Sheffield & District Chess Association

Established 1883

 

I<< HOME

Events

 

 

League Division 4, 2023-24

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

SA C

S N D

Ba C

Ch C

Wo C

D & D

Hi C

Wo D

Ra A

S D A

SA D

SASCA C

20

15

2

3

66

32

XXX

3-2

5-1

5-1

2-3

3-1

4-2

2-2

1-2

2-2

4-1

Sheffield Nomads D

20

14

2

4

66

30

2-3

XXX

3-

5-1

2-2

2-3

2-2

3-2

2-1

6-0

 

Barnsley C

20

12

4

4

60

28

1-2

1-3

XXX

2-2

4-1

4-0

4-1

3-3

3-1

2-1

 

Chesterfield C

20

12

3

5

62

27

2-1

5-1

1-3

XXX

5-0

1-2

4-1

4-1

2-1

2-3

 

Woodseats C

20

10

3

7

53

23

0-5

0-6

3-3

-3

XXX

3-3

4-0

2-3

3-1

4-2

 

Darnall & Handsworth D

20

8

4

8

46

20

1-3

2-3

1-4

3-3

2-3

XXX

2-1

2-1

2-1

4-1

3-2

Hillsborough C

20

8

3

9

41

19

1-4

-3

2-2

1-3

3-1

2-1

XXX

3-

3-1

3-2

 

Woodseats D

20

7

4

9

51

18

1-2

1-3

1-3

3-3

2-3

5-

3-3

XXX

4-0

3-1

 

Ravenfield A

20

6

1

13

34

13

1-3

1-3

1-2

0-4

1-2

2-2

4-0

1-2

XXX

2-1

 

Sheffield Deaf A

20

4

2

14

38

10

1-2

1-4

2-3

0-5

-3

3-3

2-3

3-1

1-3

XXX

 

SASCA D

20

0

0

20

17

0

-5

-3

0-5

-3

0-6

2-3

1-3

2-4

1-3

0-4

XXX

 

Matches played

   

13/05/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth D

2-1

Woodseats D

   

W

Pat Connolly

1-0

Luke J James

   

B

James Alex Brown

-

Sarah L White

   

W

Ethan Ball

1-0

Connor Fairfield

   

B

Eric McKenna

0-1

Charlie Standley

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

07/05/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley C

4-0

Darnall & Handsworth D

   

B

 Not Named

1-0

 Default

   

W

 Not Named

1-0

 Default

   

B

 Not Named

1-0

 Default

   

W

 Not Named

1-0

 Default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

30/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley C

2-2

Chesterfield C

   

B

Anthony G Steele

0-1

Chris Lovell

   

W

Chris Bailey

0-1

Brian Crofts

   

B

Rob Vincent

1-0

Richard Dawson

   

W

Tom R W Edwards

-

George Gledhill

   

B

Aaron Kreji

1-0

George McCluskey

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

29/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hillsborough C

3-1

Woodseats C

   

SASCA C

1-2

Ravenfield A

W

Byron Walker-Mills

1-0

Oliver West

   

W

Emirasan Umerov

0-1

George D Boothman

B

Matthew J Biggs

1-0

David Margerison

   

B

Benjamin Layton

1-0

Liam Arch

W

Nigel Moran

0-1

Steve Daykin

   

W

Kirin Harrington

-

Mick Wombell

B

David Bradwell-Lilleker

1-0

Alex Thorp

   

B

Pablo Ellis-Sanchez

0-1

Roy Evans

W

 Default

0-0

 Default

   

B

 Default

0-0

 Default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats D

3-1

Sheffield Deaf A

   

B

Jonathan Ferguson

1-0

Peter T Sharpe

   

W

Luke J James

1-0

Mark Kirkham

   

B

Dave Cook

-

Stephen Gibson

   

W

Connor Fairfield

0-1

Ben J Fletcher

   

B

Cade Turner

1-0

Michael W Simmons

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

24/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Deaf A

0-5

Chesterfield C

   

B

Mark Kirkham

0-1

Chris Lovell

   

W

Reuben Litherland

0-1

Brian Crofts

   

B

Ben J Fletcher

0-1

Talakalukoppa Amarnath

   

W

Darci Cooper

0-1

Richard Dawson

   

B

Michael W Simmons

0-1

George Gledhill

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

22/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA D

-3

Sheffield Nomads D

   

SASCA D

-3

Sheffield Nomads D

W

Seth Woozeer

-

Mattiangelo D'Agnese

   

B

 New Player

-

 New Player

B

Antonio Stiller Timor

0-1

Thomas Hancock

   

W

 Default

0-1

 Not Named

W

Xiaorui Wang

0-1

Harry Heather

   

B

 Default

0-1

 Not Named

B

Silas Dowrick-Hammond

0-1

Les P Day

   

W

 Default

0-1

 Not Named

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats C

3-3

Barnsley C

   

Woodseats D

4-0

Ravenfield A

W

Oliver West

0-1

Anthony G Steele

   

W

Sarah L White

1-0

George D Boothman

B

W (Bill) Ward

1-0

Chris Bailey

   

B

Dave Cook

1-0

Liam Arch

W

David Margerison

-

Rob Vincent

   

W

Matt Molloy

1-0

David Hill

B

Matt Wardman

0-1

Tom R W Edwards

   

B

Charlie Standley

1-0

Martin Wilkes

W

Steve Daykin

1-0

Benjamin Nunns

   

B

Alex Thorp

-

Matthew Nunns

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

18/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield C

4-1

Woodseats D

   

W

Kevin Guo

-

Jonathan Ferguson

   

B

Chris Lovell

1-0

Luke J James

   

W

Brian Crofts

-

Sarah L White

   

B

Talakalukoppa Amarnath

1-0

Dave Cook

   

W

Ben G Hunt

1-0

Connor Fairfield

   

B

 Default

0-0

 Default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

16/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads D

2-3

SASCA C

   

B

Mattiangelo D'Agnese

0-1

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

   

W

Will Winlow

-

Steve J Gibbs

   

B

Thomas Hancock

0-1

Tamsin Savery

   

W

Michael Hughes

1-0

Emirasan Umerov

   

B

Harry Heather

0-1

Benjamin Layton

   

W

Les P Day

1-0

Kirin Harrington

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

15/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hillsborough C

2-1

Darnall & Handsworth D

   

B

Byron Walker-Mills

0-1

Tomas Tomko

   

W

Nigel Moran

1-0

Ethan Ball

   

B

David Bradwell-Lilleker

1-0

Eric McKenna

   

W

Midhun Varghese

-

John M Oughton

   

B

 Default

0-0

 Default

   

W

 Default

0-0

 Default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

10/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Deaf A

1-2

SASCA C

   

B

Michael P Freund

0-1

Steve J Gibbs

   

W

Peter T Sharpe

-

Benjamin Layton

   

B

Mark Kirkham

1-0

Kirin Harrington

   

W

Darci Cooper

0-1

Ben Peretz

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

09/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads D

3-

Barnsley C

   

W

Mattiangelo D'Agnese

1-0

Anthony G Steele

   

B

Michael Hughes

1-0

Tom R W Edwards

   

W

Thomas Hancock

-

Matthew Nunns

   

B

Harry Heather

1-0

Dugald Wylie

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

08/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA D

1-3

Hillsborough C

   

SASCA D

1-3

Hillsborough C

W

Seth Woozeer

1-0

Matthew J Biggs

   

 

Dummy match accounting for one played for double points

B

Antonio Stiller Timor

0-1

Lachlan Watson

   

 

 

 

 

W

Zilu Ji

0-1

Nigel Moran

   

 

 

 

 

B

Emerys Hillman

0-1

Midhun Varghese

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats C

-3

Chesterfield C

   

W

Rob Skelton

-

Brian Crofts

   

B

David Margerison

0-1

Stefan Lewins

   

W

Matt Wardman

0-1

Talakalukoppa Amarnath

   

B

Steve Daykin

0-1

George McCluskey

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

02/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley C

3-3

Woodseats D

   

Sheffield Nomads D

2-2

Woodseats C

W

Anthony G Steele

0-1

Jonathan Ferguson

   

W

Mattiangelo D'Agnese

0-1

Oliver West

B

Chris Bailey

0-1

Luke J James

   

B

Oliver Gray

1-0

David Margerison

W

Anthony Perry

1-0

Sarah L White

   

W

Thomas Hancock

1-0

Matt Wardman

B

Konstantin Rybalcenko

1-0

Dave Cook

   

B

Harry Heather

0-1

Rob Skelton

W

Tom R W Edwards

1-0

Connor Fairfield

   

W

Will Winlow

-

Steve Daykin

B

Matthew Nunns

0-1

Charlie Standley

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

25/03/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hillsborough C

-3

Sheffield Nomads D

   

Ravenfield A

2-1

Sheffield Deaf A

B

Matthew J Biggs

-

Mattiangelo D'Agnese

   

W

George D Boothman

0-1

Peter T Sharpe

W

Nigel Moran

0-1

Michael Hughes

   

B

Steven Harrison

-

Ben J Fletcher

B

David Bradwell-Lilleker

0-1

Will Winlow

   

W

Mick Wombell

1-0

Darci Cooper

W

Midhun Varghese

0-1

Oliver Gray

   

B

Martin Wilkes

1-0

Michael W Simmons

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA C

3-1

Darnall & Handsworth D

   

B

Emirasan Umerov

-

Tomas Tomko

   

W

Benjamin Layton

1-0

Joshua Tedder

   

B

Kirin Harrington

1-0

Eric McKenna

   

W

Ben Peretz

1-0

John M Oughton

   

B

Pablo Ellis-Sanchez

0-1

Ethan Ball

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

19/03/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley C

4-1

Hillsborough C

   

Sheffield Nomads D

5-1

Chesterfield C

B

Paul Lea-Kime

1-0

Byron Walker-Mills

   

B

Thomas Hancock

-

Chris Lovell

W

Anthony G Steele

1-0

Nigel Moran

   

W

Mattiangelo D'Agnese

1-0

Brian Crofts

B

Chris Bailey

1-0

Midhun Varghese

   

B

Will Winlow

-

Stefan Lewins

W

Rob Vincent

1-0

David Bradwell-Lilleker

   

W

Michael Hughes

1-0

Talakalukoppa Amarnath

B

Konstantin Rybalcenko

-

Lachlan Watson

   

B

Oliver Gray

1-0

Richard Dawson

W

Tom R W Edwards

0-1

Matthew J Biggs

   

W

Harry Heather

1-0

George Gledhill

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

18/03/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth D

2-1

Ravenfield A

   

SASCA D

2-4

Woodseats D

B

Tomas Tomko

-

Steven Harrison

   

 

Dummy match accounting for one played for double points

W

Eric McKenna

-

Liam Arch

   

 

 

 

 

B

John M Oughton

1-0

David Hill

   

 

 

 

 

W

Ethan Ball

-

Roy Evans

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA D

2-4

Woodseats D

   

Woodseats C

0-5

SASCA C

W

Seth Woozeer

1-0

Jonathan Ferguson

   

B

Oliver West

0-1

Steve J Gibbs

B

William Baines

0-1

Luke J James

   

W

Steve Moon

0-1

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

W

Antonio Liren

0-1

Sarah L White

   

B

David Margerison

0-1

Benjamin Layton

B

Ehsaan Ali

0-1

Dave Cook

   

W

Matt Wardman

0-1

Kirin Harrington

W

Amir Ali

0-1

Connor Fairfield

   

B

Alex Thorp

0-1

Patrik Krajci

B

John Wiles

1-0

Charlie Standley

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

13/03/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Deaf A

1-3

Ravenfield A

   

B

Peter T Sharpe

0-1

Liam Arch

   

W

Mark Kirkham

-

George D Boothman

   

B

Ben J Fletcher

-

Mick Wombell

   

W

Michael W Simmons

0-1

Martin Wilkes

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

11/03/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats C

3-3

Darnall & Handsworth D

   

B

Oliver West

0-1

Paul Davies

   

W

Rob Skelton

0-1

Pat Connolly

   

B

Steve Moon

1-0

Joshua Tedder

   

W

Matt Wardman

-

Eric McKenna

   

B

Steve Daykin

-

John M Oughton

   

W

Alex Thorp

1-0

Ethan Ball

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

07/03/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield C

4-1

Hillsborough C

   

B

Kevin Guo

1-0

Byron Walker-Mills

   

W

Chris Lovell

1-0

Midhun Varghese

   

B

Brian Crofts

1-0

Matthew J Biggs

   

W

Stefan Lewins

1-0

David Bradwell-Lilleker

   

B

Richard Dawson

-

Lachlan Watson

   

W

David Matthews

0-1

Nigel Moran

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

06/03/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Deaf A

3-3

Darnall & Handsworth D

   

B

Peter T Sharpe

1-0

Pat Connolly

   

W

Mark Kirkham

1-0

Joshua Tedder

   

B

Reuben Litherland

0-1

Eric McKenna

   

W

Ben J Fletcher

0-1

John M Oughton

   

B

Darci Cooper

0-1

Ethan Ball

   

W

Michael W Simmons

1-0

Nick Prior

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

04/03/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ravenfield A

1-2

Woodseats C

   

Woodseats D

1-3

Sheffield Nomads D

W

Liam Arch

-

Steve Moon

   

W

Adrian J Dibble

1-0

Michael Hughes

B

Mick Wombell

0-1

David Margerison

   

B

Sarah L White

0-1

Thomas Hancock

W

David Hill

1-0

Steve Daykin

   

W

Dave Cook

0-1

Les P Day

B

Mike Hoyes

0-1

Alex Thorp

   

B

Connor Fairfield

0-1

Harry Heather

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

29/02/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield C

1-2

Darnall & Handsworth D

   

W

Kevin Guo

-

Josh Stubbs

   

B

Brian Crofts

0-1

Paul Davies

   

W

George McCluskey

1-0

Eric McKenna

   

B

David Matthews

0-1

John M Oughton

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

26/02/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA C

5-1

Barnsley C

   

SASCA D

1-3

Ravenfield A

W

Tom Key

1-0

Anthony G Steele

   

 

Dummy match accounting for one played for double points

B

Steve J Gibbs

1-0

John N Stevens

   

 

 

 

 

W

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

1-0

Chris Bailey

   

 

 

 

 

B

Emirasan Umerov

1-0

Tom R W Edwards

   

 

 

 

 

W

Benjamin Layton

-

Konstantin Rybalcenko

   

B

Kirin Harrington

-

Benjamin Nunns

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA D

1-3

Ravenfield A

   

B

Seth Woozeer

1-0

George D Boothman

   

W

Antonio Stiller Timor

0-1

Steven Harrison

   

B

Chuanxi Wang

0-1

Liam Arch

   

W

Pete Hart

0-1

Martin Wilkes

   

B

 Default

0-0

 Default

   

W

 Default

0-0

 Default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

19/02/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth D

2-3

Woodseats C

   

Ravenfield A

1-3

Sheffield Nomads D

B

Paul Davies

0-1

Oliver West

   

W

Steven Harrison

-

Thomas Hancock

W

Alex Porritt

-

David Margerison

   

B

Liam Arch

0-1

Michael Hughes

B

Pat Connolly

-

Matt Wardman

   

W

Mick Wombell

-

Will Winlow

W

Eric McKenna

1-0

Steve Daykin

   

B

Mike Hoyes

0-1

Oliver Gray

B

Ethan Fenton

0-1

Alex Thorp

   

W

 Default

0-0

 Default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats D

3-3

Hillsborough C

   

W

Adrian J Dibble

0-1

Byron Walker-Mills

   

B

Jonathan Ferguson

1-0

Matthew J Biggs

   

W

Luke J James

1-0

Lachlan Watson

   

B

Dave Cook

1-0

David Bradwell-Lilleker

   

W

Matt Molloy

0-1

Nigel Moran

   

B

Charlie Standley

0-1

Midhun Varghese

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

13/02/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley C

1-3

Sheffield Nomads D

   

B

Anthony G Steele

0-1

Michael Hughes

   

W

Chris Bailey

1-0

Les P Day

   

B

Aaron Kreji

0-1

Will Winlow

   

W

Thomas Miller

0-1

Oliver Gray

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

07/02/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Deaf A

1-4

Sheffield Nomads D

   

B

Alexander Diug

-

Oliver Gray

   

W

Peter T Sharpe

1-0

Harry Heather

   

B

Stephen Gibson

0-1

Mattiangelo D'Agnese

   

W

Ben J Fletcher

0-1

Lawrence Heijbroek

   

B

Darci Cooper

0-1

Thomas Hancock

   

W

Michael W Simmons

0-1

Will Winlow

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

06/02/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley C

3-1

Ravenfield A

   

W

Anthony G Steele

1-0

George D Boothman

   

B

Anthony Perry

0-1

Mick Wombell

   

W

Tom R W Edwards

1-0

Martin Wilkes

   

B

Aaron Kreji

1-0

Roy Evans

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

05/02/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA C

4-2

Hillsborough C

   

SASCA D

2-3

Darnall & Handsworth D

W

Steve J Gibbs

1-0

Byron Walker-Mills

   

W

Antonio Stiller Timor

0-1

Alex Porritt

B

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

-

Matthew J Biggs

   

B

Seth Woozeer

1-0

Niko Abramowicz

W

Xiaorui Wang

1-0

Lachlan Watson

   

W

William Baines

1-0

Ethan Fenton

B

Kirin Harrington

0-1

David Bradwell-Lilleker

   

B

William Hart

0-1

Ethan Ball

W

Benjamin Layton

1-0

Mark Lester

   

W

Emerys Hillman

-

Andrew M Turnidge

B

Patrik Krajci

-

Midhun Varghese

   

B

Silas Dowrick-Hammond

0-1

Kray L McCarthy-Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

30/01/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley C

2-1

Sheffield Deaf A

   

W

Anthony G Steele

0-1

Mark Kirkham

   

B

John N Stevens

-

Ben J Fletcher

   

W

Chris Bailey

1-0

Darci Cooper

   

B

Luke T Smith

1-0

Michael W Simmons

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

29/01/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth D

2-3

Sheffield Nomads D

   

Hillsborough C

3-1

Ravenfield A

B

Paul Davies

1-0

Will Winlow

   

W

Byron Walker-Mills

1-0

George D Boothman

W

Pat Connolly

1-0

Thomas Hancock

   

B

Midhun Varghese

0-1

Steven Harrison

B

Ethan Fenton

-

Les P Day

   

W

David Bradwell-Lilleker

1-0

Liam Arch

W

Eric McKenna

0-1

Michael Hughes

   

B

Matthew J Biggs

1-0

Martin Wilkes

B

Ethan Ball

0-1

Oliver Gray

   

W

John M Oughton

0-1

Harry Heather

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA C

5-1

Chesterfield C

   

B

Tom Key

1-0

Chris Lovell

   

W

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

1-0

Stefan Lewins

   

B

Emirasan Umerov

1-0

Richard Dawson

   

W

Kirin Harrington

0-1

Ben G Hunt

   

B

Benjamin Layton

1-0

George McCluskey

   

W

Ben Peretz

1-0

David Matthews

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

25/01/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield C

2-1

Ravenfield A

   

B

Kevin Guo

-

George D Boothman

   

W

Chris Lovell

-

Steven Harrison

   

B

Ben G Hunt

1-0

Liam Arch

   

W

David Matthews

-

Mick Wombell

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

22/01/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hillsborough C

3-2

Sheffield Deaf A

   

SASCA D

0-6

Woodseats C

B

Byron Walker-Mills

0-1

Peter T Sharpe

   

W

William Baines

0-1

Oliver West

W

Lachlan Watson

1-0

Mark Kirkham

   

B

Alexander Taylor

0-1

Steve Moon

B

David Bradwell-Lilleker

-

Ben J Fletcher

   

W

Seth Woozeer

0-1

Matt Wardman

W

Lance Kennedy

-

Howard Cooper

   

B

John Wiles

0-1

David Margerison

B

Midhun Varghese

1-0

Michael W Simmons

   

W

William Hart

0-1

Steve Daykin

   

B

Zahra Ali

0-1

Alex Thorp

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA D

0-6

Woodseats C

   

Woodseats D

1-2

SASCA C

 

Dummy match accounting for one played for double points

   

W

Luke J James

0-1

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

 

 

 

 

   

B

Sarah L White

1-0

Kirin Harrington

 

 

 

 

   

W

Dave Cook

-

Benjamin Layton

 

 

 

 

   

B

Charlie Standley

0-1

Patrik Krajci

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

15/01/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ravenfield A

1-2

Woodseats D

   

SASCA C

3-2

Sheffield Nomads D

B

George D Boothman

0-1

Jay Ryalls

   

W

Tom Key

1-0

Michael Hughes

W

Liam Arch

-

Luke J James

   

B

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

1-0

Les P Day

B

David Hill

0-1

Jonathan Ferguson

   

W

Emirasan Umerov

-

Will Winlow

W

Martin Wilkes

1-0

 Default

   

B

Benjamin Layton

0-1

Oliver Gray

   

W

Kirin Harrington

-

Harry Heather

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats C

4-2

Sheffield Deaf A

   

W

Oliver West

0-1

Peter T Sharpe

   

B

Steve Moon

-

Mark Kirkham

   

W

Rob Skelton

1-0

Darci Cooper

   

B

Matt Wardman

1-0

Howard Cooper

   

W

Anastasia Raskin

-

Ben J Fletcher

   

B

Alex Thorp

1-0

Michael W Simmons

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

04/01/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield C

2-3

Sheffield Deaf A

   

B

Kevin Guo

0-1

Peter T Sharpe

   

W

Chris Lovell

0-1

Alexander Diug

   

B

Richard Dawson

-

Mark Kirkham

   

W

Talakalukoppa Amarnath

1-0

Reuben Litherland

   

B

Brian Crofts

1-0

Howard Cooper

   

W

George Gledhill

0-1

Darci Cooper

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

02/01/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley C

4-1

Woodseats C

   

B

Anthony G Steele

1-0

Oliver West

   

W

John N Stevens

-

David Margerison

   

B

Chris Bailey

1-0

Matt Wardman

   

W

Rob Vincent

1-0

Steve Daykin

   

B

Tom R W Edwards

1-0

Anastasia Raskin

   

W

Luke T Smith

0-1

Alex Thorp

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

20/12/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Deaf A

3-1

Woodseats D

   

B

Michael P Freund

-

Luke J James

   

W

Peter T Sharpe

1-0

Jonathan Ferguson

   

B

Mark Kirkham

1-0

Sarah L White

   

W

Stephen Gibson

0-1

Dave Cook

   

B

Reuben Litherland

1-0

Connor Fairfield

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

18/12/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth D

3-3

Chesterfield C

   

Ravenfield A

1-3

SASCA C

W

Alex Porritt

1-0

Chris Lovell

   

W

George D Boothman

0-1

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

B

Geoff Facer

-

Brian Crofts

   

B

Steven Harrison

-

Kirin Harrington

W

Ethan Fenton

0-1

George Gledhill

   

W

Liam Arch

-

Benjamin Layton

B

Eric McKenna

-

Richard Dawson

   

B

Martin Wilkes

0-1

Rosie Irwin

W

Niko Abramowicz

0-1

George McCluskey

   

W

 Default

0-0

 Default

B

Mick Turnidge

1-0

David Matthews

   

B

 Default

0-0

 Default

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA D

-5

Barnsley C

   

SASCA D

0-5

Barnsley C

B

William Baines

0-1

Anthony G Steele

   

 

Dummy match accounting for one played for double points

W

Antonio Stiller Timor

-

John N Stevens

   

 

 

 

 

B

Ehsaan Ali

0-1

Chris Bailey

   

 

 

 

 

W

Emerys Hillman

0-1

Tom R W Edwards

   

 

 

 

 

B

Chuanxi Wang

0-1

Benjamin Nunns

   

 

 

 

 

W

Seth Woozeer

0-1

Konstantin Rybalcenko

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

11/12/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA C

2-2

Sheffield Deaf A

   

SASCA D

-5

SASCA C

W

Tom Key

-

Peter T Sharpe

   

B

William Baines

0-1

Richard Lunt

B

Emirasan Umerov

-

Mark Kirkham

   

W

Antonio Stiller Timor

0-1

Kirin Harrington

W

Xiaorui Wang

0-1

Darci Cooper

   

B

Ehsaan Ali

-

Patrik Krajci

B

Rosie Irwin

1-0

Michael W Simmons

   

W

William Hart

0-1

Benjamin Layton

   

B

Chuanxi Wang

0-1

Ben Peretz

   

W

Alexander Taylor

0-1

Jing Tin Sun

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats C

4-0

Hillsborough C

   

Woodseats D

5-

Darnall & Handsworth D

W

Oliver West

1-0

Mark Lester

   

B

Jay Ryalls

1-0

Pat Connolly

B

Matt Wardman

1-0

David Bradwell-Lilleker

   

W

Jonathan Ferguson

1-0

Joshua Tedder

W

Steve Moon

1-0

Nigel Moran

   

B

Sarah L White

-

Eric McKenna

B

Anastasia Raskin

1-0

Lachlan Watson

   

W

Luke J James

1-0

John M Oughton

   

B

Dave Cook

1-0

Mick Turnidge

   

W

Connor Fairfield

1-0

Andrew M Turnidge

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

05/12/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads D

2-2

Hillsborough C

   

W

Michael Hughes

0-1

Byron Walker-Mills

   

B

Will Winlow

1-0

Mark Lester

   

W

Thomas Hancock

1-0

Lachlan Watson

   

B

Edward Wignall

0-1

Nigel Moran

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

04/12/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth D

1-3

SASCA C

   

SASCA D

-3

Chesterfield C

W

Shamil Khadaev

1-0

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

   

B

Antonio Stiller Timor

-

Chris Lovell

B

Joshua Tedder

0-1

Emirasan Umerov

   

W

Emerys Hillman

0-1

George Gledhill

W

Ethan Fenton

0-1

Kirin Harrington

   

B

Chuanxi Wang

0-1

Ben G Hunt

B

Kray L McCarthy-Smith

0-1

Benjamin Layton

   

W

Alexander Taylor

0-1

David Matthews

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA D

-3

Chesterfield C

   

Woodseats C

2-3

Woodseats D

 

Dummy match accounting for one played for double points

   

B

Oliver West

0-1

Jonathan Ferguson

 

 

 

 

   

W

Matt Wardman

-

Luke J James

 

 

 

 

   

B

Steve Moon

1-0

Sarah L White

 

 

 

 

   

W

Rob Skelton

1-0

Matt Molloy

   

B

Steve Daykin

0-1

Connor Fairfield

   

W

Anastasia Raskin

0-1

Dave Cook

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

30/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield C

5-1

Sheffield Nomads D

   

W

Kevin Guo

1-0

Les P Day

   

B

Chris Lovell

1-0

Mattiangelo D'Agnese

   

W

Brian Crofts

0-1

Will Winlow

   

B

Richard Dawson

1-0

Lawrence Heijbroek

   

W

Talakalukoppa Amarnath

1-0

Oliver Gray

   

B

Stefan Lewins

1-0

Harry Heather

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

27/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hillsborough C

2-2

Barnsley C

   

Ravenfield A

2-2

Darnall & Handsworth D

B

Byron Walker-Mills

-

John N Stevens

   

B

George D Boothman

1-0

Geoff Facer

W

Mark Lester

0-1

Chris Bailey

   

W

Liam Arch

0-1

John M Oughton

B

Lachlan Watson

0-1

Anthony G Steele

   

B

David Hill

1-0

Niko Abramowicz

W

David Bradwell-Lilleker

1-0

Tom R W Edwards

   

W

Mike Hoyes

0-1

Mick Turnidge

B

Nigel Moran

1-0

Benjamin Nunns

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA C

2-3

Woodseats C

   

B

Steve J Gibbs

1-0

Oliver West

   

W

Tom Key

1-0

Rob Skelton

   

B

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

0-1

Matt Wardman

   

W

Kirin Harrington

-

Steve Daykin

   

B

Benjamin Layton

0-1

Anastasia Raskin

   

W

Ben Peretz

0-1

Alex Thorp

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

21/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads D

3-2

Woodseats D

   

W

Arthur Eastham

-

Jay Ryalls

   

B

Michael Hughes

0-1

Jonathan Ferguson

   

W

Mattiangelo D'Agnese

1-0

Sarah L White

   

B

Thomas Hancock

0-1

Luke J James

   

W

Oliver Gray

1-0

Dave Cook

   

B

Will Winlow

1-0

Connor Fairfield

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

20/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth D

4-1

Sheffield Deaf A

   

Woodseats C

3-1

Ravenfield A

B

Paul Davies

0-1

Peter T Sharpe

   

W

Oliver West

1-0

George D Boothman

W

Alex Porritt

1-0

Mark Kirkham

   

B

Matt Wardman

1-0

Mick Wombell

B

James Alex Brown

1-0

Howard Cooper

   

W

Steve Daykin

0-1

David Hill

W

Ethan Fenton

1-0

Ben J Fletcher

   

B

Anastasia Raskin

1-0

Martin Wilkes

B

Eric McKenna

1-0

Michael W Simmons

   

W

Niko Abramowicz

-

Darci Cooper

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

07/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads D

6-0

Sheffield Deaf A

   

W

Michael Hughes

1-0

Peter T Sharpe

   

B

Oliver Gray

1-0

Mark Kirkham

   

W

Mattiangelo D'Agnese

1-0

Howard Cooper

   

B

Harry Heather

1-0

Ben J Fletcher

   

W

Will Winlow

1-0

Michael W Simmons

   

B

Lawrence Heijbroek

1-0

Darci Cooper

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

06/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hillsborough C

1-3

Chesterfield C

   

Woodseats D

1-3

Barnsley C

B

Byron Walker-Mills

1-0

Chris Lovell

   

B

Sarah L White

0-1

John N Stevens

W

Lachlan Watson

0-1

Brian Crofts

   

W

Dave Cook

0-1

Tom R W Edwards

B

David Bradwell-Lilleker

0-1

Richard Dawson

   

B

Matt Molloy

0-1

Benjamin Nunns

W

Nigel Moran

-

George Gledhill

   

W

Connor Fairfield

1-0

Matthew Nunns

B

Lance Kennedy

0-1

Stefan Lewins

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

02/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield C

5-0

Woodseats C

   

W

Chris Lovell

1-0

David Moore

   

B

Kevin Guo

1-0

Oliver West

   

W

Talakalukoppa Amarnath

1-0

Matt Wardman

   

B

George Gledhill

1-0

Steve Daykin

   

W

Ben G Hunt

1-0

Anastasia Raskin

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

31/10/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley C

1-2

SASCA C

   

Sheffield Nomads D

2-3

Darnall & Handsworth D

W

John N Stevens

-

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

   

B

Arthur Eastham

0-1

Joshua Tedder

B

Tom R W Edwards

-

Xiaorui Wang

   

W

Mattiangelo D'Agnese

-

Paul Davies

W

Matthew Nunns

0-1

Benjamin Layton

   

B

Harry Heather

0-1

Tomas Tomko

B

Konstantin Rybalcenko

-

Kirin Harrington

   

W

Thomas Hancock

-

Alex Porritt

   

B

Will Winlow

1-0

Eric McKenna

   

W

Lawrence Heijbroek

-

John M Oughton

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

30/10/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hillsborough C

3-

Woodseats D

   

SASCA D

0-4

Sheffield Deaf A

W

Byron Walker-Mills

1-0

Jonathan Ferguson

   

B

William Baines

0-1

Peter T Sharpe

B

Lachlan Watson

-

Sarah L White

   

W

Antonio Liren

0-1

Mark Kirkham

W

Mark Lester

1-0

Dave Cook

   

B

Alexander Taylor

0-1

Stephen Gibson

B

David Bradwell-Lilleker

1-0

Connor Fairfield

   

W

Zilu Ji

0-1

Ben J Fletcher

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA D

0-4

Sheffield Deaf A

   

 

Dummy match accounting for one played for double points

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

25/10/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Deaf A

-3

Woodseats C

   

W

Peter T Sharpe

0-1

Steve Moon

   

B

Mark Kirkham

-

Rob Skelton

   

W

Howard Cooper

0-1

Steve Daykin

   

B

Darci Cooper

0-1

Matt Wardman

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

23/10/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hillsborough C

1-4

SASCA C

   

Ravenfield A

1-2

Barnsley C

W

Lachlan Watson

0-1

Steve J Gibbs

   

B

George D Boothman

1-0

John N Stevens

B

David Bradwell-Lilleker

0-1

Tom Key

   

W

Steven Harrison

-

Rob Vincent

W

Mark Lester

0-1

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

   

B

Mick Wombell

0-1

Chris Bailey

B

Byron Walker-Mills

1-0

Benjamin Layton

   

W

Martin Wilkes

0-1

Konstantin Rybalcenko

W

Nigel Moran

0-1

Kirin Harrington

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats D

3-3

Chesterfield C

   

B

Jonathan Ferguson

-

Brian Crofts

   

W

Sarah L White

1-0

Talakalukoppa Amarnath

   

B

Dave Cook

-

Richard Dawson

   

W

Connor Fairfield

0-1

George Gledhill

   

B

Cade Turner

0-1

Stefan Lewins

   

W

Matt Molloy

1-0

Ben G Hunt

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

17/10/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads D

2-1

Ravenfield A

   

B

Michael Hughes

0-1

George D Boothman

   

W

Thomas Hancock

1-0

Steven Harrison

   

B

Will Winlow

-

Mick Wombell

   

W

Lawrence Heijbroek

1-0

David Hill

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

12/10/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield C

2-1

SASCA C

   

B

Kevin Guo

-

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

   

W

Richard Dawson

1-0

Emirasan Umerov

   

B

Chris Lovell

1-0

Benjamin Layton

   

W

David Matthews

0-1

Kirin Harrington

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

11/10/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Deaf A

2-3

Barnsley C

   

W

Peter T Sharpe

1-0

Vlad Shaposhnikov

   

B

Ben J Fletcher

0-1

Chris Bailey

   

W

Howard Cooper

0-1

Tom R W Edwards

   

B

Michael W Simmons

0-1

Benjamin Nunns

   

W

Darci Cooper

1-0

Matthew Nunns

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

09/10/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth D

3-2

SASCA D

   

Ravenfield A

4-0

Hillsborough C

W

Alex Porritt

1-0

Ehsaan Ali

   

B

George D Boothman

1-0

Lachlan Watson

B

Alfie Bramhall

1-0

William Hart

   

W

Steven Harrison

1-0

David Bradwell-Lilleker

W

Niko Abramowicz

-

Amir Ali

   

B

Mick Wombell

1-0

Mark Lester

B

Ethan Ball

1-0

Zilu Ji

   

W

Martin Wilkes

1-0

Nigel Moran

W

Edison L Crump

0-1

Emerys Hillman

   

B

Nikoloz Gzirishvili

0-1

Chuanxi Wang

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

04/10/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Deaf A

2-3

Hillsborough C

   

B

Peter T Sharpe

1-0

Byron Walker-Mills

   

W

Mark Kirkham

0-1

Lachlan Watson

   

B

Stephen Gibson

1-0

Nigel Moran

   

W

Ben J Fletcher

0-1

Mark Lester

   

B

Michael W Simmons

0-1

David Bradwell-Lilleker

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

02/10/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth D

1-4

Barnsley C

   

Ravenfield A

0-4

Chesterfield C

W

Paul Davies

0-1

John N Stevens

   

B

George D Boothman

0-1

Stefan Lewins

B

Eric McKenna

0-1

Rob Vincent

   

W

Steven Harrison

0-1

Talakalukoppa Amarnath

W

John M Oughton

0-1

Chris Bailey

   

B

Mick Wombell

0-1

George Gledhill

B

Ethan Ball

0-1

Tom R W Edwards

   

W

David Hill

0-1

Ben G Hunt

W

Alex Porritt

1-0

Thomas Miller

   

B

Mick Turnidge

-

Benjamin Nunns

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA C

2-2

Woodseats D

   

Woodseats C

0-6

Sheffield Nomads D

B

Steve J Gibbs

0-1

Jonathan Ferguson

   

B

Oliver West

0-1

Arthur Eastham

W

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

-

Sarah L White

   

W

Steve Moon

0-1

Michael Hughes

B

Rosie Irwin

0-1

Dave Cook

   

B

David Margerison

0-1

Harry Heather

W

Emirasan Umerov

1-0

Connor Fairfield

   

W

Steve Daykin

0-1

Thomas Hancock

B

Benjamin Layton

1-0

Joe Dineen

   

B

Matt Wardman

0-1

Oliver Gray

   

W

Alex Thorp

0-1

Edward Wignall

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

28/09/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield C

1-3

Barnsley C

   

B

Kevin Guo

-

Anthony Perry

   

W

George Gledhill

0-1

Chris Bailey

   

B

Chris Lovell

-

Benjamin Nunns

   

W

David Matthews

0-1

Matthew Nunns

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

25/09/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth D

2-1

Hillsborough C

   

SASCA C

4-1

SASCA D

W

Paul Davies

1-0

Byron Walker-Mills

   

W

Tom Key

1-0

William Baines

B

Eric McKenna

0-1

Lachlan Watson

   

B

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

1-0

John Wiles

W

John M Oughton

-

David Bradwell-Lilleker

   

W

Emirasan Umerov

1-0

Ehsaan Ali

B

Ethan Fenton

1-0

Henry Beighton

   

B

Xiaorui Wang

0-1

Ben Harpin

   

W

Benjamin Layton

-

Antonio Liren

   

B

Kirin Harrington

1-0

William Hart

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats D

2-3

Woodseats C

   

W

Jonathan Ferguson

0-1

Oliver West

   

B

Dave Cook

-

Steve Moon

   

W

Sarah L White

1-0

Rob Skelton

   

B

Connor Fairfield

0-1

Steve Daykin

   

W

Matt Molloy

1-0

Alex Thorp

   

B

Cade Turner

0-1

Seb Roberts