Sheffield & District Chess Association

Established 1883

 

I<< HOME

Events

 

 

Online League Season 2, Division 3, 2021

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

S N C

C C

S D

Ecc

D & B

SA B

Sheffield Nomads C

5

4

0

1

13

8

XXX

3-1

 

 

 

3-

Clay Cross

5

3

0

2

12

6

 

XXX

2-1

 

1-2

4-0

Sheffield Deaf

5

3

0

2

11

6

2-1

 

XXX

 

2-1

 

Ecclesall

5

3

0

2

10

6

 

-3

3-

XXX

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth B

5

1

1

3

8

3

1-2

 

 

1-3

XXX

 

SASCA B

5

0

1

4

4

1

 

 

 

1-2

2-2

XXX

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

06/05/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Cross

1-2

Darnall & Handsworth B

   

Sheffield Deaf

4-0

SASCA B

B

Neil  Graham

0-1

Ian  Barker

   

B

Reuben  Litherland

1-0

Matthew  Atkinson

W

D Philip  Morgan

1-0

Andrew  Nettleship

   

W

Howard  Cooper

1-0

Xiaorui  Wang

B

Harry J  Taylor

0-1

Kevin  Randle

   

B

Darci  Cooper

1-0

Jonathan  Pennington

W

Dudley G  Thorpe

-

John M  Oughton

   

W

Conrad  Keil

1-0

Patrik  Krajci

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads C

3-1

Ecclesall

   

B

Peter  Morton

1-0

Erwin  Wieringa

   

W

Mattiangelo  D'Agnese

0-1

Colin  Reid

   

B

Robert C  Nield

1-0

Stuart N  Bullington

   

W

David J  Norris

1-0

 Default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

29/04/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Deaf

2-1

Sheffield Nomads C

   

B

Mark  Kirkham

0-1

Peter  Morton

   

W

Reuben  Litherland

1-0

Mattiangelo  D'Agnese

   

B

Howard  Cooper

-

Robert C  Nield

   

W

Darci  Cooper

1-0

Les P  Day

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

22/04/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall

-3

Clay Cross

   

SASCA B

2-2

Darnall & Handsworth B

B

Ivan  Basarab-Horwath

0-1

D Philip  Morgan

   

B

Luke  Harper

0-1

Joe G  Primrose

W

Colin  Reid

-

Harry J  Taylor

   

W

Xiaorui  Wang

1-0

Kevin  Randle

B

 Default

0-1

Brian  Lever

   

B

Jonathan  Pennington

0-1

John M  Oughton

W

 Default

0-1

Dudley G  Thorpe

   

W

Rosie  Irwin

1-0

Ryan  Needs

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

15/04/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Cross

2-1

Sheffield Deaf

   

B

D Philip  Morgan

-

Mark  Kirkham

   

W

Harry J  Taylor

0-1

Michael P  Freund

   

B

Brian  Lever

1-0

Howard  Cooper

   

W

Dudley G  Thorpe

1-0

Darci  Cooper

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

08/04/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth B

1-3

Ecclesall

   

Sheffield Nomads C

3-

SASCA B

B

Andrew  Nettleship

0-1

Ivan  Basarab-Horwath

   

B

Peter  Morton

1-0

Xiaorui  Wang

W

Kevin  Randle

1-0

Erwin  Wieringa

   

W

Steve  Withington

-

Luke  Harper

B

John M  Oughton

0-1

Colin  Reid

   

B

Robert C  Nield

1-0

Rosie  Irwin

W

Daniel  Crampton

0-1

Stuart N  Bullington

   

W

Mattiangelo  D'Agnese

1-0

Matthew  Atkinson

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

01/04/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Deaf

2-1

Darnall & Handsworth B

   

B

Mark  Kirkham

1-0

Joe G  Primrose

   

W

Reuben  Litherland

1-0

Andrew  Nettleship

   

B

Howard  Cooper

0-1

Kevin  Randle

   

W

Darci  Cooper

-

Daniel  Crampton

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

25/03/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA B

1-2

Ecclesall

   

Sheffield Nomads C

3-1

Clay Cross

B

Xiaorui  Wang

0-1

Ivan  Basarab-Horwath

   

B

Peter  Morton

1-0

D Philip  Morgan

W

Patrik  Krajci

-

Erwin  Wieringa

   

W

Steve  Withington

1-0

Harry J  Taylor

B

Luke  Harper

1-0

Colin  Reid

   

B

Koohyar  Roshani

1-0

Brian  Lever

W

Rosie  Irwin

0-1

Stuart N  Bullington

   

W

Les P  Day

0-1

Dudley G  Thorpe

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

18/03/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall

3-

Sheffield Deaf

   

B

Safdar  Alam

1-0

Mark  Kirkham

   

W

Tim  Gollins

1-0

Reuben  Litherland

   

B

Colin  Reid

-

Howard  Cooper

   

W

Erwin  Wieringa

1-0

Darci  Cooper

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

11/03/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Cross

4-0

SASCA B

   

Darnall & Handsworth B

1-2

Sheffield Nomads C

B

D Philip  Morgan

1-0

Xiaorui  Wang

   

B

Joe G  Primrose

-

Duncan  Chambers

W

Harry J  Taylor

1-0

Matthew  Atkinson

   

W

Andrew  Nettleship

0-1

Steve  Withington

B

Brian  Lever

1-0

Jonathan  Pennington

   

B

Kevin  Randle

1-0

Robert  Shaw

W

Dudley G  Thorpe

1-0

Oliver  Dewis

   

W

Daniel  Crampton

0-1

Koohyar  Roshani