Text, whiteboard

Description automatically generated

Northern Counties Chess Union

Established 1899

A constituent unit of the English Chess Federation

 

<< Home

Events

 

 

 

Under 1650, 2023-24

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

Y C

G M

N U

Yorkshire CA U1650

2

2

0

0

14

4

XXX

6-5

8-4

Greater Manchester CCA U1650

2

1

0

1

11

2

 

XXX

 

Northumberland U1650

2

0

0

2

9

0

 

5-6

XXX

 

Matches played

24/03/2024

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yorkshire CA U1650

8-4

Northumberland U1650

   

 Quaite, Toby

0-1

 Allen, Michael EI

   

 Wainwright, Charlie

1-0

 Russell, Brandon

   

 Grasham, John

1-0

 Barry Edgar

   

 Smith, Jacob

1-0

 Cox, Kevin

   

 Strickland, Ian D

0-1

 Tatters, Ethan

   

 Madzia, Nathan

1-0

 Briggs, Irina

   

 Frank, Colin

1-0

 Daniel Atcheson

   

 Rowe, Angelica

1-0

 Leivdal, Didrik

   

 Dennington, Robert

1-0

 Khosravi-Nik, Kazam

   

 Tate, John

0-1

 Harkensee, Kai

   

 Taylor, John G

1-0

 Nemeth, Otto

   

 Smith, Sue

0-1

 Nesworthy, Steven

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

17/02/2024

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Northumberland U1650

5-6

Greater Manchester CCA U1650

   

W

John Aanuoluwapo Awesome

1-0

Jonathan Miller

   

W

Steven Eggleston

1-0

Matthew Poon

   

B

Michael EI Allen

0-1

Andeel Mohammed

   

B

Brandon Russell

1-0

Graham Phythian

   

W

Kevin Cox

0-1

Ethan Parker

   

B

Alex Piercy

0-1

Anthony Jinks

   

W

Didrik Leivdal

1-0

Ian Mitchell

   

B

Kazam Khosravi-Nik

0-1

Steven M Flaherty

   

W

Kai Harkensee

1-0

Paul Ashton

   

B

Steven Nesworthy

0-1

Samarth Misra

   

W

 Default

0-1

David Kilmartin

   

B

 Default

0-0

 Default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

12/11/2023

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yorkshire CA U1650

6-5

Greater Manchester CCA U1650

   

B

Toby Quaite

-

Paul Leonard

   

W

Charlie Wainwright

-

Graham Phythian

   

B

Jacob Smith

-

David Agyemang

   

W

John Grasham

1-0

Matthew Poon

   

B

Angelica Rowe

1-0

Karl Moorcroft

   

W

Nathan Madzia

1-0

Leila Peymani

   

B

Haider Shah

0-1

Steven M Flaherty

   

W

Ian D Strickland

-

Anthony Jinks

   

B

Colin Frank

-

Ethan Parker

   

W

Andrew Batley

0-1

Paul Ashton

   

B

John Tate

-

Rebecca Correa

   

W

John G Taylor

-

Jon Coupe