Sheffield & District Chess Association

Established 1883

 

I<< HOME

Events

 

 

 

League Div 4 : Athenaeum Cup, 2013-14

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

St C

D & H

Ro B

S R D

No D

Wo B

C C B

Ba C

Stannington C

14

10

0

4

48

20

XXX

4-1

4-2

1-5

4-2

3-2

2-3

4-2

Darnall & H

14

8

3

3

46

19

4-2

XXX

3-3

4-2

3-3

3-3

3-2

4-1

Rotherham B

13

6

2

5

38

14

1-4

1-4

XXX

1-5

3-2

3-2

4-2

5-1

SASCA RJ D

14

6

2

6

45

14

2-4

2-3

1-4

XXX

3-3

1-5

3-2

4-2

Nomads D

13

5

2

6

40

12

2-3

2-3

 

3-2

XXX

4-1

4-1

4-2

Worksop B

14

5

2

7

43

12

2-3

3-2

3-3

-5

2-3

XXX

2-4

5-

Clay Cross B

14

5

1

8

35

11

3-2

2-4

3-2

3-3

3-2

1-5

XXX

1-4

Barnsley C

14

4

0

10

32

8

1-4

4-2

2-3

1-4

3-2

1-4

4-1

XXX

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

29/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley C

1-4

Worksop B

   

Clay Cross B

3-2

Stannington C

B

Ernest Soar

-

Michael Clark

   

W

Paul Williams

-

Peter Locking

W

Vladimir Shaposhnikov

-

A David Fidler

   

B

Jerome Redhead

-

Adrian E Millward

B

Russell Roe

0-1

Robert Porter

   

W

Brian Lever

1-0

Luke Taylor

W

Anthony Steel

0-1

Tim England

   

B

Keith Myhill

-

John Neely

B

Alan Taylor

-

Alan Story

   

W

Brian Redhead

-

Lance Kennedy

W

Dave Cooke

0-1

Frank Holt

   

B

Mike Colclough

-

K Keenan

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

28/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stannington C

4-1

Darnall & H

   

B

Peter Locking

-

Geoff D Brown

   

W

Ken Kay

-

Craig Chatterton

   

B

Atila Besceli

-

Geoff Facer

   

W

Adrian E Millward

1-0

R (Bob) Lindsay

   

B

John Neely

1-0

Robert Black

   

W

K Keenan

1-0

Derek Chatterton

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

24/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & H

3-3

Worksop B

   

W

Geoff D Brown

1-0

Michael Clark

   

B

Craig Chatterton

0-1

A David Fidler

   

W

Geoff Facer

0-1

Robert Porter

   

B

R (Bob) Lindsay

0-1

Nigel Baxendale

   

W

Robert Black

1-0

Andrew J Smith

   

B

Brian D Stephenson

1-0

Andrew Allen

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

22/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley C

1-4

SASCA RJ D

   

W

Vladimir Shaposhnikov

0-1

John A Fryer

   

B

Russell Roe

0-1

Marek Krajci

   

W

Aziz Kardan

0-1

Miles Hemingway

   

B

Alan Taylor

-

Byron Hemingway

   

W

Max Littlewood

0-1

Claes Hackner

   

B

Robbie Merc

1-0

Alex Drew

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

14/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stannington C

2-3

Clay Cross B

   

Worksop B

2-3

Nomads D

W

Peter Locking

0-1

Jerome Redhead

   

B

Michael Clark

1-0

Steve Withington

B

Ken Kay

0-1

Brian Lever

   

W

A David Fidler

0-1

Mark Bartell

W

Adrian E Millward

-

Brian Redhead

   

B

Robert Porter

1-0

Les Day

B

Luke Taylor

0-1

Mike Colclough

   

W

Andrew J Smith

0-1

John Woollard

W

John Neely

1-0

Jeremy Miles

   

B

Andrew Allen

-

Eric McKenna

B

K Keenan

1-0

Liam Taylor

   

W

Alan Story

0-1

Josephine Woollard

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

09/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nomads D

2-3

Darnall & H

   

W

Ray Trigg

0-1

Geoff D Brown

   

B

Ejike Ogadah

-

Craig Chatterton

   

W

Mark Bartell

0-1

Michael Gallagher-Clark

   

B

John Woollard

1-0

Geoff Facer

   

W

Eric McKenna

-

R (Bob) Lindsay

   

B

Josephine Woollard

-

Brian D Stephenson

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

03/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & H

3-2

Clay Cross B

   

B

Geoff D Brown

0-1

Paul Williams

   

W

Craig Chatterton

1-0

Keith Myhill

   

B

Derek Chatterton

0-1

Brian Redhead

   

W

R (Bob) Lindsay

-

Jeremy Miles

   

B

Robert Black

1-0

Liam Taylor

   

W

Brian D Stephenson

1-0

Dudley Thorpe

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

31/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ D

1-5

Worksop B

   

W

Stephen Lee

1-0

Michael Clark

   

B

Marek Krajci

0-1

Robert Porter

   

W

Sammy Benzaira

0-1

Andrew J Smith

   

B

James Chenery

0-1

Tim England

   

W

Jack Taylor

0-1

Alan Story

   

B

Alex Drew

0-1

Frank Holt

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

26/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nomads D

2-3

Stannington C

   

W

Ejike Ogadah

1-0

Peter Locking

   

B

Mark Bartell

-

Ken Kay

   

W

Eric McKenna

-

Atila Besceli

   

B

John Woollard

-

Adrian E Millward

   

W

Robert Shaw

0-1

Lance Kennedy

   

B

Josephine Woollard

0-1

John Neely

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

25/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley C

3-2

Nomads D

   

W

Russell Roe

0-1

Steve Withington

   

B

Vladimir Shaposhnikov

-

Ejike Ogadah

   

W

Aziz Kardan

1-0

David Kesteven

   

B

Anthony Steel

1-0

Eric McKenna

   

W

Alan Taylor

1-0

Robert Shaw

   

B

Max Littlewood

0-1

Josephine Woollard

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

24/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Worksop B

2-4

Clay Cross B

   

B

A David Fidler

-

Jerome Redhead

   

W

Robert Porter

-

Kieran Redhead

   

B

Nigel Baxendale

-

Brian Lever

   

W

Tim England

0-1

Keith Myhill

   

B

Alan Story

0-1

Brian Redhead

   

W

Frank Holt

-

Jeremy Miles

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

18/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Cross B

3-2

Nomads D

   

W

Jerome Redhead

-

Henry Withington

   

B

Brian Redhead

0-1

Steve Withington

   

W

Mike Colclough

1-0

David Kesteven

   

B

Jeremy Miles

0-1

Eric McKenna

   

W

Keith Myhill

1-0

default

   

B

Liam Taylor

1-0

default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

17/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Worksop B

3-2

Darnall & H

   

B

A David Fidler

-

Geoff D Brown

   

W

Robert Porter

-

Craig Chatterton

   

B

Andrew J Smith

0-1

Geoff Facer

   

W

Alan Story

1-0

R (Bob) Lindsay

   

B

Frank Holt

-

Brian D Stephenson

   

W

Tim England

1-0

default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

13/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stannington C

4-2

Barnsley C

   

B

Peter Locking

-

Ernest Soar

   

W

Ken Kay

-

Russell Roe

   

B

Atila Besceli

1-0

Denis Mason

   

W

Adrian E Millward

-

Vladimir Shaposhnikov

   

B

James Allen

1-0

Anthony Steel

   

W

Lance Kennedy

-

Alan Taylor

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

12/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nomads D

4-1

Clay Cross B

   

B

Henry Withington

-

Jerome Redhead

   

W

Ejike Ogadah

1-0

Keith Myhill

   

B

Eric McKenna

1-0

Brian Redhead

   

W

Robert Shaw

1-0

Jeremy Miles

   

B

Chris Whitting

0-1

Mike Colclough

   

W

Simon Nicholson

1-0

Liam Taylor

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

10/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ D

1-4

Rotherham B

   

B

Ian Hemingway

-

Andrew P Baxter

   

W

Sammy Benzaira

1-0

Philip Sharpe

   

B

Claes Hackner

0-1

Colin Whitehouse

   

W

Callum Deery

0-1

John Baker

   

B

Alex Robertson

0-1

Michael Snowdon

   

W

James Chenery

0-1

Charlie Kirby

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

05/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rotherham B

5-1

Barnsley C

   

W

Andrew P Baxter

1-0

Vladimir Shaposhnikov

   

B

John Baker

-

Russell Roe

   

W

Michael Snowdon

-

Alan Taylor

   

B

Harry Dickinson

1-0

Robbie Merc

   

W

Neil Craig

1-0

P Higgins

   

B

Colin Whitehouse

1-0

default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

03/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ D

3-3

Nomads D

   

B

Claes Hackner

0-1

Henry Withington

   

W

Adhitya Krishna

1-0

Steve Withington

   

B

Sammy Benzaira

1-0

Les Day

   

W

Gareth Pang

0-1

Eric McKenna

   

B

Callum Deery

1-0

Chris Whitting

   

W

Fraser Wilson

0-1

Josephine Woollard

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

27/02/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & H

4-2

Stannington C

   

W

Geoff D Brown

-

Peter Locking

   

B

Craig Chatterton

1-0

Atila Besceli

   

W

Geoff Facer

0-1

Ken Kay

   

B

Derek Chatterton

-

Adrian E Millward

   

W

R (Bob) Lindsay

1-0

Luke Taylor

   

B

Brian D Stephenson

1-0

Glen Marvin

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

19/02/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rotherham B

4-2

Clay Cross B

   

W

Andrew P Baxter

1-0

Jerome Redhead

   

B

Philip Sharpe

-

Keith Myhill

   

W

John Baker

-

Brian Lever

   

B

Colin Whitehouse

1-0

Brian Redhead

   

W

Harry Dickinson

-

Jeremy Miles

   

B

Neil Craig

-

Liam Taylor

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

06/02/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & H

3-3

Rotherham B

   

Stannington C

4-2

Nomads D

B

Geoff D Brown

-

Andrew P Baxter

   

B

Peter Locking

0-1

Steve Withington

W

Craig Chatterton

-

Philip Sharpe

   

W

Ken Kay

1-0

Eric McKenna

B

Danny Dawson

0-1

John Baker

   

B

Luke Taylor

0-1

John Woollard

W

Geoff Facer

1-0

Michael Snowdon

   

W

Ron Keenan

1-0

Chris Whitting

B

R (Bob) Lindsay

-

Colin Whitehouse

   

B

Adrian E Millward

1-0

Josephine Woollard

W

Brian D Stephenson

-

Neil Craig

   

W

Lance Kennedy

1-0

default

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

03/02/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Worksop B

5-

Barnsley C

   

B

Phill J Beckett

1-0

Vladimir Shaposhnikov

   

W

Michael Clark

1-0

Alan Taylor

   

B

A David Fidler

1-0

Anthony Steel

   

B

Robert Porter

1-0

Robbie Merc

   

W

Andrew J Smith

-

Russell Roe

   

B

Nigel Baxendale

1-0

Matthew Nunns

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

29/01/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rotherham B

3-2

Worksop B

   

B

Andrew P Baxter

-

Michael Clark

   

W

Philip Sharpe

1-0

A David Fidler

   

B

John Baker

0-1

Robert Porter

   

W

Michael Snowdon

1-0

Steve J Turner

   

B

Harry Dickinson

0-1

Alan Story

   

W

Neil Craig

1-0

Frank Holt

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

27/01/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ D

3-2

Clay Cross B

   

B

Sam Cobbold

1-0

Jerome Redhead

   

W

Stephen Lee

-

Kieran Redhead

   

B

David A Coupe

1-0

Keith Myhill

   

W

Miles Hemingway

-

Brian Lever

   

B

Byron Hemingway

0-1

Jeremy Miles

   

W

Claes Hackner

-

Dudley Thorpe

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

23/01/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & H

4-2

SASCA RJ D

   

B

Geoff D Brown

1-0

John A Fryer

   

W

Craig Chatterton

0-1

Ashwin Krishna

   

B

Danny Dawson

1-0

Sammy Benzaira

   

W

Geoff Facer

1-0

David Pang

   

B

Derek Chatterton

1-0

Fraser Wilson

   

W

R (Bob) Lindsay

0-1

David Chenery

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

21/01/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Cross B

1-4

Barnsley C

   

B

Jerome Redhead

0-1

Neil Todd

   

W

Brian Lever

-

Ernest Soar

   

B

Brian Redhead

1-0

Vladimir Shaposhnikov

   

W

Jeremy Miles

0-1

Alan Taylor

   

B

Liam Taylor

0-1

Robbie Merc

   

W

Dudley Thorpe

0-1

A (Tony) Leon

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

20/01/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stannington C

4-2

Rotherham B

   

W

Atila Besceli

0-1

Andrew P Baxter

   

B

Peter Locking

1-0

Philip Sharpe

   

W

Ken Kay

1-0

Michael Snowdon

   

B

Ron Keenan

1-0

Harry Dickinson

   

W

Luke Taylor

0-1

Graham Snowdon

   

B

Adrian E Millward

1-0

default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

13/01/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stannington C

1-5

SASCA RJ D

   

W

Atila Besceli

0-1

Sam Cobbold

   

B

Peter Locking

0-1

Stephen Lee

   

W

Ken Kay

-

David A Coupe

   

B

Adrian E Millward

0-1

Ashwin Krishna

   

W

Ron Keenan

-

Miles Hemingway

   

B

Luke Taylor

0-1

Byron Hemingway

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

08/01/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nomads D

3-2

SASCA RJ D

   

Rotherham B

1-4

Stannington C

B

Steve Withington

0-1

John A Fryer

   

W

Andrew P Baxter

1-0

Atila Besceli

W

Henry Withington

1-0

Ashwin Krishna

   

B

Philip Sharpe

0-1

Peter Locking

B

Ejike Ogadah

0-1

Sammy Benzaira

   

W

John Baker

-

Ken Kay

W

John Woollard

1-0

Claes Hackner

   

B

Michael Snowdon

0-1

Adrian E Millward

B

Robert Shaw

1-0

Adhitya Krishna

   

W

Neil Craig

0-1

Luke Taylor

W

Josephine Woollard

-

John Pang

   

B

Harry Dickinson

0-1

Lance Kennedy

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

17/12/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Cross B

2-4

Darnall & H

   

W

Jerome Redhead

0-1

Geoff D Brown

   

B

Keith Myhill

1-0

Craig Chatterton

   

W

Brian Lever

-

Danny Dawson

   

B

Brian Redhead

0-1

Geoff Facer

   

W

Jeremy Miles

-

R (Bob) Lindsay

   

B

Dudley Thorpe

0-1

Brian D Stephenson

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

16/12/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ D

2-4

Stannington C

   

W

Isaac Stables

0-1

Atila Besceli

   

B

Toby Stables

0-1

Peter Locking

   

W

Stephen Lee

1-0

Adrian E Millward

   

B

Ashwin Krishna

1-0

Ken Kay

   

W

Marek Krajci

0-1

Luke Taylor

   

B

Claes Hackner

0-1

Lance Kennedy

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

11/12/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rotherham B

3-2

Nomads D

   

B

Andrew P Baxter

-

Steve Withington

   

W

Ben Science

-

Henry Withington

   

B

John Baker

0-1

John Woollard

   

W

Philip Sharpe

-

Eric McKenna

   

B

Michael Snowdon

1-0

Josephine Woollard

   

W

Colin Whitehouse

1-0

Michael Futcher

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

10/12/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley C

4-2

Darnall & H

   

W

Brian Holdsworth

1-0

Geoff D Brown

   

B

Paul Lea-Kime

-

Craig Chatterton

   

W

Vladimir Shaposhnikov

1-0

Danny Dawson

   

B

Robbie Merc

0-1

Geoff Facer

   

W

Max Littlewood

1-0

R (Bob) Lindsay

   

B

Alan Taylor

-

Brian D Stephenson

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

04/12/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nomads D

4-2

Barnsley C

   

B

Steve Withington

0-1

Neil Todd

   

W

Henry Withington

1-0

Ernest Soar

   

B

Ejike Ogadah

1-0

Vladimir Shaposhnikov

   

W

John Woollard

1-0

Alan Taylor

   

B

Les Day

0-1

Robbie Merc

   

W

Josephine Woollard

1-0

Matthew Nunns

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

03/12/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Cross B

1-5

Worksop B

   

W

Brian Lever

0-1

A David Fidler

   

B

Keith Myhill

1-0

Robert Porter

   

W

Jeremy Miles

0-1

Andrew J Smith

   

B

Mike Colclough

0-1

Nigel Baxendale

   

W

Liam Taylor

0-1

Frank Holt

   

B

Dudley Thorpe

0-1

Steve J Turner

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

26/11/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley C

2-3

Rotherham B

   

B

Richard F Hall

0-1

Andrew P Baxter

   

W

Ernest Soar

-

Ben Science

   

B

Vladimir Shaposhnikov

-

Philip Sharpe

   

W

Anthony Steel

0-1

Michael Snowdon

   

B

Max Littlewood

-

Colin Whitehouse

   

W

Alan Taylor

1-0

Harry Dickinson

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

20/11/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rotherham B

1-5

SASCA RJ D

   

W

Andrew P Baxter

0-1

John A Fryer

   

B

John Baker

-

Ashwin Krishna

   

W

Philip Sharpe

-

Claes Hackner

   

B

Michael Snowdon

0-1

Marek Krajci

   

W

Graham Snowdon

0-1

Sammy Benzaira

   

B

Charlie Kirby

0-1

Adhitya Krishna

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

12/11/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley C

1-4

Stannington C

   

Clay Cross B

3-2

Rotherham B

B

Ernest Soar

-

Chris Allen

   

B

Jerome Redhead

0-1

Andrew P Baxter

W

Brian Holdsworth

-

Peter Locking

   

W

Brian Redhead

-

John Baker

B

Vladimir Shaposhnikov

-

Ken Kay

   

B

Keith Myhill

1-0

Philip Sharpe

W

Anthony Steel

0-1

Adrian E Millward

   

W

Jeremy Miles

1-0

Michael Snowdon

B

Alan Taylor

0-1

Luke Taylor

   

B

Mike Colclough

1-0

Harry Dickinson

W

William Wilson

0-1

Glen Marvin

   

W

Liam Taylor

0-1

Charlie Kirby

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

07/11/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & H

3-3

Nomads D

   

B

Geoff D Brown

-

Steve Withington

   

W

Craig Chatterton

0-1

Henry Withington

   

B

Danny Dawson

1-0

Ejike Ogadah

   

W

Geoff Facer

-

Eric McKenna

   

B

Derek Chatterton

0-1

Robert Shaw

   

W

R (Bob) Lindsay

1-0

Josephine Woollard

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

04/11/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ D

4-2

Barnsley C

   

Worksop B

2-3

Stannington C

B

David A Coupe

1-0

Brian Holdsworth

   

B

Phill J Beckett

-

Chris Allen

W

Byron Hemingway

-

Vladimir Shaposhnikov

   

W

Michael Clark

1-0

Peter Locking

B

Miles Hemingway

-

Paul Lea-Kime

   

B

Robert Porter

0-1

Ken Kay

W

Ashwin Krishna

1-0

Robbie Merc

   

W

Andrew J Smith

0-1

Ron Keenan

B

Marek Krajci

0-1

Alan Taylor

   

B

Nigel Baxendale

1-0

Adrian E Millward

W

Callum Deery

1-0

default

   

W

Cliff Briggs

0-1

John Helliwell

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

29/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley C

4-1

Clay Cross B

   

B

Richard F Hall

0-1

Jerome Redhead

   

W

Ernest Soar

1-0

Brian Redhead

   

B

Paul Lea-Kime

-

Brian Lever

   

W

Vladimir Shaposhnikov

1-0

Keith Myhill

   

B

Alan Taylor

1-0

Mike Colclough

   

W

Max Littlewood

1-0

Liam Taylor

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

28/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Worksop B

-5

SASCA RJ D

   

W

Michael Clark

0-1

John A Fryer

   

B

Robert Porter

0-1

Stephen Lee

   

W

Andrew J Smith

0-1

Ashwin Krishna

   

B

Steve J Turner

-

David Pang

   

W

Tim England

0-1

Gareth Pang

   

B

Cliff Briggs

0-1

Adhitya Krishna

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

23/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nomads D

4-1

Worksop B

   

Rotherham B

1-4

Darnall & H

W

Steve Withington

1-0

Robert Porter

   

W

Ben Science

0-1

Geoff D Brown

B

Henry Withington

0-1

Andrew J Smith

   

B

Colin Whitehouse

0-1

Craig Chatterton

W

Les Day

1-0

Nigel Baxendale

   

W

John Baker

-

Danny Dawson

B

Robert Shaw

-

Tim England

   

B

Michael Snowdon

0-1

Keith Booth

W

Eric McKenna

1-0

Steve J Turner

   

W

Harry Dickinson

1-0

Derek Chatterton

B

Ejike Ogadah

1-0

Frank Holt

   

B

Charlie Kirby

0-1

Geoff Facer

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

10/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & H

4-1

Barnsley C

   

W

Craig Chatterton

-

Ernest Soar

   

B

Danny Dawson

1-0

Vladimir Shaposhnikov

   

W

Derek Chatterton

1-0

Robbie Merc

   

B

Geoff Facer

1-0

Matthew Nunns

   

W

R (Bob) Lindsay

-

Alan Taylor

   

B

Brian D Stephenson

-

A (Tony) Leon

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

08/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Cross B

3-3

SASCA RJ D

   

W

Paul Kelman

-

John A Fryer

   

B

Brian Redhead

-

Ashwin Krishna

   

W

Brian Lever

-

Claes Hackner

   

B

Keith Myhill

-

David Pang

   

W

Jeremy Miles

0-1

Sammy Benzaira

   

B

Liam Taylor

1-0

Adhitya Krishna

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

07/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Worksop B

3-3

Rotherham B

   

W

A David Fidler

-

Chris G Willey

   

B

Andrew J Smith

-

Andrew P Baxter

   

W

Nigel Baxendale

1-0

Philip Sharpe

   

B

Tim England

0-1

Michael Snowdon

   

W

Frank Holt

1-0

Colin Whitehouse

   

B

Cliff Briggs

0-1

Harry Dickinson

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

03/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stannington C

3-2

Worksop B

   

B

Atila Besceli

0-1

A David Fidler

   

W

Peter Locking

0-1

Nigel Baxendale

   

B

Ken Kay

1-0

Tim England

   

W

Luke Taylor

1-0

Steve J Turner

   

B

Adrian E Millward

-

Frank Holt

   

W

John Helliwell

1-0

Cliff Briggs

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

30/09/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ D

2-3

Darnall & H

   

W

Ian Hemingway

1-0

Craig Chatterton

   

B

David A Coupe

0-1

Danny Dawson

   

W

Ashwin Krishna

0-1

Derek Chatterton

   

B

Byron Hemingway

1-0

Geoff Facer

   

W

Marek Krajci

0-1

R (Bob) Lindsay

   

B

Claes Hackner

-

Brian D Stephenson