Yorkshire Chess Association

< previous page next>

Contents

Yorkshire Grading List 2018

 

 I<< Year Book Home

 

Accuracy of club information &

Yearbook: further copies &

YCA Honorary Life Members &

Yorkshire Individual Championship 2019

Message from the President

Officers 2018-19

Annual Fees (as revised 2018)

County Match Fees & Petrol Allowance

Junior Chess Contacts

YCA League Match Venues

Secretaries of Competing Clubs

Match Correspondents ‑ Woodhouse Cup

Match Correspondents ‑ IM Brown

Match Correspondents ‑ Silver Rook

YCA League Fixtures 2018-2019

ECF Delegates Reports

Joining the ECF

Standard-play Grading Trends 2002-18

Notes on the YCA Grading List

Results Graded July 2017 to June 2018

YCA Grading List, July 2018

Yorkshire Junior Reports

Correspondence Chess Report

County Correspondence Champ 2016-17

Kitchin Memorial, Avison Shield 2016-17

League Tables & Match Results 2017-18

County Match Results 2017-2018

Recent Winners of YCA Events

Constitution and Rules (as revised 2018)

YCA League Rules (as revised 2018)

Index to Rules

Individual Championship Rules

Contact Details Index

Event Calendar 2018-19

 

Printable download (Word -docx)

This is the list (standard play) relevant to Rule A16 regulating board order in the Yorkshire league.

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

Rap = Rapidplay Grade – Std = Standardplay Grade

4662

Ackley, Peter

Chesterfield; Wombwell; Sheffield

195

:06

191

:57

1016

Acton, Stuart R

Brigantes

86

:05

3576

Adair, James

York Univ.

232

:09

2626

Adam, David W

Ilkley; Rose Forgrove

141

:31

1062

Adams, David M

Ecclesall; York RI

189

:03

197

:26

4233

Adams, Edward 2004

Alwoodley

81

:03

4252

Adams, Michael

Hull

40

:10

2397

Ai, Farshad

Ecclesall; Sheffield

174

:23

1018

Ainsley, Geoff J

Calderdale

126

:13

4658

Al Lawati, Mohamed

Sheffield Univ.; Sheffield

126

:11

4583

Alam, Safdar

Ecclesall

121

:15

6729

Alcock, Mike

Chesterfield

181

:10

3170

Aldous, Dave

Alwoodley

128

:07

3842

Allan, John

Hebden Bridge; Calderdale

152

:17

4201

Allen, Andrew

Worksop

133

:26

7775

Allen, Chris

Stannington; Hillsborough

126

:11

6700

Allis, Richard

York RI; Moortown

190

:04

191

:42

1072

Allison, Mark S

Woodseats

175

:11

3479

Allison, Paul

Hull; Hull DCA

149

:44

3786

Almazedi, Firas

Alwoodley

163

:39

4843

Alsina Leal, Daniel

Leeds; Leeds

227

:06

7193

Amarnath, T

Chesterfield

136

:19

4648

Anderson, Mark

Barnsley; Wombwell

80

:07

1025

Anderson, Paul W

Eagle & Child; York RI

137

:13

1075

Andrews, Norman G

York RI; Terriers

130

:44

3940

Anscombe, Simon N

DBGear; Huddersfield

154

:09

7494

Ansell, Simon

Eagle & Child; York RI

227

:18

3609

Archer, Ian

Lodge

96

:06

6509

Archer, Richard

Leeds

172

:14

2144

Arnott, Jonathan W

SASCA; Sheffield

194

:16

4020

Arthur, Adrian

Central Division; Enigma

71

:13

3888

Ashcroft, David

Chesterfield

155

:11

3963

Ashmore, Brendan

Woodseats

125

:29

3866

Atkinson, John W

Hull DCA; Hull

176

:12

2232

Atkinson, Richard

Victoria Dock

122

:25

1042

Auer, Helmut

Rose Forgrove

105

:24

1185

Ayres, Jonathan

Scarborough

157

:11

2780

Aziz, Zana

West Leeds

127

:17

6394

Bacon, Robert

Lodge

108

:03

109

:10

2636

Bagley, Andy

Rose Forgrove

173

:11

165

:48

6453

Bak, Andrew

Bradford; Pudsey; HebdenB

183

:09

176

:38

6825

Bak, Christopher

Bradford; Pudsey; Hebden

171

:05

181

:39

5257

Baker, John

Rotherham

116

:12

3377

Ball, Andrew

Rotherham Jnrs.; SASCA

87

:09

1766

Ballard, J Peter

Rotherham

166

:15

2792

Bamford, Neil

Hebden Bridge

112

:11

4774

Banda, Wilson

Sheff.Nomads; Sheffield

144

:11

4421

Bangura, Michael

Hull

92

:12

5553

Barber, Paul M

York RI; Terriers

170

:29

1446

Barker, Arron

Brigantes; York RI; Moortown

157

:21

1726

Barker, Ian

Darnall & H; Sheffield

106

:24

1093

Barlow, David

South Bradford; Copperworks; Bradford

173

:36

1931

Barnett, Mike J

South Bradford; Belgrave

137

:21

3371

Barry, Colm

Ilkley; Leeds; Leeds

198

:27

7426

Barwick, Ian

Sheffield Nomads

159

:26

4076

Barwood, Tim J

Hull

61

:07

3110

Basarab-Horwath, Ivan

Ecclesall

108

:14

6259

Batonyi, Gabor

Ilkley; Leeds

157

:11

4617

Batty, Ralph

Darnall & H

39

:06

5986

Battye, Phil J

Latvians

135

:05

131

:22

2236

Bawden, Philip

Willows

153

:11

7721

Baxendale, Nigel

Worksop

122

:05

2674

Baxter, Andrew P

Rotherham

152

:20

3436

Baxter, Colin R

St Andrews

137

:13

2473

Baxter, Harry

Alwoodley

169

:04

165

:33

1108

Beavers, Mick

York RI

82

:12

1109

Beckett, Phill J

Worksop

134

:06

5112

Bedford, Richard

Hebden Bridge; Keighley

138

:11

1110

Beech, John E

Latvians; Doncaster

125

:13

1112

Bell, Ian C

Hull; Hull DCA

152

:28

2549

Bell, Joe

Bingley

73

:08

3619

Berisha, Ismet

Catholic Club; Doncaster

124

:05

143

:27

1176

Bertolotti, Martin

Hull

102

:13

2238

Bettley, Andrew D

St Andrews; Hull DCA

151

:42

2239

Bettley, Mark S

St Andrews

130

:07

4464

Bin-Suhayl, Yousuf

York Univ.; York RI

159

:13

7673

Bird, Jim

Rose Forgrove

98

:24

7671

Birkin, Mark

Leeds

174

:08

4195

Black, Robert

Darnall & H

120

:26

1120

Blackman, Paul

Rotherham

134

:14

7643

Bland, Andrew

Shipley

105

:12

1053

Blythe, Martin R

Rose Forgrove

114

:15

2110

Bolton, Neil

Rose Forgrove

82

:22

1126

Boot, Granville

DB Gear; Huddersfield

138

:11

3131

Boothman, George D

Dons; Ravenfield; Doncaster C S

127

:04

128

:17

5858

Boothman, William

Ilkley

147

:16

6261

Bottomley, Richard

Huddersfield

76

:16

5511

Bowman, Richard L

Keighley; Belgrave; Bradford; Leeds

155

:34

2226

Boylan, Richard S

Huddersfield

143

:13

1801

Bracey, Steve

Chesterfield

151

:22

4934

Brack, Keith

South Bradford

104

:05

4798

Bradey, Joe

Sheffield Univ.

165

:07

3024

Braham, Peter

Alwoodley; Leeds

151

:08

151

:27

2643

Braithwaite, Trevor

Rose Forgrove

187

:10

1133

Bramall, Alan

Catholic Club

141

:18

1134

Bramson, Mike

Pudsey; Undercliffe; Bradford

157

:07

168

:43

4235

Brannan, Peter M

Shipley; Alwoodley

111

:18

4355

Brears, Howard

York RI; Brigantes; Limewood

115

:36

7462

Brencher, Paul

Brigantes

165

:20

1138

Brennan, Pete

Alwoodley

124

:18

2148

Briggs, Cliff

Worksop

74

:04

3199

Briggs, Geoff

Shipley

97

:06

1057

Broadbent, Robert

Brighouse; Calderdale; Central Division

159

:27

2578

Broatch, Neil

Moortown

123

:08

3591

Brodie, Eric J

Brigantes; Limewood

133

:10

2619

Brooke, John

Rose Forgrove; Calderdale; Central Division; Bradford

115

:65

6016

Brooks, Steven

Barnby Dun; Doncaster

121

:23

1776

Brown, Geoff D

Darnall & H; Clay Cross; Sheffield

154

:43

3577

Brown, Martin

York Univ.; York RI

213

:15

1150

Brown, Stephen

Hull

122

:29

6679

Browne, Robin

Leeds; Ilkley; Leeds

144

:22

4571

Buckley, David

York RI

113

:20

2629

Budahazi, Paul

Undercliffe

96

:17

4567

Bullington, Stuart

Ecclesall

73

:06

3487

Burke, Mitchell R

Huddersfield

171

:24

3689

Burke, Steven J

Chesterfield

163

:26

3945

Burland, Joshua 2003

York RI

64

:04

5495

Burnett, Jim

Ecclesall; Sheffield; Leeds; Worksop

194

:62

4926

Burns, Kenneth

Sheffield Nomads

117

:09

3482

Burton, John

Hull

95

:12

4433

Burton, Nick

Ilkley

153

:05

161

:07

1159

Burton, Stephen

West Leeds; Central Div.

107

:47

4086

Burton, Steve P

Rose Forgrove

57

:16

1160

Butt, Mike

Willows

108

:16

1161

Butterworth, Andy

Barnsley

180

:15

1162

Callis, Richard O

Willows; Hull DCA

143

:32

4253

Cameron, Neil

Clay Cross

129

:16

4899

Campbell, Philip

Alwoodley

83

:03

4423

Cansdale, Zach

Bingley

96

:10

4907

Carden, Nicholas

Leeds_Jr_C

75

:04

4696

Carmichael, Ned 2000

Beverley

123

:08

3776

Carpenter, James M

Eagle&Child; York RI

165

:19

3125

Carpenter, Martin

York RI

189

:09

2771

Carr, Ashley

Brigantes

120

:18

2334

Carr, Norman

Pontefract

97

:09

4466

Carrigan, Ian

Brigantes

107

:12

4063

Carrigan, Mick

Brigantes

76

:08

4616

Carrigan, Tony

Brigantes

97

:10

1036

Carter, Paul G E

Willows

141

:25

1038

Catron, W (Bill)

Rose Forgrove

57

:13

5581

Catt, Peter

Barnby Dun Rotherham; Doncaster C S

141

:45

1039

Cawston, M John

Terriers Undercliffe; Copperworks

160

:43

7523

Chambers, Duncan

Sheffield Nomads

129

:12

1873

Chapman, Julian

Bradford

204

:05

1180

Charlesworth, Bryn

DB Gear; Huddersfield

99

:04

3144

Chatterton, Craig

Darnall & H

124

:27

4787

Chen, Matthew

Leeds University

155

:09

1182

Cheshire, Paul L

Stannington; Hillsborough

100

:12

2676

Chester, Simon

Scarborough

143

:26

1183

Chesters, Graham

St Andrews

176

:10

4659

Chow, Sam

York Univ.; York RI

232

:07

3878

Clark, John A

Ecclesall

197

:06

4226

Clark, Michael

Worksop

142

:13

3121

Clark, Peter J

Rose Forgrove

112

:15

4128

Clark, William G (Bill)

Bradford; Pudsey

158

:31

1190

Clarke, Paul R H

Rose Forgr.; S.Bradford

139

:05

151

:74

3617

Clarke, Sylvan

Alwoodley; Keighley

80

:28

3485

Clarkson, Andrew A

Golden Lion

182

:13

3936

Clayton, Ashley

St Andrews

120

:07

1193

Clayton, N Charles

St Andrews

101

:31

1987

Clegg, Robert

Courier Halifax

167

:27

3478

Clemmey, Jason

Hull

91

:30

1779

Cloudsdale, Peter

York RI

151

:11

1168

Colledge, Dave

Central Division Calderdale; Huddersfield; Belgrave

132

:26

4495

Colley, Nick

Hull

86

:24

1880

Collinson, Mark I

Victoria Dock

177

:19

7211

Combie, Alexander

York RI

162

:09

173

:13

1802

Connolly, Patrick

Aughton; Sheffield

130

:20

3405

Connor, Michael I

Calderdale; Golden Lion

149

:37

1283

Convery, Peter

Barnby Dun

153

:12

2628

Conyers-Kelly, Toby

Terriers; York RI

72

:16

1206

Cook, Dave L

Woodseats

114

:19

4208

Cook, Phil

Golden Lion

182

:14

3657

Coop, Brian

Harrogate

163

:16

2898

Cooper, Dave M

Hull

110

:23

4359

Cooper, Gavyn

Brigantes; York RI

189

:17

3875

Cooper, John G

Hull DCA; Hull

202

:05

196

:22

4327

Cooper, Peter

Pontefract; Copperworks

152

:15

5765

Cooper, Peter

Ecclesall

130

:16

6911

Cooper, Stephen R

Brigantes

101

:11

2547

Copland, David

Bingley

107

:07

1208

Corbett, Malcolm E

Belgrave; Calderdale

145

:16

7246

Corcoran, Gary

Bradford

142

:12

3137

Cormack, Ewan

Ecclesall

162

:17

5517

Cornhill, Laurence

Eagle & Child

162

:05

4952

Couch, Douglas

Woodseats

115

:03

3419

Coupe, Alan D

Rotherham Jnrs.; SASCA

162

:14

1978

Cowan, Richard

Brigantes; York RI

165

:27

3403

Crawford, Lee

Ilkley; Leeds

155

:24

4674

Creighton, Colin

Darnall & H

48

:05

2805

Crofts, Brian

Chesterfield

131

:23

1218

Crook, Philip H

Willows

117

:22

3530

Crosthwaite, Stuart

Sheffield Nomads; Sheffield

165

:23

6980

Crow, Stephen

St Andrews

161

:34

1221

Crowther, Mark D

Bradford College; Moortown; Bradford Central

188

:37

7053

Cuaresma, Bien

Wakefield

139

:10

1222

Culkin, Shaun J

Hull

173

:23

4444

Cullum, Dale H

Moortown Bradford College; West Leeds; Leeds

120

:03

131

:36

2420

Cully, Ray

Halifax

118

:12

4284

Curry, Luca 2004

Hebden Bridge

63

:05

2630

Czuba, Mike

Bingley

91

:06

5515

Daley, Mark

Harrogate

176

:16

6886

Dannenberg, G James

Shipley Moortown; Bradford Central

174

:23

3683

Davies, Clive W

Rose Forgrove; Undercliffe

156

:51

2913

Davies, Eric P

West Leeds

106

:11

3663

Davies, Sam 2002

Bradford

155

:04

1868

Davis, Jim

Worksop

160

:23

1891

Dawson, Adrian

Brighouse; Calderdale

112

:13

3339

Dawson, Danny

Darnall & H

134

:29

2631

Dawson, Peter

Lodge

122

:07

6080

Day, Les

Sheffield Nomads

116

:29

1236

Day, Paul G

Keighley Leeds; Bradford Central

151

:30

4590

Daykin, Stephen

Woodseats

53

:08

4582

de Sousa, Joel 2003

Alwoodley

121

:06

1238

Dean, Robert A

Pudsey Undercliffe; Rose Forgrove

152

:49

1243

Denison, D Mike

Wakefield

163

:05

3379

Dennison, Warren

Rose Forgrove

183

:04

174

:36

4620

Dermo, Alfie

Hebden Bridge

4

:04

1244

Desmedt, Richard E

Wombwell Barnsley; Doncaster C S

147

:06

154

:69

2503

Dessent, James 2000

Brigantes

121

:04

3684

Devlin, Tom

Rose Forgrove

109

:21

1245

Devonshire, S

Dons

124

:05

4082

Dexter, P

Ravenfield

79

:03

3969

Dhunna, Danny

Bradford

49

:08

1089

Dixon, Simon

Scarborough

140

:27

4360

Dodd, Toby

Hebden Bridge

81

:10

3613

Domonkos, Paul

Catholic Club

97

:05

7474

Donahue, Randy

Leeds; Leeds

150

:08

163

:29

4890

Donoghue, Steve

St Andrews

90

:30

2031

Doran, Chris

Calderdale

180

:06

1257

Dossett, Chris S

Scarborough; Bradford

162

:22

4425

Dragan, Ionel

Worksop

152

:29

3218

Drury, Phil

Central Division; Enigma

70

:11

3392

Dufton, Daniel

Keighley

131

:04

143

:16

2032

Duggan, Christopher

Terriers; York RI

169

:06

2893

Dukalevs, Oleg

Hull; HANA Kasparov

144

:35

2264

Dunn, Giles

St Andrews

204

:03

5086

Eagers, John

Dewsbury

115

:06

7527

Eagleton, Greg

Huddersfield Bradford; Moortown

183

:18

1269

Eddershaw, John H T

Ecclesall

95

:17

3105

Edmundson, Ian

Chesterfield

138

:13

4088

Edwards, Chris S

Central Division Huddersfield; Enigma; Belgrave

120

:19

2806

Edwards, Martyn

Woodseats

74

:09

6051

Edwards, Nick J

Bradford Central Bradford College

170

:10

1659

Edwards, Paul

Belgrave

123

:04

1270

Edwards, Robin A

St Andrews

135

:12

7735

Edwards-Wright, Miles

SASCA; Roth’m Jnrs.

172

:12

2709

Egan, William J

York RI

125

:28

1272

Eggleton, Peter

Victoria Dock

121

:21

6633

Ellis, Jon-Paul

Hebden Bridge

97

:09

2868

Ellis, Philip G

Ecclesall

140

:08

4776

Emmerson, Ben

Wakefield; Barnsley

99

:06

7607

England, Brian

Ravenfield

99

:10

3257

England, Tim

Worksop

94

:04

4460

Evans, Roy

Ravenfield

75

:09

1279

Facer, Geoff

Darnall & H

99

:07

4726

Fair, Joel

Darnall & H

82

:07

4887

Fallman, Jonathan

Leeds

155

:05

1280

Farley, Mike

Copperworks; Pontefract

128

:08

4771

Farley, Zak 2003

Hull; Hull DCA

125

:15

6317

Farrar, Gordon

Belgrave; South Bradford

142

:15

1918

Farrell, Pete

Rose Forgrove

115

:35

4580

Farrow, Ian

Dons

108

:17

3071

Feather, Harry

Darnall & H

103

:24

4066

Fidler, A David

Worksop

129

:16

1286

Field, Colin W

Willows

94

:09

1289

Firth, David

Huddersfield

160

:07

3867

Fisher, Eric W

Hull

140

:06

1904

Fletcher, Gerald D

Hillsboro’; Stannington

157

:18

4376

Fletcher, John

Sheffield Stannington; Hillsborough

186

:21

1293

Fletcher, Paul

Stannington; Hillsborough

172

:12

2198

Flint, Martina

Eagle & Child

149

:08

3931

Foo, John

Terriers; York RI

112

:24

3885

Forbes, Stephen

West Leeds

121

:32

3701

Forster, Steve

Aughton

81

:06

4966

Forsyth, Iain H

Catholic Club

94

:04

1295

Fox, Michael A

Dewsbury

126

:11

2446

Freund, Michael

Sheffield Deaf

120

:10

3231

Frith, Shane

Woodseats; Sheffield

135

:26

1297

Frost, Geoff

Sheffield Nomads; Rotherham; Sheffield

153

:15

1782

Fryer, John A

SASCA; Rotherham Jnrs.

135

:14

4349

Fryers, James

Sheff Jr Cg

37

:03

4175

Fryers, Tom

Leeds Jr Cg

40

:04

7362

Fulthorpe, Barry

Limewood; West Leeds

79

:37

4675

Funnell, Cameron

Harrogate

126

:06

4758

Fynn, E

Halifax

78

:07

3566

Gacal, John

Northallerton

98

:04

4778

Gajdosz, Marek

Darnall & H; Sheffield

186

:29

6502

Gallagher, Dominic

Rose Forgrove

110

:18

1299

Gallagher, John

Darnall & H

185

:10

5558

Gallagher-Clark, Michael

Darnall & H

112

:04

4485

Ganjam, Ananya 2004

Wakefield

86

:04

76

:03

4085

Gantner, Matthias

Leeds

212

:07

4820

Garcia-Padilla, Eduardo

York Univ.

121

:08

1972

Gardiner, Eric

Hull DCA

190

:30

2632

Gardner, Alan R

Dons

96

:11

5693

Garner, Stephen

St Andrews

104

:27

1304

Gayson, Peter M

Leeds

178

:06

1808

Gelder, Paul

Alwoodley

127

:63

2298

Gibbs, John

Doncaster C S

121

:06

1934

Gibbs, Steve J

SASCA Rotherham Jnrs.; Sheffield

159

:38

2252

Gibson, David J

Beverley

121

:30

1305

Gibson, Stephen

Sheffield Deaf

93

:04

4838

Gledhill, Paul

Hebden Bridge

130

:08

3877

Glossop, David

Aughton; Sheffield

133

:34

7253

Goater, Ian

Keighley

115

:06

4796

Goldthorpe, Oliver

York Univ.

84

:06

4802

Golimowski, Pawel

York Univ.

154

:04

3993

Gombocz, Steve

Wakefield

100

:09

1784

Gonzalez, Angel A

Central Division Huddersfield; Enigma; Belgrave;

121

:31

1916

Gornall, Scott

Halifax

132

:15

6127

Gower, Patrick

Terriers; York RI

184

:21

5266

Graham, Oliver

Worksop; Sheffield

157

:42

6056

Grandage, Ron

Brighouse

90

:05

4842

Grattage, Sarah

York RI; York Univ.

190

:10

5502

Gray, David

Huddersfield; DB Gear

139

:16

2256

Gray, Patrick

Bingley

106

:13

5100

Gray, Peter

Pontefract

111

:06

4336

Gray-Clough, Elliot

Harrogate

84

:05

6997

Greenwood, Paul

Shipley

111

:14

3347

Greep, Stephen

Hull; Hull DCA

130

:30

1319

Gregory, Peter

Harrogate

111

:13

3916

Grice, Alec

Beverley; Hull DCA

119

:10

138

:63

2306

Griffith, A Jon

York RI; Eagle & Child

149

:26

4445

Griffiths, Neil

Rose Forgrove

129

:45

5226

Griffiths, Phil

Worksop

164

:21

7078

Grobler, David

Stannington Hillsborough; Sheffield

153

:22

7089

Guo, Xi Yang

SASCA; Rotherham Jnrs.

180

:06

4491

Gupta, Agamya 2003

Alwoodley

70

:07

4311

Hackett, Michael

Beverley

119

:20

4192

Hackett, Thomas

Beverley

140

:29

3079

Hackner, Oskar

SASCA; Sheffield

208

:29

1948

Haggas, Stephen

Moortown Central Division; Enigma

103

:24

4772

Haigh, Christopher

DB Gear; Huddersfield

82

:03

1327

Hailstone, Colin

Beverley

148

:05

2622

Haley, Ian

Pontefract

129

:03

3524

Hall, Graeme

Ilkley

129

:07

4770

Hall, James

Hull

120

:12

1333

Hall, Richard F

Barnsley; Wombwell

137

:26

4607

Halpin, David

Limewood; Harrogate

63

:16

4586

Hambly, Paul

Willows

109

:17

3484

Hamer, Martyn

Golden Lion; Calderdale

185

:20

3243

Hamm, Jeremy A

Sheffield; SheffNomads

161

:04

173

:11

4924

Hanover, David

Brigantes

42

:04

1336

Hara, R Malcolm

Beverley; Hull DCA

130

:46

2641

Harasym, David

Harrogate

135

:13

2268

Hards, Andrew

Sheffield Nomads; Sheffield

161

:15

1237

Hardy, Paul

Alwoodley

114

:12

1956

Hardy, Richard D

York RI; Moortown

191

:05

173

:45

1340

Harper, Trevor

Withernsea; Willows

139

:19

3929

Harrington, Peter R

Brigantes; York RI

173

:12

5841

Harrington, Steve

Central Division Huddersfield; Calderdale; Belgrave

113

:28

4609

Harris, Neil

Leeds

32

:04

2350

Harrison, Gordon

Catholic Club

105

:08

4242

Hartley, Dean M

Clay Cross

151

:22

7401

Hassani, Saeed

Ecclesall

111

:08

2222

Hatfield, Dave P

Dons; Pontefract

112

:05

128

:13

2526

Hawkins, Martin

Ilkley

54

:09

6110

Helliwell, John

Hillsborough; Stannington

101

:04

1354

Hempson, Peter W

Ecclesall; Sheffield

175

:20

2351

Henshaw, Mick

Latvians

112

:09

6569

Hepworth, Dean

Wakefield

112

:13

2683

Hepworth, Nigel R

Huddersfield

135

:12

2483

Herbert, Mark

Alwoodley

67

:10

3283

Hersey, Richard

Alwoodley

136

:22

6506

Hesler, Bryan

Hull; Hull DCA

148

:33

3495

Hewes, Ralph

York RI

134

:18

4628

Hidayatullah, Mohd Sazlee

Sheffield Uni

159

:13

3235

Higgins, Phil

Limewood

86

:15

4081

Hill, D

Ravenfield

93

:08

4602

Hill, Daniel W 2001

Hull

130

:10

4048

Hilton, Tim

Bradford; Calderdale

170

:45

1363

Hinchcliffe, Gary

Huddersfield; Barnsley

154

:09

163

:15

7496

Hipshon, John

Alwoodley

125

:26

2730

Hirst, David

Leeds; Leeds

134

:17

3300

Hoare, Peter J

Ecclesall

128

:23

4725

Hobson, Alan

Chesterfield

105

:06

7794

Hodge, Steve R

Hull; Terriers; Hull DCA

184

:43

4258

Hodgson, Steven

Limewood; Alwoodley

75

:19

4652

Hoh, Tjin Hui

Sheffield Univ.

168

:04

4407

Holi, Siefaldin

Wakefield

147

:44

5152

Holliday, John K

Bradford; Moortown

150

:03

137

:36

5030

Holliday, Kevin

York RI

46

:05

6332

Holroyd-Doveton, Nathaniel

Rothm; Sheffield

130

:39

4813

Hoscan, Ahmet_Behc

Hull

145

:17

3252

Houghton, Richard

Sheffield Hallam

118

:04

1381

Housley, Steve B

Chesterfield

149

:27

7693

Howard, D Martin

Chesterfield; Sheffield

183

:25

4660

Howard, Dan

York Univ.

119

:08

7677

Howden, Paul

Rose Forgrove

143

:34

4468

Hoyes, Michael

Ravenfield

54

:05

3523

Hubbort, Daniel

Bradford; Pudsey

125

:19

2269

Hudson, Nick

Brighouse Calderdale; Dewsbury

145

:10

4522

Hughes, Gwilym

Hebden Bridge

41

:05

4500

Hughes, Michael

SASCA; Rotherham Jnrs.

73

:08

2672

Hughes, Peter

Halifax; Copperworks Calderdale; Central Division

159

:34

1388

Hughes, Ranyl W

Harrogate; Terriers

90

:18

4457

Hughes, Steve

Beverley; Hull DCA

94

:13

3019

Hulse, Peter

Woodseats

135

:14

4560

Humphrey, Sam

Sheffield Nomads

92

:04

7748

Humphries, Tim

Chesterfield

143

:17

7233

Hunter, Ian

Rose Forgrove South Bradford; Belgrave; Bradford

175

:59

1393

Hunter, Ken

Barnsley; Doncaster C S

149

:14

1394

Hurwitz, Ed

Rose Forgrove; Undercliffe

167

:22

3658

Hussain, Aisha 2001

Alwoodley

77

:05

3659

Hussain, Sara 2003

Alwoodley

83

:06

7762

Hutchinson, Guy

Pudsey; Bradford

91

:22

4780

Hutchinson, Paul

Rose Forgrove

118

:09

4829

Ibraimov, Marat

Leeds Uni; Leeds

122

:09

2227

Ieronimo, Mark

St Andrews

153

:12

1400

Inglis, Shane

Dewsbury

140

:08

3331

Innes, David M

Golden Lion

130

:07

1399

Ismail, Adam

YorkRI; EagleChild; Moorton

153

:34

2760

Jackson, Michael

Brigantes

142

:11

5095

Jackson, Paul H

Netherton; West Bretton

118

:05

3083

Jacobs, Paul

Huddersfield Calderdale; Belgrave

88

:06

4925

James, Youenn

Darnall & H

91

:06

3972

Jaques, Andrew

Calderdale

168

:10

3590

Jarmany, John

Scarborough

201

:31

4156

Jeje, Deji

SASCA; Sheffield

187

:34

1001

Jennings, Roger W

Rose Forg.; Undercliffe

176

:47

1404

Jewsbury, Ian

Undercliffe

124

:14

4704

Jiping, Li

Sheffield Univ.

106

:08

2987

Johnson, Ian

Wakefield

115

:14

2816

Johnson, Les

Belgrave Central Division; Enigma

131

:20

3145

Johnson, Michael

Harrogate

135

:29

4223

Johnson, Michael D

Chesterfield; Sheffield

180

:34

1407

Johnson, Paul A

Limewood Brigantes; York RI

128

:06

164

:47

2577

Johnson, Simon

Keighley; Halifax

140

:18

1408

Johnson, Stuart M

Ilkley; Harrogate; Moortown

119

:27

4109

Johnstone, J Gerry

Beverley; Hull DCA

128

:29

7533

Jones, Lester

St Andrews

116

:30

4785

Jones, Matt

Rose Forgrove

107

:14

6324

Jones, Rupert

Leeds Ilkley; Huddersfield

137

:06

150

:34

3359

Jones, Simon

Bradford

86

:20

2428

Jones, Stuart

Woodseats

157

:11

4779

Jordan, Jon

Alwoodley

105

:07

2860

Jorna, F Hal

Hull

121

:24

3333

Joyce, Bill

Hebden Bridge

60

:09

3230

Kadzionis, Paul

Undercliffe

113

:18

4759

Kanaeva, Janina

HANA Kasparov

108

:06

4828

Kasprzyk, Milosz

Hull

102

:12

2835

Kay, Francis L

Stannington Hillsborough; SASCA

109

:12

7204

Kay, Ken

Stannington; Hillsborough

124

:09

2659

Keddie, David

Huddersfield

167

:23

1841

Keely, Leo A

Huddersfield David Brown Gear; Moortown; Bradford

178

:12

175

:31

1985

Keely, Roger

Huddersfield

175

:13

3560

Keenan, Kevin

Stannington; Hillsborough

149

:16

1986

Keenan, Ron

Stannington; Hillsborough

122

:13

4321

Kelley, Steve

Limewood

18

:03

4354

Kelman, Paul

Clay Cross

122

:07

1844

Kemp, Ron V

Victoria Dock

98

:10

3825

Kendall, Paul SN

Beverley; Terriers; Hull DCA

170

:42

7175

Kennedy, Lance

Stannington; Hillsborough

73

:04

1800

Kennedy, Paul

Victoria Dock

136

:14

2561

Keough, Andrew

Victoria Dock

76

:07

4107

Kerrane, John

Hebden Bridge

133

:07

4101

Kesteven, David

Sheffield Nomads

70

:03

1852

Key, Eric A

York RI; Brigantes

153

:23

3735

Khan, Hashim 2002

Alwoodley

96

:06

1853

Khan, Karim

Moortown S.Bradford; Belgrave; Alwoodley; York RI

138

:05

145

:58

3903

Khoshnaw, Saman

Hull

150

:13

7575

Killoran, Gerard

Ilkley

175

:13

3738

Kilshaw, Joe

Wakefield

178

:12

3775

King, Alex

Rose Forgrove

67

:23

2387

King, Steve

Hull

115

:34

1854

Kirby, G Malcolm

Scarborough

118

:16

1378

Kirkham, Mark

Sheffield Deaf

109

:15

3496

Kitching, Michael

Northallerton

91

:03

4439

Knapton, Steven

Central Division; Enigma

85

:09

4266

Knott, Richard

Leeds

118

:04

3055

Knowles, John

Terriers

107

:03

4775

Ko, Flame

Sheffield