Sheffield & District Chess Association

Established 1883

 

I<< HOME

Events

 

 

Online League Season 2, Division 2, 2021

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

SA A

S N B

Rot

Hi B

Wo B

SASCA A

8

6

2

0

23

14

XXX

2-2

3-1

3-

3-1

Sheffield Nomads B

8

4

3

1

19

11

1-2

XXX

3-1

2-2

2-1

Rotherham

8

4

1

3

16

9

1-3

2-2

XXX

2-1

3-1

Hillsborough B

8

2

2

4

16

6

2-2

1-3

1-3

XXX

4-0

Woodseats B

8

0

0

8

6

0

0-4

1-3

1-2

0-4

XXX

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

15/07/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA A

3-

Hillsborough B

   

Sheffield Nomads B

3-1

Rotherham

B

Ayodeji  Jeje

1-0

Alan K  Sutton

   

B

Henry  Withington

-

Peter  Catt

W

Jonathan W  Arnott

1-0

Andrew  Birtwhistle

   

W

Arjun  Babu

-

Oliver  Brennan

B

Thomas  Wills

1-0

Stephen K  Lee

   

B

Duncan  Chambers

1-0

John  Baker

W

Matthew  Atkinson

-

Peter  Locking

   

W

Geoff  Frost

1-0

Nathaniel  Holroyd-Doveton

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

01/07/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hillsborough B

4-0

Woodseats B

   

Rotherham

1-3

SASCA A

B

Ben  Wood

1-0

Brendan  Ashmore

   

B

Peter  Ackley

1-0

Ayodeji  Jeje

W

Andrew  Birtwhistle

1-0

Jamie  Woodhouse

   

W

Peter  Catt

0-1

Jonathan W  Arnott

B

Stephen K  Lee

1-0

Stephen  Daykin

   

B

Oliver  Brennan

0-1

Sammy  Benzaira

W

Peter  Locking

1-0

Ian  Davey

   

W

Nathaniel  Holroyd-Doveton

0-1

Marek  Krajci

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

17/06/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA A

2-2

Sheffield Nomads B

   

Woodseats B

1-2

Rotherham

B

Ayodeji  Jeje

1-0

Arjun  Babu

   

B

Jamie  Woodhouse

-

Oliver  Brennan

W

Jonathan W  Arnott

1-0

Geoff  Frost

   

W

David  Margerison

0-1

Peter  Catt

B

Marek  Krajci

0-1

Duncan  Chambers

   

B

Stephen  Daykin

1-0

John  Baker

W

Luke  Harper

0-1

Koohyar  Roshani

   

W

Dave  Cook

0-1

Wade  Udin

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

03/06/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rotherham

2-1

Hillsborough B

   

Sheffield Nomads B

2-1

Woodseats B

B

Peter  Ackley

1-0

Alan K  Sutton

   

B

Arjun  Babu

1-0

Brendan  Ashmore

W

Nathaniel  Holroyd-Doveton

0-1

Andrew  Birtwhistle

   

W

Robert G  Taylor

-

David  Margerison

B

John  Baker

1-0

Stephen K  Lee

   

B

Duncan  Chambers

1-0

Dave  Cook

W

Wade  Udin

-

George  Swanson

   

W

Koohyar  Roshani

0-1

Ian  Davey

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

20/05/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hillsborough B

1-3

Sheffield Nomads B

   

Woodseats B

0-4

SASCA A

B

Alan K  Sutton

0-1

Henry  Withington

   

B

Jamie  Woodhouse

0-1

Ayodeji  Jeje

W

David J  Grobler

1-0

Robert G  Taylor

   

W

David  Margerison

0-1

Miles D  Edwards-Wright

B

Stephen K  Lee

0-1

Geoff  Frost

   

B

Stephen  Daykin

0-1

Jonathan W  Arnott

W

George  Swanson

0-1

Koohyar  Roshani

   

W

Daniel  Sturman

0-1

Jonathan  Pennington

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

06/05/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hillsborough B

2-2

SASCA A

   

Rotherham

2-2

Sheffield Nomads B

B

Alan K  Sutton

0-1

Ayodeji  Jeje

   

B

Peter  Ackley

1-0

Henry  Withington

W

Ben  Wood

1-0

Marek  Krajci

   

W

Peter  Catt

1-0

Duncan  Chambers

B

Stephen K  Lee

0-1

Sammy  Benzaira

   

B

John  Baker

0-1

Koohyar  Roshani

W

George  Swanson

1-0

Luke  Harper

   

W

Nathaniel  Holroyd-Doveton

0-1

Robert G  Taylor

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

22/04/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA A

3-1

Rotherham

   

Woodseats B

0-4

Hillsborough B

B

Miles D  Edwards-Wright

1-0

Peter  Ackley

   

B

Brendan  Ashmore

0-1

Andrew  Birtwhistle

W

Jonathan W  Arnott

1-0

Peter  Catt

   

W

Jamie  Woodhouse

0-1

David J  Grobler

B

Sammy  Benzaira

-

Nathaniel  Holroyd-Doveton

   

B

Stephen  Daykin

0-1

Stephen K  Lee

W

Marek  Krajci

-

John  Baker

   

W

Ian  Davey

0-1

Peter  Locking

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

08/04/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rotherham

3-1

Woodseats B

   

Sheffield Nomads B

1-2

SASCA A

B

Oliver  Brennan

-

Brendan  Ashmore

   

B

Jeremy A  Hamm

0-1

Miles D  Edwards-Wright

W

Peter  Catt

-

David  Margerison

   

W

Vasileios  Pasialis

0-1

Marek  Krajci

B

Nathaniel  Holroyd-Doveton

1-0

Dave  Cook

   

B

Duncan  Chambers

-

Sammy  Benzaira

W

Wade  Udin

1-0

Ian  Davey

   

W

Geoff  Frost

1-0

Jonathan  Pennington

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

25/03/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hillsborough B

1-3

Rotherham

   

Woodseats B

1-3

Sheffield Nomads B

B

Ben  Wood

0-1

Peter  Ackley

   

B

Andy W  Lee

1-0

Arjun  Babu

W

David J  Grobler

1-0

Peter  Catt

   

W

David  Margerison

0-1

Geoff  Frost

B

Stephen K  Lee

0-1

Nathaniel  Holroyd-Doveton

   

B

Daniel  Sturman

0-1

Henry  Withington

W

Peter  Locking

0-1

John  Baker

   

W

Stephen  Daykin

0-1

Duncan  Chambers

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

11/03/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA A

3-1

Woodseats B

   

Sheffield Nomads B

2-2

Hillsborough B

B

Miles D  Edwards-Wright

1-0

David  Margerison

   

B

Vasileios  Pasialis

0-1

Ben  Wood

W

Jonathan W  Arnott

1-0

Dave  Cook

   

W

Henry  Withington

0-1

Andrew  Birtwhistle

B

Thomas  Wills

1-0

Stephen  Daykin

   

B

Arjun  Babu

1-0

David J  Grobler

W

Luke  Harper

0-1

Daniel  Sturman

   

W

Geoff  Frost

1-0

Stephen K  Lee