Sheffield & District Chess Association

Established 1883

 

I<< HOME

Events

 

 

League Division 1, 2023-24

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

S N A

Ch A

SA A

Ec A

Hi A

Wo A

Wo A

D & A

Sheffield Nomads A

14

11

0

3

58

22

XXX

3-2

2-3

5-

5-

5-1

3-2

4-1

Chesterfield A

14

11

0

3

54

22

1-4

XXX

3-2

6-0

4-2

4-2

3-2

4-2

SASCA A

14

11

0

3

53

22

3-2

4-2

XXX

4-2

4-2

5-1

5-1

3-2

Ecclesall A

14

6

1

7

38

13

2-4

-5

2-4

XXX

3-3

3-2

4-2

4-1

Hillsborough A

14

6

1

7

37

13

3-2

2-4

3-2

1-5

XXX

3-2

3-2

4-2

Woodseats A

14

5

0

9

35

10

1-5

2-3

1-5

3-2

4-2

XXX

4-1

4-2

Worksop A

14

3

0

11

31

6

-5

1-4

1-4

1-4

4-2

4-1

XXX

1-4

Darnall & Handsworth A

14

2

0

12

27

4

1-4

0-6

3-2

1-4

1-4

1-4

2-4

XXX

 

Matches played

   

30/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA A

4-2

Hillsborough A

   

B

Jonathan W Arnott

1-0

Paul Fletcher

   

W

Peter M Gayson

1-0

Farshad Ai

   

B

Xi-Yang Guo

1-0

Carl Walker

   

W

Thomas Wills

0-1

Khaled Muflehi

   

B

Ayodeji Jeje

-

John R Mercy

   

W

Miles D Edwards-Wright

-

Gerald D Fletcher

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

23/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA A

4-2

Ecclesall A

   

B

Jonathan W Arnott

-

James RG Marley

   

W

Peter M Gayson

1-0

Ewan Cormack

   

B

Thomas Wills

-

Tim Gollins

   

W

Xi-Yang Guo

1-0

Peter W Hempson

   

B

Miles D Edwards-Wright

-

Alan S McIntosh

   

W

Ayodeji Jeje

-

Ken A McIntosh

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

22/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth A

1-4

Woodseats A

   

Hillsborough A

2-4

Chesterfield A

W

Marek Gajdosz

1-0

 Default

   

W

Paul Fletcher

-

Peter Ackley

B

Geoffrey D Brown

0-1

Nigel Carpino

   

B

Farshad Ai

-

David Latham

W

David Watson

0-1

Mark S Allison

   

W

Carl Walker

0-1

D Martin Howard

B

Craig Chatterton

0-1

Daniel Gottschalk

   

B

John R Mercy

-

Steven J Burke

W

Shamil Khadaev

-

David Moore

   

W

Gerald D Fletcher

-

Joseph B Bradey

B

Tom Hails

0-1

Jay Ryalls

   

B

Peter Locking

0-1

John Trafford

 

 

 

 

 

 

Worksop A

-5

Sheffield Nomads A

   

W

Oliver Graham

0-1

Jonathan P Nelson

   

B

Jim Davis

0-1

Chris CW Shephard

   

W

Phil Griffiths

0-1

Michael R Handley

   

B

Ionel Dragan

0-1

Daniel JS Sullivan

   

W

Andrew Allen

-

Henry Withington

   

B

Phill J Beckett

0-1

Andrew Hards

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

18/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield A

4-2

Darnall & Handsworth A

   

W

Peter Ackley

-

Marek Gajdosz

   

B

David Latham

1-0

Edouardos Ter Gevorkian

   

W

Martin Pettinger

1-0

Szilard Tamas

   

B

D Martin Howard

0-1

Geoffrey D Brown

   

W

Steven J Burke

-

Craig Chatterton

   

B

Joseph B Bradey

1-0

Shamil Khadaev

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

15/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hillsborough A

3-2

Woodseats A

   

W

Chris N Ross

1-0

Nigel Carpino

   

B

Paul Fletcher

1-0

Mark S Allison

   

W

Farshad Ai

-

Daniel Gottschalk

   

B

Carl Walker

0-1

David Moore

   

W

John R Mercy

-

Jay Ryalls

   

B

Peter Locking

-

Jonathan Ferguson

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

10/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall A

4-2

Worksop A

   

B

Ewan Cormack

1-0

Oliver Graham

   

W

James RG Marley

-

Jim Davis

   

B

Tim Gollins

-

Phil Griffiths

   

W

Peter W Hempson

0-1

Ionel Dragan

   

B

Alan S McIntosh

1-0

Andrew Allen

   

W

John A Clark

1-0

Robert Porter

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

08/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats A

1-5

SASCA A

   

B

Daniel Gottschalk

0-1

Peter M Gayson

   

W

Daniel J Clayton

0-1

Ayodeji Jeje

   

B

David Moore

0-1

Thomas Wills

   

W

Jay Ryalls

1-0

Xi-Yang Guo

   

B

Jamie Woodhouse

0-1

Miles D Edwards-Wright

   

W

Oliver West

0-1

Steve J Gibbs

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

02/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads A

5-

Hillsborough A

   

W

Chris CW Shephard

1-0

Paul Fletcher

   

B

Jonathan P Nelson

1-0

Farshad Ai

   

W

Michael R Handley

1-0

Carl Walker

   

B

Daniel JS Sullivan

1-0

Bryan Wood

   

W

Vasileios Pasialis

1-0

John R Mercy

   

B

Henry Withington

-

Kier Morton

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

27/03/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall A

3-3

Hillsborough A

   

B

Ewan Cormack

0-1

Chris N Ross

   

W

James RG Marley

1-0

Paul Fletcher

   

B

Peter W Hempson

0-1

Carl Walker

   

W

Alan S McIntosh

-

John R Mercy

   

B

Ken A McIntosh

1-0

John S Neely

   

W

John A Clark

-

Peter Locking

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

20/03/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall A

3-2

Woodseats A

   

B

Ewan Cormack

0-1

Andrew J Ledger

   

W

James RG Marley

1-0

Nigel Carpino

   

B

Peter W Hempson

1-0

Mark S Allison

   

W

Alan S McIntosh

0-1

Daniel J Clayton

   

B

John A Clark

-

David Moore

   

W

Ken A McIntosh

1-0

Brendan Ashmore

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

19/03/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA A

4-2

Chesterfield A

   

B

Jonathan W Arnott

1-0

David Latham

   

W

Peter M Gayson

-

Peter Ackley

   

B

Thomas Wills

-

Martin Pettinger

   

W

Miles D Edwards-Wright

1-0

D Martin Howard

   

B

Ayodeji Jeje

-

Steven J Burke

   

W

Miles T Hemingway

-

John Trafford

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

18/03/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth A

1-4

Sheffield Nomads A

   

Worksop A

4-2

Hillsborough A

B

Marek Gajdosz

1-0

Jonathan P Nelson

   

B

Oliver Graham

1-0

Paul Fletcher

W

Szilard Tamas

0-1

Michael R Handley

   

W

Phil Griffiths

0-1

Farshad Ai

B

Geoffrey D Brown

0-1

Chris CW Shephard

   

B

Jim Davis

1-0

Carl Walker

W

Craig Chatterton

-

Daniel JS Sullivan

   

W

Andrew Allen

1-0

John R Mercy

B

Shamil Khadaev

0-1

Stuart Crosthwaite

   

B

Phill J Beckett

-

Andrew Birtwhistle

W

Tom Hails

0-1

Andrew Hards

   

W

Paul Herring

-

Kier Morton

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

07/03/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield A

6-0

Ecclesall A

   

B

Peter Ackley

1-0

 Default

   

W

David Latham

1-0

 Default

   

B

Martin Pettinger

1-0

 Default

   

W

D Martin Howard

1-0

 Default

   

B

Steven J Burke

1-0

 Default

   

W

Joseph B Bradey

1-0

 Default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

05/03/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads A

2-3

SASCA A

   

B

Samuel A Milson

0-1

Jonathan W Arnott

   

W

Jonathan P Nelson

-

Peter M Gayson

   

B

Chris CW Shephard

0-1

Xi-Yang Guo

   

W

Michael R Handley

1-0

Thomas Wills

   

B

Vasileios Pasialis

0-1

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

   

W

Andrew Hards

1-0

Seth Woozeer

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

04/03/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hillsborough A

4-2

Darnall & Handsworth A

   

Woodseats A

4-1

Worksop A

B

Chris N Ross

1-0

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

   

B

John T Fletcher

1-0

Oliver Graham

W

Paul Fletcher

-

Szilard Tamas

   

W

Nigel Carpino

-

Jim Davis

B

Farshad Ai

-

Geoffrey D Brown

   

B

Mark S Allison

-

Andrew Allen

W

Carl Walker

1-0

Shamil Khadaev

   

W

Daniel Gottschalk

1-0

Nigel Baxendale

B

Khaled Muflehi

1-0

Tom Hails

   

B

David Moore

-

Robert Porter

W

Andrew Birtwhistle

0-1

Andrew Nettleship

   

W

Brendan Ashmore

1-0

Brendan Stoneham

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

26/02/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth A

0-6

Chesterfield A

   

B

Giannis Ter-Gevorkian

0-1

Peter Ackley

   

W

Marek Gajdosz

0-1

David Latham

   

B

Edouardos Ter Gevorkian

0-1

Martin Pettinger

   

W

Geoffrey D Brown

0-1

D Martin Howard

   

B

David Watson

0-1

Steven J Burke

   

W

Tom Hails

0-1

Joseph B Bradey

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

21/02/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall A

2-4

Sheffield Nomads A

   

B

Jim Burnett

1-0

Jonathan P Nelson

   

W

Ewan Cormack

-

Michael R Handley

   

B

James RG Marley

0-1

Vasileios Pasialis

   

W

Peter W Hempson

0-1

Henry Withington

   

B

John A Clark

0-1

Stuart Crosthwaite

   

W

Alan S McIntosh

-

Paul Wheatley

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

19/02/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats A

2-3

Chesterfield A

   

Worksop A

1-4

Darnall & Handsworth A

B

Andrew J Ledger

-

Peter Ackley

   

B

Jonathan A Tait

0-1

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

W

John T Fletcher

1-0

David Latham

   

W

Oliver Graham

0-1

Giannis Ter-Gevorkian

B

Nigel Carpino

-

D Martin Howard

   

B

Phil Griffiths

0-1

Marek Gajdosz

W

Mark S Allison

-

Steven J Burke

   

W

Jim Davis

1-0

Edouardos Ter Gevorkian

B

David Moore

0-1

Joseph B Bradey

   

B

Phill J Beckett

-

Szilard Tamas

W

Finlay Roscoe

0-1

John Trafford

   

W

Nigel Baxendale

0-1

Geoffrey D Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

12/02/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Worksop A

1-4

SASCA A

   

B

Jonathan A Tait

0-1

Peter M Gayson

   

W

Oliver Graham

0-1

Jonathan W Arnott

   

B

Phil Griffiths

0-1

Miles D Edwards-Wright

   

W

Jim Davis

0-1

Miles T Hemingway

   

B

Ionel Dragan

-

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

   

W

Andrew Allen

1-0

Seth Woozeer

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

06/02/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA A

5-1

Woodseats A

   

Sheffield Nomads A

3-2

Chesterfield A

W

Thomas Wills

-

John T Fletcher

   

W

Samuel A Milson

-

Peter Ackley

B

Peter M Gayson

1-0

Nigel Carpino

   

B

Jonathan P Nelson

0-1

David Latham

W

Xi-Yang Guo

1-0

Daniel Gottschalk

   

W

Chris CW Shephard

1-0

D Martin Howard

B

Miles D Edwards-Wright

1-0

Jay Ryalls

   

B

Michael R Handley

-

Steven J Burke

W

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

1-0

Jamie Woodhouse

   

W

Vasileios Pasialis

-

Joseph B Bradey

B

Benjamin Layton

-

Jonathan Ferguson

   

B

Henry Withington

1-0

Tim Humphries

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

01/02/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield A

3-2

Worksop A

   

W

Peter Ackley

-

Oliver Graham

   

B

David Latham

-

Phil Griffiths

   

W

Martin Pettinger

-

Jim Davis

   

B

D Martin Howard

-

Andrew Allen

   

W

Steven J Burke

-

Phill J Beckett

   

B

Joseph B Bradey

1-0

Paul Herring

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

30/01/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads A

5-1

Woodseats A

   

W

Samuel A Milson

-

Andrew J Ledger

   

B

Jonathan P Nelson

1-0

Mark S Allison

   

W

Chris CW Shephard

1-0

Daniel Gottschalk

   

B

Michael R Handley

1-0

Jay Ryalls

   

W

Vasileios Pasialis

-

David Moore

   

B

Andrew Hards

1-0

Oliver West

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

29/01/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth A

3-2

SASCA A

   

Hillsborough A

1-5

Ecclesall A

B

Marek Gajdosz

0-1

Thomas Wills

   

W

Chris N Ross

-

Jim Burnett

W

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

1-0

Peter M Gayson

   

B

Paul Fletcher

0-1

Ewan Cormack

B

Szilard Tamas

-

Ayodeji Jeje

   

W

Farshad Ai

-

James RG Marley

W

Geoffrey D Brown

0-1

Miles D Edwards-Wright

   

B

John R Mercy

0-1

Peter W Hempson

B

David Watson

1-0

Xiaorui Wang

   

W

Gerald D Fletcher

0-1

Tim Gollins

W

Craig Chatterton

1-0

Richard Lunt

   

B

Peter Locking

0-1

Alan S McIntosh

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

25/01/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield A

1-4

Sheffield Nomads A

   

W

Peter Ackley

-

Samuel A Milson

   

B

Martin Pettinger

-

Jonathan P Nelson

   

W

D Martin Howard

0-1

Chris CW Shephard

   

B

Steven J Burke

0-1

Michael R Handley

   

W

Joseph B Bradey

-

Henry Withington

   

B

Tim Humphries

0-1

Andrew Hards

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

24/01/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall A

4-1

Darnall & Handsworth A

   

W

Jim Burnett

1-0

Marek Gajdosz

   

B

Ewan Cormack

1-0

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

   

W

James RG Marley

1-0

Szilard Tamas

   

B

Peter W Hempson

0-1

Edouardos Ter Gevorkian

   

W

Tim Gollins

1-0

Geoffrey D Brown

   

B

Ken A McIntosh

-

Shamil Khadaev

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

22/01/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats A

4-2

Hillsborough A

   

B

Andrew J Ledger

1-0

Chris N Ross

   

W

Nigel Carpino

-

Paul Fletcher

   

B

John T Fletcher

1-0

 Default

   

W

Mark S Allison

1-0

 Default

   

B

Daniel Gottschalk

-

Gerald D Fletcher

   

W

Jay Ryalls

0-1

Andrew Birtwhistle

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

15/01/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats A

4-2

Darnall & Handsworth A

   

B

Andrew J Ledger

1-0

Marek Gajdosz

   

W

John T Fletcher

0-1

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

   

B

Mark S Allison

1-0

Edouardos Ter Gevorkian

   

W

Daniel J Clayton

0-1

Geoffrey D Brown

   

B

Daniel Gottschalk

1-0

Craig Chatterton

   

W

Jamie Woodhouse

1-0

Ian Barker

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

04/01/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield A

4-2

Hillsborough A

   

W

Peter Ackley

-

Chris N Ross

   

B

David Latham

1-0

Paul Fletcher

   

W

Martin Pettinger

-

Farshad Ai

   

B

D Martin Howard

1-0

John R Mercy

   

W

Joseph B Bradey

1-0

Gerald D Fletcher

   

B

Tim Humphries

0-1

Andrew Birtwhistle

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

03/01/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall A

2-4

SASCA A

   

W

Jim Burnett

-

Peter M Gayson

   

B

James RG Marley

0-1

Thomas Wills

   

W

Ewan Cormack

0-1

Xi-Yang Guo

   

B

Peter W Hempson

0-1

Sammy Benzaira

   

W

Tim Gollins

1-0

Miles D Edwards-Wright

   

B

Ken A McIntosh

-

Miles T Hemingway

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

02/01/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads A

3-2

Worksop A

   

B

Jonathan P Nelson

-

Oliver Graham

   

W

Michael R Handley

1-0

Phil Griffiths

   

B

Chris CW Shephard

-

Jim Davis

   

W

Daniel JS Sullivan

1-0

Ionel Dragan

   

B

Henry Withington

-

Robert Porter

   

W

Geoff Frost

0-1

Nigel Baxendale

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

18/12/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hillsborough A

3-2

Sheffield Nomads A

   

Worksop A

1-4

Ecclesall A

B

Chris N Ross

0-1

Daniel JS Sullivan

   

B

Jonathan A Tait

-

Jim Burnett

W

Paul Fletcher

0-1

Vasileios Pasialis

   

W

Oliver Graham

0-1

Ewan Cormack

B

Farshad Ai

1-0

Henry Withington

   

B

Phil Griffiths

0-1

James RG Marley

W

Carl Walker

1-0

Stuart Crosthwaite

   

W

Jim Davis

1-0

Peter W Hempson

B

John R Mercy

1-0

Andrew Hards

   

B

Phill J Beckett

0-1

Tim Gollins

W

Gerald D Fletcher

-

Geoff Frost

   

W

Robert Porter

0-1

Ken A McIntosh

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

07/12/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield A

3-2

SASCA A

   

W

Peter Ackley

1-0

Thomas Wills

   

B

David Latham

-

Peter Shaw

   

W

Martin Pettinger

1-0

Peter M Gayson

   

B

D Martin Howard

0-1

Miles D Edwards-Wright

   

W

Joseph B Bradey

0-1

Miles T Hemingway

   

B

Tim Humphries

1-0

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

05/12/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads A

4-1

Darnall & Handsworth A

   

B

Samuel A Milson

-

Marek Gajdosz

   

W

Jonathan P Nelson

1-0

Rob Woodford

   

B

Chris CW Shephard

1-0

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

   

W

Vasileios Pasialis

1-0

Edouardos Ter Gevorkian

   

B

Henry Withington

1-0

Szilard Tamas

   

W

Callum Cosens

0-1

Geoffrey D Brown

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

04/12/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hillsborough A

3-2

Worksop A

   

Woodseats A

3-2

Ecclesall A

B

Chris N Ross

-

Jonathan A Tait

   

W

Andrew J Ledger

-

Jim Burnett

W

Paul Fletcher

1-0

Oliver Graham

   

B

 Default

0-1

Ewan Cormack

B

Farshad Ai

-

Phil Griffiths

   

W

Nigel Carpino

-

James RG Marley

W

Carl Walker

1-0

Jim Davis

   

B

Mark S Allison

1-0

Peter W Hempson

B

Khaled Muflehi

0-1

Ionel Dragan

   

W

Daniel Gottschalk

-

Tim Gollins

W

Gerald D Fletcher

-

Phill J Beckett

   

B

Daniel J Clayton

1-0

John A Clark

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

29/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall A

-5

Chesterfield A

   

W

Jim Burnett

0-1

Martin Pettinger

   

B

James RG Marley

-

Peter Ackley

   

W

Ewan Cormack

0-1

Hubert Mossong

   

B

Peter W Hempson

0-1

D Martin Howard

   

W

Tim Gollins

0-1

Joseph B Bradey

   

B

John A Clark

0-1

Tim Humphries

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

28/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA A

3-2

Sheffield Nomads A

   

B

Hongyi Yu

-

Samuel A Milson

   

W

Jonathan W Arnott

0-1

Jonathan P Nelson

   

B

Peter M Gayson

-

Chris CW Shephard

   

W

Thomas Wills

-

Daniel JS Sullivan

   

B

Miles D Edwards-Wright

1-0

Vasileios Pasialis

   

W

Ayodeji Jeje

1-0

Henry Withington

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

27/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth A

1-4

Hillsborough A

   

Worksop A

4-1

Woodseats A

W

Marek Gajdosz

0-1

Chris N Ross

   

W

Jonathan A Tait

1-0

Nigel Carpino

B

Rob Woodford

0-1

Paul Fletcher

   

B

Oliver Graham

0-1

Mark S Allison

W

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

1-0

Carl Walker

   

W

Phil Griffiths

-

Daniel Gottschalk

B

Szilard Tamas

0-1

Farshad Ai

   

B

Jim Davis

1-0

David Moore

W

Craig Chatterton

0-1

Khaled Muflehi

   

W

Ionel Dragan

1-0

Brendan Ashmore

B

Tom Hails

-

Gerald D Fletcher

   

B

Phill J Beckett

1-0

Luke J James

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

09/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield A

4-2

Woodseats A

   

B

Peter Ackley

1-0

John T Fletcher

   

W

David Latham

1-0

 Default

   

B

Martin Pettinger

1-0

Mark S Allison

   

W

D Martin Howard

0-1

Daniel Gottschalk

   

B

Joseph B Bradey

0-1

David Moore

   

W

Tim Humphries

1-0

Brendan Ashmore

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

07/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads A

5-

Ecclesall A

   

B

Samuel A Milson

1-0

Jim Burnett

   

W

Jonathan P Nelson

1-0

Ewan Cormack

   

B

Michael R Handley

-

John A Clark

   

W

Chris CW Shephard

1-0

Ken A McIntosh

   

B

Daniel JS Sullivan

1-0

Alan S McIntosh

   

W

Henry Withington

1-0

Peter Cooper

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

06/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth A

2-4

Worksop A

   

B

Marek Gajdosz

0-1

Jonathan A Tait

   

W

Rob Woodford

1-0

Oliver Graham

   

B

Edouardos Ter Gevorkian

1-0

Phil Griffiths

   

W

Szilard Tamas

0-1

Jim Davis

   

B

Geoffrey D Brown

0-1

Ionel Dragan

   

W

Craig Chatterton

0-1

Andrew Allen

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

24/10/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA A

3-2

Darnall & Handsworth A

   

W

Peter M Gayson

-

Oscar J Idle

   

B

Thomas Wills

0-1

Marek Gajdosz

   

W

Jonathan W Arnott

1-0

Rob Woodford

   

B

Ayodeji Jeje

0-1

Edouardos Ter Gevorkian

   

W

Xi-Yang Guo

1-0

Szilard Tamas

   

B

Miles D Edwards-Wright

1-0

Geoffrey D Brown

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

23/10/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats A

1-5

Sheffield Nomads A

   

Worksop A

1-4

Chesterfield A

W

Andrew J Ledger

-

Jonathan P Nelson

   

B

Jonathan A Tait

-

David Latham

B

John T Fletcher

-

Michael R Handley

   

W

Oliver Graham

0-1

Peter Ackley

W

Mark S Allison

0-1

Chris CW Shephard

   

B

Phil Griffiths

0-1

D Martin Howard

B

Daniel Gottschalk

0-1

Daniel JS Sullivan

   

W

Ionel Dragan

0-1

Steven J Burke

W

Daniel J Clayton

0-1

Vasileios Pasialis

   

B

Jim Davis

1-0

John Trafford

B

Jamie Woodhouse

0-1

Henry Withington

   

W

Andrew Allen

0-1

Joseph B Bradey

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

03/10/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA A

5-1

Worksop A

   

W

Peter M Gayson

-

Oliver Graham

   

B

Thomas Wills

1-0

Phil Griffiths

   

W

Miles D Edwards-Wright

1-0

Ionel Dragan

   

B

Ayodeji Jeje

1-0

Jim Davis

   

W

Xi-Yang Guo

1-0

Andrew Allen

   

B

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

-

Phill J Beckett

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

25/09/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth A

1-4

Ecclesall A

   

Hillsborough A

3-2

SASCA A

B

Marek Gajdosz

0-1

Jim Burnett

   

B

Chris N Ross

-

Peter M Gayson

W

Rob Woodford

0-1

Ewan Cormack

   

W

Paul Fletcher

-

Thomas Wills

B

Edouardos Ter Gevorkian

0-1

James RG Marley

   

B

Carl Walker

-

Ayodeji Jeje

W

Craig Chatterton

0-1

Peter W Hempson

   

W

Farshad Ai

-

Miles D Edwards-Wright

B

Shamil Khadaev

1-0

John A Clark

   

B

Khaled Muflehi

1-0

Miles T Hemingway

W

Barry Williams

-

Alan S McIntosh

   

W

John R Mercy

-

Steve J Gibbs