Sheffield & District Chess Association

Established 1883

 

I<< HOME

Events

 

 

Online League Season 2, Division 1, 2021

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

S N A

Hi A

Bar

D & A

Wo A

Sheffield Nomads A

8

8

0

0

24

16

XXX

3-1

3-

3-1

3-

Hillsborough A

8

4

0

4

15

8

1-2

XXX

2-1

3-1

2-1

Barnsley

8

2

2

4

13

6

1-3

2-1

XXX

-3

3-1

Darnall & Handsworth A

8

2

1

5

14

5

1-3

1-2

2-2

XXX

3-1

Woodseats A

8

2

1

5

13

5

1-2

3-1

2-2

3-1

XXX

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

15/07/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads A

3-

Barnsley

   

Woodseats A

3-1

Hillsborough A

B

Oskar A  Hackner

1-0

Andrew  Butterworth

   

B

Mark S  Allison

1-0

Paul  Fletcher

W

Paul  Cumbers

1-0

Peter  Micklethwaite

   

W

Nigel  Carpino

0-1

Bryan  Wood

B

Chris CW  Shephard

-

Martin J  Sheard

   

B

Daniel  Gottschalk

1-0

Joseph B  Bradey

W

Vasileios  Pasialis

1-0

Richard F  Hall

   

W

Daniel J  Clayton

1-0

Kier  Morton

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

01/07/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley

-3

Darnall & Handsworth A

   

Hillsborough A

1-2

Sheffield Nomads A

B

Andrew  Butterworth

0-1

Chris N  Ross

   

B

Paul  Fletcher

0-1

Oskar A  Hackner

W

Martin J  Sheard

-

Aram  Ter-Gevorkian

   

W

Bryan  Wood

0-1

Paul  Cumbers

B

Neil  Todd

0-1

Marek  Gajdosz

   

B

Joseph B  Bradey

-

Chris CW  Shephard

W

Richard F  Hall

0-1

Geoffrey D  Brown

   

W

Alan K  Sutton

1-0

Vasileios  Pasialis

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

17/06/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth A

1-2

Hillsborough A

   

Sheffield Nomads A

3-

Woodseats A

B

Aram  Ter-Gevorkian

0-1

Roy  Ellames

   

B

Oskar A  Hackner

1-0

Mark S  Allison

W

Marek  Gajdosz

-

Paul  Fletcher

   

W

Chris CW  Shephard

1-0

Daniel  Gottschalk

B

Craig  Chatterton

0-1

Joseph B  Bradey

   

B

Andrew  Hards

-

W (Bill)  Ward

W

Joe G  Primrose

1-0

Alan K  Sutton

   

W

Henry  Withington

1-0

Dale  Daykin

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

03/06/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hillsborough A

2-1

Barnsley

   

Woodseats A

3-1

Darnall & Handsworth A

B

Roy  Ellames

-

Andrew  Butterworth

   

B

Mark S  Allison

1-0

Aram  Ter-Gevorkian

W

Paul  Fletcher

1-0

Peter  Micklethwaite

   

W

Nigel  Carpino

-

Marek  Gajdosz

B

Bryan  Wood

1-0

Neil  Todd

   

B

Daniel  Gottschalk

1-0

Geoffrey D  Brown

W

Joseph B  Bradey

0-1

Richard F  Hall

   

W

Daniel J  Clayton

-

Craig  Chatterton

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

20/05/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley

3-1

Woodseats A

   

Darnall & Handsworth A

1-3

Sheffield Nomads A

B

Peter  Micklethwaite

1-0

Mark S  Allison

   

B

Chris N  Ross

0-1

Oskar A  Hackner

W

Andrew  Butterworth

1-0

Daniel  Gottschalk

   

W

Aram  Ter-Gevorkian

0-1

Paul  Cumbers

B

Martin J  Sheard

0-1

Daniel J  Clayton

   

B

Marek  Gajdosz

0-1

Chris CW  Shephard

W

Anthony  Perry

1-0

W (Bill)  Ward

   

W

Geoffrey D  Brown

1-0

Vasileios  Pasialis

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

06/05/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads A

3-1

Darnall & Handsworth A

   

Woodseats A

2-2

Barnsley

B

Oskar A  Hackner

0-1

Chris N  Ross

   

B

Nigel  Carpino

0-1

Peter  Micklethwaite

W

Paul  Cumbers

1-0

Aram  Ter-Gevorkian

   

W

Daniel  Gottschalk

-

Andrew  Butterworth

B

Chris CW  Shephard

1-0

Geoffrey D  Brown

   

B

Daniel J  Clayton

1-0

Neil  Todd

W

Vasileios  Pasialis

1-0

Craig  Chatterton

   

W

W (Bill)  Ward

-

Richard F  Hall

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

22/04/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley

1-3

Sheffield Nomads A

   

Hillsborough A

2-1

Woodseats A

B

Peter  Micklethwaite

0-1

Oskar A  Hackner

   

B

Bryan  Wood

-

Mark S  Allison

W

Andrew  Butterworth

-

Paul  Cumbers

   

W

Kier  Morton

0-1

Daniel  Gottschalk

B

Neil  Todd

0-1

Vasileios  Pasialis

   

B

Joseph B  Bradey

1-0

Daniel J  Clayton

W

Anthony  Perry

-

Geoff  Frost

   

W

Alan K  Sutton

1-0

W (Bill)  Ward

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

08/04/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth A

2-2

Barnsley

   

Sheffield Nomads A

3-1

Hillsborough A

B

Chris N  Ross

1-0

Peter  Micklethwaite

   

B

Oskar A  Hackner

1-0

Roy  Ellames

W

Geoffrey D  Brown

0-1

Andrew  Butterworth

   

W

Paul  Cumbers

1-0

Paul  Fletcher

B

Craig  Chatterton

1-0

Neil  Todd

   

B

Chris CW  Shephard

0-1

Bryan  Wood

W

Joe G  Primrose

0-1

Richard F  Hall

   

W

Henry  Withington

1-0

Joseph B  Bradey

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

25/03/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hillsborough A

3-1

Darnall & Handsworth A

   

Woodseats A

1-2

Sheffield Nomads A

B

Paul  Fletcher

0-1

Chris N  Ross

   

B

Mark S  Allison

0-1

Oskar A  Hackner

W

Bryan  Wood

1-0

Marek  Gajdosz

   

W

Nigel  Carpino

-

Paul  Cumbers

B

Joseph B  Bradey

1-0

Geoffrey D  Brown

   

B

Daniel  Gottschalk

1-0

Chris CW  Shephard

W

Alan K  Sutton

1-0

Craig  Chatterton

   

W

Daniel J  Clayton

0-1

Vasileios  Pasialis

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

11/03/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley

2-1

Hillsborough A

   

Darnall & Handsworth A

3-1

Woodseats A

B

Peter  Micklethwaite

-

Paul  Fletcher

   

B

Chris N  Ross

0-1

Mark S  Allison

W

Andrew  Butterworth

1-0

Kier  Morton

   

W

Marek  Gajdosz

1-0

Daniel  Gottschalk

B

Martin J  Sheard

0-1

Joseph B  Bradey

   

B

Geoffrey D  Brown

1-0

W (Bill)  Ward

W

Neil  Todd

1-0

Alan K  Sutton

   

W

Craig  Chatterton

1-0

Daniel J  Clayton