Yorkshire Chess Association

 

 I<< HOME

Events

< Main Report

Open

Major

Intermediate

Minor

Foundation

31/10/2021

 

Scarborough Congress, 2021

Intermediate Section

 

No

Name

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

1

Ted Filby

0

1

W

64

1

W

16

1

B

26

1

W

2

B

3

 

Hastings & St Leonards

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

2

Luke Gostelow

1648

1

W

45

1

W

54

1

B

37

0

B

1

1

W

14

 

Hampton School

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

3

Owen R Robson

1690

1

W

63

B

4

1

W

11

1

B

35

W

1

 

Ye Olde Starre Inne

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

4

Keith Marsh

1645

1

B

50

W

3

1

B

17

1

W

24

B

5

 

Central Division

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

5

John D Merry

1623

B

55

1

W

29

1

B

54

1

W

15

W

4

 

Salford

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

6

Benedict Weis

1510

1

W

58

B

57

W

38

1

B

28

1

W

33

 

Uckfield

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

7

Graham Neil

1615

W

39

1

B

36

1

W

57

B

14

W

9

 

Nomads (Notts)

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

8

Daniel Hardman

1675

1

W

59

0

B

35

1

W

43

B

19

1

W

25

 

Ashfield

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

9

Kurt E Moreby

1675

-

bye

B

31

1

W

42

1

W

20

B

7

 

Gosforth

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

10

David J Buckell

1653

W

42

B

47

1

W

41

1

B

32

W

12

 

Clitheroe

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

11

Tas Dhillon

1623

1

W

33

W

17

0

B

3

1

B

36

1

W

27

 

Syston

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

12

Phil Sneesby

1555

W

21

B

28

1

W

34

1

B

38

B

10

 

St Johns Norwich

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

13

George H Horne

1689

-

bye

-

bye

1

B

48

W

16

1

B

24

 

Barrow

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

14

Nigel Wright

1698

1

B

49

1

W

30

B

24

W

7

0

B

2

 

Ashfield

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

15

Eddie Czestochowski

1660

1

W

53

1

B

41

W

35

0

B

5

W

19

 

South Shields

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

16

Tom E C Webb

1653

1

W

32

0

B

1

1

W

47

B

13

W

18

 

Atticus

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

17

Andrew Zigmond

1675

1

W

23

B

11

0

W

4

B

31

1

W

42

 

Harrogate

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

18

Paul W Jones

1690

-

bye

B

43

W

31

1

W

37

B

16

 

York RI

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

19

Ian P Blencowe

1623

0

B

54

1

W

45

1

B

55

W

8

B

15

 

Wotton Hall

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

20

Trevor R Blower

1590

0

W

40

1

B

58

1

W

46

0

B

9

1

W

57

 

Barrow

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

21

Rob Woolacott

1653

B

12

W

55

0

B

32

1

W

56

1

B

37

 

Swale

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

22

Nigel Redmond

1635

0

W

41

B

53

1

W

51

B

39

1

W

40

 

Bradford

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

23

Paul Mottram

1593

0

B

17

0

B

27

1

W

60

1

W

54

1

B

39

 

Wigston

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

24

Tom Hudson

1600

1

W

27

1

B

40

W

14

0

B

4

0

W

13

 

Rochdale

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

25

Carl Stephens

1570

W

28

B

46

1

W

40

B

27

0

B

8

 

Darlington

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

26

Bruce R Oliver

1690

-

bye

1

B

52

0

W

1

B

57

W

31

 

Bridlington

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

27

Lawrence Rhodes

1675

0

B

24

1

W

23

1

B

59

W

25

0

B

11

 

Worthing

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

28

Bob Amos

1653

B

25

W

12

1

B

56

0

W

6

W

32

 

Prescot & Knotty Ash

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

29

David Walshaw

1690

W

31

0

B

5

1

W

53

1

B

44

0

W

35

 

Jesmond

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

30

Derek Toyne

1645

1

W

51

0

B

14

W

39

0

B

33

1

W

41

 

York RI

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

31

Barry Edgar

1608

B

29

W

9

B

18

W

17

B

26

 

Consett

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

32

David P Price

1555

0

B

16

1

B

64

1

W

21

0

W

10

B

28

 

Crewe

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

33

John Grasham

1698

0

B

11

B

42

1

W

63

1

W

30

0

B

6

 

Scunthorpe

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

34

Terence V Greenaway

1653

1

B

56

0

W

37

0

B

12

W

43

1

B

47

 

Torquay

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

35

Matthew J Connor

1630

+

W

66

1

W

8

B

15

0

W

3

1

B

29

 

Anstey

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

36

Lee Bullock

1684

B

48

0

W

7

1

B

49

0

W

11

1

B

50

 

Hackney

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

37

James Holyhead

1473

1

W

60

1

B

34

0

W

2

0

B

18

0

W

21

 

Birmingham

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

38

Noel J Boustred

1660

B

43

1

W

44

B

6

0

W

12

 

 

 

 

Gosforth

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

39

Ian D Strickland

1690

B

7

W

48

B

30

W

22

0

W

23

 

West Leeds

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

40

Andrew Flint

1668

1

B

20

0

W

24

0

B

25

1

W

59

0

B

22

 

Ashfield

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

41

Ewan Herd

1473

1

B

22

0

W

15

0

B

10

1

W

48

0

B

30

 

Wallasey

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

42

Brian Whitaker

1570

B

10

W

33

0

B

9

1

W

55

0

B

17

 

Thornaby

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

43

Allan Marshall

1578

W

38

W

18

0

B

8

B

34

W

44

 

Boston

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

44

Alannah Ashton

1570

-

bye

0

B

38

1

W

52

0

W

29

B

43

 

3cs

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

45

Peter Harrington

1525

0

B

2

0

B

19

1

W

64

W

46

B

48

 

Crusaders Blackburn

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

46

William J Egan

1655

-

bye

W

25

0

B

20

B

45

 

 

 

 

York RI

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

47

Sandra G Blackburn

1503

-

bye

W

10

0

B

16

B

64

0

W

34

 

Cheddleton & Leek

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

48

Paul A Horman

1608

W

36

B

39

0

W

13

0

B

41

W

45

 

Morecambe

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

49

Martin Beardsley

1615

0

W

14

B

51

0

W

36

1

B

53

 

 

 

 

Gosforth

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

50

Daniel Howe

1525

0

W

4

B

63

0

W

58

1

B

52

0

W

36

 

Gosforth

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

51

Joseph Morrison

1518

0

B

30

W

49

0

B

22

1

W

60

 

 

 

 

Richmond Juniors

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

52

Andrew Duffell

1623

-

bye

0

W

26

0

B

44

0

W

50

1

B

56

 

Norfolk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

53

Craig Chatterton

1570

0

B

15

W

22

0

B

29

0

W

49

1

W

64

 

Darnall & Handsworth

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

54

Marc A Bryant

1698

1

W

19

0

B

2

0

W

5

0

B

23

0

B

59

 

Hastings & St Leonards

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

55

Paul Salisbury

1698

W

5

B

21

0

W

19

0

B

42

 

 

 

 

Wetherby

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

56

Susan E Chadwick

1555

0

W

34

1

B

60

0

W

28

0

B

21

0

W

52

 

Brighton & Hove

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

57

Alan M Llewellyn

1662

+

W

65

W

6

0

B

7

W

26

0

B

20

 

Barrow

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

58

David Smith

1644

0

B

6

0

W

20

1

B

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wanstead

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

59

Colin Weller

1608

0

B

8

+

W

66

0

W

27

0

B

40

1

W

54

 

Scarborough

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

60

Robert J Arthurton

1630

0

B

37

0

W

56

0

B

23

0

B

51

1

-

bye

 

Skegness

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

61

Alec Grice

1668

-

bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Beverley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

Garry J Hewitt

1638

-

bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darlington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

Con Carey

1615

0

B

3

W

50

0

B

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heywood

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

64

Neil Milson

1630

0

B

1

0

W

32

0

B

45

W

47

0

B

53

 

Louth

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

65

Sean Cassidy

1578

-

B

57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Buffs

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

66

TAL Shir Bar

0

-

B

35

-

B

59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

London

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0