Yorkshire Chess Association

 I<< HOME

Contents

Yorkshire League Fixtures 2019-20

 

 (Click on underlined link)  \/ to end of list \/

 

Accuracy of club information &

Yearbook: further copies

Message from the President

Officers 2019-20

YCA Honorary Life Members

Annual Fees (as revised 2019)

County Match Fees (as revised 2019)

YCA League Fixtures 2019-2020

YCA League Match Venues

Match Correspondents ‑ Woodhouse Cup

Match Correspondents ‑ IM Brown

Match Correspondents ‑ Silver Rook

Secretaries of Competing Clubs

Junior Chess Contacts

Contact Details Index

Chess Clubs/Organisations in Yorkshire

ECF Aug 2019 Grading List Extract

Notes on Grading List Extract

List of Clubs in Yorkshire-based Leagues

League Tables & Match Results 2018-19

County Match Results 2018-2019

Correspondence Chess 2018-19

Yorkshire Junior Activity 2018-19

Recent Winners of YCA Events

YCA Constitution

YCA League Rules (as revised 2019)

Index to Rules

Individual Championship Rules

Event Calendar 2019-20

Yorkshire Individual Championship 2020

/\ back to top /\

 

 

Now confirmed.

 

Woodhouse Cup

I. M. Brown Shield

Silver Rook

Home

Away

Home

Away

Home

Away

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th October 2019

5th October 2019

5th October 2019

Bradford A

Bradford Central

Doncaster

York RI D

Bradford B

Harrogate C

Huddersfield

York RI C

Pontefract

Alwoodley A

Wakefield B

Dewsbury

Sheffield A

Hull DCA A

Sheffield C

Hull DCA B

Alwoodley B

Alwoodley C

Calderdale A

York RI B

Rose Forgrove B

Harrogate B

 

 

 

Sheffield B

Leeds A

Rose Forgrove A

West Leeds

 

 

 

York RI A

Harrogate A

Calderdale B

Wakefield A

 

 

 

19th October 2019

19th October 2019

19th October 2019

Bradford Central

Sheffield A

Doncaster

Sheffield C

Dewsbury

Alwoodley B

Calderdale A

Huddersfield

Rose Forgrove B

Pontefract

Bradford B

Alwoodley C

Sheffield B

Bradford A

Rose Forgrove A

York RI D

Harrogate C

Wakefield B

York RI A

York RI C

Calderdale B

Alwoodley A

 

 

 

Harrogate A

Hull DCA A

Wakefield A

Hull DCA B

 

 

 

Leeds A

York RI B

West Leeds

Harrogate B

 

 

 

16th November 2019

16th November 2019

16th November 2019

Harrogate A

Bradford Central

Wakefield A

Doncaster

Harrogate B

Bradford B

Leeds A

York RI A

West Leeds

Calderdale B

Dewsbury

Wakefield B

York RI B

Sheffield B

Harrogate B

Rose Forgrove A

Alwoodley C

Alwoodley B

Hull DCA A

Calderdale A

Hull DCA B

Rose Forgrove B

 

 

 

York RI C

Sheffield A

Alwoodley A

Sheffield C

 

 

 

Bradford A

Huddersfield

York RI D

Pontefract

 

 

 

30th November 2019

30th November 2019

30th November 2019

York RI B

Bradford Central

Harrogate B

Doncaster

Alwoodley B

Dewsbury

Hull DCA A

Leeds A

Hull DCA B

West Leeds

 

 

 

York RI C

Harrogate A

Alwoodley A

Wakefield A

Wakefield B

Harrogate C

Bradford A

York RI A

York RI D

Calderdale B

 

 

 

Huddersfield

Sheffield B

Pontefract

Rose Forgrove A

 

 

 

Sheffield A

Calderdale A

Sheffield C

Rose Forgrove B

 

 

 

14th December 2019

14th December 2019

14th December 2019

Leeds A

Bradford Central

West Leeds

Doncaster

Wakefield B

Bradford B

York RI B

Harrogate A

Harrogate B

Wakefield A

 

 

 

Hull DCA A

York RI A

Hull DCA B

Calderdale B

 

 

 

York RI C

Sheffield B

Alwoodley A

Rose Forgrove A

 

 

 

Bradford A

Calderdale A

York RI D

Rose Forgrove B

 

 

 

Huddersfield

Sheffield A

Pontefract

Sheffield C

 

 

 

 

 

11th January 2019

 

 

(postponement)

 

 

Alwoodley C

 

Bradford B

1st February 2020

1st February 2020

1st February 2020

Bradford Central

Huddersfield

Doncaster

Pontefract

Bradford B

Wakefield B

Sheffield A

Bradford A

Sheffield C

York RI D

Alwoodley C

Dewsbury

Calderdale A

York RI C

Rose Forgrove B

Alwoodley A

Harrogate C

Alwoodley B

Sheffield B

Hull DCA A

Rose Forgrove A

Hull DCA B

 

 

 

York RI A

York RI B

Calderdale B

Harrogate B

 

 

 

Harrogate A

Leeds A

Wakefield A

West Leeds

 

 

 

15th February 2020

15th February 2020

15th February 2020

Bradford Central

York RI A

Calderdale B

Doncaster

Harrogate C

Dewsbury

Harrogate A

Sheffield B

Wakefield A

Rose Forgrove A

Bradford B

Alwoodley B

Leeds A

Calderdale A

West Leeds

Rose Forgrove B

Alwoodley C

Wakefield B

York RI B

Sheffield A

Harrogate B

Sheffield C

 

 

 

Hull DCA A

Huddersfield

Hull DCA B

Pontefract

 

 

 

York RI C

Bradford A

Alwoodley A

York RI D

 

 

 

7th March 2020

7th March 2020

7th March 2020

Calderdale A

Bradford Central

Rose Forgrove B

Doncaster

Alwoodley C

Harrogate C

Sheffield B

Sheffield A

Rose Forgrove A

Sheffield C

Dewsbury

Bradford B

York RI A

Huddersfield

Calderdale B

Pontefract

Alwoodley B

Wakefield B

Harrogate A

Bradford A

Wakefield A

York RI D

 

 

 

Leeds A

York RI C

West Leeds

Alwoodley A

 

 

 

York RI B

Hull DCA A

Harrogate B

Hull DCA B

 

 

 

21st March 2020

21st March 2020

21st March 2020

Bradford Central

Hull DCA A

Doncaster

Hull DCA B

Dewsbury

Harrogate C

York RI C

York RI B

Alwoodley A

Harrogate B

Alwoodley B

Bradford B

Bradford A

Leeds A

York RI D

West Leeds

Wakefield B

Alwoodley C

Huddersfield

Harrogate A

Pontefract

Wakefield A

 

 

 

Sheffield A

York RI A

Sheffield C

Calderdale B

 

 

 

Calderdale A

Sheffield B

Rose Forgrove B

Rose Forgrove A

 

 

 

4th April 2020

4th April 2020

4th April 2020

Sheffield B

Bradford Central

Rose Forgrove A

Doncaster

Dewsbury

Alwoodley C

York RI A

Calderdale A

Calderdale B

Rose Forgrove B

Alwoodley B

Harrogate C

Harrogate A

Sheffield A

Wakefield A

Sheffield C

 

 

 

Leeds A

Huddersfield

West Leeds

Pontefract

 

 

 

York RI B

Bradford A

Harrogate B

York RI D

 

 

 

Hull DCA A

York RI C

Hull DCA B

Alwoodley A

 

 

 

18th April 2020

18th April 2020

18th April 2020

Bradford Central

York RI C

Doncaster

Alwoodley A

Harrogate C

Alwoodley C

Bradford A

Hull DCA A

York RI D

Hull DCA B

Bradford B

Dewsbury

Huddersfield

York RI B

Pontefract

Harrogate B

Wakefield B

Alwoodley B

Sheffield A

Leeds A

Sheffield C

West Leeds

 

 

 

Calderdale A

Harrogate A

Rose Forgrove B

Wakefield A

 

 

 

Sheffield B

York RI A

Rose Forgrove A

Calderdale B