Yorkshire Chess Association

 I<< HOME

Year Book 2018-19 Contents

Calendar of Events – Results/Reports

 

 Message from the President

Officers 2018-19

Annual Fees

County Match Fees & Petrol Allowance

Junior Contacts

YCA League Match Venues

Secretaries of Competing Clubs

Match Correspondents ‑ Woodhouse Cup

Match Correspondents ‑ IM Brown

Match Correspondents ‑ Silver Rook

YCA League Fixtures 2018-2019

ECF Game Fee Changes &c

Joining the ECF

Standard-play Grading Trends 2002-18

Notes on the YCA Grading List

Results Graded July 2017 to June 2018

YCA Grading List

Yorkshire Junior Reports

Correspondence Chess Report

U-160 Captain’s Message

2017-18 League Tables & Match Results

County Match Result Summary

English County Finals 2018

Recent Winners of YCA Events

Constitution and Rules

YCA League Rules

Index to Rules

Individual Championship Rules

Contact Details Index

Event Calendar 2018-19

 

 

League Div. 1: Woodhouse Cup

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

Y R A

Sh A

R F A

H D A

B C

Br A

Y R B

Sh B

L C A

Y R C

Ca A

Hud

York RI A

11

11

0

0

69

22

XXX

 

6˝-1˝

 

 

 

6˝-1˝

 

 

5˝-2˝

6˝-1˝

6-2

Sheffield A

11

8

0

3

53˝

16

2-6

XXX

6-2

4˝-1˝

 

3-5

 

 

6˝-1˝

 

 

 

Rose Forgrove A

11

6

1

4

45˝

13

 

 

XXX

 

5-3

 

3-5

3˝-4˝

 

 

4-4

5-3

Hull DCA A

11

5

1

5

49˝

11

3-5

 

3˝-4˝

XXX

 

 

 

 

8-0

5˝-2˝

 

7-1

Bradford Central

11

5

1

5

47˝

11

3-5

2-6

 

5˝-2˝

XXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

3˝-4˝

Bradford A

11

4

1

6

39

9

0-8

 

3-5

2˝-5˝

3˝-4˝

XXX

 

 

8-0

 

 

5-3

York RI B

11

3

3

5

38˝

9

 

4˝-3˝

 

4-4

2-6

8-0

XXX

4-4

 

 

2-6

 

Sheffield B

11

4

1

6

36˝

9

1-7

3-5

 

4˝-3˝

0-7

5-3

 

XXX

3-5

 

 

 

Leeds CCCC A

11

4

1

6

28

9

1-7

 

1˝-6˝

 

1˝-6˝

 

4˝-3˝

 

XXX

4˝-3˝

 

4-4

York RI C

11

3

2

6

40

8

 

2˝-5˝

2˝-5˝

 

4-4

3-5

4-4

5˝-2˝

 

XXX

5˝-2˝

 

Calderdale A

11

3

2

6

39˝

8

 

3-5

 

2˝-5˝

5˝-2˝

4-4

 

5-3

3˝-4˝

 

XXX

 

Huddersfield

11

3

1

7

38˝

7

 

1˝-6˝

 

 

 

 

8-0

2-6

 

3˝-4˝

6-2

XXX

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

26/05/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield A

6˝-1˝

Leeds CCCC A

   

B

Jonathan Nelson

1-0

Robert Starley

   

W

Rob Woodford

˝-˝

Randy Donahue

   

B

D Martin Howard

˝-˝

Rupert Jones

   

W

Michael D Johnson

1-0

Peter Braham

   

B

Peter W Hempson

˝-˝

Dale H Cullum

   

W

Jeremy A Hamm

1-0

Mark McGinty

   

B

Steve J Gibbs

1-0

Michell Rosamonte

   

W

Stephen J Mann

1-0

Neil Harris

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

19/05/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Huddersfield

8-0

York RI B

   

York RI C

4-4

Bradford Central

B

Mitchell R Burke

1-0

default

   

B

Matthew Grattage

0-1

Mark D Crowther

W

Leo A Keely

1-0

default

   

W

Richard Allis

1-0

Peter D Rooney

B

David Keddie

1-0

default

   

B

Richard D Hardy

1-0

William Somerset

W

Gary Hinchcliffe

1-0

default

   

W

Alexander Combie

1-0

default

B

David Firth

1-0

default

   

B

A J (Tony) Slinger

˝-˝

Nick J Edwards

W

David Gray

1-0

default

   

W

Barry Marshall

˝-˝

John D H Milnes

B

Tony Pogson

1-0

default

   

B

Adam Ismail

0-1

Keith Marshall

W

Richard S Boylan

1-0

default

   

W

Noel Stewart

0-1

Younis Quereshi

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

05/05/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradford A

2˝-5˝

Hull DCA A

   

B

Ihor Lewyk

˝-˝

John W Atkinson

   

W

David Barlow

˝-˝

Douglas Vleeshhouwer

   

B

Ian Hunter

0-1

Dave W Stephenson

   

W

Callum Welsh

1-0

Andrew D Bettley

   

B

Paul Solomons

˝-˝

Bryan Hesler

   

W

Zach Amin

0-1

Richard O Callis

   

B

Simon Jones

0-1

Zak Farley

   

W

default

0-1

David G Mills

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

28/04/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradford A

3˝-4˝

Bradford Central

   

Huddersfield

3˝-4˝

York RI C

B

Adam R Lang

˝-˝

Mark D Crowther

   

B

Matthew Parsons

0-1

Matthew Grattage

W

Ihor Lewyk

˝-˝

Peter D Rooney

   

W

Roger Keely

0-1

Richard Allis

B

Christopher Bak

1-0

William Somerset

   

B

Mitchell R Burke

˝-˝

Richard D Hardy

W

Mike Bramson

1-0

Nick J Edwards

   

W

Leo A Keely

1-0

Alexander Combie

B

Mike A Walker

˝-˝

John D H Milnes

   

B

David Keddie

˝-˝

A J (Tony) Slinger

W

Ludi Simpson

0-1

Keith Marshall

   

W

Gary Hinchcliffe

1-0

Barry Marshall

B

Dave Young

0-1

Younis Quereshi

   

B

David Firth

0-1

Adam Ismail

W

default

0-1

Paul G Day

   

W

Tony Pogson

˝-˝

Noel Stewart

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rose Forgrove A

3-5

York RI B

   

Sheffield A

4˝-1˝

Hull DCA A

B

Trevor Braithwaite

0-1

Martin Brown

   

B

Oskar Hackner

1-0

John Thackray

W

Mark White

0-1

Patrick Gower

   

W

Rob Woodford

˝-˝

John W Atkinson

B

R Michael Round

1-0

Christopher Duggan

   

B

D Martin Howard

˝-˝

Douglas Vleeshhouwer

W

Roger W Jennings

0-1

Tom Leah

   

W

Michael D Johnson

1-0

Ian C Bell

B

Ed Hurwitz

0-1

Richard Cowan

   

B

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

˝-˝

Dave Stothard

W

Andy Bagley

˝-˝

Paul M Barber

   

W

Peter W Hempson

1-0

Bruce R Oliver

B

Clive W Davies

˝-˝

Paul A Johnson

   

B

default

0-0

default

W

Robert A Dean

1-0

A Jon Griffith

   

W

default

0-0

default

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield B

3-5

Leeds CCCC A

   

York RI A

6˝-1˝

Calderdale A

B

Peter Ackley

0-1

Gavin Wall

   

B

Simon Ansell

˝-˝

Phil R Watson

W

Jonathan W Arnott

0-1

Colm Barry

   

W

Chris N Ross

˝-˝

Martyn Hamer

B

John Fletcher

1-0

Robert Starley

   

B

Detlef Plump

˝-˝

Robert A Newton

W

default

0-1

Mark Birkin

   

W

David M Adams

1-0

Richard J Webster

B

Andrew J Mort

˝-˝

Richard Archer

   

B

Gavyn Cooper

1-0

default

W

Mike Newett

˝-˝

Randy Donahue

   

W

Martin Carpenter

1-0

Tim Hilton

B

Alan S McIntosh

˝-˝

Peter Mason

   

B

Jim W R Nicholson

1-0

David A Patrick

W

Shane Frith

˝-˝

Robin Browne

   

W

Richard Mounce

1-0

default

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

21/04/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rose Forgrove A

4-4

Calderdale A

   

B

Trevor Braithwaite

˝-˝

Phil R Watson

   

W

Mark White

˝-˝

Martyn Hamer

   

B

R Michael Round

1-0

Peter J Mulleady

   

W

Roger W Jennings

1-0

Robert A Newton

   

B

Ed Hurwitz

˝-˝

Richard J Webster

   

W

Andy Bagley

˝-˝

John M Morgan

   

B

Gerhard Quinn

0-1

David Shapland

   

W

Samuel Playford

0-1

David A Patrick

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

07/04/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradford A

3-5

Rose Forgrove A

   

Huddersfield

1˝-6˝

Sheffield A

B

Adam R Lang

˝-˝

Trevor Braithwaite

   

B

Roger Keely

0-1

Jonathan Nelson

W

Christopher Bak

0-1

Mark White

   

W

Mitchell R Burke

0-1

Rob Woodford

B

Mike A Walker

˝-˝

R Michael Round

   

B

Leo A Keely

0-1

D Martin Howard

W

Mike Bramson

0-1

Roger W Jennings

   

W

Gary Hinchcliffe

˝-˝

Michael D Johnson

B

William G (Bill) Clark

˝-˝

Ed Hurwitz

   

B

Steve Westmoreland

˝-˝

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

W

Kevin Winter

˝-˝

Andy Bagley

   

W

David J Tooley

0-1

Peter W Hempson

B

Callum Welsh

1-0

Clive W Davies

   

B

Richard S Boylan

˝-˝

Jeremy A Hamm

W

Keith Marsh

0-1

Robert A Dean

   

W

Kyle Sharpe

0-1

Stephen J Mann

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hull DCA A

3-5

York RI A

   

Leeds CCCC A

1˝-6˝

Bradford Central

B

Eric Gardiner

0-1

Sam Chow

   

B

Tim Wall

˝-˝

Mark D Crowther

W

Steve R Hodge

˝-˝

David M Adams

   

W

Robert Starley

0-1

Peter D Rooney

B

John Thackray

˝-˝

Martin Carpenter

   

B

Richard Archer

1-0

William Somerset

W

John W Atkinson

˝-˝

Daniel Staples

   

W

Gabor Batonyi

0-1

Nick J Edwards

B

Douglas Vleeshhouwer

˝-˝

Jim W R Nicholson

   

B

Rupert Jones

0-1

John D H Milnes

W

Dave Stothard

0-1

James M Carpenter

   

W

Peter Mason

0-1

Keith Marshall

B

Bruce R Oliver

0-1

Richard Mounce

   

B

David Hirst

0-1

Younis Quereshi

W

Richard O Callis

1-0

default

   

W

D Rajkumar

0-1

Paul G Day

 

 

 

 

 

 

York RI B

2-6

Calderdale A

   

York RI C

5˝-2˝

Sheffield B

B

Richard Cowan

0-1

Phil R Watson

   

B

Matthew Grattage

˝-˝

Jim Burnett

W

Paul M Barber

˝-˝

Martyn Hamer

   

W

Richard Allis

˝-˝

Peter Ackley

B

Yousuf Bin-Suhayl

˝-˝

Peter J Mulleady

   

B

Richard D Hardy

˝-˝

Peong Wei Jie

W

Paul A Johnson

0-1

Robert A Newton

   

W

Alexander Combie

˝-˝

John Fletcher

B

Eric A Key

˝-˝

Mark A Whitehead

   

B

A J (Tony) Slinger

1-0

Andrew Hards

W

Robert Moneagle

˝-˝

John M Morgan

   

W

Barry Marshall

˝-˝

John Neely

B

Kevin Plaxton

0-1

David A Patrick

   

B

Adam Ismail

1-0

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

W

Paul Masiak

0-1

Robert Broadbent

   

W

Noel Stewart

1-0

Andrew Nettleship

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

24/03/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Calderdale A

3-5

Sheffield A

   

Hull DCA A

5˝-2˝

York RI C

B

Phil R Watson

˝-˝

Oskar Hackner

   

B

John G Cooper

0-1

Matthew Grattage

W

Martyn Hamer

0-1

Jonathan Nelson

   

W

Eric Gardiner

˝-˝

Richard Allis

B

David A Patrick

˝-˝

Rob Woodford

   

B

Steve R Hodge

˝-˝

Alexander Combie

W

Robert A Newton

0-1

Deji Jeje

   

W

John Thackray

1-0

A J (Tony) Slinger

B

Mark A Whitehead

˝-˝

Michael D Johnson

   

B

John W Atkinson

1-0

Barry Marshall

W

Andrew Jaques

1-0

Peter W Hempson

   

W

Bryan Hesler

˝-˝

Adam Ismail

B

Tim Hilton

0-1

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

   

B

Dave Stothard

1-0

Noel Stewart

W

John M Morgan

˝-˝

Jeremy A Hamm

   

W

Richard O Callis

1-0

Robert Moneagle

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leeds CCCC A

4-4

Huddersfield

   

Sheffield B

0-7

Bradford Central

B

Tim Wall

˝-˝

Roger Keely

   

B

default

0-1

Mark D Crowther

W

Colm Barry

1-0

Mitchell R Burke

   

W

default

0-1

Peter D Rooney

B

Conrad Ho

0-1

Leo A Keely

   

B

default

0-1

G James Dannenberg

W

Richard Archer

˝-˝

David Keddie

   

W

default

0-1

Nick J Edwards

B

Randy Donahue

˝-˝

Gary Hinchcliffe

   

B

default

0-1

John D H Milnes

W

Rupert Jones

˝-˝

David Firth

   

W

default

0-1

Keith Marshall

B

David Hirst

0-1

David J Tooley

   

B

default

0-1

Younis Quereshi

W

Peter Mason

1-0

Richard S Boylan

   

W

default

0-0

default

 

 

 

 

 

 

York RI A

6˝-1˝

Rose Forgrove A

   

York RI B

8-0

Bradford A

B

Simon Ansell

1-0

Trevor Braithwaite

   

?

Martin Brown

1-0

default

W

M Paul Townsend

1-0

Mark White

   

?

Patrick Gower

1-0

default

B

David M Adams

1-0

R Michael Round

   

?

Tom Leah

1-0

default

W

Detlef Plump

1-0

Roger W Jennings

   

?

Peter R Harrington

1-0

default

B

Daniel Staples

1-0

Ed Hurwitz

   

?

Richard Cowan

1-0

default

W

Gavyn Cooper

1-0

Andy Bagley

   

?

Paul M Barber

1-0

default

B

Martin Carpenter

˝-˝

Clive W Davies

   

?

Paul A Johnson

1-0

default

W

Jim W R Nicholson

0-1

Robert A Dean

   

?

A Jon Griffith

1-0

default

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

03/03/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield B

1-7

York RI A

   

B

Jim Burnett

0-1

Richard J D Palliser

   

W

Daniel JS Sullivan

0-1

Simon Ansell

   

B

Peter Ackley

˝-˝

M Paul Townsend

   

W

Peong Wei Jie

˝-˝

David M Adams

   

B

John Fletcher

0-1

Chris N Ross

   

W

Tom Wills

0-1

Gavyn Cooper

   

B

James Marley

0-1

Martin Carpenter

   

W

Wang Schumeng

0-1

Richard Mounce

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

17/02/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradford Central

3-5

York RI A

   

Calderdale A

5-3

Sheffield B

B

Mark D Crowther

0-1

Richard J D Palliser

   

B

Phil R Watson

˝-˝

Jim Burnett

W

Peter D Rooney

˝-˝

Chris N Ross

   

W

Martyn Hamer

˝-˝

Peter Ackley

B

William Somerset

1-0

Detlef Plump

   

B

Peter J Mulleady

0-1

Daniel JS Sullivan

W

G James Dannenberg

1-0

Daniel Staples

   

W

Robert A Newton

1-0

Farshad Ai

B

Nick J Edwards

˝-˝

Gavyn Cooper

   

B

Andrew Jaques

˝-˝

John Fletcher

W

John D H Milnes

0-1

Martin Carpenter

   

W

Tim Hilton

1-0

Khaled Muflehi

B

Gary D Coulson

0-1

Christopher Duggan

   

B

John M Morgan

˝-˝

Andrew J Mort

W

default

0-1

James M Carpenter

   

W

David A Patrick

1-0

Mohamed Al Lawati

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hull DCA A

7-1

Huddersfield

   

Leeds CCCC A

1˝-6˝

Rose Forgrove A

B

John G Cooper

1-0

Roger Keely

   

B

Robert Starley

˝-˝

Trevor Braithwaite

W

Eric Gardiner

1-0

Leo A Keely

   

W

Randy Donahue

0-1

Mark White

B

Steve R Hodge

1-0

David Keddie

   

B

Gabor Batonyi

˝-˝

R Michael Round

W

John Thackray

1-0

David Firth

   

W

Peter Mason

0-1

Roger W Jennings

B

John W Atkinson

1-0

Steve Westmoreland

   

B

Rupert Jones

˝-˝

Ed Hurwitz

W

Douglas Vleeshhouwer

1-0

Richard S Boylan

   

W

Marat Ibraimov

0-1

Andy Bagley

B

Dave Stothard

0-1

Alec Ward

   

B

Mark McGinty

0-1

Clive W Davies

W

Richard O Callis

1-0

default

   

W

Michell Rosamonte

0-1

Robert A Dean

 

 

 

 

 

 

York RI B

4˝-3˝

Sheffield A

   

York RI C

3-5

Bradford A

B

Patrick Gower

1-0

Oskar Hackner

   

B

Alexander Combie

˝-˝

Adam R Lang

W

Tom Leah

˝-˝

Rob Woodford

   

W

Richard Allis

1-0

Ihor Lewyk

B

Richard Cowan

1-0

Deji Jeje

   

B

Richard D Hardy

0-1

Andrew Bak

W

Paul A Johnson

˝-˝

D Martin Howard

   

W

A J (Tony) Slinger

˝-˝

Mike A Walker

B

Eric A Key

˝-˝

Michael D Johnson

   

B

Josh Fernandes

0-1

Mike Bramson

W

Paul W Anderson

0-1

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

   

W

Adam Ismail

˝-˝

William G (Bill) Clark

B

Robert Moneagle

0-1

Jeremy A Hamm

   

B

Barry Marshall

˝-˝

Chris S Dossett

W

Herbert Lockwood

1-0

Stephen J Mann

   

W

Noel Stewart

0-1

Simon Watson

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

03/02/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Huddersfield

2-6

Sheffield B

   

Sheffield A

2-6

York RI A

B

Greg Eagleton

0-1

Jim Burnett

   

B

Oskar Hackner

0-1

Richard J D Palliser

W

Roger Keely

0-1

Peter Ackley

   

W

Kieran O'Driscoll

0-1

Simon Ansell

B

Leo A Keely

0-1

Peong Wei Jie

   

B

Jonathan Nelson

0-1

Sam Chow

W

David Keddie

0-1

John Fletcher

   

W

Rob Woodford

˝-˝

M Paul Townsend

B

David Firth

1-0

Andrew Hards

   

B

David Latham

˝-˝

Detlef Plump

W

Tony Pogson

0-1

Andrew J Mort

   

W

Deji Jeje

˝-˝

David M Adams

B

David Gray

0-1

James Marley

   

B

D Martin Howard

˝-˝

Chris N Ross

W

Richard S Boylan

1-0

Stephen J Mann

   

W

Michael D Johnson

0-1

Daniel Staples

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

06/01/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradford A

5-3

Huddersfield

   

Calderdale A

5˝-2˝

Bradford Central

B

Alan J Walton

˝-˝

Matthew Parsons

   

B

Phil R Watson

˝-˝

Mark D Crowther

W

Adam R Lang

˝-˝

Leo A Keely

   

W

Martyn Hamer

0-1

Peter D Rooney

B

Ihor Lewyk

1-0

Mitchell R Burke

   

B

Peter J Mulleady

1-0

William Somerset

W

Mike A Walker

˝-˝

David Firth

   

W

Robert A Newton

˝-˝

Nick J Edwards

B

David Barlow

˝-˝

Gary Hinchcliffe

   

B

Andrew Jaques

˝-˝

John D H Milnes

W

Christopher Bak

1-0

Tony Pogson

   

W

John M Morgan

1-0

Keith Marshall

B

Mike Bramson

˝-˝

David Gray

   

B

Robert Broadbent

1-0

Younis Quereshi

W

William G (Bill) Clark

˝-˝

Richard S Boylan

   

W

David A Patrick

1-0

Paul G Day

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hull DCA A

3˝-4˝

Rose Forgrove A

   

Leeds CCCC A

1-7

York RI A

B

John G Cooper

0-1

Trevor Braithwaite

   

B

Robert Starley

0-1

Simon Ansell

W

Eric Gardiner

˝-˝

Mark White

   

W

Richard Archer

˝-˝

M Paul Townsend

B

Steve R Hodge

1-0

R Michael Round

   

B

Randy Donahue

0-1

Detlef Plump

W

John Thackray

0-1

Roger W Jennings

   

W

Robin Browne

0-1

David M Adams

B

John W Atkinson

˝-˝

Ed Hurwitz

   

B

Rupert Jones

0-1

Gavyn Cooper

W

Douglas Vleeshhouwer

˝-˝

Andy Bagley

   

W

Peter Mason

˝-˝

Jim W R Nicholson

B

Andrew D Bettley

0-1

Clive W Davies

   

B

Katarina Sucikova

0-1

Martin Carpenter

W

Dave Stothard

1-0

Neil Griffiths

   

W

D Rajkumar

0-1

James M Carpenter

 

 

 

 

 

 

York RI B

4-4

Sheffield B

   

York RI C

2˝-5˝

Sheffield A

B

Patrick Gower

0-1

Jim Burnett

   

B

Matthew Grattage

0-1

Oskar Hackner

W

Tom Leah

0-1

Peter Ackley

   

W

Alexander Combie

˝-˝

Jonathan Nelson

B

Richard Cowan

0-1

John Fletcher

   

B

Richard Allis

˝-˝

Rob Woodford

W

Peter R Harrington

1-0

Andrew Hards

   

W

Richard D Hardy

0-1

Deji Jeje

B

Paul M Barber

1-0

Tom Wills

   

B

A J (Tony) Slinger

˝-˝

D Martin Howard

W

Paul A Johnson

˝-˝

Andrew J Mort

   

W

Barry Marshall

˝-˝

Michael D Johnson

B

Eric A Key

˝-˝

James Marley

   

B

Noel Stewart

0-1

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

W

A Jon Griffith

1-0

Shane Frith

   

W

Robert Moneagle

˝-˝

Jeremy A Hamm

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

16/12/2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Calderdale A

3˝-4˝

Leeds CCCC A

   

B

Martyn Hamer

0-1

Matthias Gantner

   

W

Peter J Mulleady

˝-˝

Harry Li

   

B

Robert A Newton

0-1

Robert Starley

   

W

Andrew Jaques

˝-˝

Richard Archer

   

B

Mark A Whitehead

1-0

default

   

W

Tim Hilton

1-0

Rupert Jones

   

B

David A Patrick

˝-˝

Robin Browne

   

W

Michael I Connor

0-1

David Hirst

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

09/12/2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradford A

0-8

York RI A

   

Hull DCA A

8-0

Leeds CCCC A

B

Julian Chapman

0-1

Simon Ansell

   

B

John G Cooper

1-0

default

W

Alan J Walton

0-1

Sam Chow

   

W

Eric Gardiner

1-0

default

B

Mike A Walker

0-1

Detlef Plump

   

B

Steve R Hodge

1-0

default

W

David Barlow

0-1

David M Adams

   

W

John Thackray

1-0

default

B

Christopher Bak

0-1

Chris N Ross

   

B

John W Atkinson

1-0

default

W

Mike Bramson

0-1

Gavyn Cooper

   

W

Douglas Vleeshhouwer

1-0

default

B

William G (Bill) Clark

0-1

Jim W R Nicholson

   

B

Ian C Bell

1-0

default

W

John K Holliday

0-1

James M Carpenter

   

W

Dave Stothard

1-0

default

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield A

6-2

Rose Forgrove A

   

York RI B

2-6

Bradford Central

B

Oskar Hackner

1-0

Trevor Braithwaite

   

B

Martin Brown

˝-˝

Mark D Crowther

W

Jonathan Nelson

0-1

Mark White

   

W

Richard Cowan

0-1

Peter D Rooney

B

Rob Woodford

1-0

R Michael Round

   

B

Peter R Harrington

0-1

William Somerset

W

Michael D Johnson

˝-˝

Roger W Jennings

   

W

Paul M Barber

1-0

G James Dannenberg

B

D Martin Howard

1-0

Ed Hurwitz

   

B

Paul A Johnson

˝-˝

Nick J Edwards

W

Peter W Hempson

˝-˝

Andy Bagley

   

W

A Jon Griffith

0-1

John D H Milnes

B

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

1-0

Clive W Davies

   

B

Paul W Anderson

0-1

Keith Marshall

W

Jeremy A Hamm

1-0

Robert A Dean

   

W

Neville R Pearce

0-1

Paul G Day

 

 

 

 

 

 

York RI C

5˝-2˝

Calderdale A

   

B

Matthew Grattage

1-0

Phil R Watson

   

W

Richard Allis

˝-˝

Martyn Hamer

   

B

Richard D Hardy

˝-˝

Richard J Webster

   

W

Alexander Combie

˝-˝

Robert A Newton

   

B

A J (Tony) Slinger

˝-˝

Mark A Whitehead

   

W

Barry Marshall

1-0

Tim Hilton

   

B

Adam Ismail

˝-˝

John M Morgan

   

W

Noel Stewart

1-0

David A Patrick

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

25/11/2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradford Central

3˝-4˝

Huddersfield

   

Sheffield A

3-5

Bradford A

B

Mark D Crowther

0-1

Roger Keely

   

B

Oskar Hackner

˝-˝

Julian Chapman

W

Peter D Rooney

1-0

Mitchell R Burke

   

W

Jonathan Nelson

0-1

Alan J Walton

B

Nick J Edwards

˝-˝

Leo A Keely

   

B

Rob Woodford

1-0

Adam R Lang

W

John D H Milnes

˝-˝

David Keddie

   

W

Michael D Johnson

˝-˝

Ihor Lewyk

B

Keith Marshall

0-1

Tony Pogson

   

B

D Martin Howard

1-0

Mike A Walker

W

Younis Quereshi

0-1

David Gray

   

W

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

0-1

Christopher Bak

B

Paul G Day

˝-˝

Richard S Boylan

   

B

Jeremy A Hamm

0-1

Mike Bramson

W

Fazal Rabbi

1-0

Robert J Sutcliffe

   

W

Carl Walker

0-1

William G (Bill) Clark

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield B

4˝-3˝

Hull DCA A

   

York RI A

6˝-1˝

York RI B

B

Jim Burnett

0-1

John G Cooper

   

B

Simon Ansell

˝-˝

Martin Brown

W

Peter Ackley

˝-˝

Eric Gardiner

   

W

M Paul Townsend

1-0

Patrick Gower

B

Ivan David

˝-˝

Steve R Hodge

   

B

David M Adams

˝-˝

Richard Cowan

W

Peong Wei Jie

1-0

Douglas Vleeshhouwer

   

W

Detlef Plump

1-0

Tom Leah

B

John Fletcher

1-0

Ian C Bell

   

B

Martin Carpenter

˝-˝

Paul M Barber

W

Khaled Muflehi

1-0

Bryan Hesler

   

W

Jim W R Nicholson

1-0

Paul A Johnson

B

Andrew J Mort

˝-˝

Dave Stothard

   

B

James M Carpenter

1-0

Eric A Key

W

Mohd Sazlee Hidayatullah

0-1

Richard O Callis

   

W

Richard Mounce

1-0

A Jon Griffith

 

 

 

 

 

 

York RI C

2˝-5˝

Rose Forgrove A

   

W

Richard Allis

˝-˝

Trevor Braithwaite

   

B

Alexander Combie

0-1

Mark White

   

W

Matthew Grattage

1-0

R Michael Round

   

B

Barry Marshall

˝-˝

Roger W Jennings

   

W

Adam Ismail

˝-˝

Ed Hurwitz

   

B

Noel Stewart

0-1

Andy Bagley

   

W

Neville R Pearce

0-1

Clive W Davies

   

B

Robert Moneagle

0-1

Robert A Dean

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

04/11/2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Calderdale A

4-4

Bradford A

   

Leeds CCCC A

4˝-3˝

York RI C

B

Phil R Watson

˝-˝

Julian Chapman

   

B

John Hall

1-0

Alexander Combie

W

Martyn Hamer

˝-˝

Ihor Lewyk

   

W

Robert Starley

1-0

Richard Allis

B

Richard J Webster

˝-˝

David Barlow

   

B

Richard Archer

˝-˝

Richard D Hardy

W

Robert A Newton

0-1

Christopher Bak

   

W

Randy Donahue

1-0

A J (Tony) Slinger

B

John M Morgan

˝-˝

Ian Hunter

   

B

Rupert Jones

˝-˝

Barry Marshall

W

Tim Hilton

0-1

William G (Bill) Clark

   

W

David Hirst

˝-˝

Adam Ismail

B

Andrew Jaques

1-0

Paul Solomons

   

B

Franco Labia

0-1

Noel Stewart

W

David A Patrick

1-0

Richard L Bowman

   

W

Marat Ibraimov

0-1

Robert Moneagle

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rose Forgrove A

5-3

Bradford Central

   

Sheffield B

3-5

Sheffield A

B

Trevor Braithwaite

˝-˝

Mark D Crowther

   

B

Jim Burnett

0-1

Oskar Hackner

W

Mark White

˝-˝

Peter D Rooney

   

W

Daniel JS Sullivan

0-1

Jonathan Nelson

B

R Michael Round

1-0

William Somerset

   

B

Peter Ackley

1-0

David Latham

W

Roger W Jennings

1-0

G James Dannenberg

   

W

Peong Wei Jie

˝-˝

Michael D Johnson

B

Ed Hurwitz

1-0

Nick J Edwards

   

B

John Fletcher

˝-˝

Jeremy A Hamm

W

Ian W Smith

1-0

John D H Milnes

   

W

Andrew Hards

˝-˝

Peter W Hempson

B

Andy Bagley

0-1

Keith Marshall

   

B

Khaled Muflehi

0-1

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

W

Clive W Davies

0-1

Paul G Day

   

W

Andrew J Mort

˝-˝

Geoff Frost

 

 

 

 

 

 

York RI A

6-2

Huddersfield

   

York RI B

4-4

Hull DCA A

B

Simon Ansell

1-0

Roger Keely

   

B

Patrick Gower

0-1

John G Cooper

W

Chris N Ross

˝-˝

Leo A Keely

   

W

Richard Cowan

˝-˝

John Thackray

B

David M Adams

1-0

David Keddie

   

B

Peter R Harrington

1-0

John W Atkinson

W

Detlef Plump

˝-˝

David Firth

   

W

Tom Leah

1-0

Douglas Vleeshhouwer

B

Daniel Staples

1-0

Gary Hinchcliffe

   

B

Paul M Barber

˝-˝

Paul SN Kendall

W

Gavyn Cooper

1-0

David J Tooley

   

W

Eric A Key

0-1

David E Lord

B

Martin Carpenter

1-0

David Gray

   

B

A Jon Griffith

˝-˝

Richard O Callis

W

Jim W R Nicholson

0-1

Richard S Boylan

   

W

Herbert Lockwood

˝-˝

Bruce R Oliver

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

14/10/2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradford A

8-0

Leeds CCCC A

   

Bradford Central

5˝-2˝

Hull DCA A

B

Julian Chapman

1-0

Richard Archer

   

B

Mark D Crowther

1-0

John G Cooper

W

Ihor Lewyk

1-0

Randy Donahue

   

W

Peter D Rooney

0-1

Steve R Hodge

B

Mike A Walker

1-0

Robert Starley

   

B

William Somerset

1-0

John Thackray

W

David Barlow

1-0

Peter Mason

   

W

G James Dannenberg

˝-˝

John W Atkinson

B

Mike Bramson

1-0

David Hirst

   

B

Nick J Edwards

1-0

Dave W Stephenson

W

Paul Solomons

1-0

Robin Browne

   

W

John D H Milnes

1-0

Ian C Bell

B

Simon Watson

1-0

Franco Labia

   

B

Keith Marshall

1-0

Bryan Hesler

W

Richard L Bowman

1-0

Chinar Pathak

   

W

Younis Quereshi

0-1

Dave Stothard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Huddersfield

6-2

Calderdale A

   

Rose Forgrove A

3˝-4˝

Sheffield B

B

Roger Keely

0-1

Phil R Watson

   

B

Trevor Braithwaite

0-1

Jim Burnett

W

Mitchell R Burke

˝-˝

Martyn Hamer

   

W

Mark White

˝-˝

Peter Ackley

B

Leo A Keely

1-0

Richard J Webster

   

B

R Michael Round

0-1

Farshad Ai

W

David Keddie

1-0

Andrew Jaques

   

W

Roger W Jennings

˝-˝

Peong Wei Jie

B

David Firth

˝-˝

David A Patrick

   

B

Ed Hurwitz

0-1

John Fletcher

W

Gary Hinchcliffe

1-0

Robert P Taylor

   

W

Andy Bagley

˝-˝

Andrew Hards

B

Tony Pogson

1-0

Neil Suttie

   

B

Clive W Davies

1-0

Mohamed Al Lawati

W

David J Tooley

1-0

David Sugden

   

W

Robert A Dean

1-0

Steve Withington

 

 

 

 

 

 

York RI C

4-4

York RI B

   

B

Richard Allis

1-0

Gavyn Cooper

   

W

Richard D Hardy

˝-˝

Patrick Gower

   

B

Alexander Combie

1-0

Siyuan Huang

   

W

A J (Tony) Slinger

˝-˝

Yousuf Bin-Suhayl

   

B

Arron Barker

˝-˝

Tom Leah

   

W

Barry Marshall

0-1

Richard Cowan

   

B

Adam Ismail

˝-˝

Paul M Barber

   

W

Noel Stewart

0-1

Paul A Johnson

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

23/09/2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradford Central

2-6

Sheffield A

   

Calderdale A

2˝-5˝

Hull DCA A

B

Mark D Crowther

0-1

Oskar Hackner

   

B

Phil R Watson

˝-˝

John G Cooper

W

Peter D Rooney

0-1

Jonathan Nelson

   

W

Richard J Webster

0-1

John Thackray

B

William Somerset

0-1

Rob Woodford

   

B

Robert A Newton

˝-˝

John W Atkinson

W

G James Dannenberg

˝-˝

Michael D Johnson

   

W

John M Morgan

˝-˝

Douglas Vleeshhouwer

B

Nick J Edwards

˝-˝

Jeremy A Hamm

   

B

Mark A Whitehead

0-1

Dave W Stephenson

W

John D H Milnes

1-0

Peter W Hempson

   

W

Andrew Jaques

1-0

Dave Stothard

B

Keith Marshall

0-1

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

   

B

David A Patrick

0-1

Richard O Callis

W

Younis Quereshi

0-1

Steve J Gibbs

   

W

David Shapland

0-1

Paul Allison

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leeds CCCC A

4˝-3˝

York RI B

   

Rose Forgrove A

5-3

Huddersfield

B

John Hall

1-0

Patrick Gower

   

B

Trevor Braithwaite

1-0

Roger Keely

W

Richard Archer

˝-˝

Richard Cowan

   

W

Mark White

1-0

Greg Eagleton

B

Mark Birkin

0-1

Paul M Barber

   

B

R Michael Round

1-0

Leo A Keely

W

Randy Donahue

1-0

Paul A Johnson

   

W

Roger W Jennings

˝-˝

David Keddie

B

Rupert Jones

0-1

A Jon Griffith

   

B

Ed Hurwitz

˝-˝

David Firth

W

default

0-1

Paul W Anderson

   

W

Andy Bagley

0-1

Gary Hinchcliffe

B

Robin Browne

1-0

Kevin Plaxton

   

B

Clive W Davies

1-0

David J Tooley

W

Michell Rosamonte

1-0

default

   

W

Robert A Dean

0-1

Richard S Boylan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield B

5-3

Bradford A

   

York RI A

5˝-2˝

York RI C

B

Jim Burnett

˝-˝

Ihor Lewyk

   

B

Sam Chow

1-0

Richard Allis

W

Peter Ackley

˝-˝

Mike A Walker

   

W

M Paul Townsend

1-0

Richard D Hardy

B

Farshad Ai

˝-˝

Christopher Bak

   

B

Detlef Plump

˝-˝

Alexander Combie

W

Peong Wei Jie

0-1

Mike Bramson

   

W

Daniel Staples

0-1

Arron Barker

B

Tom Wills

˝-˝

Simon Watson

   

B

Gavyn Cooper

1-0

Noel Stewart

W

Andrew J Mort

1-0

Daniel Hubbort

   

W

Martin Carpenter

1-0

Adam Ismail

B

Steve Withington

1-0

Henri Pascal

   

B

Jim W R Nicholson

˝-˝

Barry Marshall

W

Anthony Stannard

1-0

Dave Young

   

W

James M Carpenter

˝-˝

Robert Moneagle