Yorkshire Chess Association

 I<< HOME

Year Book Contents

Yorkshire Extract from ECF Grading List August 2019

 

 (Click on underlined link)  \/ to end of list \/

 

Accuracy of club information &

Yearbook: further copies

Message from the President

Officers 2019-20

YCA Honorary Life Members

Annual Fees (as revised 2019)

County Match Fees (as revised 2019)

YCA League Fixtures 2019-2020

YCA League Match Venues

Match Correspondents ‑ Woodhouse Cup

Match Correspondents ‑ IM Brown

Match Correspondents ‑ Silver Rook

Secretaries of Competing Clubs

Junior Chess Contacts

Contact Details Index

Chess Clubs/Organisations in Yorkshire

ECF Aug 2019 Grading List Extract

Notes on Grading List Extract

List of Clubs in Yorkshire-based Leagues

League Tables & Match Results 2018-19

County Match Results 2018-2019

Correspondence Chess 2018-19

Yorkshire Junior Activity 2018-19

Recent Winners of YCA Events

YCA Constitution

YCA League Rules (as revised 2019)

Index to Rules

Individual Championship Rules

Event Calendar 2019-20

Yorkshire Individual Championship 2020

/\ back to top /\

 

Printable download of original content of this webpage (Word –docx, 32 pages A4)

Printable download of original version, lacking Jan 2019 grades (Word –docx, 18 pages A4)

 

The ECF August 2019 grading list is that which applies to the Yorkshire league 2019-20.  The searchable on-line ECF Grading Database is at http://www.ecfgrading.org.uk/new/menu.php, and a “csv” version of this and both earlier and later files (loadable into Excel etc) can be downloaded from “Downloads” linked page.  The original list published here has had new January 2020 grades added alongside the August 2019 ones, players appearing anew in the January 2020 list have been added.  Since the January list was published, a February corrected version of that list has been published, changed grades being prefixed with an asterisk.  (For more on this see notice.)

 

The following is a “Yorkshire” extract from the full ECF list, originally listing 983 players but now listing to 1088.  Whilst this list aims to include all “Yorkshire” players, omissions are possible, and the full ECF list as accessible above is what ultimately applies.

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

 

ECF

 

Standard

Rapidplay

 

Grading

Player Name

Aug

Jan

Aug

Jan

Clubs &c

Ref.

 

2019

2020

2019

2020

 

165369G

Ackley, Peter JE

191A

*190A

201C

191C

Sheffield, Three Horseshoes, Leeds, Chesterfield

104066C

Acton, Stuart R

85E

90D

 

 

Acomb WM Club

259489E

Adair, James R

241C

228C

 

 

York RI

142617F

Adam, David W

139A

140A

142E

*135D

Rose Forgrove, Bingley, Ilkley

105477G

Adams, David M

193B

194B

 

 

York RI, Ecclesall

299153G

Adams, Edward

 

80E

 

103C

YJCA

318537A

Addison, Graeme

83E

*83D

 

 

Hillsborough

273469C

Ai, Farshad

172C

174C

176E

 

Ecclesall

303561L

Akhgar, Marella

 

 

41E

49D

YJCA

319201F

Alam, Safdar

119E

121D

 

 

Ecclesall

105573C

Alcock, Mike

175C

*170C

 

 

Chesterfield

265439J

Aldous, Dave

131E

126E

 

 

Alwoodley

105613L

Allan, John M

159D

153D

 

 

Calderdale, Hebden Bridge

297663J

Allen, Andrew

149A

149A

137D

132D

Worksop

265534C

Allen, Chris

 

*129E

 

 

Ravenfield

243664E

Allis, Richard

190A

181A

197D

200E

York RI, Moortown

105658L

Allison, Mark S

172D

168D

 

148F

Sheffield, Woodseats

105657J

Allison, Paul A

134A

136A

133D

133E

Hull DCA, Hull

287773K

Almazedi, Firas

169B

169C

159C

159E

Alwoodley

292573E

Alsina Leal, Daniel

241B

242C

229D

231D

Leeds

321678A

Alwis, Benji

 

 

34E

34E

YJCA

243940C

Amarnath, Talakalukoppa

100F

98E

106D

106D

Chesterfield

322133H

Andel, Daniël

144E

144E

 

 

Hull DCA, Hull

296425K

Anderson, Aleksi

80D

79D

91C

90C

SASCA, YJCA

171829A

Anderson, Mark

86E

*96D

 

 

Barnsley

104095K

Anderson, Paul W

145A

138A

 

 

York RI, Limewood & Scarcroft, Eagle and Child

105750K

Andrews, Norman G

128A

122A

 

 

York RI, Terriers

315036H

Andronovici, Matthew

 

 

13D

12D

YJCA

160284G

Anscombe, Simon N

135A

131A

 

 

Huddersfield, David Brown Gear

105776F

Ansell, Simon T

227B

228B

 

 

York RI, Eagle and Child

158221F

Archer, Ian

 

*91F

50F

66E

Nomads

105801A

Archer, Peter R

107B

107B

 

 

Great Ayton

105803E

Archer, Richard

171A

173C

183E

 

Leeds

246447A

Armitage, Mark

46F

46F

 

 

Huddersfield

131223G

Arnott, Jonathan W

192C

188A

174D

171D

Sheffield, SASCA

304740E

Arora, Prachi

86C

93C

 

90A

YJCA, Forest Hall

311858H

Arthur, Adrian

84D

83D

 

 

Bingley, Central Division

157541H

Ashcroft, David

152D

*148D

 

 

Chesterfield

311861H

Ashmore, Brendan

140D

134B

 

 

Woodseats

105958A

Atkinson, John W

164B

166C

 

 

Hull DCA, Hull

306839A

Atkinson, Matthew

63E

73E

85D

 

SASCA, YJCA

136195J

Atkinson, Richard

126A

115B

149F

149F

Victoria Dock

104911C

Auer, Helmut

102B

102B

 

 

Rose Forgrove

144539L

Ayres, Jonathan R

139E

149E

 

 

Scarborough

278213D

Aziz, Zana

131A

141B

147E

 

West Leeds

320134L

Babu, Siddharth

 

 

14D

56A

YJCA

152040E

Bacon, Andy

100D

*99D

 

 

Clay Cross

250768H

Bacon, Robert

104D

105D

100D

104C

Nomads

276570G

Bagley, Andy J

158A

158A

172D

168D

Rose Forgrove

226372F

Bak, Andrew

179A

184A

173C

175D

Bradford, Bingley, Hebden Bridge, Pudsey

243671B

Bak, Christopher

193A

186A

175C

192D

Bradford, Bingley, Hebden Bridge, Pudsey

265210K

Baker, John

146D

*138D

 

 

Barnby Dun, Rotherham

278161L

Bamford, Neil

138E

140D

 

 

Hebden Bridge

314810F

Bangura, Michael

85B

86B

 

 

Hull

179347A

Barber, Paul M

162A

172A

 

 

York RI, Terriers

230071A

Barker, Arron

168B

167C

 

 

York RI, Acomb WM Club

250261G

Barker, Ian

112C

108B

 

97D

Darnall & Handsworth

106210E

Barker, James S

156D

148D

 

 

Aughton

106225G

Barlow, David

173A

171B

168F

168F

Bradford, Bingley, Yorks Copper Works

106268C

Barnett, Mike J

135C

131B

 

 

South Bradford, Belgrave

230914C

Barry, Colm

198A

200A

199D

201D

Leeds, Bingley, Ilkley

260151F

Barwick, Ian

157D

157D

 

 

Sheffield Nomads

106351A

Barwood, Tim J

 

36F

 

 

Hull

282193L

Basarab-Horwath, Ivan

111D

114B

 

 

Ecclesall

155412J

Batonyi, Gabor

157D

163D

164F

164F

Bingley, Ilkley

318544J

Batty, Ralph

36E

*35E

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth

212777F

Battye, Phillip J

132B

135B

146D

139D

Doncaster, Three Horseshoes

136199F

Bawden, Phil

149D

151B

 

 

Willows, The

129840K

Baxter, Andrew P

124D

134D

124D

 

Rotherham

243657H

Baxter, Colin R

125D

116D

 

 

St Andrews Hull

274158B

Baxter, Harry

165A

156A

155C

147D

Harrogate

106483G

Beavers, Mick

78D

77D

 

 

York RI

106493K

Beckett, Phill J

136D

136D

 

 

Worksop

171905B

Bedford, Richard

157F

150E

 

 

Hebden Bridge

106507F

Beech, John E

123E

126D

113D

114D

Three Horseshoes

312546E

Beet, Victor

106D

104E

 

 

Withernsea

233756D

Bennett, Chris

140D

128E

147E

 

Doncaster, Catholic Club

269335F

Bennett, Judd

 

153F

 

 

York University

292609L

Benzaira, Sammy

137F

146F

 

 

SASCA

288807F

Berisha, Ismet

139B

135B

163D

157D

Doncaster, Catholic Club

136201L

Bettley, Andrew D

153A

156A

124E

124E

Hull DCA, St Andrews Hull

136202B

Bettley, Mark S

121B

117C

121E

121E

Hull DCA, St Andrews Hull

264720F

Bird, Jim

103B

102B

 

 

Rose Forgrove

262624L

Birkin, Mark H

173C

173D

 

 

Leeds

298981F

Birks, Joe H

137E

137E

133A

146A

YJCA

265213E

Birtwhistle, Andrew

 

130E

 

 

Hillsborough

299298L

Black, Robert

117D

117D

125E

 

Darnall & Handsworth

265444B

Bland, Andrew

131E

121D

 

 

Shipley

104934D

Blythe, Martin R

104C

104D

 

 

Rose Forgrove

259863C

Boger, Raymond

160E

165D

 

 

Huddersfield

270374K

Bolton, S Neil

85B

84B

 

 

Rose Forgrove

321121G

Bond, Chloe

85F

85F

 

 

Huddersfield

106992F

Boot, Granville

150D

146B

 

 

Huddersfield, David Brown Gear

259188B

Booth, David

 

126D

 

 

Huddersfield

315595L

Booth, Steven B

140D

149A

 

 

Great Ayton

149540K

Boothman, George D

109E

121D

122D

124E

Dons, Ravenfield

187078G

Boothman, William

147D

143D

 

 

Ilkley

321681A

Bortone, Davide

 

 

0F

0F

YJCA

318465B

Boudjema, Mohammad

 

 

41D

41D

YJCA

320532A

Bowers, Nick

 

63F

60F

60F

Bingley

149635K

Bowman, Richard L

157A

162B

158D

154D

Leeds, Belgrave

136065G

Boylan, Richard S

147C

146C

 

 

Huddersfield

125587D

Bracey, Steve

148C

149C

 

 

Chesterfield

176207C

Brack, Keith

 

96F

 

 

South Bradford

303260H

Bradey, Joseph B

148C

146B

 

150F

Hillsborough

279751D

Braham, Peter

142A

144A

135D

136D

Alwoodley

107182J

Bramall, Alan

145D

148D

113D

122D

Catholic Club

107189A

Bramson, Mike

153A

157A

165C

160C

Bradford, Bingley, Undercliffe, Pudsey

298489B

Brannan, Peter M

111D

113D

 

 

Shipley

302366H

Brears, Howard

122A

126A

 

 

York RI, Limewood & Scarcroft, Acomb WM Club

255162H

Brencher, Paul

169B

170A

 

 

York RI, Limewood & Scarcroft, Acomb WM Club

326079D

Brennan, Oliver

 

*136D

 

144F

Rotherham

250781L

Brennan, Pete

114B

117B

 

 

Alwoodley

312134D

Briggs, Brendan

94D

91D

 

 

Huddersfield

149613L

Briggs, Geoff

86F

94E

108F

108F

Bingley

104948D

Broadbent, Robert

157B

157A

 

 

Calderdale, Central Division

317451H

Broadhead, David

84F

84F

 

 

Keighley

274572A

Broatch, Neil S

118D

113E

 

 

Moortown

107334F

Brodie, Eric J

148D

147D

 

 

Limewood & Scarcroft, Acomb WM Club

179328H

Brooke, John

96A

108A

 

 

Rose Forgrove, Bingley

185571C

Brooks, Steven R

115C

117C

123D

118D

Doncaster, Barnby Dun

124565L

Brown, Geoffrey D

148A

*145A

132B

128C

Sheffield, Darnall & Handsworth

107480F

Brown, Stephen

105B

104B

 

 

Hull

293029J

Brown, Tom

181A

183A

 

172B

York RI, York University, Limewood & Scarcroft

243663C

Browne, Robin F

140B

151B

148D

144E

Leeds, Bingley, Ilkley

318622C

Buckley, David

116D

116B

 

 

York RI

318441K

Bucknell, Sam

 

 

 

22D

YJCA

142621H

Budahazi, Paul

95D

94D

 

76F

Bingley

320512F

Bullington, Stuart N

88D

*82D

 

 

Ecclesall

287433H

Burch, Hardy

85C

87D

 

 

York University

259332E

Burke, Mitchell R

186A

188A

186C

183C

Huddersfield

107684L

Burke, Steven J

166A

*165A

167E

167E

Sheffield, Chesterfield

156101H

Burnett, Jim

189A

189A

193C

192B

Sheffield, Leeds, Worksop

288836B

Burton, John

75D

74D

 

 

Hull

221349H

Burton, Nick

155B

157B

173B

173C

Leeds, Bingley, Ilkley

107765L

Burton, Stephen

111A

112A

97E

96E

West Leeds, Bingley, Central Division

296431E

Burton, Stephen P

50C

55C

 

 

Rose Forgrove

259029D

Butler, James

109E

110E

 

 

Leeds University

107823K

Butterworth, Andrew

160D

170B

 

168F

Barnsley

250790A

Callis, Richard O

139A

133A

 

 

Hull DCA, Willows, The

298803D

Cameron, Neil

136C

134C

 

111E

Clay Cross

317059H

Cammish, Harry

 

 

 

51E

YJCA

323434E

Cansdale, Zachary

 

 

81F

81F

Bingley

311882E

Carden, Andrew

76F

100D

104A

104A

Acomb WM Club, YJCA

312096L

Carden, Nicholas

73E

73D

78A

88A

Acomb WM Club, YJCA

311712B

Carmichael, Ned

141A

*151A

130C

*140C

Beverley

321979D

Carp, Andrei

90F

94F

104A

113A

YJCA

323436J

Carp, Stefan

 

 

59F

78A

YJCA

185536A

Carpenter, James M

175D

169C

 

 

York RI, Eagle and Child

213991B

Carpenter, Martin

181D

181D

 

 

York RI

124617D

Carpino, Nigel

181E

178D

 

 

Woodseats

278139G

Carr, Ashley

86D

102D

 

 

Acomb WM Club

136789E

Carr, Norman

99D

98D

 

 

Pontefract

180642H

Carrigan, Anthony

80E

88D

 

 

Wetherby

180643K

Carrigan, Ian

113D

109B

 

 

Limewood & Scarcroft, Wetherby

318126B

Carrigan, Michael

54E

54D

 

 

Limewood & Scarcroft, Wetherby

317004E

Carrington, Robert

57F

57F

 

 

Harrogate

104802J

Carter, Paul GE

129A

131B

 

 

Willows, The

312100J

Cashdan, Japhet

 

 

54B

60C

YJCA

216767A

Catron, W (Bill)

54C

53D

 

 

Rose Forgrove

187211E

Catt, Peter

137B

143A

152D

155B

Doncaster, Barnby Dun, Rotherham

323492H

Cavalier, Joe

 

*42E

 

 

Alwoodley

104806F

Cawston, M John

155A

155A

 

 

Undercliffe, Belgrave, Terriers

141897L

Chambers, Duncan

125D

137D

 

 

Sheffield Nomads

227256J

Chambers, Paul R

43F

*35E

 

 

Harrogate

320356G

Chan, Sheng Liang Bernard

192A

187A

177D

177D

Leeds University, Leeds

108255D

Charlesworth, Bryn W

102F

111D

 

 

David Brown Gear

282197H

Chatterton, Craig

131D

123A

144D

141D

Darnall & Handsworth

307337D

Chaudhry, Imran

40F

30F

53C

64A

YJCA

307212F

Chaudhry, Nasir

 

 

75C

78C

YJCA

295714A

Chen, Matthew C

159C

159D

153F

153F

Leeds University

108289K

Cheshire, Paul L

121C

126C

 

 

Hillsborough

276211A

Chester, Simon

142D

145A

 

 

Scarborough

108294C

Chesters, Graham

174B

173C

187F

187F

St Andrews Hull

314258K

Chong, Renjay

 

 

34E

41E

YJCA

262444J

Choo, Jimmy

 

170F

 

 

Ilkley

180651J

Clark, John A

147D

143B

 

 

Ecclesall

142316C

Clark, Michael

125E

124D

 

 

Worksop

281791D

Clark, Peter J

118A

118C

 

 

Rose Forgrove

108421F

Clark, William (Bill) G

149B

147C

 

 

Bradford, Pudsey

315483L

Clarke, Jamie

 

 

15D

17D

YJCA

108452F

Clarke, Paul RH

146A

143A

 

 

Rose Forgrove, Bingley, South Bradford

295995B

Clarke, Sylvan

92B

83B

75D

 

Alwoodley

313732G

Clarke, Tobin E

 

 

53D

66B

YJCA

108459J

Clarkson, Andrew A

179A

175A

 

 

Hebden Bridge

298727C

Clayton, Ashley

116D

119D

 

 

St Andrews Hull, York University

108472A

Clayton, N Charles

99A

104B

 

 

St Andrews Hull

230106E

Clegg, Robert

151A

148A

146A

146A

Huddersfield

288838F

Clemmey, Jason

91B

88B

 

 

Hull

136729J

Clifford, Farrell P

138D

133D

 

113F

Dons

124712J

Cloudsdale, Peter

156C

151A

 

 

York RI

289767C

Coe, Timothy

139E

144E

 

 

Hull

108566K

Cohen, Gerald M

180B

174B

172D

172C

Alwoodley

216774J

Colledge, Dave

141A

140A

 

 

Calderdale, Bingley, Belgrave, Yorks Copper Works

306933D

Colley, Nick

94B

93A

85E

85E

Hull

136100E

Collier, James P

 

119F

 

 

Rose Forgrove

128193J

Collinson, Mark I

168A

182A

158F

158F

Victoria Dock

191288E

Combie, Alex B

171A

172A

181C

171C

York RI

125588F

Connolly, Pat

132D

*130D

 

 

Aughton

108722J

Connor, Michael I

147A

143A

147A

150A

Calderdale, Hebden Bridge

108742D

Convery, Peter

161F

158E

 

168F

Barnby Dun

142620F

Conyers-Kelly, Toby

74A

72A

 

 

York RI, Terriers

108763A

Cook, Dave

107D

110D

 

 

Woodseats

297999J

Cook, Phil

188E

190D

193E

190D

Hebden Bridge

271628J

Coop, Brian H

165B

*164B

 

 

Harrogate

278307B

Cooper, Dave M

121A

120B

 

 

Hull

240985K

Cooper, Gavyn

204B

204B

 

 

York RI, Acomb WM Club

108841F

Cooper, John G

198A

207B

214E

214E

Hull DCA, Hull

181952F

Cooper, Peter

130C

*135B

 

118E

Ecclesall

300082F

Cooper, Peter

135B

129C

 

 

Pontefract, Yorks Copper Works

246231L

Cooper, Stephen R

98E

89D

 

 

Acomb WM Club

274436D

Copland, David

98E

95E

100F

97E

Bingley

108885D

Corbett, Malcolm E

149D

145D

 

 

Calderdale, Belgrave

158145E

Corbyn, Andy

151E

149C

 

 

Great Ayton

258651E

Corcoran, Gary

133C

150C

 

129D

Leeds

282198K

Cormack, Ewan

192D

187D

 

 

Ecclesall

251791H

Corner, Brian D

107E

100D

 

 

Limewood & Scarcroft

253901K

Cornish, Hugh

 

84F

 

 

Alwoodley

321558B

Coull, Aidan

 

 

105E

105E

Leeds University

108940H

Coulson, Gary D

132F

135F

 

 

Bradford Central

166602C

Coupe, Alan D

157D

160D

 

 

SASCA

230912K

Cowan, Richard M

174A

170A

 

 

York RI, Limewood & Scarcroft, Acomb WM Club

261058K

Crampton, Daniel

68F

71F

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth

285863A

Crawford, Lee

152A

151B

149F

154F

Bingley, Ilkley, Leeds

312657C

Creighton, Colin

100D

*96D

73E

68D

Darnall & Handsworth

109105A

Crofts, Brian

114C

109B

115D

113D

Chesterfield

109121K

Crook, Phil H

115B

116B

 

 

Willows, The

157552B

Crosthwaite, Stuart

156C

164A

 

 

Sheffield, Sheffield Nomads

250334H

Crow, Stephen

150A

153A

165D

164D

St Andrews Hull

109171C

Crowther, Mark D

189A

185A

179F

183E

Bradford Central, Bradford College, Bingley, Moortown

246456B

Cuaresma, Bien

139C

135C

144C

148C

Wakefield

109187G

Culkin, Shaun J

165C

171C

 

 

Hull

302373E

Cullum, Dale H

149A

159A

137D

134D

West Leeds, Bradford College, Moortown

318585A

Curras Lorenzo, Guillermo

142D

150D

 

 

Leeds University

307968F

Curry, Luca

 

 

89D

86D

Hebden Bridge

323343B

Czerniuch, Daniel

 

67F

 

 

Holmfirth, Huddersfield

181991E

Czerwinski, Peter

114E

105E

 

 

Huddersfield

278216K

Czuba, Mike

 

134F

 

 

Bingley

179929A

Daley, Mark

164B

166B

 

 

Harrogate

220026A

Dannenberg, G James

185A

184B

 

 

Bradford Central, Bingley, Moortown

245568H

Darling, George A

160D

153A

160F

 

Hull DCA, Hull

321676H

Daru, Krish

 

 

58D

82A

YJCA

158301D

Davies, Clive W

159A

155A

 

 

Rose Forgrove, Undercliffe

149275F

Davies, Eric P

100C

99A

111D

96C

West Leeds

128171K

Davis, Jim

173A

171A

 

164E

Worksop

128220H

Dawson, Adrian

84F

78F

 

 

Calderdale

286043A

Dawson, Danny

132D

132D

125D

128E

Darnall & Handsworth

142623A

Dawson, Peter

118F

112E

98E

93D

Nomads

160022K

Day, Les P

136D

126D

 

 

Sheffield Nomads

109485D

Day, Paul G

153B

140A

 

 

Bradford Central, Keighley, Leeds

318699E

Daykin, Steve

82E

78D

 

 

Woodseats

318515B

De Luca, Camilla

 

 

 

0F

YJCA

306840H

De Sousa Muachikape, Jael J

132D

137B

132A

122A

Alwoodley, YJCA

109533L

Dean, Robert A

148A

150A

155D

 

Rose Forgrove, Undercliffe, Pudsey

270470F

Dearnley, Andrew

135F

137F

 

 

Huddersfield

109587A

Denison, D Michael

165D

164D

 

 

Wakefield

133944J

Dennington, Robert

117A

114A

114F

124D

Bingley, Ilkley, Alwoodley

271684H

Dennison, Warren B

179A

179A

175D

171D

Rose Forgrove

109622K

Desmedt, Richard E

141A

143A

143C

148B

Doncaster, Barnsley

158302F

Devlin, Tom

106A

102B

 

 

Rose Forgrove

109626G

Devonshire, Steven

120E

118D

141F

134E

Dons

319588A

Dexter, Philip

63F

*82E

 

 

Ravenfield

321921F

Dhay, Anas

 

 

86E

86E

Leeds University

294059A

Dhunna, Danavir

52E

52E

59C

61B

Bradford, Central Division

148343C

Dickinson, Gordon

101C

102D

 

 

Great Ayton

224818K

Dickinson, Peter

116A

*114A

 

 

Hebden Bridge

281764A

Dixon, Dave

148D

148E

 

 

Richmond (NY)

234266C

Dixon, Simon

136A

137A

 

 

Scarborough

261049J

Donahue, Randolph E

146A

151A

153C

147C

Leeds

187189E

Donoghue, Steve

80A

78A

89F

89F

St Andrews Hull

109814H

Dossett, Christopher S

157E

153D

 

 

Scarborough

185811H

Dowell, Matthew

94E

115D

 

 

Alwoodley

304228F

Dragan, Ionel

160D

161C

161E

 

Worksop

149634H

Drury, Phil

81E

78D

135F

116E

Bingley, Central Division

154935C

Dufton, Daniel

134C

131D

 

 

Keighley

183127G

Duggan, Christopher

188B

188C

176E

184F

York RI, Terriers

278308D

Dukalev, Oleg

144A

139A

98F

98F

HANA Kasparov, Hull

185233E

Duncanson, Henry G

201C

201C

 

 

Undercliffe, Rose Forgrove

271203K

Dunn, Giles

134A

135A

184F

183F

Hull DCA, St Andrews Hull

109971B

Dunworth, Christopher N

183D

183D

 

 

Yorkshire

180666L

Eagers, John

114D

114C

 

 

Dewsbury

259469K

Eagleton, Greg T

187A

183B

 

 

Huddersfield, Bradford

321933B

Easton-Minns, Leonard

 

 

0F

0F

YJCA

110070B

Eddershaw, John HT

95A

93A

 

 

Ecclesall

281310F

Edmundson, Ian

139E

*131D

 

 

Chesterfield

166373C

Edwards, Chris S

130C

133A

112F

104E

Bingley, Belgrave

284268D

Edwards, Harry

130F

131F

 

 

Harrogate

278175L

Edwards, Martyn

58F

58F

 

 

Woodseats

185573G

Edwards, Nicholas J

167D

165D

 

 

Bradford Central

228470E

Edwards, Paul

 

109E

 

 

Belgrave

110135D

Edwards, Robin A

120D

125C

 

 

Hull DCA, St Andrews Hull

266168J

Edwards-Wright, Miles D

183E

183E

186E

186E

SASCA

276572L

Egan, William J

122A

128A

 

 

York RI

110158E

Eggleton, Peter

119C

116C

 

 

Victoria Dock

272152B

Eliyahoo, Ron

128D

128D

 

 

Leeds University

250819K

Ellames, Roy

189A

183A

 

 

Hillsborough

320504G

Ellis, Patrick

 

97F

 

 

Sheffield University

143766F

Ellis, Philip G

144D

143D

 

 

Ecclesall

313514H

Emmerson, Ben

109D

103D

 

 

Wakefield

264190C

England, Brian

106E

106E

 

 

Ravenfield

254286K

English, Arkady

103D

96D

 

 

Sheffield Nomads

319226L

Evans, Roy

76E

82D

 

 

Ravenfield

110396K

Facer, Geoff

111D

110D

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth

312867C

Fair, Joel

109E

119D

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth

110429K

Farley, Mike

123C

118C

 

 

Yorks Copper Works

313160K

Farley, Zak

144A

138A

134F

133F

Hull DCA, Hull

110453G

Farrar, Gordon

163A

155A

 

 

South Bradford, Belgrave

233873H

Farrell, Pete

123A

130B

 

 

Rose Forgrove

110465C

Farrow, Ian

104A

110A

107D

106C

Dons

282200D

Feather, Harry

117D

115A

101C

99E

Darnall & Handsworth

318676D

Fenton, Robert

35D

33D

 

 

Bingley

320062A

Ferri, Devid

69F

69F

 

 

Leeds University

110550E

Fidler, A David

101E

101E

 

 

Worksop

270918B

Field, Colin W

95D

96D

 

 

Willows, The

110600E

Firth, David

164D

164D

 

 

Huddersfield

128163L

Fisher, Eric W

133D

133D

 

 

Hull

110675C

Fletcher, Gerald D

148D

153B

148C

147C

Hillsborough

136295B

Fletcher, John T

184A

188A

 

 

Sheffield, Sheffield Nomads

110685F

Fletcher, Paul

166C

168B

168C

172A

Hillsborough

270495L

Flint, Martina

157D

153C

 

 

Eagle and Child

160307D

Foo, John

133A

122A

 

 

York RI, Terriers

220056K

Forbes, Stephen

115A

112A

 

 

West Leeds

322850C

Ford, Robert

86F

66E

 

 

Limewood & Scarcroft

170248J

Forsyth, Iain H

88E

88E

 

 

Catholic Club

317029K

Foster, Jeff

110E

113D

 

 

Withernsea

110831B

Fox, Michael A

122C

127C

 

 

Dewsbury

312870C

French, Andrew G

116B

119B

 

 

Great Ayton

110922E

Freund, Michael P

124D

123D

 

 

Sheffield Deaf

286048L

Frith, Shane S

141A

140A

 

 

Sheffield, Woodseats

110946H

Frost, Geoff

167E

161D

 

 

Sheffield, Sheffield Nomads

124953J

Fryer, John A

127E

126E

 

 

SASCA

300071A

Fryers, James

 

 

54C

54C

YJCA

300072C

Fryers, Tom

 

 

55C

55C

YJCA

262439E

Fulthorpe, Barry

76A

74A

63B

63C

West Leeds, Limewood & Scarcroft

303607J

Funnell, Cameron

134C

*141B

 

 

Harrogate, Archbishops

287642F

Gacal, John

111D

111D

 

 

Richmond (NY)

313513F

Gajdosz, Marek

174B

168B

163D

169D

Sheffield, Darnall & Handsworth

103345B