Yorkshire Chess Association

 I<< HOME

Year Book 2018-19 Contents

Calendar of Events – Results/Reports

 

Accuracy of club information &

Yearbook: further copies &

YCA Honorary Life Members &

Yorkshire Individual Championship 2018

Message from the President

Officers 2017-18

Annual Fees

County Match Fees & Petrol Allowance

Junior Contacts

YCA League Match Venues

Secretaries of Competing Clubs

Match Correspondents ‑ Woodhouse Cup

Match Correspondents ‑ IM Brown

Match Correspondents ‑ Silver Rook

YCA League Fixtures 2017-2018

ECF Game Fee Changes &c

Joining the ECF

Standard-play Grading Trends 2002-17

Notes on the YCA Grading List

Results Graded July 2016 to June 2017

YCA Grading List

Yorkshire Junior Reports

Correspondence Chess Report

U-160 Captain’s Message

2016-17 League Tables & Match Results

County Match Result Summary

English County Finals 2017

English County Championship 1921

Recent Winners of YCA Events

Constitution and Rules

YCA League Rules

Index to Rules

Individual Championship Rules

Contact Details Index

Event Calendar 2017-18

 

 

Div. 1: Woodhouse Cup

Div.2: I. M. Brown Shield

Div. 3: Silver Rook

League Div.2: I. M. Brown Shield

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

Ha A

Sh C

Al A

H D B

R F B

Don

Wa A

Ca B

Ha B

Y R D

Sh D

Pon

Harrogate A

11

10

0

1

62˝

20

XXX

3˝-4˝

 

 

 

 

4˝-3˝

 

6˝-1˝

8-0

 

7-1

Sheffield C

11

10

0

1

58

20

 

XXX

6˝-1˝

4˝-3˝

4˝-3˝

 

 

5˝-2˝

 

 

4˝-3˝

 

Alwoodley A

11

8

1

2

54˝

17

3˝-4˝

 

XXX

 

5˝-2˝

6˝-1˝

 

4˝-3˝

5-3

7-1

 

 

Hull DCA B

11

8

1

2

54

17

2˝-5˝

 

4-4

XXX

5-3

 

 

6˝-1˝

 

6-2

 

 

Rose Forgrove B

11

5

1

5

48

11

1˝-6˝

 

 

 

XXX

5-3

5˝-2˝

 

2˝-5˝

 

 

7-1

Doncaster

11

5

0

6

46˝

10

3˝-4˝

6˝-1˝

 

3-5

 

XXX

 

 

 

3˝-4˝

8-0

 

Wakefield A

11

4

1

6

39˝

9

 

2-6

2-6

2˝-5˝

 

5-3

XXX

 

 

 

5-3

6-2

Calderdale B

11

4

0

7

40˝

8

2-6

 

 

 

2˝-5˝

3-5

6-2

XXX

5˝-2˝

6-2

 

 

Harrogate B

11

3

1

7

39

7

 

1-7

 

1˝-6˝

 

3˝-4˝

4-4

 

XXX

 

8-0

3˝-4˝

York RI D

11

3

1

7

30

7

 

0-8

 

 

4-4

 

3-5

 

3-5

XXX

5-3

5˝-2˝

Sheffield D

11

2

0

9

26˝

4

2-6

 

1˝-6˝

3-5

0-8

 

 

4˝-3˝

 

 

XXX

 

Pontefract

11

1

0

10

29

2

 

2˝-5˝

3˝-4˝

3˝-4˝

 

3-5

 

3˝-4˝

 

 

2-6

XXX

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

28/04/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Calderdale B

6-2

Wakefield A

   

Doncaster

8-0

Sheffield D

B

David C Wedge

0-1

Peter Shaw

   

B

Ken Hunter

1-0

Mohd Sazlee Hidayatullah

W

Robert Broadbent

1-0

Mark Waterhouse

   

W

Peter Micklethwaite

1-0

John Neely

B

Pete Leonard

1-0

Siefaldin Holi

   

B

Neil R Lowther

1-0

Joanna Kromka

W

John Allan

1-0

Chris R Tinker

   

W

Peter Catt

1-0

Marek Krajci

B

Michael I Connor

˝-˝

Dave V Toulson

   

B

Martin S Simmonds

1-0

Andrew Nettleship

W

Vivienne Webster

1-0

Richard Wilson

   

W

Steven Brooks

1-0

Rajith Rajapakse

B

John Brooke

˝-˝

Simon Skinner

   

B

Nicholas Mahoney

1-0

default

W

Steve Harrington

1-0

Dean Hepworth

   

W

John Gibbs

1-0

default

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrogate A

8-0

York RI D

   

Pontefract

3˝-4˝

Alwoodley A

B

Mike R Stokes

1-0

Owen Robson

   

B

Steve Parker

˝-˝

Chris Wright

W

Mark W Rogerson

1-0

Sri Sriharan

   

W

Colin Procter

˝-˝

Firas Almazedi

B

Jeff Spratt

1-0

Howard Brears

   

B

Peter Cooper

0-1

Jim Vickery

W

Mark Daley

1-0

Paul Masiak

   

W

Adam Routledge

˝-˝

Harry Baxter

B

Jonathan Round

1-0

Rodney Mitchinson

   

B

Steve A Spencer

˝-˝

Peter Braham

W

Douglas McKerracher

1-0

Mick Beavers

   

W

Chris Roche

1-0

Paul May

B

Paul Pritchard

1-0

Toby Conyers-Kelly

   

B

W (Bill) Pinder

0-1

Karim Khan

W

Steven Revell

1-0

default

   

W

Peter Gray

˝-˝

David Pedro

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rose Forgrove B

2˝-5˝

Harrogate B

   

Sheffield C

4˝-3˝

Hull DCA B

B

Paul R H Clarke

0-1

Mate Ther

   

B

Marek Gajdosz

1-0

David E Lord

W

Paul Howden

0-1

Andy Ross

   

W

Oliver Graham

0-1

Dave W Stephenson

B

Ben Science

0-1

David Harasym

   

B

David Grobler

1-0

Bryan Hesler

W

Ian Thackray

0-1

Michael Johnson

   

W

John R Mercy

1-0

Richard O Callis

B

Neil Griffiths

0-1

Peter Rawcliffe

   

B

Anthony Stannard

1-0

Alec Grice

W

Pete Farrell

˝-˝

Stuart M Johnson

   

W

Chris G Willey

˝-˝

David G Mills

B

Gerhard Quinn

1-0

Richard Tate

   

B

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

0-1

R Malcolm Hara

W

Samuel Playford

1-0

Peter Gregory

   

W

David Glossop

0-1

Zak Farley

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

21/04/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pontefract

3˝-4˝

Calderdale B

   

B

Steve Parker

˝-˝

Robert Broadbent

   

W

Colin Procter

˝-˝

Peter Hughes

   

B

Peter Cooper

1-0

default

   

W

Steve A Spencer

0-1

Dave Colledge

   

B

Chris Roche

0-1

Vivienne Webster

   

W

W (Bill) Pinder

˝-˝

John Brooke

   

B

Norman Carr

0-1

Steve Harrington

   

W

Roy Thomas

1-0

Adrian Dawson

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

14/04/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Doncaster

3˝-4˝

York RI D

   

B

Peter Micklethwaite

0-1

Owen Robson

   

W

Peter Catt

0-1

Herbert Lockwood

   

B

Alexandru Zimleanschi

0-1

Neville R Pearce

   

W

Tim Prosser

0-1

Norman G Andrews

   

B

Martin S Simmonds

˝-˝

Graham W Matthews

   

W

Ismet Berisha

1-0

Sri Sriharan

   

B

John Gibbs

1-0

Paul Masiak

   

W

John M Rose

1-0

Mick Beavers

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

07/04/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alwoodley A

6˝-1˝

Doncaster

   

Harrogate A

3˝-4˝

Sheffield C

B

Chris Wright

˝-˝

Neil R Lowther

   

B

Mike R Stokes

0-1

Marek Gajdosz

W

Firas Almazedi

1-0

Peter Catt

   

W

Mark W Rogerson

1-0

Oliver Graham

B

Jim Vickery

˝-˝

Nicholas Mahoney

   

B

Jeff Spratt

˝-˝

Szilard Tamas

W

Harry Baxter

1-0

Martin S Simmonds

   

W

Mark Daley

0-1

Stuart Crosthwaite

B

Peter Braham

1-0

Ismet Berisha

   

B

Jonathan Round

0-1

John R Mercy

W

Paul May

1-0

John Gibbs

   

W

Paul Pritchard

0-1

Anthony Stannard

B

Karim Khan

˝-˝

Steven Brooks

   

B

Brian Coop

1-0

David Glossop

W

Alan Holdsworth

1-0

John M Rose

   

W

Steven Revell

1-0

Barry Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrogate B

4-4

Wakefield A

   

Hull DCA B

6˝-1˝

Calderdale B

B

David Harasym

0-1

Peter Shaw

   

B

Paul SN Kendall

˝-˝

Peter Hughes

W

Andy Ross

1-0

Mark Waterhouse

   

W

David E Lord

1-0

Michael I Connor

B

Peter Rawcliffe

0-1

Siefaldin Holi

   

B

Dave W Stephenson

1-0

Malcolm E Corbett

W

Stuart M Johnson

1-0

Chris R Tinker

   

W

Bryan Hesler

1-0

Dave Colledge

B

Michael Johnson

˝-˝

Richard Wilson

   

B

Scott Nicholson

0-1

Vivienne Webster

W

Richard Tate

˝-˝

Simon Skinner

   

W

Alec Grice

1-0

John Brooke

B

Richard White

0-1

Dean Hepworth

   

B

Zak Farley

1-0

Adrian Dawson

W

Peter Gregory

1-0

Jonathan Moreton

   

W

Stephen Greep

1-0

default

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield D

0-8

Rose Forgrove B

   

York RI D

5˝-2˝

Pontefract

B

default

0-1

Warren Dennison

   

B

Owen Robson

1-0

Colin Procter

W

default

0-1

Paul R H Clarke

   

W

Herbert Lockwood

0-1

Steve Parker

B

default

0-1

Paul Howden

   

B

Neville R Pearce

˝-˝

Peter Cooper

W

default

0-1

Ben Science

   

W

Norman G Andrews

1-0

Steve A Spencer

B

default

0-1

Ian Thackray

   

B

Graham W Matthews

0-1

Chris Roche

W

default

0-1

Neil Griffiths

   

W

William J Egan

1-0

W (Bill) Pinder

B

default

0-1

Pete Farrell

   

B

Sri Sriharan

1-0

Norman Carr

W

default

0-1

Samuel Playford

   

W

Howard Brears

1-0

Steve Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

24/03/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alwoodley A

3˝-4˝

Harrogate A

   

Calderdale B

2˝-5˝

Rose Forgrove B

B

Chris Wright

1-0

Mike R Stokes

   

B

David C Wedge

0-1

Warren Dennison

W

Jim Vickery

˝-˝

Mark W Rogerson

   

W

Robert Broadbent

0-1

Ian W Smith

B

Harry Baxter

1-0

Jeff Spratt

   

B

Peter Hughes

˝-˝

Paul R H Clarke

W

Peter Braham

0-1

Mark Daley

   

W

John Allan

0-1

David W Adam

B

Karim Khan

0-1

Jonathan Round

   

B

Michael I Connor

1-0

Ben Science

W

David Pedro

0-1

Paul Pritchard

   

W

Malcolm E Corbett

1-0

Ian Thackray

B

Paul Gelder

0-1

Brian Coop

   

B

Dave Colledge

0-1

Neil Griffiths

W

John Hipshon

1-0

Andy Ross

   

W

John Brooke

0-1

Samuel Playford

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrogate B

8-0

Sheffield D

   

Hull DCA B

6-2

York RI D

B

Mate Ther

1-0

default

   

B

Paul SN Kendall

˝-˝

Owen Robson

W

David Harasym

1-0

default

   

W

David E Lord

1-0

Herbert Lockwood

B

Peter Rawcliffe

1-0

default

   

B

Mike A Pollard

1-0

William J Egan

W

Michael Johnson

1-0

default

   

W

Paul Allison

1-0

Norman G Andrews

B

Stuart M Johnson

1-0

default

   

B

Bruce R Oliver

˝-˝

Graham W Matthews

W

E Gordon Marks

1-0

default

   

W

Alec Grice

1-0

Paul Masiak

B

Andrew Zigmond

1-0

default

   

B

R Malcolm Hara

˝-˝

Rodney Mitchinson

W

Richard Tate

1-0

default

   

W

Zak Farley

˝-˝

Mick Beavers

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pontefract

3-5

Doncaster

   

Wakefield A

2-6

Sheffield C

B

Colin Procter

0-1

Peter Micklethwaite

   

B

Peter Shaw

0-1

Marek Gajdosz

W

Steve Parker

0-1

Neil R Lowther

   

W

D Mike Denison

0-1

Oliver Graham

B

Peter Cooper

˝-˝

Richard E Desmedt

   

B

Bien Cuaresma

0-1

Geoff D Brown

W

Adam Routledge

1-0

Nicholas Mahoney

   

W

Mark Waterhouse

˝-˝

David Grobler

B

Chris Roche

0-1

Martin S Simmonds

   

B

Siefaldin Holi

0-1

Anthony Stannard

W

Mike Farley

˝-˝

Ismet Berisha

   

W

Chris R Tinker

1-0

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

B

W (Bill) Pinder

0-1

Steven Brooks

   

B

Aditya Tangirala

0-1

David Glossop

W

Norman Carr

1-0

John M Rose

   

W

Dave V Toulson

˝-˝

Barry Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

03/03/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rose Forgrove B

5˝-2˝

Wakefield A

   

Sheffield C

6˝-1˝

Alwoodley A

B

Warren Dennison

0-1

Peter Shaw

   

B

Marek Gajdosz

1-0

Chris Wright

W

Ian W Smith

1-0

Mark Waterhouse

   

W

Geoff D Brown

1-0

Firas Almazedi

B

Clive W Davies

1-0

Siefaldin Holi

   

B

David Grobler

1-0

Harry Baxter

W

Paul Howden

1-0

Chris R Tinker

   

W

Stuart Crosthwaite

˝-˝

Mark Priest

B

Ben Science

1-0

Aditya Tangirala

   

B

John R Mercy

˝-˝

Paul May

W

Ian Thackray

1-0

Dave V Toulson

   

W

Anthony Stannard

1-0

Karim Khan

B

Neil Griffiths

0-1

Richard Wilson

   

B

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

˝-˝

Paul Gelder

W

Pete Farrell

˝-˝

Simon Skinner

   

W

Barry Williams

1-0

Robert A South

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

17/02/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alwoodley A

5˝-2˝

Rose Forgrove B

   

Calderdale B

3-5

Doncaster

B

Chris Wright

0-1

Warren Dennison

   

B

David C Wedge

˝-˝

Peter Micklethwaite

W

Firas Almazedi

0-1

Ian W Smith

   

W

Robert Broadbent

1-0

Peter Catt

B

Jim Vickery

˝-˝

Paul R H Clarke

   

B

John Allan

˝-˝

Richard E Desmedt

W

Harry Baxter

1-0

Paul Howden

   

W

Michael I Connor

˝-˝

Nicholas Mahoney

B

Peter Braham

1-0

Ben Science

   

B

Malcolm E Corbett

0-1

Martin S Simmonds

W

Paul May

1-0

Ian Thackray

   

W

Dave Colledge

˝-˝

Ismet Berisha

B

Karim Khan

1-0

Neil Griffiths

   

B

John Brooke

0-1

Steven Brooks

W

David Pedro

1-0

Pete Farrell

   

W

Vivienne Webster

0-1

John M Rose

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrogate B

1-7

Sheffield C

   

Hull DCA B

2˝-5˝

Harrogate A

B

David Harasym

0-1

Marek Gajdosz

   

B

David E Lord

0-1

Mike R Stokes

W

Mate Ther

1-0

Oliver Graham

   

W

Dave W Stephenson

1-0

Mark W Rogerson

B

Michael Johnson

0-1

David Grobler

   

B

Paul Lyons

˝-˝

Jeff Spratt

W

Andy Ross

0-1

John R Mercy

   

W

Bryan Hesler

0-1

Mark Daley

B

Peter Rawcliffe

0-1

Anthony Stannard

   

B

Mike A Pollard

0-1

Jonathan Round

W

Stuart M Johnson

0-1

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

   

W

Scott Nicholson

1-0

Douglas McKerracher

B

Richard Tate

0-1

David Glossop

   

B

Bruce R Oliver

0-1

Paul Pritchard

W

Peter Gregory

0-1

Barry Williams

   

W

Alec Grice

0-1

Brian Coop

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wakefield A

6-2

Pontefract

   

York RI D

5-3

Sheffield D

B

Peter Shaw

1-0

Colin Procter

   

B

Owen Robson

1-0

Wang Schumeng

W

D Mike Denison

1-0

Steve Parker

   

W

Graham W Matthews

0-1

John Neely

B

Bien Cuaresma

0-1

Adam Routledge

   

B

Neville R Pearce

1-0

Kene Nwegbu

W

Mark Waterhouse

0-1

Peter Cooper

   

W

Sri Sriharan

1-0

Marek Krajci

B

Siefaldin Holi

1-0

Chris Roche

   

B

Howard Brears

0-1

Ben Strauss

W

Chris R Tinker

1-0

W (Bill) Pinder

   

W

Paul Masiak

1-0

Andrew Nettleship

B

Aditya Tangirala

1-0

Peter Gray

   

B

Rodney Mitchinson

0-1

Rajith Rajapakse

W

Dave V Toulson

1-0

Norman Carr

   

W

Mick Beavers

1-0

Lavegus Vincent

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

03/02/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield D

3-5

Hull DCA B

   

B

default

0-1

Dave W Stephenson

   

W

Gunnar Mallon

˝-˝

Bryan Hesler

   

B

John Neely

0-1

Richard O Callis

   

W

Kene Nwegbu

1-0

Dave Stothard

   

B

Steve Withington

0-1

Mike A Pollard

   

W

Mohamed Al Lawati

˝-˝

Alec Grice

   

B

Marek Krajci

˝-˝

David G Mills

   

W

Andrew Nettleship

˝-˝

R Malcolm Hara

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

06/01/2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alwoodley A

4˝-3˝

Calderdale B

   

Harrogate B

3˝-4˝

Pontefract

B

Chris Wright

1-0

David C Wedge

   

B

Steven Revell

˝-˝

Colin Procter

W

Firas Almazedi

˝-˝

Peter Hughes

   

W

David Harasym

0-1

Steve Parker

B

Jim Vickery

˝-˝

John Allan

   

B

Michael Johnson

0-1

Peter Cooper

W

Harry Baxter

˝-˝

Martin Syrett

   

W

Mate Ther

1-0

Steve A Spencer

B

Peter Braham

˝-˝

Dave Colledge

   

B

Andy Ross

˝-˝

Ian Haley

W

Paul May

˝-˝

Vivienne Webster

   

W

Stuart M Johnson

1-0

Chris Roche

B

Karim Khan

1-0

Geoff J Ainsley

   

B

Richard Tate

0-1

Peter Gray

W

Mohd Faiz Razali

0-1

John Brooke

   

W

Richard White

˝-˝

Norman Carr

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hull DCA B

5-3

Rose Forgrove B

   

Sheffield D

2-6

Harrogate A

B

Paul SN Kendall

0-1

Warren Dennison

   

B

Khaled Muflehi

0-1

Mike R Stokes

W

David E Lord

1-0

Paul R H Clarke

   

W

Stephen J Mann

1-0

default

B

Dave W Stephenson

0-1

Paul Howden

   

B

Wang Schumeng

0-1

Jeff Spratt

W

Bryan Hesler

1-0

Ben Science

   

W

John Neely

1-0

Douglas McKerracher

B

Mike A Pollard

˝-˝

Ian Thackray

   

B

Steve Withington

0-1

Mark Daley

W

Bruce R Oliver

˝-˝

Pete Farrell

   

W

Marek Krajci

0-1

Jonathan Round

B

Paul Allison

1-0

Paul Hutchinson

   

B

Ian Barker

0-1

Paul Pritchard

W

R Malcolm Hara

1-0

Samuel Playford

   

W

Flame Ko

0-1

Brian Coop

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wakefield A

5-3

Doncaster

   

York RI D

0-8

Sheffield C

B

Peter Shaw

1-0

Neil R Lowther

   

B

Owen Robson

0-1

Marek Gajdosz

W

D Mike Denison

˝-˝

Martin S Simmonds

   

W

Herbert Lockwood

0-1

Oliver Graham

B

Bien Cuaresma

˝-˝

Ismet Berisha

   

B

Norman G Andrews

0-1

Szilard Tamas

W

Mark Waterhouse

1-0

John Gibbs

   

W

Graham W Matthews

0-1

Stuart Crosthwaite

B

Siefaldin Holi

1-0

John E Beech

   

B

Howard Brears

0-1

John R Mercy

W

Chris R Tinker

1-0

Alan Smith

   

W

Paul Masiak

0-1

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

B

Aditya Tangirala

0-1

Steven Brooks

   

B

Rodney Mitchinson

0-1

David Glossop

W

Simon Skinner

0-1

John M Rose

   

W

Mick Beavers

0-1

Barry Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

16/12/2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrogate A

6˝-1˝

Harrogate B

   

B

Mike R Stokes

˝-˝

Steven Revell

   

W

Mark W Rogerson

1-0

David Harasym

   

B

Jeff Spratt

1-0

Andy Ross

   

W

Douglas McKerracher

0-1

Michael Johnson

   

B

Mark Daley

1-0

Peter Rawcliffe

   

W

Jonathan Round

1-0

Stuart M Johnson

   

B

Paul Pritchard

1-0

Richard Tate

   

W

Brian Coop

1-0

Peter Gregory

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

09/12/2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrogate A

7-1

Pontefract

   

Harrogate B

3˝-4˝

Doncaster

B

Mike R Stokes

˝-˝

Colin Procter

   

B

Mate Ther

1-0

Neil R Lowther

W

Mark W Rogerson

˝-˝

Steve Parker

   

W

Michael Johnson

1-0

Peter Catt

B

Jeff Spratt

1-0

Peter Cooper

   

B

Stuart M Johnson

0-1

Richard E Desmedt

W

Mark Daley

1-0

Chris Roche

   

W

Richard Tate

0-1

Nicholas Mahoney

B

Paul Pritchard

1-0

Mike Farley

   

B

Peter Rawcliffe

˝-˝

Martin S Simmonds

W

Brian Coop

1-0

W (Bill) Pinder

   

W

E Gordon Marks

0-1

Ismet Berisha

B

David Harasym

1-0

Peter Gray

   

B

Richard White

1-0

Peter M Tate

W

Andy Ross

1-0

Norman Carr

   

W

Jim R Postill

0-1

Steven Brooks

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hull DCA B

4-4

Alwoodley A

   

Sheffield C

4˝-3˝

Rose Forgrove B

B

David E Lord

˝-˝

Chris Wright

   

B

Marek Gajdosz

0-1

Warren Dennison

W

Dave W Stephenson

1-0

Firas Almazedi

   

W

Oliver Graham

0-1

Paul R H Clarke

B

Bryan Hesler

˝-˝

Jim Vickery

   

B

Szilard Tamas

1-0

Paul Howden

W

Paul Lyons

1-0

Harry Baxter

   

W

Stuart Crosthwaite

˝-˝

Ben Science

B

Bruce R Oliver

0-1

Peter Braham

   

B

John R Mercy

1-0

Ian Thackray

W

Richard O Callis

˝-˝

Paul May

   

W

Anthony Stannard

˝-˝

Neil Griffiths

B

Scott Nicholson

0-1

Karim Khan

   

B

Barry Williams

˝-˝

Samuel Playford

W

Alec Grice

˝-˝

David Pedro

   

W

Patrick Connolly

1-0

default

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield D

4˝-3˝

Calderdale B

   

York RI D

3-5

Wakefield A

B

Khaled Muflehi

˝-˝

Robert Broadbent

   

B

Owen Robson

0-1

Peter Shaw

W

John Neely

1-0

Peter Hughes

   

W

Herbert Lockwood

˝-˝

Mark Waterhouse

B

Kene Nwegbu

1-0

Michael I Connor

   

B

William J Egan

0-1

Siefaldin Holi

W

Steve Withington

0-1

Malcolm E Corbett

   

W

Norman G Andrews

1-0

Dave V Toulson

B

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

1-0

Dave Colledge

   

B

Howard Brears

˝-˝

Richard Wilson

W

Marek Krajci

˝-˝

Vivienne Webster

   

W

Paul Masiak

0-1

Simon Skinner

B

Ian Barker

˝-˝

Geoff J Ainsley

   

B

Rodney Mitchinson

˝-˝

Jonathan Moreton

W

Flame Ko

0-1

John Brooke

   

W

Mick Beavers

˝-˝

Ananya Ganjam

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

25/11/2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Calderdale B

5˝-2˝

Harrogate B

   

Doncaster

3˝-4˝

Harrogate A

B

David C Wedge

1-0

David Teague

   

B

Robert Murray

0-1

Mike R Stokes

W

Robert Broadbent

1-0

Andy Ross

   

W

Peter Catt

˝-˝

Mark W Rogerson

B

Peter Hughes

1-0

David Harasym

   

B

Richard E Desmedt

˝-˝

Jeff Spratt

W

John Allan

˝-˝

Mate Ther

   

W

Nicholas Mahoney

˝-˝

Douglas McKerracher

B

Malcolm E Corbett

0-1

Michael Johnson

   

B

Alexandru Zimleanschi

˝-˝

Jonathan Round

W

Martin Syrett

0-1

Peter Rawcliffe

   

W

Tim Prosser

˝-˝

Paul Pritchard

B

Vivienne Webster

1-0

Stuart M Johnson

   

B

Martin S Simmonds

0-1

Brian Coop

W

John Brooke

1-0

Richard Tate

   

W

Ismet Berisha

1-0

Steven Revell

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pontefract

3˝-4˝

Hull DCA B

   

Sheffield C

4˝-3˝

Sheffield D

B

Colin Procter

˝-˝

Paul SN Kendall

   

B

Marek Gajdosz

0-1

Stephen J Mann

W

Steve Parker

˝-˝

David E Lord

   

W

Oliver Graham

1-0

John Neely

B

Peter Cooper

1-0

Paul Lyons

   

B

Szilard Tamas

1-0

Mohamed Al Lawati

W

Steve A Spencer

0-1

Bruce R Oliver

   

W

John R Mercy

˝-˝

Kene Nwegbu

B

Chris Roche

˝-˝

Paul Allison

   

B

Chris G Willey

0-1

Steve Withington

W

W (Bill) Pinder

1-0

Alec Grice

   

W

Anthony Stannard

1-0

Flame Ko

B

Peter Gray

0-1

David G Mills

   

B

David Glossop

0-1

Marek Krajci

W

Norman Carr

0-1

J Gerry Johnstone

   

W

Barry Williams

1-0

default

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wakefield A

2-6

Alwoodley A

   

York RI D

4-4

Rose Forgrove B

B

Peter Shaw

0-1

Chris Wright

   

B

Owen Robson

0-1

Warren Dennison

W

D Mike Denison

˝-˝

Jim Vickery

   

W

Herbert Lockwood

1-0

Ian W Smith

B

Bien Cuaresma

0-1

Harry Baxter

   

B

Norman G Andrews

˝-˝

Paul R H Clarke

W

Mark Waterhouse

0-1

Peter Braham

   

W

Graham W Matthews

1-0

Paul Howden

B

Siefaldin Holi

0-1

Paul May

   

B

Sri Sriharan

0-1

Ben Science

W

Chris R Tinker

0-1

Karim Khan

   

W

Howard Brears

˝-˝

Ian Thackray

B

Aditya Tangirala

1-0

David Pedro

   

B

Paul Masiak

0-1

Neil Griffiths

W

Dave V Toulson

˝-˝

Hugh Thornton

   

W

Rodney Mitchinson

1-0

Pete Farrell

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

04/11/2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alwoodley A

7-1

York RI D

   

Calderdale B

2-6

Harrogate A

B

Chris Wright

˝-˝

Owen Robson

   

B

David C Wedge

0-1

Mike R Stokes

W

Firas Almazedi

1-0

Neville R Pearce

   

W

Robert Broadbent

˝-˝

Jeff Spratt

B

Jim Vickery

1-0

Norman G Andrews

   

B

Peter Hughes

˝-˝

Mark Daley

W

Harry Baxter

˝-˝

Graham W Matthews

   

W

Malcolm E Corbett

˝-˝

Jonathan Round

B

Paul May

1-0

Sri Sriharan

   

B

Dave Colledge

0-1

Paul Pritchard

W

Karim Khan

1-0

Paul Masiak

   

W

Vivienne Webster

0-1

Brian Coop

B

David Pedro

1-0

Rodney Mitchinson

   

B

John Brooke

0-1

David Harasym

W

Hugh Thornton

1-0

Mick Beavers

   

W

Steve Harrington

˝-˝

Peter Rawcliffe

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrogate B

1˝-6˝

Hull DCA B

   

Pontefract

2˝-5˝

Sheffield C

B

Steven Revell

0-1

Dave W Stephenson

   

B

Colin Procter

˝-˝

Oliver Graham

W

David Teague

0-1

Bryan Hesler

   

W

Steve Parker

˝-˝

Szilard Tamas

B

Richard Sneddon

0-1

Mike A Pollard

   

B

Adam Routledge

0-1

Marek Gajdosz

W

Andy Ross

0-1

Paul Allison

   

W

Peter Cooper

˝-˝

Stuart Crosthwaite

B

Michael Johnson

0-1

Dave Stothard

   

B

Steve A Spencer

˝-˝

John R Mercy

W

E Gordon Marks

0-1

Alec Grice

   

W

Chris Roche

0-1

Anthony Stannard

B

Stuart M Johnson

˝-˝

David G Mills

   

B

Norman Carr

0-1

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

W

Richard Tate

1-0

Joe Varley

   

W

Roy Thomas

˝-˝

David Glossop

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rose Forgrove B

5-3

Doncaster

   

Wakefield A

5-3

Sheffield D

B

Warren Dennison

˝-˝

Richard E Desmedt

   

B

Peter Shaw

0-1

Mohd Sazlee Hidayatullah

W

Paul R H Clarke

˝-˝

Nicholas Mahoney

   

W

D Mike Denison

1-0

Stephen J Mann

B

Paul Howden

1-0

Martin S Simmonds

   

B

Bien Cuaresma

1-0

John Neely

W

Ben Science

˝-˝

Ismet Berisha

   

W

Mark Waterhouse

0-1

Kene Nwegbu

B

Ian Thackray

1-0

John Gibbs

   

B

Siefaldin Holi

1-0

Keith Wicks

W

Neil Griffiths

˝-˝

George D Boothman

   

W

Chris R Tinker

1-0

Flame Ko

B

Pete Farrell

1-0

Peter M Tate

   

B

Dave V Toulson

0-1

Marek Krajci

W

Gerhard Quinn

0-1

Steven Brooks

   

W

Richard Wilson

1-0

default

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

14/10/2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Doncaster

3-5

Hull DCA B

   

Harrogate A

4˝-3˝

Wakefield A

B

Peter Catt

˝-˝

Paul SN Kendall

   

B

Mike R Stokes

0-1

Peter Shaw

W

Nicholas Mahoney

0-1

David E Lord

   

W

Jeff Spratt

˝-˝

Mark Waterhouse

B

Alexandru Zimleanschi

0-1

Paul Lyons

   

B

Mark Daley

˝-˝

Siefaldin Holi

W

Martin S Simmonds

˝-˝

Bruce R Oliver

   

W

Jonathan Round

1-0

Chris R Tinker

B

Ismet Berisha

˝-˝

David G Mills

   

B

Paul Pritchard

1-0

Aditya Tangirala

W

Edward Sowerby

0-1

Alec Grice

   

W

Stuart M Johnson

0-1

Dave V Toulson

B

Peter M Tate

˝-˝

Steve Hughes

   

B

Peter Rawcliffe

˝-˝

Simon Skinner

W

Steven Brooks

1-0

Peter Gill

   

W

E Gordon Marks

1-0

default

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rose Forgrove B

7-1

Pontefract

   

Sheffield C

5˝-2˝

Calderdale B

B

Warren Dennison

1-0

Colin Procter

   

B

Oliver Graham

0-1

David C Wedge

W

Paul R H Clarke

1-0

Peter Cooper

   

W

Szilard Tamas

1-0

Robert Broadbent

B

Ben Science

˝-˝

Steve A Spencer

   

B

Marek Gajdosz

1-0

John Allan

W

Ian Thackray

1-0

Peter Gray

   

W

John R Mercy

1-0

Malcolm E Corbett

B

Neil Griffiths

1-0

W (Bill) Pinder

   

B

Chris G Willey

˝-˝

Martin Syrett

W

Pete Farrell

˝-˝

Norman Carr

   

W

Anthony Stannard

1-0

Dave Colledge

B

Gerhard Quinn

1-0

Roy Thomas

   

B

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

0-1

Vivienne Webster

W

Samuel Playford

1-0

Kayley Lockhead

   

W

David Glossop

1-0

John Brooke

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield D

1˝-6˝

Alwoodley A

   

York RI D

3-5

Harrogate B

B

Ivan David

˝-˝

Chris Wright

   

B

Owen Robson

1-0

David Harasym

W

default

0-1

Firas Almazedi

   

W

Neville R Pearce

˝-˝

Andy Ross

B

John Neely

˝-˝

Jim Vickery

   

B

Norman G Andrews

0-1

Michael Johnson

W

Adrian E Millward

0-1

Harry Baxter

   

W

Graham W Matthews

0-1

Mate Ther

B

Kene Nwegbu

0-1

Peter Braham

   

B

Howard Brears

˝-˝

Richard Tate

W

Keith Wicks

0-1

Paul May

   

W

Paul Masiak

0-1

Jim R Postill

B

Flame Ko

0-1

Karim Khan

   

B

Rodney Mitchinson

˝-˝

Richard White

W

Marek Krajci

˝-˝

David Pedro

   

W

Mick Beavers

˝-˝

Ranyl W Hughes

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

23/09/2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alwoodley A

5-3

Harrogate B

   

Calderdale B

6-2

York RI D

B

Chris Wright

0-1

Steven Revell

   

B

David C Wedge

0-1

Owen Robson

W

Firas Almazedi

1-0

David Harasym

   

W

Robert Broadbent

˝-˝

Neville R Pearce

B

Jim Vickery

1-0

Andy Ross

   

B

Peter Hughes

1-0

Norman G Andrews

W

Harry Baxter

1-0

Michael Johnson

   

W

John Allan

1-0

Graham W Matthews

B

Peter Braham

0-1

Mate Ther

   

B

Michael I Connor

˝-˝

Sri Sriharan

W

Paul May

0-1

E Gordon Marks

   

W

Dave Colledge

1-0

Paul Masiak

B

Karim Khan

1-0

Stuart M Johnson

   

B

Vivienne Webster

1-0

Rodney Mitchinson

W

David Pedro

1-0

Richard Tate

   

W

John Brooke

1-0

Mick Beavers

 

 

 

 

 

 

Doncaster

6˝-1˝

Sheffield C

   

Pontefract

2-6

Sheffield D

B

Peter Catt

0-1

Oliver Graham

   

B

Colin Procter

0-1

Andrew Hards

W

Richard E Desmedt

˝-˝

Szilard Tamas

   

W

Peter Cooper

˝-˝

Stephen J Mann

B

Alexandru Zimleanschi

1-0

Stuart Crosthwaite

   

B

Chris Roche

0-1

Wilson Banda

W

Tim Prosser

1-0

John R Mercy

   

W

Dave P Hatfield

˝-˝

John Neely

B

Martin S Simmonds

1-0

Chris G Willey

   

B

Mike Farley

0-1

Kene Nwegbu

W

Ismet Berisha

1-0

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

   

W

W (Bill) Pinder

˝-˝

Keith Wicks

B

John Mainwaring

1-0

David Glossop

   

B

Norman Carr

˝-˝

Flame Ko

W

Peter M Tate

1-0

Barry Williams

   

W

Roy Thomas

0-1

Marek Krajci

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rose Forgrove B

1˝-6˝

Harrogate A

   

Wakefield A

2˝-5˝

Hull DCA B

B

Warren Dennison

0-1

Mike R Stokes

   

B

Peter Shaw

˝-˝

Paul SN Kendall

W

Ian W Smith

0-1

Mark W Rogerson

   

W

D Mike Denison

0-1

David E Lord

B

Paul R H Clarke

1-0

Douglas McKerracher

   

B

Bien Cuaresma

0-1

Paul Lyons

W

Paul Howden

0-1

Jeff Spratt

   

W

Mark Waterhouse

0-1

Bruce R Oliver

B

Ian Thackray

0-1

Mark Daley

   

B

Siefaldin Holi

˝-˝

Mike A Pollard

W

Neil Griffiths

0-1

Jonathan Round

   

W

Chris R Tinker

˝-˝

Alec Grice

B

Damien Skopinski

0-1

Paul Pritchard

   

B

Alan Holloway

1-0

R Malcolm Hara

W

Samuel Playford

˝-˝

Brian Coop

   

W

Richard Wilson

0-1

Joe Varley