Yorkshire Chess Association Year Book

2018-2019

 I<< HOME

Contents

Calendar of Events – Results/Reports

 

 

 Message from the President

Officers 2018-19

Annual Fees

County Match Fees & Petrol Allowance

Junior Contacts

YCA League Match Venues

Secretaries of Competing Clubs

Match Correspondents ‑ Woodhouse Cup

Match Correspondents ‑ IM Brown

Match Correspondents ‑ Silver Rook

YCA League Fixtures 2018-2019

ECF Game Fee Changes &c

Joining the ECF

Standard-play Grading Trends 2002-18

Notes on the YCA Grading List

Results Graded July 2017 to June 2018

YCA Grading List

Yorkshire Junior Reports

Correspondence Chess Report

U-160 Captain’s Message

2017-18 League Tables & Match Results

County Match Result Summary

English County Finals 2018

Recent Winners of YCA Events

Constitution and Rules

YCA League Rules

Index to Rules

Individual Championship Rules

Contact Details Index

Event Calendar 2018-19

 

 

Div. 1: Woodhouse Cup

Div.2: I. M. Brown Shield

Div. 3: Silver Rook

League Div.2: I. M. Brown Shield

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

Hud

Ca A

H D B

Don

Ha B

Wa A

Sh C

Ca B

R F B

Y R D

W L

Dew

Huddersfield

7

6

0

1

41

12

XXX

 

3˝-4˝

5˝-2˝

 

 

 

 

7˝-˝

 

5-3

 

Calderdale A

7

5

0

2

40˝

10

3˝-4˝

XXX

 

 

 

7-1

 

 

7-1

 

 

 

Hull DCA B

7

5

0

2

29˝

10

 

1˝-6˝

XXX

3-5

4˝-3˝

 

 

 

 

6˝-1˝

 

 

Doncaster

7

5

0

2

27

10

 

1-7

 

XXX

 

 

 

5-3

4˝-3˝

 

4˝-3˝

 

Harrogate B

7

4

1

2

29˝

9

1-7

 

 

 

XXX

 

 

4-4

 

 

 

6˝-1˝

Wakefield A

7

4

0

3

29˝

8

 

 

 

 

2˝-5˝

XXX

 

 

5-3

 

 

5˝-2˝

Sheffield C

7

4

0

3

29

8

 

2-6

 

 

3˝-4˝

4˝-3˝

XXX

 

 

 

 

5-3

Calderdale B

7

3

1

3

29˝

7

 

4˝-3˝

3-5

 

 

 

5˝-2˝

XXX

 

 

 

 

Rose Forgrove B

7

2

0

5

24

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5-3

XXX

3˝-4˝

7˝-˝

 

York RI D

7

2

0

5

19˝

4

0-8

 

 

 

3˝-4˝

1˝-6˝

2˝-5˝

 

 

XXX

 

 

West Leeds

7

1

0

6

19˝

2

 

 

 

 

 

2˝-5˝

2-6

 

 

2-6

XXX

 

Dewsbury

7

0

0

7

17˝

0

 

 

3˝-4˝

3˝-4˝

 

 

 

1˝-6˝

 

 

2-6

XXX

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

16/02/2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrogate B

6˝-1˝

Dewsbury

   

Huddersfield

5˝-2˝

Doncaster

B

Harry Baxter

˝-˝

Anthony A Gilpin

   

B

Matthew Parsons

˝-˝

Peter Micklethwaite

W

Douglas McKerracher

1-0

Alan S Metcalfe

   

W

Greg T Eagleton

˝-˝

Neil R Lowther

B

Steven Revell

1-0

Shane Inglis

   

B

Leo A Keely

0-1

Steve J Mann

W

Peter Rawcliffe

1-0

Michael A Fox

   

W

Roger Keely

1-0

Ken Hunter

B

Michael Johnson

0-1

Christopher Lund

   

B

Mitchell R Burke

1-0

Ismet Berisha

W

David Harasym

1-0

John Eagers

   

W

David Keddie

1-0

Martin S Simmonds

B

Stuart M Johnson

1-0

T Pryke

   

B

David Firth

˝-˝

Peter Catt

W

Richard Tate

1-0

Default

   

W

Richard S Boylan

1-0

Zak Tomlinson

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hull DCA B

6˝-1˝

York RI D

   

Wakefield A

5-3

Rose Forgrove B

B

Andrew D Bettley

˝-˝

Neville R Pearce

   

B

Peter Shaw

1-0

Warren B Dennison

W

Joe Varley

1-0

Norman G Andrews

   

W

J Denison

˝-˝

Paul Howden

B

Richard O Callis

˝-˝

William J Egan

   

B

Siefaldin A Holi

0-1

Rob Letton

W

Alec Grice

1-0

Howard Brears

   

W

Mark Waterhouse

1-0

Ian M Thackray

B

Bruce R Oliver

1-0

Sri Sriharan

   

B

Bien Cuaresma

1-0

John Brooke

W

Zak Farley

1-0

Paul Masiak

   

W

Chris R Tinker

1-0

Peter J Clark

B

Steve King

˝-˝

C Rodney S Mitchinson

   

B

Dave V Toulson

0-1

Samuel J Playford

W

Milosz Kasprzyk

1-0

Mick Beavers

   

W

Richard Wilson

˝-˝

Matt Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

West Leeds

2-6

Sheffield C

   

B

Dale H Cullum

˝-˝

Oliver Graham

   

W

Zana Aziz

0-1

Stuart Crosthwaite

   

B

Ian D Strickland

˝-˝

John R Mercy

   

W

Stephen Forbes

0-1

Chris G Willey

   

B

Stephen Burton

˝-˝

Shane S Frith

   

W

David Summerland

0-1

Steve Withington

   

B

Eric P Davies

0-1

Nathan Holroyd‑Doveton

   

W

Kenneth L Marsden

˝-˝

Barry Williams

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

02/02/2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dewsbury

2-6

West Leeds

   

Doncaster

1-7

Calderdale A

B

Alan S Metcalfe

0-1

Dale H Cullum

   

B

Peter Micklethwaite

0-1

Phil R Watson

W

Shane Inglis

1-0

Default

   

W

Robert Murray

0-1

Peter J Mulleady

B

Michael A Fox

˝-˝

Ian D Strickland

   

B

Steve J Mann

˝-˝

Robert A Newton

W

Christopher Lund

˝-˝

Stephen Forbes

   

W

Ismet Berisha

0-1

Richard J Webster

B

Roger N Winterburn

0-1

Stephen Burton

   

B

Martin S Simmonds

0-1

John M Morgan

W

John Eagers

0-1

David Summerland

   

W

Peter Catt

0-1

David A Patrick

B

T Pryke

0-1

Kenneth L Marsden

   

B

Alexandru Zimleanschi

˝-˝

Mark A Whitehead

W

L Ellis

0-1

Barry Fulthorpe

   

W

Phillip J Battye

0-1

Peter Hughes

 

 

 

 

 

 

Huddersfield

3˝-4˝

Hull DCA B

   

Rose Forgrove B

5-3

Calderdale B

B

Leo A Keely

˝-˝

Paul A Allison

   

B

Warren B Dennison

1-0

Pete Leonard

W

Roger Keely

˝-˝

Richard O Callis

   

W

Clive W Davies

˝-˝

Robert Broadbent

B

David Firth

1-0

Thomas L Hackett

   

B

David W Adam

0-1

Paul Solomons

W

Simon N Anscombe

0-1

Joe Varley

   

W

Keith J Riach

1-0

John M Allan

B

Richard S Boylan

0-1

Alec Grice

   

B

Ben D Science

0-1

Karim Khan

W

Dave Gray

0-1

Daniel W Hill

   

W

Marcin Skopinski

1-0

Vivien Webster

B

Alec Ward

1-0

R Malcolm Hara

   

B

Ian M Thackray

˝-˝

Dave Colledge

W

Mark Rojinsky

˝-˝

Steve Hughes

   

W

Peter J Clark

1-0

Steve Harrington

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield C

4˝-3˝

Wakefield A

   

York RI D

3˝-4˝

Harrogate B

B

Oliver Graham

0-1

Peter Shaw

   

B

Owen R Robson

0-1

Graham J Wilson

W

Stuart Crosthwaite

˝-˝

Siefaldin A Holi

   

W

Neville R Pearce

1-0

Peter Rawcliffe

B

John R Mercy

˝-˝

Mark Waterhouse

   

B

Graham W Matthews

˝-˝

Michael Johnson

W

Geoffrey D Brown

1-0

Chris R Tinker

   

W

Howard Brears

1-0

David Harasym

B

John S Neely

1-0

Dave V Toulson

   

B

John Foo

1-0

E Gordon Marks

W

Shane S Frith

˝-˝

Simon Skinner

   

W

Paul Masiak

0-1

Stuart M Johnson

B

Nathan Holroyd‑Doveton

˝-˝

Richard Wilson

   

B

C Rodney S Mitchinson

0-1

Andrew Zigmond

W

Barry Williams

˝-˝

Dean Hepworth

   

W

Mick Beavers

0-1

Richard Tate

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

15/12/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Calderdale B

4˝-3˝

Calderdale A

   

B

Robert Broadbent

1-0

Phil R Watson

   

W

David C Wedge

1-0

Martyn Hamer

   

B

David A Patrick

0-1

Robert A Newton

   

W

John M Allan

1-0

Richard J Webster

   

B

Michael I Connor

1-0

John M Morgan

   

W

Vivien Webster

0-1

Tim Hilton

   

B

Dave Colledge

˝-˝

Mark A Whitehead

   

W

Steve Harrington

0-1

Steven Potter

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

08/12/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Calderdale A

7-1

Rose Forgrove B

   

Calderdale B

5˝-2˝

Sheffield C

B

Phil R Watson

1-0

Warren B Dennison

   

B

Robert Broadbent

1-0

Stuart Crosthwaite

W

Robert A Newton

˝-˝

Rob Letton

   

W

Paul Solomons

˝-˝

John R Mercy

B

John M Morgan

1-0

Ian M Thackray

   

B

David C Wedge

1-0

Geoffrey D Brown

W

Tim Hilton

1-0

Peter J Clark

   

W

John M Allan

1-0

John S Neely

B

Mark A Whitehead

1-0

Samuel J Playford

   

B

Michael I Connor

1-0

David Glossop

W

David A Patrick

˝-˝

Dominic Gallagher

   

W

Karim Khan

˝-˝

Steve Withington

B

Steven Potter

1-0

Default

   

B

Vivien Webster

0-1

Nathan Holroyd‑Doveton

W

Peter Hughes

1-0

Default

   

W

Dave Colledge

˝-˝

Barry Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrogate B

1-7

Huddersfield

   

Hull DCA B

3-5

Doncaster

B

Harry Baxter

0-1

Matthew Parsons

   

B

Giles Dunn

0-1

Steve J Mann

W

Peter Rawcliffe

0-1

Leo A Keely

   

W

Joe Varley

1-0

Martin S Simmonds

B

David Harasym

0-1

Mitchell R Burke

   

B

Alec Grice

0-1

Ken Hunter

W

David Teague

0-1

David Keddie

   

W

John Grasham

˝-˝

Nicholas Mahoney

B

E Gordon Marks

˝-˝

David Firth

   

B

R Malcolm Hara

˝-˝

Ismet Berisha

W

Stuart M Johnson

˝-˝

Gary Hinchcliffe

   

W

Daniel W Hill

˝-˝

John Gibbs

B

Richard White

0-1

Simon N Anscombe

   

B

Zak Farley

˝-˝

Steven R Brooks

W

Richard Tate

0-1

Richard S Boylan

   

W

Steve Hughes

0-1

John M Rose

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wakefield A

5˝-2˝

Dewsbury

   

West Leeds

2-6

York RI D

B

Peter Shaw

1-0

Anthony A Gilpin

   

B

Anthony Ibbitson

˝-˝

Owen R Robson

W

D Michael Denison

1-0

Alan S Metcalfe

   

W

Dale H Cullum

˝-˝

Neville R Pearce

B

Siefaldin A Holi

0-1

Nick Hudson

   

B

Zana Aziz

0-1

Paul W Anderson

W

Mark Waterhouse

˝-˝

Shane Inglis

   

W

Ian D Strickland

0-1

Herbert Lockwood

B

Bien Cuaresma

1-0

Michael A Fox

   

B

Stephen Forbes

0-1

Norman G Andrews

W

Chris R Tinker

0-1

Christopher Lund

   

W

Stephen Burton

1-0

Graham W Matthews

B

Dave V Toulson

1-0

Roger N Winterburn

   

B

David Summerland

0-1

Howard Brears

W

Richard Wilson

1-0

T Pryke

   

W

Kenneth L Marsden

0-1

Paul Masiak

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

17/11/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dewsbury

1˝-6˝

Calderdale B

   

Doncaster

4˝-3˝

Rose Forgrove B

B

Anthony A Gilpin

˝-˝

Pete Leonard

   

B

Neil R Lowther

0-1

Warren B Dennison

W

Alan S Metcalfe

0-1

Robert Broadbent

   

W

Peter Micklethwaite

˝-˝

Paul Howden

B

Shane Inglis

0-1

David C Wedge

   

B

Steve J Mann

1-0

Keith J Riach

W

Michael A Fox

0-1

John M Allan

   

W

Martin S Simmonds

0-1

Neil Griffiths

B

Christopher Lund

1-0

Malcolm E Corbett

   

B

Ismet Berisha

˝-˝

Ian M Thackray

W

John Eagers

0-1

Karim Khan

   

W

Peter Catt

˝-˝

Gerhard Quinn

B

T Pryke

0-1

Vivien Webster

   

B

T Ed Sowerby

1-0

John Brooke

W

William F Lumley

0-1

Steve Harrington

   

W

Alexandru Zimleanschi

1-0

Samuel J Playford

 

 

 

 

 

 

Huddersfield

5-3

West Leeds

   

Hull DCA B

4˝-3˝

Harrogate B

B

Matthew Parsons

1-0

Anthony Ibbitson

   

B

Giles Dunn

0-1

Harry Baxter

W

Leo A Keely

1-0

Dale H Cullum

   

W

Brian Hesler

0-1

Peter Rawcliffe

B

Mitchell R Burke

1-0

Zana Aziz

   

B

Richard O Callis

1-0

Michael Johnson

W

David Keddie

0-1

Ian D Strickland

   

W

MA Pollard

˝-˝

Stuart M Johnson

B

David Firth

1-0

Stephen Forbes

   

B

Joe Varley

˝-˝

E Gordon Marks

W

Simon N Anscombe

1-0

Stephen Burton

   

W

Alec Grice

˝-˝

Cameron Funnel

B

Sean Keddie

0-1

David Summerland

   

B

George A Darling

1-0

Richard Tate

W

Default

0-1

Kenneth L Marsden

   

W

Zak Farley

1-0

Ranyl W Hughes

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield C

2-6

Calderdale A

   

York RI D

1˝-6˝

Wakefield A

B

Steve J Gibbs

0-1

Phil R Watson

   

B

Neville R Pearce

0-1

Peter Shaw

W

Oliver Graham

0-1

Robert A Newton

   

W

Graham W Matthews

0-1

Siefaldin A Holi

B

John R Mercy

0-1

Richard J Webster

   

B

William J Egan

0-1

Mark Waterhouse

W

Geoffrey D Brown

1-0

John M Morgan

   

W

John Foo

˝-˝

Dave V Toulson

B

Chris G Willey

˝-˝

Steven Potter

   

B

Sri Sriharan

˝-˝

Richard Wilson

W

Shane S Frith

˝-˝

David A Patrick

   

W

Paul Masiak

0-1

Dean Hepworth

B

David Glossop

0-1

Peter Hughes

   

B

C Rodney S Mitchinson

0-1

Mike Wilford

W

Barry Williams

0-1

Michael I Connor

   

W

Mick Beavers

˝-˝

Jonathan Moreton

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

20/10/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dewsbury

3˝-4˝

Doncaster

   

Harrogate B

4-4

Calderdale B

B

Alan S Metcalfe

0-1

Peter Micklethwaite

   

B

Harry Baxter

1-0

Robert Broadbent

W

Nick Hudson

˝-˝

Steve J Mann

   

W

Graham J Wilson

0-1

John M Allan

B

Shane Inglis

1-0

Martin S Simmonds

   

B

Michael Johnson

1-0

Michael I Connor

W

Michael A Fox

0-1

Chris Bennett

   

W

Stuart M Johnson

0-1

Malcolm E Corbett

B

Christopher Lund

˝-˝

Nicholas Mahoney

   

B

Richard Tate

0-1

Karim Khan

W

John Eagers

˝-˝

Ismet Berisha

   

W

Harry Edwards

1-0

Vivien Webster

B

T Haskins

0-1

Peter Catt

   

B

Jim R Postill

1-0

Steve Harrington

W

T Pryke

1-0

Peter M Tate

   

W

Ranyl W Hughes

0-1

Adrian Dawson

 

 

 

 

 

 

Huddersfield

7˝-˝

Rose Forgrove B

   

Hull DCA B

1˝-6˝

Calderdale A

B

Matthew Parsons

˝-˝

Warren B Dennison

   

B

Paul A Allison

˝-˝

Martyn Hamer

W

Greg T Eagleton

1-0

Ben D Science

   

W

Brian Hesler

˝-˝

Peter J Mulleady

B

Leo A Keely

1-0

Ian M Thackray

   

B

Richard O Callis

0-1

Robert A Newton

W

Mitchell R Burke

1-0

Pete Farrell

   

W

Joe Varley

0-1

Richard J Webster

B

David Keddie

1-0

John Brooke

   

B

Alec Grice

˝-˝

John M Morgan

W

Gary Hinchcliffe

1-0

Peter J Clark

   

W

R Malcolm Hara

0-1

Steven Potter

B

Simon N Anscombe

1-0

Samuel J Playford

   

B

Milosz Kasprzyk

0-1

David A Patrick

W

David J Tooley

1-0

Matt Jones

   

W

Steve Hughes

0-1

Peter Hughes

 

 

 

 

 

 

West Leeds

2˝-5˝

Wakefield A

   

York RI D

2˝-5˝

Sheffield C

B

Dale H Cullum

0-1

Siefaldin A Holi

   

B

Neville R Pearce

0-1

Oliver Graham

W

Zana Aziz

0-1

Mark Waterhouse

   

W

Graham W Matthews

0-1

John R Mercy

B

Ian D Strickland

1-0

Chris R Tinker

   

B

William J Egan

0-1

Chris G Willey

W

Stephen Forbes

0-1

Dave V Toulson

   

W

Howard Brears

1-0

John S Neely

B

Stephen Burton

0-1

Richard Wilson

   

B

John Foo

1-0

Shane S Frith

W

David Summerland

1-0

Dean Hepworth

   

W

Sri Sriharan

0-1

David Glossop

B

Kenneth L Marsden

˝-˝

Mike Wilford

   

B

C Rodney S Mitchinson

0-1

Barry Williams

W

Barry Fulthorpe

0-1

Jonathan Moreton

   

W

Mick Beavers

˝-˝

Nathan Holroyd-Doveton

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

06/10/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Calderdale A

7-1

Wakefield A

   

Dewsbury

3˝-4˝

Hull DCA B

B

Phil R Watson

0-1

Peter Shaw

   

B

Anthony A Gilpin

0-1

Giles Dunn

W

Martyn Hamer

1-0

Siefaldin A Holi

   

W

Shane Inglis

˝-˝

Joe Varley

B

Robert A Newton

1-0

Mark Waterhouse

   

B

Michael A Fox

0-1

Alec Grice

W

Richard J Webster

1-0

Chris R Tinker

   

W

Christopher Lund

0-1

David G Mills

B

John M Morgan

1-0

Dave V Toulson

   

B

Roger N Winterburn

˝-˝

R Malcolm Hara

W

Mark A Whitehead

1-0

Simon Skinner

   

W

John Eagers

˝-˝

Mark S Bettley

B

Tim Hilton

1-0

Richard Wilson

   

B

T Haskins

1-0

Default

W

Steven Potter

1-0

Mike Wilford

   

W

T Pryke

1-0

Default

 

 

 

 

 

 

Doncaster

5-3

Calderdale B

   

Rose Forgrove B

7˝-˝

West Leeds

B

Neil R Lowther

1-0

Pete Leonard

   

B

Warren B Dennison

˝-˝

Dale H Cullum

W

Peter Micklethwaite

1-0

Robert Broadbent

   

W

Neil Griffiths

1-0

Zana Aziz

B

Steve J Mann

1-0

John M Allan

   

B

Ben D Science

1-0

Ian D Strickland

W

Martin S Simmonds

0-1

Malcolm E Corbett

   

W

Marcin Skopinski

1-0

Stephen Forbes

B

Ken Hunter

0-1

Karim Khan

   

B

Ian M Thackray

1-0

Stephen Burton

W

Nicholas Mahoney

˝-˝

Vivien Webster

   

W

John Brooke

1-0

David Summerland

B

Peter Catt

˝-˝

Dave Colledge

   

B

Peter J Clark

1-0

Eric P Davies

W

T Ed Sowerby

1-0

Steve Harrington

   

W

Samuel J Playford

1-0

Kenneth L Marsden

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield C

3˝-4˝

Harrogate B

   

York RI D

0-8

Huddersfield

B

Szilard Tamas

0-1

Harry Baxter

   

B

Neville R Pearce

0-1

Matthew Parsons

W

Default

0-1

Graham J Wilson

   

W

Norman G Andrews

0-1

Leo A Keely

B

Oliver Graham

0-1

David Harasym

   

B

Graham W Matthews

0-1

Roger Keely

W

John R Mercy

1-0

Michael Johnson

   

W

William J Egan

0-1

Mitchell R Burke

B

David J Grobler

0-1

E Gordon Marks

   

B

John Foo

0-1

David Firth

W

Shane S Frith

˝-˝

Stuart M Johnson

   

W

Sri Sriharan

0-1

Gary Hinchcliffe

B

David Glossop

1-0

Richard White

   

B

Mick Beavers

0-1

Simon N Anscombe

W

Barry Williams

1-0

Richard Tate

   

W

Toby Conyers-Kelly

0-1

David J Tooley

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

22/09/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Calderdale A

3˝-4˝

Huddersfield

   

Calderdale B

3-5

Hull DCA B

B

Phil R Watson

1-0

Matthew Parsons

   

B

Robert Broadbent

0-1

Scott N Nicholson

W

Martyn Hamer

1-0

Roger Keely

   

W

David C Wedge

1-0

Brian Hesler

B

Robert A Newton

0-1

Leo A Keely

   

B

John M Allan

˝-˝

Paul A Allison

W

Richard J Webster

0-1

Mitchell R Burke

   

W

Malcolm E Corbett

1-0

Alec Grice

B

John M Morgan

˝-˝

David Keddie

   

B

Karim Khan

0-1

Joe Varley

W

Mark A Whitehead

0-1

David Firth

   

W

Vivien Webster

˝-˝

David G Mills

B

Tim Hilton

˝-˝

Simon N Anscombe

   

B

Dave Colledge

0-1

John Grasham

W

Steven Potter

˝-˝

Richard S Boylan

   

W

Steve Harrington

0-1

Zak Farley

 

 

 

 

 

 

Doncaster

4˝-3˝

West Leeds

   

Rose Forgrove B

3˝-4˝

York RI D

B

Richard E Desmedt

0-1

Dale H Cullum

   

B

Warren B Dennison

1-0

Paul W Anderson

W

Steve J Mann

0-1

Zana Aziz

   

W

Ian W Smith

0-1

Neville R Pearce

B

Ismet Berisha

1-0

Ian D Strickland

   

B

Neil Griffiths

˝-˝

Graham W Matthews

W

Peter Catt

˝-˝

Stephen Forbes

   

W

Marcin Skopinski

0-1

Norman G Andrews

B

T Ed Sowerby

1-0

Henrik Ziemba

   

B

Ian M Thackray

0-1

Sri Sriharan

W

Alexandru Zimleanschi

1-0

Stephen Burton

   

W

John Brooke

0-1

Paul Masiak

B

Phillip J Battye

1-0

David Summerland

   

B

Peter J Clark

1-0

C Rodney S Mitchinson

W

Steven R Brooks

0-1

Kenneth L Marsden

   

W

Samuel J Playford

1-0

Mick Beavers

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield C

5-3

Dewsbury

   

Wakefield A

2˝-5˝

Harrogate B

B

Oliver Graham

1-0

Alan S Metcalfe

   

B

Peter Shaw

˝-˝

Harry Baxter

W

John R Mercy

1-0

Shane Inglis

   

W

D Michael Denison

0-1

Graham J Wilson

B

David J Grobler

0-1

Anthony A Gilpin

   

B

Siefaldin A Holi

˝-˝

Peter Rawcliffe

W

Chris G Willey

˝-˝

Michael A Fox

   

W

Mark Waterhouse

0-1

David Harasym

B

John S Neely

0-1

Christopher Lund

   

B

Bien Cuaresma

0-1

Michael Johnson

W

Shane S Frith

˝-˝

Roger N Winterburn

   

W

Chris R Tinker

0-1

E Gordon Marks

B

David Glossop

1-0

John Eagers

   

B

Simon Skinner

˝-˝

Stuart M Johnson

W

Barry Williams

1-0

T Pryke

   

W

Richard Wilson

1-0

Jim R Postill