Yorkshire Chess Association

 

 I<< HOME

Events

 

Yorkshire U18 Division 1

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

H & A

L B

H H

I I

Y C

I J

Sh A

L Y

L W

Y F

Hull & East Riding A

2

2

0

0

12

4

XXX

 

 

 

 

 

7-1

 

 

 

Leeds Blues

2

2

0

0

11

4

 

XXX

 

4-3

 

 

 

 

 

 

HDCA Holmfirth Gambiteers

2

2

0

0

11

4

 

 

XXX

 

 

 

 

 

6-2

 

Ilkely Immortals

2

1

0

1

9

2

 

 

 

XXX

 

 

 

6-2

 

 

York Chessnuts

2

1

0

1

9

2

2-5

 

 

 

XXX

 

 

 

 

 

Ilkley Jaguars

2

1

0

1

7

2

 

 

 

 

1-7

XXX

 

 

 

 

Sheffield A

2

1

0

1

7

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

XXX

 

 

6-2

Leeds Yellows

2

0

0

2

5

0

 

 

3-5

 

 

 

 

XXX

 

 

Leeds Whites

2

0

0

2

4

0

 

 

 

 

 

2-6

 

 

XXX

 

York Fishergate

2

0

0

2

3

0

 

1-7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XXX

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

05/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HDCA Holmfirth Gambiteers

6-2

Leeds Whites

   

Hull & East Riding A

7-1

Sheffield A

W

Isaac Fossey

1-0

Vidhyuth Kavin Sudagar

   

W

Maksym Larchikov

1-0

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

W

Alex Burke

1-0

Rehan Kumar

   

W

Xiaofan Li

1-0

Alex Porritt

W

Thomas Arrowsmith

0-1

Mahyar Baharisaadi

   

W

Benedikt Pitel

1-0

Emirasan Umerov

W

Jacob A Westmoreland

1-0

Andrew Teh

   

W

William Bryan

1-0

Xiaorui Wang

B

Alex Burke

1-0

Vidhyuth Kavin Sudagar

   

B

Xiaofan Li

1-0

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

B

Isaac Fossey

1-0

Rehan Kumar

   

B

Maksym Larchikov

1-0

Alex Porritt

B

Jacob A Westmoreland

1-0

Mahyar Baharisaadi

   

B

William Bryan

0-1

Emirasan Umerov

B

Thomas Arrowsmith

0-1

Andrew Teh

   

B

Benedikt Pitel

1-0

Xiaorui Wang

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ilkely Immortals

6-2

Leeds Yellows

   

Ilkley Jaguars

1-7

York Chessnuts

W

Shriaansh Ganti

1-0

Arnav Maniyar

   

W

Samesh Chotai

0-1

Aaron Rich

W

Callum Whitton

1-0

Lucas Gailbraith

   

W

Alex Rawse

0-1

Eric Lyu

W

Charlie Wainwright

1-0

Thabiso Mupfiga

   

W

Sevan Chotai

0-1

Adrian Lee

W

Caelan Batty

1-0

Samiksha Yerabati

   

W

Kye Hutchings

0-1

Bedat Lee

B

Callum Whitton

0-1

Arnav Maniyar

   

B

Alex Rawse

0-1

Aaron Rich

B

Shriaansh Ganti

-

Lucas Gailbraith

   

B

Samesh Chotai

0-1

Eric Lyu

B

Caelan Batty

1-0

Thabiso Mupfiga

   

B

Kye Hutchings

0-1

Adrian Lee

B

Charlie Wainwright

-

Samiksha Yerabati

   

B

Sevan Chotai

1-0

Bedat Lee

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leeds Blues

4-3

Ilkely Immortals

   

Leeds Whites

2-6

Ilkley Jaguars

W

Srivathsan Sasikumar

-

Shriaansh Ganti

   

W

Vidhyuth Kavin Sudagar

0-1

Samesh Chotai

W

Nathan Madzia

1-0

Callum Whitton

   

W

Rehan Kumar

1-0

Alex Rawse

W

Toby Quaite

1-0

Charlie Wainwright

   

W

Mahyar Baharisaadi

0-1

Sevan Chotai

W

Suhrith Yerabati

0-1

Caelan Batty

   

W

Andrew Teh

0-1

Kye Hutchings

B

Nathan Madzia

-

Shriaansh Ganti

   

B

Rehan Kumar

0-1

Samesh Chotai

B

Srivathsan Sasikumar

1-0

Callum Whitton

   

B

Vidhyuth Kavin Sudagar

0-1

Alex Rawse

B

Suhrith Yerabati

0-1

Charlie Wainwright

   

B

Andrew Teh

1-0

Sevan Chotai

B

Toby Quaite

-

Caelan Batty

   

B

Mahyar Baharisaadi

0-1

Kye Hutchings

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leeds Yellows

3-5

HDCA Holmfirth Gambiteers

   

Sheffield A

6-2

York Fishergate

W

Arnav Maniyar

0-1

Isaac Fossey

   

W

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

0-1

Lucas Whitehead

W

Lucas Gailbraith

0-1

Alex Burke

   

W

Alex Porritt

1-0

Nicholas Carden

W

Thabiso Mupfiga

1-0

Thomas Arrowsmith

   

W

Emirasan Umerov

1-0

Andrew Carden

W

Samiksha Yerabati

1-0

Jacob A Westmoreland

   

W

Xiaorui Wang

1-0

Japhet Cashdan

B

Lucas Gailbraith

0-1

Isaac Fossey

   

B

Alex Porritt

1-0

Lucas Whitehead

B

Arnav Maniyar

0-1

Alex Burke

   

B

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

1-0

Nicholas Carden

B

Samiksha Yerabati

1-0

Thomas Arrowsmith

   

B

Xiaorui Wang

1-0

Andrew Carden

B

Thabiso Mupfiga

0-1

Jacob A Westmoreland

   

B

Emirasan Umerov

0-1

Japhet Cashdan

 

 

 

 

 

 

York Chessnuts

2-5

Hull & East Riding A

   

York Fishergate

1-7

Leeds Blues

W

Aaron Rich

-

Maksym Larchikov

   

W

Lucas Whitehead

0-1

Srivathsan Sasikumar

W

Eric Lyu

-

Xiaofan Li

   

W

Nicholas Carden

0-1

Nathan Madzia

W

Adrian Lee

1-0

Benedikt Pitel

   

W

Andrew Carden

0-1

Toby Quaite

W

Bedat Lee

0-1

William Bryan

   

W

Japhet Cashdan

-

Suhrith Yerabati

B

Eric Lyu

0-1

Maksym Larchikov

   

B

Nicholas Carden

0-1

Srivathsan Sasikumar

B

Aaron Rich

0-1

Xiaofan Li

   

B

Lucas Whitehead

0-1

Nathan Madzia

B

Bedat Lee

-

Benedikt Pitel

   

B

Japhet Cashdan

0-1

Toby Quaite

B

Adrian Lee

0-1

William Bryan

   

B

Andrew Carden

-

Suhrith Yerabati