Yorkshire Chess Association

 

 I<< HOME

Events

< Main Report

Open

Major

Intermediate

Minor

Foundation

31/10/2021

 

Scarborough Congress, 2021

Foundation Section

 

No

Name

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

1

Elliot Kent

0

1

W

5

B

2

1

W

13

1

B

7

W

3

 

Tyne & Wear *

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

2

Dylan Whitney

1345

1

B

13

W

1

1

B

11

1

W

12

B

4

 

Newcastle-Under-Lyme

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

3

Jenny Porritt

0

1

B

17

0

W

6

1

B

8

1

W

11

B

1

 

Woodseats

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

4

Thomas F Hynes

1313

B

7

1

W

15

B

12

1

W

6

W

2

 

Urmston

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

5

Michael W Simmons

1163

0

B

1

1

W

17

B

10

1

W

15

1

W

9

 

Sheffield Deaf

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

6

Hugh Thomas Gillespie

1330

-

bye

1

B

3

W

7

0

B

4

1

W

13

 

Scotland

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

7

Liam Davies

0

W

4

1

B

16

B

6

0

W

1

1

B

11

 

Wallasey

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

8

Edward Correa

1263

0

W

10

1

B

14

0

W

3

1

B

16

1

B

12

 

Bolton

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

9

Steffen Armstrong

0

-

bye

0

W

12

1

B

17

1

W

10

0

B

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

10

Liam Hansborough

0

1

B

8

0

W

11

W

5

0

B

9

1

B

15

 

Leeds

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

11

Les Hall

1323

1

W

14

1

B

10

0

W

2

0

B

3

0

W

7

 

Crewe

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

12

Bela Szasz

0

-

bye

1

B

9

W

4

0

B

2

0

W

8

 

Ilkley

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

13

Ronnie Sutton

925

0

W

2

1

-

bye

0

B

1

1

W

14

0

B

6

 

Crusaders Blackburn

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

14

Donna Chadwick

0

0

B

11

0

W

8

1

-

bye

0

B

13

1

W

16

 

Heywood *

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

15

Ben Eve

0

-

bye

0

B

4

1

W

16

0

B

5

0

W

10

 

Salford

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

16

Anthony Almond

0

-

bye

0

W

7

0

B

15

0

W

8

0

B

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

Richard Wood

993

0

W

3

0

B

5

0

W

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0