Sheffield & District Chess Association

Established 1883

 

I<< HOME

Events

 

 

Online League Season 2, Lucky Dip, 2021

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

Hi A

Ba A

Wo A

SA A

S N A

S N B

Wo B

D & A

Hi B

Ro A

Hillsborough A

2

2

0

0

7

4

XXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3-

Barnsley A

2

1

1

0

5

3

 

XXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

3-1

 

Woodseats A

2

1

1

0

5

3

 

 

XXX

 

 

2-2

 

 

 

 

SASCA A

2

1

1

0

4

3

 

2-2

 

XXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads A

2

1

0

1

4

2

 

 

 

1-2

XXX

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads B

2

0

2

0

4

2

 

 

 

 

 

XXX

 

2-2

 

 

Woodseats B

2

1

0

1

3

2

0-4

 

 

 

 

 

XXX

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth A

2

0

1

1

3

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

1-3

XXX

 

 

Hillsborough B

2

0

0

2

2

0

 

 

1-3

 

 

 

 

 

XXX

 

Rotherham A

2

0

0

2

2

0

 

 

 

 

1-2

 

 

 

 

XXX

 

      

Match played

 

15/07/2021

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth A

1-3

Woodseats B

B

Joe G  Primrose

0-1

Brendan  Ashmore

W

Harry  Feather

1-0

David  Margerison

B

Kevin  Randle

0-1

Dave  Cook

W

Ryan  Needs

0-1

Ian  Davey

 

 

      

Match played

 

01/07/2021

 

 

Woodseats A

2-2

Sheffield Nomads B

B

Nigel  Carpino

-

Henry  Withington

W

W (Bill)  Ward

1-0

Arjun  Babu

B

David  Margerison

0-1

Geoff  Frost

W

Daniel  Sturman

-

Duncan  Chambers

 

 

      

Match played

 

17/06/2021

 

 

Barnsley A

3-1

Hillsborough B

B

Peter  Micklethwaite

1-0

Ben  Wood

W

Andrew  Butterworth

1-0

Andrew  Birtwhistle

B

Martin J  Sheard

1-0

David J  Grobler

W

Shane M C  Williams

0-1

Stephen K  Lee

 

 

      

Match played

 

03/06/2021

 

 

Sheffield Nomads A

1-2

SASCA A

B

Oskar A  Hackner

0-1

Miles D  Edwards-Wright

W

Paul  Cumbers

-

Ayodeji  Jeje

B

Chris CW  Shephard

0-1

Jonathan W  Arnott

W

Henry  Withington

1-0

Marek  Krajci

 

 

      

Match played

 

20/05/2021

 

 

Hillsborough A

3-

Rotherham A

B

Roy  Ellames

-

Peter  Ackley

W

Paul  Fletcher

1-0

Peter  Catt

B

Bryan  Wood

1-0

Nathaniel  Holroyd-Doveton

W

Joseph B  Bradey

1-0

John  Baker

 

 

      

Match played

 

06/05/2021

 

 

Woodseats B

0-4

Hillsborough A

B

Brendan  Ashmore

0-1

Roy  Ellames

W

David  Margerison

0-1

Bryan  Wood

B

Stephen  Daykin

0-1

Joseph B  Bradey

W

Daniel  Sturman

0-1

David J  Grobler

 

 

      

Match played

 

22/04/2021

 

 

Sheffield Nomads B

2-2

Darnall & Handsworth A

B

Henry  Withington

0-1

Chris N  Ross

W

Duncan  Chambers

-

Geoffrey D  Brown

B

Koohyar  Roshani

1-0

Craig  Chatterton

W

David J  Norris

-

Andrew  Nettleship

 

 

      

Match played

 

08/04/2021

 

 

Hillsborough B

1-3

Woodseats A

B

Alan K  Sutton

0-1

Nigel  Carpino

W

Ben  Wood

1-0

Daniel  Gottschalk

B

Andrew  Birtwhistle

0-1

Daniel J  Clayton

W

Stephen K  Lee

0-1

W (Bill)  Ward

 

 

      

Match played

 

25/03/2021

 

 

SASCA A

2-2

Barnsley A

B

Miles D  Edwards-Wright

1-0

Andrew  Butterworth

W

Jonathan W  Arnott

1-0

Peter  Micklethwaite

B

Marek  Krajci

0-1

Gary  Hinchcliffe

W

Jonathan  Pennington

0-1

Richard F  Hall

 

 

      

Match played

 

11/03/2021

 

 

Rotherham A

1-2

Sheffield Nomads A

B

Peter  Ackley

-

Oskar A  Hackner

W

Peter  Catt

0-1

Paul  Cumbers

B

Nathaniel  Holroyd-Doveton

0-1

Chris CW  Shephard

W

Wade  Udin

1-0

Peter  Morton