Yorkshire Chess Association

 

 I<< HOME

Events

< Main Report

Open

Major

Intermediate

Minor

Foundation

31/10/2021

 

Scarborough Congress, 2021

Minor Section

 

No

Name

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

1

Jason Boutsias

1544

1

W

34

1

B

32

1

W

16

B

2

1

W

14

 

Scotland

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

2

Patrick N Coleman

1503

1

W

47

1

B

14

1

W

6

W

1

1

B

5

 

Lytham St Annes

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

3

Andrew Nettleship

1540

1

W

42

1

B

25

W

4

B

7

1

W

13

 

Darnall & Handsworth

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

4

David M Scorer

1387

1

B

27

1

W

10

B

3

W

8

1

B

24

 

Clitheroe

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

5

Philip Roe

1428

1

W

24

1

B

9

1

W

15

B

13

0

W

2

 

Scarborough

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

6

Kiat Huang

1540

1

B

33

1

W

31

0

B

2

1

W

16

B

8

 

Louth

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

7

Paul Robert Jackson

1548

B

8

1

W

21

1

B

22

W

3

B

9

 

Morecambe

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

8

Stanley Johnson

1458

W

7

1

B

18

1

W

38

B

4

W

6

 

South Shields

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

9

Everson Correa

1525

1

B

37

0

W

5

1

B

17

1

W

29

W

7

 

Bolton

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

10

A David Smart

1533

1

W

45

0

B

4

W

25

1

B

34

1

W

23

 

Dons

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

11

Ruairidh McKay

1525

-

bye

W

17

1

B

19

B

23

1

W

21

 

Glasgow Montrose

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

12

Ian Barker

1488

0

B

29

1

W

37

1

B

36

W

20

1

B

26

 

Darnall & Handsworth

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

13

Michael R Pope

1548

W

18

1

B

28

1

W

30

W

5

0

B

3

 

Salisbury

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

14

Jason D Madden

1550

1

B

26

0

W

2

1

B

33

1

W

15

0

B

1

 

Leamington

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

15

David C Dunne

1510

1

B

43

1

W

29

0

B

5

0

B

14

1

W

33

 

Nomads

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

16

Mercia Baldea

1503

1

B

19

1

W

20

0

B

1

0

B

6

1

W

30

 

The Buffs

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

17

Jeff Foy

1392

W

38

B

11

0

W

9

1

B

44

1

W

32

 

Altrincham & Hale

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

18

Rebecca Correa

1450

B

13

0

W

8

B

35

1

W

41

1

B

29

 

Bolton

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

19

Andrew McCulloch

1360

0

W

16

1

B

40

0

W

11

1

B

39

1

B

31

 

Scotland

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

20

Gary Clarke

1548

1

W

40

0

B

16

1

W

39

B

12

 

 

 

 

Consett

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

21

Bradley Wainwright

0

1

W

39

0

B

7

B

31

1

W

22

0

B

11

 

Poulton

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

22

Ian Farrow

1510

1

W

23

B

30

0

W

7

0

B

21

1

W

42

 

Dons

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

23

Ray M Sayer

1368

0

B

22

1

W

46

1

B

27

W

11

0

B

10

 

Ashfield

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

24

David Summerland

1548

0

B

5

1

W

42

B

26

1

W

25

0

W

4

 

Leeds

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

25

Omer A Namouk

1480

1

W

36

0

W

3

B

10

0

B

24

1

W

38

 

Hastings & St Leonards

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

26

Marcus Matusiak

1465

0

W

14

1

B

47

W

24

1

B

38

0

W

12

 

Eagle And Child

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

27

Adam Miller

1518

0

W

4

1

B

45

0

W

23

B

28

1

W

40

 

Wallasey

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

28

Lili Szasz

1323

-

bye

0

W

13

B

41

W

27

1

B

43

 

Yorkshire Juniors

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

29

Paul Ashton

0

1

W

12

0

B

15

1

W

32

0

B

9

0

W

18

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

30

Theo Goodwin

0

1

B

46

W

22

0

B

13

W

31

0

B

16

 

Oswestry

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

31

Malcolm Jackson

1495

1

W

44

0

B

6

W

21

B

30

0

W

19

 

Ashfield

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

32

Paul Buswell

1495

1

B

41

0

W

1

0

B

29

1

W

43

0

B

17

 

Hastings & St Leonards

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

33

Andrew T Watson

1413

0

W

6

1

B

44

0

W

14

1

B

36

0

B

15

 

Skegness

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

34

Martin G Fletcher

1420

0

B

1

W

41

1

B

46

0

W

10

B

35

 

Hastings & St Leonards

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

35

Shriaansh Ganti

1250

-

bye

0

B

38

W

18

B

40

W

34

 

Wakefield

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

36

George A Wright

0

0

B

25

1

-

bye

0

W

12

0

W

33

1

B

47

 

Wimborne

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

37

Natasha May

1390

0

W

9

0

B

12

0

W

40

1

B

47

1

W

44

 

Atticus

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

38

Alan Kelly

1533

B

17

1

W

35

0

B

8

0

W

26

0

B

25

 

Wallasey

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

39

Peter O'Donoghue

1488

0

B

21

1

W

43

0

B

20

0

W

19

B

41

 

London/Italy

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

40

Mohammad Nikfazan

1465

0

B

20

0

W

19

1

B

37

W

35

0

B

27

 

East Cheshire

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

41

Rene Butler

1164

0

W

32

B

34

W

28

0

B

18

W

39

 

Market Harborough

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

42

J Alan Stockley

1405

0

B

3

0

B

24

W

47

1

W

46

0

B

22

 

The Buffs

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

43

Peter J Hughes

1383

0

W

15

0

B

39

1

W

45

0

B

32

0

W

28

 

Mutual Circle

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

44

Rhea Pal

1142

0

B

31

0

W

33

1

-

bye

0

W

17

0

B

37

 

Coventry Chess Academy

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

45

Kenneth L Marsden

1390

0

B

10

0

W

27

0

B

43

1

-

bye

 

 

 

 

Leeds

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

46

David Charles Lovegrove

1488

0

W

30

0

B

23

0

W

34

0

B

42

1

-

bye

 

Newport (Shropshire)

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

47

Diah Dipal Patel

1323

0

B

2

0

W

26

B

42

0

W

37

0

W

36

 

Hallfield School

 

 

0

 

 

0