

Arnav Maniyar

0-1

Benjamin Layton

   

W

Benjamin Layton

-

Zhenia Belov

B

Nathan Madzia

1-0

 Default

   

B

Emirasan Umerov

1-0

Rehan Kumar

B

Srivathsan Sasikumar

1-0

Emirasan Umerov

   

B

 Default

0-1

Sofia Daysh

B

Arnav Maniyar

1-0

Kirin Harrington

   

B

Benjamin Layton

1-0

Parin Mangal

B

Toby Quaite

1-0

Benjamin Layton

   

B

Kirin Harrington

-

Zhenia Belov

 

 

 

 

 

 

York Chessnuts

8-0

Leeds Whites

   

York Fishergate

2-5

Leeds Yellows

W

Aaron Rich

1-0

Rehan Kumar

   

W

Lucas Whitehead

1-0

Suhrith Yerabati

W

Maksym Kryshtafor

1-0

Sofia Daysh

   

W

Nicholas Carden

1-0

Samiksha Yerabati

W

Daniel Langhamer

1-0

Parin Mangal

   

W

Japhet Cashdan

0-1

Vidhyuth Kavin Sudagar

W

Adrian Lee

1-0

Zhenia Belov

   

W

Andrew Carden

0-1

Lucas Gailbraith

B

Maksym Kryshtafor

1-0

Rehan Kumar

   

B

Nicholas Carden

-

Suhrith Yerabati

B

Aaron Rich

1-0

Sofia Daysh

   

B

Lucas Whitehead

0-1

Samiksha Yerabati

B

Adrian Lee

1-0

Parin Mangal

   

B

Andrew Carden

0-1

Vidhyuth Kavin Sudagar

B

Daniel Langhamer

1-0

Zhenia Belov

   

B

Japhet Cashdan

0-1

Lucas Gailbraith

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

10/12/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HDCA Holmfirth Gambiteers

1-6

Leeds Blues

   

Hull & East Riding A

7-

Ilkely Immortals

W

Isaac Fossey

0-1

Srivathsan Sasikumar

   

W

Maksym Larchikov

1-0

Shriaansh Ganti

W

Alex Burke

1-0

Nathan Madzia

   

W

Xiaofan Li

1-0

Callum Whitton

W

Harry Carter-Sykes

0-1

Toby Quaite

   

W

Benedikt Pitel

1-0

Charlie Wainwright

W

Harley Townsend

0-1

Suhrith Yerabati

   

W

William Bryan

1-0

Caelan Batty

B

Alex Burke

-

Srivathsan Sasikumar

   

B

Xiaofan Li

-

Shriaansh Ganti

B

Isaac Fossey

0-1

Nathan Madzia

   

B

Maksym Larchikov

1-0

Callum Whitton

B

Harley Townsend

0-1

Toby Quaite

   

B

William Bryan

1-0

Charlie Wainwright

B

Harry Carter-Sykes

0-1

Suhrith Yerabati

   

B

Benedikt Pitel

1-0

Caelan Batty

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ilkley Jaguars

3-4

Sheffield A

   

Leeds Blues

1-7

Hull & East Riding A

W

Samesh Chotai

0-1

Joshua Tedder

   

W

Srivathsan Sasikumar

0-1

Maksym Larchikov

W

Alex Rawse

-

Emirasan Umerov

   

W

Nathan Madzia

0-1

Xiaofan Li

W

Sevan Chotai

1-0

Kirin Harrington

   

W

Toby Quaite

0-1

Benedikt Pitel

W

Kye Hutchings

0-1

Xiaorui Wang

   

W

Suhrith Yerabati

0-1

William Bryan

B

Alex Rawse

1-0

Joshua Tedder

   

B

Nathan Madzia

0-1

Maksym Larchikov

B

Samesh Chotai

0-1

Emirasan Umerov

   

B

Srivathsan Sasikumar

1-0

Xiaofan Li

B

Kye Hutchings

1-0

Kirin Harrington

   

B

Suhrith Yerabati

0-1

Benedikt Pitel

B

Sevan Chotai

0-1

Xiaorui Wang

   

B

Toby Quaite

0-1

William Bryan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leeds Whites

4-4

Leeds Yellows

   

Leeds Yellows

0-8

York Chessnuts

W

Vidhyuth Kavin Sudagar

1-0

Thabiso Mupfiga

   

W

Thabiso Mupfiga

0-1

Aaron Rich

W

Sofia Daysh

0-1

Samiksha Yerabati

   

W

Samiksha Yerabati

0-1

Daniel Langhamer

W

Sienna Xu

1-0

Rehan Kumar

   

W

Rehan Kumar

0-1

Daniel Meredith

W

Evan Scott

0-1

Mahyar Baharisaadi

   

W

Mahyar Baharisaadi

0-1

Halen Harrison

B

Sofia Daysh

0-1

Thabiso Mupfiga

   

B

Samiksha Yerabati

0-1

Aaron Rich

B

Vidhyuth Kavin Sudagar

1-0

Samiksha Yerabati

   

B

Thabiso Mupfiga

0-1

Daniel Langhamer

B

Evan Scott

0-1

Rehan Kumar

   

B

Mahyar Baharisaadi

0-1

Daniel Meredith

B

Sienna Xu

1-0

Mahyar Baharisaadi

   

B

Rehan Kumar

0-1

Halen Harrison

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield A

1-7

Ilkely Immortals

   

York Chessnuts

5-2

HDCA Holmfirth Gambiteers

W

Joshua Tedder

0-1

Shriaansh Ganti

   

W

Aaron Rich

1-0

Isaac Fossey

W

Emirasan Umerov

1-0

Callum Whitton

   

W

Daniel Langhamer

0-1

Alex Burke

W

Kirin Harrington

0-1

Charlie Wainwright

   

W

Daniel Meredith

1-0

Harry Carter-Sykes

W

Xiaorui Wang

0-1

Caelan Batty

   

W

Halen Harrison

1-0

Harley Townsend

B

Emirasan Umerov

0-1

Shriaansh Ganti

   

B

Daniel Langhamer

-

Isaac Fossey

B

Joshua Tedder

0-1

Callum Whitton

   

B

Aaron Rich

1-0

Alex Burke

B

Xiaorui Wang

0-1

Charlie Wainwright

   

B

Halen Harrison

0-1

Harry Carter-Sykes

B

Kirin Harrington

0-1

Caelan Batty

   

B

Daniel Meredith

1-0

Harley Townsend

 

 

 

 

 

 

York Fishergate

5-2

Leeds Whites

   

York Fishergate

3-5

Ilkley Jaguars

W

Lucas Whitehead

0-1

Vidhyuth Kavin Sudagar

   

W

Lucas Whitehead

0-1

Samesh Chotai

W

Nicholas Carden

1-0

Sofia Daysh

   

W

Nicholas Carden

1-0

Alex Rawse

W

Japhet Cashdan

-

Sienna Xu

   

W

Japhet Cashdan

0-1

Sevan Chotai

W

Andrew Carden

1-0

Evan Scott

   

W

Andrew Carden

1-0

Kye Hutchings

B

Nicholas Carden

0-1

Vidhyuth Kavin Sudagar

   

B

Nicholas Carden

0-1

Samesh Chotai

B

Lucas Whitehead

1-0

Sofia Daysh

   

B

Lucas Whitehead

1-0

Alex Rawse

B

Andrew Carden

1-0

Sienna Xu

   

B

Andrew Carden

0-1

Sevan Chotai

B

Japhet Cashdan

1-0

Evan Scott

   

B

Japhet Cashdan

0-1

Kye Hutchings

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

05/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HDCA Holmfirth Gambiteers

6-2

Leeds Whites

   

Hull & East Riding A

7-1

Sheffield A

W

Isaac Fossey

1-0

Vidhyuth Kavin Sudagar

   

W

Maksym Larchikov

1-0

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

W

Alex Burke

1-0

Rehan Kumar

   

W

Xiaofan Li

1-0

Alex Porritt

W

Thomas Arrowsmith

0-1

Mahyar Baharisaadi

   

W

Benedikt Pitel

1-0

Emirasan Umerov

W

Jacob A Westmoreland

1-0

Andrew Teh

   

W

William Bryan

1-0

Xiaorui Wang

B

Alex Burke

1-0

Vidhyuth Kavin Sudagar

   

B

Xiaofan Li

1-0

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

B

Isaac Fossey

1-0

Rehan Kumar

   

B

Maksym Larchikov

1-0

Alex Porritt

B

Jacob A Westmoreland

1-0

Mahyar Baharisaadi

   

B

William Bryan

0-1

Emirasan Umerov

B

Thomas Arrowsmith

0-1

Andrew Teh

   

B

Benedikt Pitel

1-0

Xiaorui Wang

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ilkely Immortals

6-2

Leeds Yellows

   

Ilkley Jaguars

1-7

York Chessnuts

W

Shriaansh Ganti

1-0

Arnav Maniyar

   

W

Samesh Chotai

0-1

Aaron Rich

W

Callum Whitton

1-0

Lucas Gailbraith

   

W

Alex Rawse

0-1

Eric Lyu

W

Charlie Wainwright

1-0

Thabiso Mupfiga

   

W

Sevan Chotai

0-1

Adrian Lee

W

Caelan Batty

1-0

Samiksha Yerabati

   

W

Kye Hutchings

0-1

Bedat Lee

B

Callum Whitton

0-1

Arnav Maniyar

   

B

Alex Rawse

0-1

Aaron Rich

B

Shriaansh Ganti

-

Lucas Gailbraith

   

B

Samesh Chotai

0-1

Eric Lyu

B

Caelan Batty

1-0

Thabiso Mupfiga

   

B

Kye Hutchings

0-1

Adrian Lee

B

Charlie Wainwright

-

Samiksha Yerabati

   

B

Sevan Chotai

1-0

Bedat Lee

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leeds Blues

4-3

Ilkely Immortals

   

Leeds Whites

2-6

Ilkley Jaguars

W

Srivathsan Sasikumar

-

Shriaansh Ganti

   

W

Vidhyuth Kavin Sudagar

0-1

Samesh Chotai

W

Nathan Madzia

1-0

Callum Whitton

   

W

Rehan Kumar

1-0

Alex Rawse

W

Toby Quaite

1-0

Charlie Wainwright

   

W

Mahyar Baharisaadi

0-1

Sevan Chotai

W

Suhrith Yerabati

0-1

Caelan Batty

   

W

Andrew Teh

0-1

Kye Hutchings

B

Nathan Madzia

-

Shriaansh Ganti

   

B

Rehan Kumar

0-1

Samesh Chotai

B

Srivathsan Sasikumar

1-0

Callum Whitton

   

B

Vidhyuth Kavin Sudagar

0-1

Alex Rawse

B

Suhrith Yerabati

0-1

Charlie Wainwright

   

B

Andrew Teh

1-0

Sevan Chotai

B

Toby Quaite

-

Caelan Batty

   

B

Mahyar Baharisaadi

0-1

Kye Hutchings

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leeds Yellows

3-5

HDCA Holmfirth Gambiteers

   

Sheffield A

6-2

York Fishergate

W

Arnav Maniyar

0-1

Isaac Fossey

   

W

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

0-1

Lucas Whitehead

W

Lucas Gailbraith

0-1

Alex Burke

   

W

Alex Porritt

1-0

Nicholas Carden

W

Thabiso Mupfiga

1-0

Thomas Arrowsmith

   

W

Emirasan Umerov

1-0

Andrew Carden

W

Samiksha Yerabati

1-0

Jacob A Westmoreland

   

W

Xiaorui Wang

1-0

Japhet Cashdan

B

Lucas Gailbraith

0-1

Isaac Fossey

   

B

Alex Porritt

1-0

Lucas Whitehead

B

Arnav Maniyar

0-1

Alex Burke

   

B

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

1-0

Nicholas Carden

B

Samiksha Yerabati

1-0

Thomas Arrowsmith

   

B

Xiaorui Wang

1-0

Andrew Carden

B

Thabiso Mupfiga

0-1

Jacob A Westmoreland

   

B

Emirasan Umerov

0-1

Japhet Cashdan

 

 

 

 

 

 

York Chessnuts

2-5

Hull & East Riding A

   

York Fishergate

1-7

Leeds Blues

W

Aaron Rich

-

Maksym Larchikov

   

W

Lucas Whitehead

0-1

Srivathsan Sasikumar

W

Eric Lyu

-

Xiaofan Li

   

W

Nicholas Carden

0-1

Nathan Madzia

W

Adrian Lee

1-0

Benedikt Pitel

   

W

Andrew Carden

0-1

Toby Quaite

W

Bedat Lee

0-1

William Bryan

   

W

Japhet Cashdan

-

Suhrith Yerabati

B

Eric Lyu

0-1

Maksym Larchikov

   

B

Nicholas Carden

0-1

Srivathsan Sasikumar

B

Aaron Rich

0-1

Xiaofan Li

   

B

Lucas Whitehead

0-1

Nathan Madzia

B

Bedat Lee

-

Benedikt Pitel

   

B

Japhet Cashdan

0-1

Toby Quaite

B

Adrian Lee

0-1

William Bryan

   

B

Andrew Carden

-

Suhrith Yerabati