Sheffield & District Chess Association

Established 1883

 

I<< HOME

Events

 

 

League Division 3, 2023-24

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

SA B

Ch B

S N C

Ba B

Wo B

S U B

D & C

Ec C

SASCA B

14

12

0

2

59

24

XXX

5-1

2-4

5-

4-2

4-2

4-1

4-1

Chesterfield B

14

9

2

3

47

20

4-2

XXX

1-5

4-2

5-1

3-2

5-1

4-2

Sheffield Nomads C

14

9

1

4

54

19

1-4

1-4

XXX

3-2

2-3

3-3

4-2

6-0

Barnsley B

14

8

1

5

48

17

1-5

4-2

3-2

XXX

4-2

3-3

5-1

6-0

Woodseats B

14

6

2

6

40

14

2-3

3-3

1-4

3-2

XXX

3-3

4-2

5-1

Sheffield University B

14

2

5

7

37

9

2-4

3-3

0-6

2-4

2-3

XXX

3-3

4-2

Darnall & Handsworth C

14

4

1

9

30

9

1-5

2-4

0-6

1-5

3-2

4-2

XXX

3-2

Ecclesall C

14

0

0

14

18

0

-5

2-3

1-4

-5

2-3

1-5

1-5

XXX

 

Matches played

   

08/05/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall C

1-5

Darnall & Handsworth C

   

W

Peter Cooper

0-1

Shamil Khadaev

   

B

Michael Howarth

0-1

Barry Williams

   

W

Colin Reid

1-0

Paul Davies

   

B

Mark A Walker

0-1

Andrew Nettleship

   

W

Jonathan Tyson

0-1

Ian Barker

   

B

John HT Eddershaw

0-1

James Alex Brown

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

30/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads C

4-2

Darnall & Handsworth C

   

B

Kevin R Marshall

0-1

Shamil Khadaev

   

W

Steve Withington

1-0

Paul Davies

   

B

Michael Hughes

1-0

Tomas Tomko

   

W

Oliver Gray

1-0

Ian Barker

   

B

Harry Heather

1-0

Josh Stubbs

   

W

Les P Day

0-1

James Alex Brown

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

29/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA B

5-1

Chesterfield B

   

B

Miles D Edwards-Wright

1-0

Hubert Mossong

   

W

Sammy Benzaira

1-0

Joseph B Bradey

   

B

Miles T Hemingway

1-0

Tim Humphries

   

W

Tom Key

-

John Trafford

   

B

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

1-0

David Ashcroft

   

W

Steve J Gibbs

-

Talakalukoppa Amarnath

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

23/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley B

4-2

Woodseats B

   

Sheffield Nomads C

6-0

Ecclesall C

B

Richard E Desmedt

-

Jay Ryalls

   

B

 Not Named

1-0

 Default

W

Ken Hunter

1-0

Brendan Ashmore

   

W

 Not Named

1-0

 Default

B

Richard F Hall

-

Oliver West

   

B

 Not Named

1-0

 Default

W

Rob Vincent

0-1

Jonathan Ferguson

   

W

 Not Named

1-0

 Default

B

Anthony Perry

1-0

Sarah L White

   

B

 Not Named

1-0

 Default

W

John N Stevens

1-0

David Margerison

   

W

 Not Named

1-0

 Default

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

22/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA B

4-1

Darnall & Handsworth C

   

B

Miles D Edwards-Wright

1-0

Paul Davies

   

W

Tom Key

1-0

Andrew Nettleship

   

B

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

1-0

Ian Barker

   

W

Steve J Gibbs

0-1

Josh Stubbs

   

B

Emirasan Umerov

-

James Alex Brown

   

W

Benjamin Layton

1-0

Nick Prior

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

18/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield University B

3-3

Darnall & Handsworth C

   

B

Hashim Tuffaha

0-1

Tom Hails

   

W

Jago Onians

0-1

Barry Williams

   

B

Dylan Connolly

1-0

Andrew Nettleship

   

W

Rohan Rawat

0-1

Tomas Tomko

   

B

Deepak MuchiIruparambil Pradeep Kumar

1-0

James Alex Brown

   

W

Riley Galvin

1-0

Nick Prior

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

17/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall C

-5

SASCA B

   

W

Norman A Wragg

0-1

Xi-Yang Guo

   

B

Peter J Hoare

0-1

Miles D Edwards-Wright

   

W

Peter Cooper

0-1

Steve J Gibbs

   

B

Ivan Basarab-Horwath

0-1

Marek Krajci

   

W

Michael Howarth

0-1

Benjamin Layton

   

B

Colin Reid

-

Seth Woozeer

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

15/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats B

1-4

Sheffield Nomads C

   

B

Brendan Ashmore

-

Paul Wheatley

   

W

Jamie Woodhouse

1-0

Arthur Eastham

   

B

Rob Skelton

0-1

Kevin R Marshall

   

W

Oliver West

0-1

Steve Withington

   

B

Steve Moon

0-1

Mattiangelo D'Agnese

   

W

Sarah L White

0-1

Les P Day

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

04/04/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield B

4-2

Barnsley B

   

B

Joseph B Bradey

-

Gary Hinchcliffe

   

W

Tim Humphries

-

Richard E Desmedt

   

B

John Trafford

-

Ken Hunter

   

W

David Ashcroft

-

Richard F Hall

   

B

Kevin Fairburn

1-0

Rob Vincent

   

W

Chris Lovell

1-0

Anthony Perry

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

26/03/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley B

6-0

Ecclesall C

   

Sheffield Nomads C

1-4

Chesterfield B

B

 Not Named

1-0

 Default

   

B

Paul Wheatley

0-1

Joseph B Bradey

W

 Not Named

1-0

 Default

   

W

Kevin R Marshall

0-1

Tim Humphries

B

 Not Named

1-0

 Default

   

B

Steve Withington

0-1

John Trafford

W

 Not Named

1-0

 Default

   

W

Michael Hughes

0-1

David Ashcroft

B

 Not Named

1-0

 Default

   

B

Oliver Gray

1-0

Kevin Fairburn

W

 Not Named

1-0

 Default

   

W

Harry Heather

-

Talakalukoppa Amarnath

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

25/03/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA B

4-2

Woodseats B

   

B

Miles D Edwards-Wright

1-0

Brendan Ashmore

   

W

Miles T Hemingway

1-0

Jamie Woodhouse

   

B

Xiaorui Wang

0-1

Oliver West

   

W

Tom Key

1-0

Steve Moon

   

B

Steve J Gibbs

1-0

David Margerison

   

W

Seth Woozeer

0-1

Sarah L White

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

21/03/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield B

5-1

Darnall & Handsworth C

   

Sheffield University B

4-2

Ecclesall C

B

Joseph B Bradey

1-0

Adam N Raoof

   

W

Hashim Tuffaha

1-0

Peter J Hoare

W

Tim Humphries

1-0

Tom Hails

   

B

Jago Onians

1-0

Michael Howarth

B

John Trafford

1-0

Paul Davies

   

W

Deepak MuchiIruparambil Pradeep Kumar

1-0

Colin Reid

W

David Ashcroft

1-0

Ian Barker

   

B

Yousif Al-Saffar

1-0

Martin Hoare

B

Chris Lovell

1-0

Josh Stubbs

   

W

Riley Galvin

0-1

Jonathan Tyson

W

Brian Crofts

0-1

James Alex Brown

   

B

 Default

0-1

Elliott Spencer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

14/03/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield B

4-2

Ecclesall C

   

B

Joseph B Bradey

-

Alan S McIntosh

   

W

Tim Humphries

0-1

Peter J Hoare

   

B

David Ashcroft

1-0

Michael Howarth

   

W

Kevin Guo

-

Colin Reid

   

B

Kevin Fairburn

1-0

Martin Hoare

   

W

 Not Named

1-0

 Default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

11/03/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth C

4-2

Sheffield University B

   

W

Shamil Khadaev

1-0

Ethan Sallis

   

B

Barry Williams

-

Hashim Tuffaha

   

W

Andrew Nettleship

-

Daniel J Rowan

   

B

Ian Barker

0-1

Rohan Rawat

   

W

Josh Stubbs

1-0

Deepak MuchiIruparambil Pradeep Kumar

   

B

Tomas Tomko

1-0

Riley Galvin

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

07/03/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA B

4-2

Sheffield University B

   

B

Miles T Hemingway

1-0

Ethan Sallis

   

W

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

-

Hashim Tuffaha

   

B

Marek Krajci

0-1

Jago Onians

   

W

Steve J Gibbs

1-0

Dylan Connolly

   

B

Emirasan Umerov

-

Deepak MuchiIruparambil Pradeep Kumar

   

W

Patrik Krajci

1-0

Riley Galvin

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

05/03/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley B

3-2

Sheffield Nomads C

   

B

Martin J Sheard

1-0

Paul Wheatley

   

W

Neil Todd

0-1

Arthur Eastham

   

B

Ken Hunter

-

Steve Withington

   

W

Rob Vincent

0-1

Michael Hughes

   

B

Tom R W Edwards

1-0

Les P Day

   

W

Luke T Smith

1-0

 Default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

29/02/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield University B

2-4

Barnsley B

   

B

Hashim Tuffaha

0-1

Richard E Desmedt

   

W

Marawan Shaaban

0-1

Neil Todd

   

B

Daniel J Rowan

0-1

Richard F Hall

   

W

Deepak MuchiIruparambil Pradeep Kumar

0-1

Rob Vincent

   

B

Yousif Al-Saffar

1-0

Vlad Shaposhnikov

   

W

Riley Galvin

1-0

Anthony Perry

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

28/02/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall C

1-4

Sheffield Nomads C

   

B

Norman A Wragg

-

Paul Wheatley

   

W

Peter Cooper

0-1

Arthur Eastham

   

B

Peter J Hoare

1-0

Kevin R Marshall

   

W

Ivan Basarab-Horwath

0-1

Steve Withington

   

B

Michael Howarth

0-1

Michael Hughes

   

W

John HT Eddershaw

0-1

Les P Day

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

26/02/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats B

3-3

Chesterfield B

   

W

Peter Hulse

-

Tim Humphries

   

B

Jay Ryalls

-

George Peters

   

W

Finlay Roscoe

-

Steve Bracey

   

B

Rob Skelton

-

Kevin Fairburn

   

W

Steve Moon

0-1

Brian Crofts

   

B

David Margerison

1-0

Stefan Lewins

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

22/02/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield B

3-2

Sheffield University B

   

W

Tim Humphries

-

Hashim Tuffaha

   

B

George Peters

-

Jago Onians

   

W

Steve Bracey

-

Daniel J Rowan

   

B

Chris Lovell

0-1

Deepak MuchiIruparambil Pradeep Kumar

   

W

Brian Crofts

1-0

Yousif Al-Saffar

   

B

Talakalukoppa Amarnath

1-0

Riley Galvin

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

19/02/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA B

5-

Barnsley B

   

W

Miles D Edwards-Wright

1-0

Rob Vincent

   

B

Miles T Hemingway

1-0

Chris Bailey

   

W

Tom Key

1-0

Vlad Shaposhnikov

   

B

Steve J Gibbs

-

Anthony Perry

   

W

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

1-0

Benjamin Nunns

   

B

Seth Woozeer

1-0

Matthew Nunns

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

08/02/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield University B

0-6

Sheffield Nomads C

   

B

 Default

0-1

Arthur Eastham

   

W

 Default

0-1

Paul Wheatley

   

B

 Default

0-1

Steve Withington

   

W

 Default

0-1

Michael Hughes

   

B

 Default

0-1

Les P Day

   

W

 Default

0-1

Oliver Gray

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

05/02/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats B

3-3

Sheffield University B

   

W

Peter Hulse

-

Hashim Tuffaha

   

B

Jay Ryalls

1-0

Dylan Connolly

   

W

Brendan Ashmore

0-1

Daniel J Rowan

   

B

Jonathan Ferguson

1-0

Deepak MuchiIruparambil Pradeep Kumar

   

W

Steve Moon

-

Yousif Al-Saffar

   

B

Oliver West

0-1

Riley Galvin

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

30/01/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads C

1-4

SASCA B

   

B

Paul Wheatley

-

Xi-Yang Guo

   

W

Arthur Eastham

0-1

Miles D Edwards-Wright

   

B

Kevin R Marshall

0-1

Miles T Hemingway

   

W

Steve Withington

-

Marek Krajci

   

B

Will Winlow

-

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

   

W

Thomas Hancock

0-1

Byron Hemingway

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

29/01/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth C

3-2

Woodseats B

   

B

Shamil Khadaev

1-0

Jay Ryalls

   

W

Tom Hails

1-0

Jamie Woodhouse

   

B

Barry Williams

-

Jonathan Ferguson

   

W

Andrew Nettleship

0-1

Oliver West

   

B

Ian Barker

-

Sarah L White

   

W

James Alex Brown

-

David Margerison

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

22/01/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth C

0-6

Sheffield Nomads C

   

B

David Watson

0-1

Paul Wheatley

   

W

Andrew Nettleship

0-1

Arthur Eastham

   

B

Paul Davies

0-1

Kevin R Marshall

   

W

Pat Connolly

0-1

Steve Withington

   

B

Josh Stubbs

0-1

Will Winlow

   

W

James Alex Brown

0-1

Michael Hughes

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

18/01/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield B

4-2

SASCA B

   

W

Joseph B Bradey

1-0

Miles D Edwards-Wright

   

B

Tim Humphries

0-1

Xi-Yang Guo

   

W

David Ashcroft

-

Miles T Hemingway

   

B

George Peters

1-0

Steve J Gibbs

   

W

Kevin Guo

-

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

   

B

Kevin Fairburn

1-0

Byron Hemingway

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

17/01/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall C

2-3

Woodseats B

   

B

Norman A Wragg

0-1

Peter Hulse

   

W

Peter J Hoare

1-0

Brendan Ashmore

   

B

Peter Cooper

1-0

Rob Skelton

   

W

Elliott Spencer

-

Oliver West

   

B

David Burn

0-1

Steve Moon

   

W

Colin Reid

0-1

David Margerison

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

15/01/2024

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth C

1-5

Barnsley B

   

B

Tom Hails

0-1

Richard E Desmedt

   

W

Andrew Nettleship

0-1

Richard F Hall

   

B

Pat Connolly

0-1

Anthony G Steele

   

W

Paul Davies

1-0

Rob Vincent

   

B

Josh Stubbs

0-1

Anthony Perry

   

W

James Alex Brown

0-1

Tom R W Edwards

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

19/12/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley B

4-2

Chesterfield B

   

W

Martin J Sheard

-

Joseph B Bradey

   

B

Ken Hunter

0-1

Tim Humphries

   

W

Richard E Desmedt

-

David Ashcroft

   

B

Richard F Hall

1-0

Brian Crofts

   

W

Rob Vincent

1-0

Richard Dawson

   

B

Anthony G Steele

1-0

George Gledhill

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

18/12/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats B

4-2

Darnall & Handsworth C

   

B

Peter Hulse

1-0

Tom Hails

   

W

Brendan Ashmore

-

Shamil Khadaev

   

B

Oliver West

-

Barry Williams

   

W

Steve Moon

1-0

Andrew Nettleship

   

B

Sarah L White

1-0

Ian Barker

   

W

David Margerison

0-1

Josh Stubbs

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

14/12/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield University B

2-3

Woodseats B

   

B

Hashim Tuffaha

1-0

Jay Ryalls

   

W

Jago Onians

-

Brendan Ashmore

   

B

Daniel J Rowan

-

Jonathan Ferguson

   

W

Dylan Connolly

-

Rob Skelton

   

B

Yousif Al-Saffar

0-1

Oliver West

   

W

 Default

0-1

Sarah L White

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

11/12/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA B

4-1

Ecclesall C

   

W

Miles D Edwards-Wright

1-0

Peter Cooper

   

B

Miles T Hemingway

1-0

Elliott Spencer

   

W

Marek Krajci

-

Ivan Basarab-Horwath

   

B

Steve J Gibbs

0-1

Matthew Baugh

   

W

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

1-0

Colin Reid

   

B

Byron Hemingway

1-0

John HT Eddershaw

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

05/12/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley B

1-5

SASCA B

   

B

Richard E Desmedt

0-1

Ayodeji Jeje

   

W

Richard F Hall

0-1

Miles D Edwards-Wright

   

B

Rob Vincent

0-1

Miles T Hemingway

   

W

Tom R W Edwards

0-1

Steve J Gibbs

   

B

Luke T Smith

0-1

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

   

W

Matthew Nunns

1-0

Kirin Harrington

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

30/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield University B

2-4

SASCA B

   

B

Callum Brewerton

0-1

Miles D Edwards-Wright

   

W

Srikandha Shanmugam

0-1

Miles T Hemingway

   

B

Isaac Sargent

0-1

Tom Key

   

W

Hashim Tuffaha

1-0

Steve J Gibbs

   

B

Jago Onians

0-1

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

   

W

Daniel J Rowan

1-0

Xiaorui Wang

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

28/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads C

2-3

Woodseats B

   

B

Arthur Eastham

1-0

Peter Hulse

   

W

Paul Wheatley

0-1

Brendan Ashmore

   

B

Kevin R Marshall

-

Jay Ryalls

   

W

Steve Withington

-

Jonathan Ferguson

   

B

Michael Hughes

0-1

Oliver West

   

W

Mattiangelo D'Agnese

-

Steve Moon

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

27/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth C

2-4

Chesterfield B

   

W

Barry Williams

0-1

Joseph B Bradey

   

B

Andrew Nettleship

-

Tim Humphries

   

W

Ian Barker

0-1

David Ashcroft

   

B

Paul Davies

1-0

Kevin Fairburn

   

W

Tomas Tomko

0-1

Brian Crofts

   

B

James Alex Brown

-

Richard Dawson

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

23/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield B

1-5

Sheffield Nomads C

   

B

Joseph B Bradey

1-0

Arthur Eastham

   

W

David Ashcroft

0-1

Paul Wheatley

   

B

Kevin Guo

0-1

Kevin R Marshall

   

W

Kevin Fairburn

0-1

Steve Withington

   

B

Stefan Lewins

0-1

Michael Hughes

   

W

David Matthews

0-1

Les P Day

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

22/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall C

-5

Barnsley B

   

B

Norman A Wragg

0-1

Richard E Desmedt

   

W

Peter J Hoare

0-1

Neil Todd

   

B

Elliott Spencer

0-1

Richard F Hall

   

W

Michael Howarth

-

Vlad Shaposhnikov

   

B

Colin Reid

0-1

Anthony Perry

   

W

Dejan Ilici

0-1

Anthony G Steele

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

20/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats B

2-3

SASCA B

   

W

Peter Hulse

0-1

Miles D Edwards-Wright

   

B

Brendan Ashmore

0-1

Miles T Hemingway

   

W

Jay Ryalls

1-0

Steve J Gibbs

   

B

Rob Skelton

0-1

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

   

W

Steve Moon

-

Emirasan Umerov

   

B

David Margerison

1-0

Benjamin Layton

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

06/11/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth C

3-2

Ecclesall C

   

SASCA B

2-4

Sheffield Nomads C

W

Tom Hails

1-0

Norman A Wragg

   

B

Miles D Edwards-Wright

-

Arthur Eastham

B

Barry Williams

1-0

Peter Cooper

   

W

Steve J Gibbs

0-1

Kevin R Marshall

W

Ian Barker

-

Philip G Ellis

   

B

Tom Key

1-0

Steve Withington

B

Tomas Tomko

0-1

Peter J Hoare

   

W

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

-

Michael Hughes

W

Mohammed Arshid

0-1

Elliott Spencer

   

B

Xiaorui Wang

0-1

Les P Day

B

Josh Stubbs

1-0

Colin Reid

   

W

Benjamin Layton

0-1

Thomas Hancock

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats B

3-2

Barnsley B

   

W

Peter Hulse

-

Ken Hunter

   

B

Jamie Woodhouse

0-1

Richard E Desmedt

   

W

Brendan Ashmore

1-0

Rob Vincent

   

B

Jay Ryalls

0-1

Vlad Shaposhnikov

   

W

Steve Moon

1-0

Anthony Perry

   

B

David Margerison

1-0

Anthony G Steele

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

31/10/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley B

3-3

Sheffield University B

   

W

Martin J Sheard

1-0

Srikandha Shanmugam

   

B

Richard E Desmedt

1-0

Hashim Tuffaha

   

W

Richard F Hall

0-1

Jago Onians

   

B

Rob Vincent

0-1

Daniel J Rowan

   

W

Vlad Shaposhnikov

0-1

Deepak M Pradeep Kumar

   

B

Anthony G Steele

1-0

Archie Kilbane

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

30/10/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats B

5-1

Ecclesall C

   

B

Daniel Gottschalk

1-0

Peter Cooper

   

W

Peter Hulse

1-0

Ivan Basarab-Horwath

   

B

Jamie Woodhouse

0-1

Elliott Spencer

   

W

Brendan Ashmore

1-0

Michael Howarth

   

B

Oliver West

1-0

Colin Reid

   

W

David Margerison

1-0

John HT Eddershaw

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

26/10/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield B

5-1

Woodseats B

   

B

Tim Humphries

1-0

Peter Hulse

   

W

David Ashcroft

1-0

Brendan Ashmore

   

B

George Peters

1-0

Jonathan Ferguson

   

W

Steve Bracey

-

Steve Moon

   

B

Kevin Guo

1-0

Sarah L White

   

W

Brian Crofts

-

Dave Cook

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

25/10/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall C

1-5

Sheffield University B

   

W

Norman A Wragg

1-0

Srikandha Shanmugam

   

B

Peter Cooper

0-1

Isaac Sargent

   

W

Peter J Hoare

0-1

Hashim Tuffaha

   

B

Michael Howarth

0-1

Jago Onians

   

W

Mark A Walker

0-1

Daniel J Rowan

   

B

Dejan Ilici

0-1

Deepak M Pradeep Kumar

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

12/10/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield University B

3-3

Chesterfield B

   

B

Isaac Sargent

0-1

Joseph B Bradey

   

W

Hashim Tuffaha

0-1

Tim Humphries

   

B

Rohan Rawat

0-1

David Ashcroft

   

W

Jago Onians

1-0

Steve Bracey

   

B

Daniel J Rowan

1-0

Brian Crofts

   

W

Deepak M Pradeep Kumar

1-0

George Gledhill

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

10/10/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads C

3-2

Barnsley B

   

B

Paul Wheatley

1-0

Martin J Sheard

   

W

Kevin R Marshall

0-1

Richard E Desmedt

   

B

Steve Withington

-

Neil Todd

   

W

Arthur Eastham

1-0

Richard F Hall

   

B

Will Winlow

0-1

Rob Vincent

   

W

Oliver Gray

1-0

Anthony Perry

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

09/10/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth C

1-5

SASCA B

   

B

Ian Barker

0-1

Miles D Edwards-Wright

   

W

Pat Connolly

1-0

Steve J Gibbs

   

W

Tomas Tomko

0-1

Xiaorui Wang

   

B

Mohammed Arshid

0-1

Rishab Cammanchery Krishnan

   

W

Josh Stubbs

0-1

Richard Lunt

   

B

James Alex Brown

0-1

Benjamin Layton

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

03/10/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads C

3-3

Sheffield University B

   

B

Paul Wheatley

-

Isaac Sargent

   

W

Kevin R Marshall

1-0

Hashim Tuffaha

   

B

Steve Withington

1-0

Freddie Jackson

   

W

Michael Hughes

0-1

Jago Onians

   

B

Harry Heather

-

Daniel J Rowan

   

W

Oliver Gray

0-1

Deepak M Pradeep Kumar

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

27/09/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall C

2-3

Chesterfield B

   

B

Alan S McIntosh

-

Joseph B Bradey

   

W

Norman A Wragg

0-1

Tim Humphries

   

B

Peter J Hoare

0-1

David Ashcroft

   

W

Peter Cooper

1-0

Kevin Fairburn

   

B

Mark A Walker

0-1

Brian Crofts

   

W

Michael Howarth

1-0

David Matthews

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matches played

   

26/09/2023

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley B

5-1

Darnall & Handsworth C

   

W

Martin J Sheard

1-0

Tom Hails

   

B

Ken Hunter

-

Barry Williams

   

W

Richard E Desmedt

1-0

Andrew Nettleship

   

B

Neil Todd

1-0

Joshua Tedder

   

W

Richard F Hall

1-0

Ian Barker

   

B

Rob Vincent

-

James Alex Brown