Yorkshire Chess Association

 I<< HOME

Contents

Yorkshire League Fixtures 2019-20

 

(Under construction.)

 

 

 

It is possible Sheffield C may drop out and be replaced by a current Silver Rook team.

Silver Rook fixtures are to be added in when available.

 

Woodhouse Cup

I. M. Brown Shield

Silver Rook

Home

Away

Home

Away

Home

Away

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th October 2019

5th October 2019

5th October 2019

 

Bradford A

Bradford Central

Doncaster

York RI D

 

 

 

Huddersfield

York RI C

Pontefract

Alwoodley A

 

 

 

Sheffield A

Hull DCA A

Sheffield C

Hull DCA B

 

 

 

Calderdale A

York RI B

Rose Forgrove B

Harrogate B

 

 

 

Sheffield B

Leeds A

Rose Forgrove A

West Leeds

 

 

 

York RI A

Harrogate A

Calderdale B

Wakefield A

 

 

 

Bradford A

Bradford Central

Doncaster

York RI D

 

 

 

 

19th October 2019

19th October 2019

19th October 2019

Bradford Central

Sheffield A

Doncaster

Sheffield C

 

 

 

Calderdale A

Huddersfield

Rose Forgrove B

Pontefract

 

 

 

Sheffield B

Bradford A

Rose Forgrove A

York RI D

 

 

 

York RI A

York RI C

Calderdale B

Alwoodley A

 

 

 

Harrogate A

Hull DCA A

Wakefield A

Hull DCA B

 

 

 

Leeds A

York RI B

West Leeds

Harrogate B

 

 

 

Bradford Central

Sheffield A

Doncaster

Sheffield C

 

 

 

16th November 2019

16th November 2019

16th November 2019

Harrogate A

Bradford Central

Wakefield A

Doncaster

 

 

 

Leeds A

York RI A

West Leeds

Calderdale B

 

 

 

York RI B

Sheffield B

Harrogate B

Rose Forgrove A

 

 

 

Hull DCA A

Calderdale A

Hull DCA B

Rose Forgrove B

 

 

 

York RI C

Sheffield A

Alwoodley A

Sheffield C

 

 

 

Bradford A

Huddersfield

York RI D

Pontefract

 

 

 

Harrogate A

Bradford Central

Wakefield A

Doncaster

 

 

 

30th November 2019

30th November 2019

30th November 2019

York RI B

Bradford Central

Harrogate B

Doncaster

 

 

 

Hull DCA A

Leeds A

Hull DCA B

West Leeds

 

 

 

York RI C

Harrogate A

Alwoodley A

Wakefield A

 

 

 

Bradford A

York RI A

York RI D

Calderdale B

 

 

 

Huddersfield

Sheffield B

Pontefract

Rose Forgrove A

 

 

 

Sheffield A

Calderdale A

Sheffield C

Rose Forgrove B

 

 

 

York RI B

Bradford Central

Harrogate B

Doncaster

 

 

 

14th December 2019

14th December 2019

14th December 2019

Leeds A

Bradford Central

West Leeds

Doncaster

 

 

 

York RI B

Harrogate A

Harrogate B

Wakefield A

 

 

 

Hull DCA A

York RI A

Hull DCA B

Calderdale B

 

 

 

York RI C

Sheffield B

Alwoodley A

Rose Forgrove A

 

 

 

Bradford A

Calderdale A

York RI D

Rose Forgrove B

 

 

 

Huddersfield

Sheffield A

Pontefract

Sheffield C

 

 

 

1st February 2020

1st February 2020

1st February 2020

Bradford Central

Huddersfield

Doncaster

Pontefract

 

 

 

Sheffield A

Bradford A

Sheffield C

York RI D

 

 

 

Calderdale A

York RI C

Rose Forgrove B

Alwoodley A

 

 

 

Sheffield B

Hull DCA A

Rose Forgrove A

Hull DCA B

 

 

 

York RI A

York RI B

Calderdale B

Harrogate B

 

 

 

Harrogate A

Leeds A

Wakefield A

West Leeds

 

 

 

Bradford Central

Huddersfield

Doncaster

Pontefract

 

 

 

15th February 2020

15th February 2020

15th February 2020

Bradford Central

York RI A

Calderdale B

Doncaster

 

 

 

Harrogate A

Sheffield B

Wakefield A

Rose Forgrove A

 

 

 

Leeds A

Calderdale A

West Leeds

Rose Forgrove B

 

 

 

York RI B

Sheffield A

Harrogate B

Sheffield C

 

 

 

Hull DCA A

Huddersfield

Hull DCA B

Pontefract

 

 

 

York RI C

Bradford A

Alwoodley A

York RI D

 

 

 

Bradford Central

York RI A

Calderdale B

Doncaster

 

 

 

7th March 2020

7th March 2020

7th March 2020

Calderdale A

Bradford Central

Rose Forgrove B

Doncaster

 

 

 

Sheffield B

Sheffield A

Rose Forgrove A

Sheffield C

 

 

 

York RI A

Huddersfield

Calderdale B

Pontefract

 

 

 

Harrogate A

Bradford A

Wakefield A

York RI D

 

 

 

Leeds A

York RI C

West Leeds

Alwoodley A

 

 

 

York RI B

Hull DCA A

Harrogate B

Hull DCA B

 

 

 

Calderdale A

Bradford Central

Rose Forgrove B

Doncaster

 

 

 

21st March 2020

21st March 2020

21st March 2020

Bradford Central

Hull DCA A

Doncaster

Hull DCA B

 

 

 

York RI C

York RI B

Alwoodley A

Harrogate B

 

 

 

Bradford A

Leeds A

York RI D

West Leeds

 

 

 

Huddersfield

Harrogate A

Pontefract

Wakefield A

 

 

 

Sheffield A

York RI A

Sheffield C

Calderdale B

 

 

 

Calderdale A

Sheffield B

Rose Forgrove B

Rose Forgrove A

 

 

 

Bradford Central

Hull DCA A

Doncaster

Hull DCA B

 

 

 

4th April 2020

4th April 2020

4th April 2020

Sheffield B

Bradford Central

Rose Forgrove A

Doncaster

 

 

 

York RI A

Calderdale A

Calderdale B

Rose Forgrove B

 

 

 

Harrogate A

Sheffield A

Wakefield A

Sheffield C

 

 

 

Leeds A

Huddersfield

West Leeds

Pontefract

 

 

 

York RI B

Bradford A

Harrogate B

York RI D

 

 

 

Hull DCA A

York RI C

Hull DCA B

Alwoodley A

 

 

 

Sheffield B

Bradford Central

Rose Forgrove A

Doncaster

 

 

 

18th April 2020

18th April 2020

18th April 2020

Bradford Central

York RI C

Doncaster

Alwoodley A

 

 

 

Bradford A

Hull DCA A

York RI D

Hull DCA B

 

 

 

Huddersfield

York RI B

Pontefract

Harrogate B

 

 

 

Sheffield A

Leeds A

Sheffield C

West Leeds

 

 

 

Calderdale A

Harrogate A

Rose Forgrove B

Wakefield A

 

 

 

Sheffield B

York RI A

Rose Forgrove A

Calderdale B

 

 

 

Bradford Central

York RI C

Doncaster

Alwoodley A