Yorkshire Chess Association

 

 I<< HOME

Events

< Main Report

Open

Major

Intermediate

Minor

Foundation

31/10/2021

 

Scarborough Congress, 2021

Major Section

 

No

Name

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

1

Robert Kane

1818

1

B

42

1

W

18

1

B

13

1

W

11

B

2

 

West London

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

2

Graham A G Williamson

1825

1

B

41

1

W

24

W

12

1

B

7

W

1

 

Waterloo

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

3

Randolph E Donahue

1803

-

bye

-

bye

1

B

46

1

W

33

1

W

12

 

Leeds

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

4

Joseph B Bradey

1818

0

B

18

1

W

42

1

B

30

1

W

17

1

W

53

 

Hillsborough

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

5

Brian Smith

1840

1

W

29

B

6

1

W

35

B

12

W

8

 

Great Harwood

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

6

David J Hambly

1795

1

B

50

W

5

1

B

26

W

13

B

9

 

St Albans

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

7

Paul G Jackson

1836

1

B

30

W

8

1

B

44

0

W

2

1

W

15

 

Coulsdon CF

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

8

Zak Tomlinson

1790

1

B

53

B

7

W

9

1

W

25

B

5

 

Barnby Dun

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

9

R Nigel Livesey

1824

-

bye

1

W

22

B

8

1

B

34

W

6

 

Marple

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

10

Gary Sharkey

1780

0

W

12

B

31

1

W

51

1

B

36

1

W

23

 

Maryport

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

11

Stephen P Carter

0

1

B

43

1

W

37

1

W

23

0

B

1

 

 

 

 

Leeds

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

12

Neil Coward

1840

1

B

10

1

W

14

B

2

W

5

0

B

3

 

Blackpool

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

13

Carl Gartside

1833

1

W

47

1

B

20

0

W

1

B

6

W

16

 

Macclesfield

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

14

Andrew Hargreaves

1803

1

B

31

0

B

12

1

W

29

B

23

W

21

 

Great Harwood

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

15

Stephen W Berkley

1683

B

17

W

28

1

B

45

1

W

32

0

B

7

 

Barking

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

16

Dave Colledge

1781

1

W

51

0

B

23

B

19

1

W

26

B

13

 

Calderdale

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

17

Gary M White

1788

W

15

B

36

1

W

38

0

B

4

1

W

35

 

Maddocks

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

18

David Teague

1735

1

W

4

0

B

1

W

47

B

27

1

W

34

 

Harrogate

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

19

Brendan O'Gorman

1844

W

34

B

27

W

16

B

35

1

W

24

 

DHSS

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

20

Paul D Doherty

1780

1

B

39

0

W

13

0

B

25

1

W

41

1

B

33

 

Bolton

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

21

David Boulden

1735

-

bye

0

W

44

1

B

48

1

W

28

B

14

 

Denton

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

22

Siefaldin A Holi

1750

-

bye

0

B

9

-

bye

1

W

46

1

B

32

 

Wakefield

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

23

Stephen Ormerod

1833

1

B

52

1

W

16

0

B

11

W

14

0

B

10

 

Darlington

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

24

Stephen M Lloyd

1735

1

B

49

0

B

2

W

27

1

W

44

0

B

19

 

Chester

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

25

Neil Staples

1825

W

35

B

34

1

W

20

0

B

8

W

29

 

Banbury

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

26

Miles T Hemingway

1713

1

B

45

W

32

0

W

6

0

B

16

1

W

47

 

Leeds University

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

27

Kevin Winter

1782

B

46

W

19

B

24

W

18

B

30

 

Bradford

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

28

David M Gillespie

1788

-

bye

B

15

W

36

0

B

21

1

W

40

 

Kilmarnock

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

29

Michael I Connor

1773

0

B

5

1

W

50

0

B

14

1

W

39

B

25

 

Great Lever

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

30

Roger Greatorex

1765

0

W

7

1

B

53

0

W

4

1

B

50

W

27

 

Llangollen

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

31

John Smart

1720

0

W

14

W

10

B

41

B

48

1

W

45

 

Dons

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

32

Bernie T Hare

1818

1

W

40

B

26

W

33

0

B

15

0

W

22

 

Leeds

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

33

Jon E W Blackburn

1743

-

bye

1

W

52

B

32

0

B

3

0

W

20

 

Cheddleton & Leek

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

34

Greg F Millar

1780

B

19

W

25

1

B

37

0

W

9

0

B

18

 

Maryport

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

35

Mark McKay

1750

B

25

1

W

48

0

B

5

W

19

0

B

17

 

Gosforth

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

36

Simon N Rogers

1705

B

44

W

17

B

28

0

W

10

B

42

 

Poulton-Le-Fylde

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

37

Pawel Murawski

1818

1

W

38

0

B

11

0

W

34

0

B

40

1

W

51

 

Oxfordshire Juniors

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

38

Robert P C Mitcheson

1720

0

B

37

1

W

43

0

B

17

W

45

B

39

 

Morpeth

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

39

Ross Blackford

1319

0

W

20

B

47

1

W

49

0

B

29

W

38

 

Edinburgh

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

40

Sanjoy K Banerjee

1728

0

B

32

0

W

45

1

B

52

1

W

37

0

B

28

 

Atticus

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

41

Reinhard Schmerwitz

1750

0

W

2

B

51

W

31

0

B

20

1

B

49

 

Germany

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

42

Nathaniel Holroyd‑Doveton

1720

0

W

1

0

B

4

1

W

53

B

47

W

36

 

Rotherham

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

43

Chris P Hankey

1780

0

W

11

0

B

38

0

W

50

1

B

53

1

W

52

 

Newcastle-Under-Lyme

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

44

Laurence J M Tarbuck

1795

W

36

1

B

21

0

W

7

0

B

24

 

 

 

 

Lichfield

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

45

Pawel Szutkowski

1803

0

W

26

1

B

40

0

W

15

B

38

0

B

31

 

Spalding

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

46

W (Bill) Ward

1675

W

27

B

49

0

W

3

0

B

22

W

48

 

Woodseats

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

47

Peter Harker

1758

0

B

13

W

39

B

18

W

42

0

B

26

 

Hartlepool

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

48

Brian Ellis

1810

-

bye

0

B

35

0

W

21

W

31

B

46

 

Thornaby

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

49

Peter A Nickals

1824

0

W

24

W

46

0

B

39

B

51

0

W

41

 

Wanstead

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

50

Mike P Maher

1705

0

W

6

0

B

29

1

B

43

0

W

30

 

 

 

 

Lichfield

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

51

Alexandros Kalyviotis

1593

0

B

16

W

41

0

B

10

W

49

0

B

37

 

St Albans

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

52

Matthew Travis

0

0

W

23

0

B

33

0

W

40

1

-

bye

0

B

43

 

Maryport

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

53

Kate Walker

1705

0

W

8

0

W

30

0

B

42

0

W

43

0

B

4

 

Telepost (Shrewsbury)

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0