Sheffield & District Chess Association

Established 1883

 

I<< HOME

Events

 

 

 

League Div.2 : Weston Trophy, 2013-14

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

No C

St A

Wo A

Ch B

Au A

Ph B

C C A

Ro A

Wom

Nomads C

16

11

3

2

56

25

XXX

3-2

2-4

5-1

3-2

4-1

3-3

3-2

4-2

Stannington A

16

10

0

6

53

20

2-3

XXX

2-4

2-3

4-2

4-2

4-1

4-2

5-1

Worksop A

16

9

1

6

49

19

2-3

4-2

XXX

4-1

4-2

3-3

2-3

3-2

2-4

Chesterfield B

16

7

4

5

49

18

3-3

4-2

2-3

XXX

2-3

3-3

5-

2-3

3-3

Aughton A

16

6

4

6

49

16

3-2

2-3

5-

3-3

XXX

2-4

2-4

3-3

4-2

Phoenix B

16

5

4

7

48

14

2-4

2-3

2-3

2-3

3-3

XXX

3-2

4-2

6-0

Clay Cross A

16

6

2

8

44

14

2-4

2-4

3-2

2-3

2-4

4-1

XXX

3-3

4-2

Rotherham A

16

4

5

7

47

13

2-3

2-3

4-2

2-3

3-3

3-3

4-1

XXX

4-2

Wombwell

16

1

3

12

34

5

3-3

2-4

2-3

2-4

2-4

2-4

1-4

3-3

XXX

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

12/05/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield B

3-3

Wombwell

   

W

Steve B Housley

1-0

Richard E Desmedt

   

B

Brian Crofts

-

John Gibbs

   

W

T Amarnath

0-1

Steven Hall

   

B

Kevin Fairburn

-

David G Hardman

   

W

David Dunnett

0-1

A (Tony) Perry

   

B

Jonathan Devine

1-0

Dave Cooke

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

05/05/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Worksop A

4-1

Chesterfield B

   

W

Jim Davis

1-0

George Peters

   

B

Oliver Graham

1-0

Steve Bracey

   

W

Phil Griffiths

-

Ian Edmundson

   

B

Phill J Beckett

0-1

Brian Crofts

   

W

Michael Clark

1-0

Kevin Fairburn

   

B

A David Fidler

1-0

David Dunnett

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

30/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aughton A

2-4

Phoenix B

   

W

James S Barker

-

John R Mercy

   

B

David Glossop

0-1

Douglas M Couch

   

W

Kevin R Marshall

0-1

Ehidiamen Ikhimiukor

   

B

Peter G Swanson

1-0

Steven Moxon

   

W

David Watson

0-1

Homayon Aryan

   

B

Patrick Connolly

-

Saeed Hassani

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

28/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stannington A

4-2

Phoenix B

   

W

Khaled Muflehi

0-1

John R Mercy

   

B

Kier Morton

1-0

Douglas M Couch

   

W

Mike Grimsley

1-0

Ehidiamen Ikhimiukor

   

B

Alan Sutton

0-1

Steven Moxon

   

W

Chris Allen

1-0

Homayon Aryan

   

B

Ron Keenan

1-0

Paul L Cheshire

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

24/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wombwell

3-3

Rotherham A

   

W

Richard E Desmedt

-

J Peter Ballard

   

B

John Gibbs

-

Chris C Williams

   

W

Steven Hall

-

Chris G Willey

   

B

A (Tony) Perry

-

Andrew P Baxter

   

W

David G Hardman

-

Ben Science

   

B

Gerald R Thickett

-

Colin Whitehouse

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

23/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aughton A

2-3

Stannington A

   

Nomads C

3-3

Clay Cross A

W

James S Barker

-

Kier Morton

   

B

Deji Jeje

1-0

Dean M Hartley

B

Kevin R Marshall

-

Mike Grimsley

   

W

Arjun Babu

1-0

Paul Kelman

W

Peter G Swanson

-

Alan Sutton

   

B

Ken Dewhurst

-

Brian Lever

B

Barry Williams

-

Chris Allen

   

W

John Woollard

-

Paul Williams

W

Patrick Connolly

-

Peter Locking

   

B

Simon Nicholson

0-1

Jerome Redhead

B

John R Reynolds

0-1

Ron Keenan

   

W

Mark Bartell

0-1

Kieran Redhead

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

16/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aughton A

4-2

Wombwell

   

W

James S Barker

-

Richard E Desmedt

   

B

David Glossop

-

John Gibbs

   

W

Kevin R Marshall

1-0

Steven Hall

   

B

Peter G Swanson

1-0

A (Tony) Perry

   

W

Barry Williams

-

David G Hardman

   

B

Patrick Connolly

-

Gerald R Thickett

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

14/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield B

2-3

Rotherham A

   

Stannington A

5-1

Wombwell

W

Andrew J Mort

-

J Peter Ballard

   

B

Khaled Muflehi

1-0

Richard E Desmedt

B

George Peters

0-1

Chris C Williams

   

W

Kier Morton

1-0

John Gibbs

W

Ian Edmundson

-

Chris G Willey

   

B

Mike Grimsley

1-0

A (Tony) Perry

B

Brian Crofts

-

Andrew P Baxter

   

W

Alan Sutton

-

David G Hardman

W

Kevin Fairburn

1-0

Colin Whitehouse

   

B

Chris Allen

1-0

Brian England

B

David Dunnett

0-1

Michael Snowdon

   

W

Lance Kennedy

-

Gerald R Thickett

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

09/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nomads C

4-1

Phoenix B

   

W

Deji Jeje

1-0

John R Mercy

   

B

Geoff Frost

-

Ehidiamen Ikhimiukor

   

W

Arjun Babu

1-0

Steven Moxon

   

B

Nicholas Mahoney

-

Homayon Aryan

   

W

Stuart Crosthwaite

-

Saeed Hassani

   

B

Ken Dewhurst

1-0

John S Knight

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

08/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phoenix B

3-2

Clay Cross A

   

W

John R Mercy

-

Anthony L Natt

   

B

Douglas M Couch

1-0

Dean M Hartley

   

W

Homayon Aryan

0-1

Paul Kelman

   

B

Steven Moxon

-

Paul Williams

   

W

Paul L Cheshire

-

Jerome Redhead

   

B

Saeed Hassani

1-0

Keith Myhill

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

07/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Worksop A

4-2

Stannington A

   

B

Jim Davis

1-0

Khaled Muflehi

   

W

Oliver Graham

0-1

Kier Morton

   

B

Phil Griffiths

1-0

Mike Grimsley

   

W

Phill J Beckett

-

Alan Sutton

   

B

A David Fidler

1-0

Chris Allen

   

W

Michael Clark

-

Atila Besceli

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

02/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aughton A

3-2

Nomads C

   

W

James S Barker

0-1

Deji Jeje

   

B

David Glossop

0-1

Arjun Babu

   

W

Kevin R Marshall

1-0

Steve Withington

   

B

Peter G Swanson

-

Mark Bartell

   

W

David Watson

1-0

Les Day

   

B

Barry Williams

1-0

Eric McKenna

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

31/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield B

2-3

Aughton A

   

W

George Peters

0-1

James S Barker

   

B

Steve Bracey

0-1

David Glossop

   

W

Ian Edmundson

1-0

Peter G Swanson

   

B

Brian Crofts

-

Kevin R Marshall

   

W

Kevin Fairburn

0-1

David Watson

   

B

David Dunnett

1-0

Barry Williams

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

26/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rotherham A

2-3

Nomads C

   

B

Chris C Williams

0-1

Deji Jeje

   

W

Stephen J Mann

0-1

Arjun Babu

   

B

Chris G Willey

-

Stuart Crosthwaite

   

W

Ben Science

-

Henry Withington

   

B

Colin Whitehouse

-

Steve Withington

   

W

John Baker

1-0

Les Day

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

25/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Cross A

3-2

Worksop A

   

W

Anthony L Natt

1-0

Jim Davis

   

B

Dean M Hartley

1-0

default

   

W

Paul Kelman

0-1

Phil Griffiths

   

B

Paul Williams

-

A David Fidler

   

W

Brian Lever

-

Michael Clark

   

B

Keith Myhill

-

Nigel Baxendale

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

24/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stannington A

2-3

Chesterfield B

   

B

Khaled Muflehi

0-1

Andrew J Mort

   

W

Kier Morton

0-1

George Peters

   

B

David Grobler

-

Steve Bracey

   

W

Alan Sutton

0-1

Ian Edmundson

   

B

Chris Allen

1-0

Brian Crofts

   

W

Atila Besceli

1-0

David Dunnett

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

19/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rotherham A

2-3

Stannington A

   

Wombwell

2-4

Aughton A

B

J Peter Ballard

1-0

Khaled Muflehi

   

W

Richard E Desmedt

-

James S Barker

W

Chris C Williams

0-1

Kier Morton

   

B

John Gibbs

-

David Glossop

B

Chris G Willey

0-1

Mike Grimsley

   

W

A (Tony) Perry

0-1

Peter G Swanson

W

Andrew P Baxter

1-0

Alan Sutton

   

B

David G Hardman

0-1

Kevin R Marshall

B

Ben Science

-

Chris Allen

   

W

Brian England

1-0

David Watson

W

Philip Sharpe

0-1

Atila Besceli

   

B

Gerald R Thickett

0-1

Barry Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

18/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phoenix B

6-0

Wombwell

   

W

John R Mercy

1-0

default

   

B

Ehidiamen Ikhimiukor

1-0

default

   

W

Homayon Aryan

1-0

default

   

B

Steven Moxon

1-0

default

   

W

Saeed Hassani

1-0

default

   

B

John S Knight

1-0

default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

17/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield B

5-

Clay Cross A

   

B

George Peters

1-0

Anthony L Natt

   

W

Steve Bracey

-

Dean M Hartley

   

B

Ian Edmundson

1-0

Paul Kelman

   

W

Brian Crofts

1-0

Paul Williams

   

B

Kevin Fairburn

1-0

Jerome Redhead

   

W

David Dunnett

1-0

Kieran Redhead

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

11/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Cross A

2-4

Nomads C

   

W

Anthony L Natt

-

Geoff Frost

   

B

Dean M Hartley

0-1

Arjun Babu

   

W

Paul Williams

-

Stuart Crosthwaite

   

B

Jerome Redhead

0-1

Henry Withington

   

W

Brian Lever

-

Steve Withington

   

B

Jeremy Miles

-

Les Day

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

10/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stannington A

2-4

Worksop A

   

B

Kier Morton

0-1

Jim Davis

   

W

David Grobler

0-1

Oliver Graham

   

B

Chris Allen

0-1

Phil Griffiths

   

W

Alan Sutton

-

Phill J Beckett

   

B

Peter Locking

-

A David Fidler

   

W

Atila Besceli

1-0

Robert Porter

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

03/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stannington A

4-2

Aughton A

   

W

Kier Morton

-

James S Barker

   

B

Mike Grimsley

1-0

David Glossop

   

W

David Grobler

1-0

Peter G Swanson

   

B

Alan Sutton

1-0

Kevin R Marshall

   

W

Chris Allen

0-1

David Watson

   

B

Peter Locking

-

Barry Williams

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

25/02/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phoenix B

2-3

Worksop A

   

B

John R Mercy

0-1

Jim Davis

   

W

Ehidiamen Ikhimiukor

0-1

Oliver Graham

   

B

Homayon Aryan

0-1

Phil Griffiths

   

W

Steven Moxon

1-0

Robert Porter

   

B

Paul L Cheshire

-

Andrew J Smith

   

W

Saeed Hassani

1-0

Nigel Baxendale

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

18/02/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Cross A

4-1

Phoenix B

   

B

Anthony L Natt

0-1

John R Mercy

   

W

Dean M Hartley

1-0

Ehidiamen Ikhimiukor

   

B

Paul Kelman

-

Steven Moxon

   

W

Paul Williams

1-0

Saeed Hassani

   

B

Jerome Redhead

1-0

John S Knight

   

W

Brian Lever

1-0

default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

17/02/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield B

3-3

Phoenix B

   

Worksop A

2-3

Nomads C

W

Hubert Mossong

1-0

John R Mercy

   

W

Oliver Graham

0-1

Geoff Frost

B

David Ashcroft

0-1

Douglas M Couch

   

B

Phil Griffiths

0-1

Nicholas Mahoney

W

Steve B Housley

-

Ehidiamen Ikhimiukor

   

W

Phill J Beckett

-

Arjun Babu

B

Brian Crofts

0-1

Homayon Aryan

   

B

A David Fidler

1-0

Henry Withington

W

T Amarnath

1-0

Steven Moxon

   

W

Robert Porter

0-1

Steve Withington

B

David Dunnett

-

John S Knight

   

B

Andrew J Smith

1-0

Les Day

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

12/02/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nomads C

4-2

Wombwell

   

Rotherham A

3-3

Aughton A

B

Geoff Frost

-

Richard E Desmedt

   

W

Chris C Williams

0-1

James S Barker

W

Arjun Babu

-

John Gibbs

   

B

Stephen J Mann

-

David Glossop

B

Joel C Thiruchelvan

0-1

Steven Hall

   

W

Chris G Willey

1-0

Peter G Swanson

W

Henry Withington

1-0

David G Hardman

   

B

Andrew P Baxter

0-1

Kevin R Marshall

B

Steve Withington

1-0

A (Tony) Perry

   

W

Ben Science

1-0

David Watson

W

Ray Trigg

1-0

Brian England

   

B

Philip Sharpe

-

Barry Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

10/02/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield B

4-2

Stannington A

   

W

Pablo Padilla Cabero

1-0

Kier Morton

   

B

George Peters

-

Mike Grimsley

   

W

Ian Edmundson

-

Chris Allen

   

B

Brian Crofts

0-1

Alan Sutton

   

W

T Amarnath

1-0

Peter Locking

   

B

David Dunnett

1-0

Ron Keenan

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

05/02/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nomads C

5-1

Chesterfield B

   

W

Deji Jeje

1-0

Andrew J Mort

   

B

Arjun Babu

1-0

George Peters

   

W

Stuart Crosthwaite

1-0

Steve Bracey

   

B

Steve Withington

0-1

Brian Crofts

   

W

Ray Trigg

1-0

T Amarnath

   

B

Ejike Ogadah

1-0

David Dunnett

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

04/02/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Cross A

2-4

Aughton A

   

B

Anthony L Natt

-

James S Barker

   

W

Dean M Hartley

0-1

David Glossop

   

B

Paul Kelman

-

Peter G Swanson

   

W

Paul Williams

0-1

Kevin R Marshall

   

B

Jerome Redhead

1-0

David Watson

   

W

Brian Lever

0-1

Barry Williams

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

30/01/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wombwell

1-4

Clay Cross A

   

W

Richard E Desmedt

1-0

Dean M Hartley

   

B

Steven Hall

0-1

Anthony L Natt

   

W

David G Hardman

-

Paul Kelman

   

B

A (Tony) Perry

0-1

Paul Williams

   

W

Brian England

0-1

Kieran Redhead

   

B

Gerald R Thickett

0-1

Keith Myhill

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

28/01/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phoenix B

2-4

Nomads C

   

B

John R Mercy

-

Nicholas Mahoney

   

W

Douglas M Couch

1-0

Arjun Babu

   

B

Steven Moxon

-

Stuart Crosthwaite

   

W

Saeed Hassani

0-1

Henry Withington

   

B

John S Knight

0-1

Steve Withington

   

W

default

0-1

Les Day

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

27/01/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Worksop A

3-2

Rotherham A

   

B

Jim Davis

-

J Peter Ballard

   

W

Oliver Graham

-

Chris C Williams

   

B

Phil Griffiths

-

Chris G Willey

   

W

Phill J Beckett

-

Andrew P Baxter

   

B

A David Fidler

-

Philip Sharpe

   

W

Robert Porter

1-0

Colin Whitehouse

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

23/01/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wombwell

3-3

Nomads C

   

B

Richard E Desmedt

-

Nicholas Mahoney

   

W

John Gibbs

1-0

Arjun Babu

   

B

David G Hardman

0-1

Henry Withington

   

W

A (Tony) Perry

0-1

Steve Withington

   

B

Brian England

1-0

Les Day

   

W

Gerald R Thickett

-

Josephine Woollard

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

22/01/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aughton A

5-

Worksop A

   

Rotherham A

2-3

Chesterfield B

B

James S Barker

1-0

Jim Davis

   

B

J Peter Ballard

0-1

Andrew J Mort

W

David Glossop

1-0

Oliver Graham

   

W

Chris C Williams

1-0

George Peters

B

Peter G Swanson

-

Michael Clark

   

B

Chris G Willey

-

Steve Bracey

W

Kevin R Marshall

1-0

A David Fidler

   

W

Ben Science

-

Ian Edmundson

B

David Watson

1-0

Robert Porter

   

B

Colin Whitehouse

-

Brian Crofts

W

Barry Williams

1-0

Andrew J Smith

   

W

John Baker

0-1

David Dunnett

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

14/01/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Cross A

2-3

Chesterfield B

   

W

Anthony L Natt

0-1

Hubert Mossong

   

B

Dean M Hartley

1-0

Andrew J Mort

   

W

Paul Kelman

0-1

George Peters

   

B

Paul Williams

-

Steve Bracey

   

W

Keith Myhill

0-1

Brian Crofts

   

B

Brian Lever

1-0

David Dunnett

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

07/01/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phoenix B

4-2

Rotherham A

   

B

John R Mercy

-

J Peter Ballard

   

W

Douglas M Couch

1-0

Chris C Williams

   

B

Homayon Aryan

0-1

Chris G Willey

   

W

Steven Moxon

-

Ben Science

   

B

Paul L Cheshire

1-0

Philip Sharpe

   

W

Saeed Hassani

1-0

Michael Snowdon

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

06/01/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Worksop A

2-4

Wombwell

   

W

Jim Davis

1-0

Richard E Desmedt

   

B

Phil Griffiths

0-1

John Gibbs

   

W

Phill J Beckett

1-0

David G Hardman

   

B

A David Fidler

0-1

Steven Hall

   

W

Michael Clark

0-1

A (Tony) Perry

   

B

Andrew J Smith

0-1

Gerald R Thickett

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

18/12/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nomads C

3-2

Aughton A

   

W

Andrew Hards

1-0

James S Barker

   

B

Nicholas Mahoney

1-0

David Glossop

   

W

Stuart Crosthwaite

-

Peter G Swanson

   

B

Arjun Babu

0-1

Kevin R Marshall

   

W

Ken Dewhurst

-

David Watson

   

B

Ray Trigg

-

Barry Williams

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

16/12/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stannington A

4-1

Clay Cross A

   

W

Khaled Muflehi

1-0

Anthony L Natt

   

B

Kier Morton

-

Dean M Hartley

   

W

Mike Grimsley

1-0

Brian Lever

   

B

Alan Sutton

1-0

Paul Williams

   

W

Chris Allen

1-0

Jerome Redhead

   

B

John Helliwell

0-1

Kieran Redhead

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

11/12/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nomads C

3-2

Stannington A

   

B

Andrew Hards

-

Khaled Muflehi

   

W

Geoff Frost

0-1

Kier Morton

   

B

Ken Dewhurst

1-0

Atila Besceli

   

W

Joel C Thiruchelvan

1-0

Alan Sutton

   

B

Ejike Ogadah

1-0

Peter Locking

   

W

Robert Shaw

0-1

Adrian E Millward

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

09/12/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Worksop A

2-3

Clay Cross A

   

W

Jim Davis

-

Anthony L Natt

   

B

Phil Griffiths

-

Dean M Hartley

   

W

Phill J Beckett

1-0

Paul Kelman

   

B

A David Fidler

0-1

Paul Williams

   

W

Robert Porter

-

Jerome Redhead

   

B

Andrew J Smith

0-1

Kieran Redhead

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

05/12/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wombwell

2-4

Phoenix B

   

B

Richard E Desmedt

1-0

Qais Aryan

   

W

John Gibbs

0-1

John R Mercy

   

B

A (Tony) Perry

0-1

Homayon Aryan

   

W

Steven Hall

0-1

Ehidiamen Ikhimiukor

   

B

Brian England

0-1

Steven Moxon

   

W

Gerald R Thickett

1-0

Paul L Cheshire

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

04/12/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aughton A

2-4

Clay Cross A

   

W

James S Barker

-

Anthony L Natt

   

B

David Glossop

-

Dean M Hartley

   

W

Peter G Swanson

-

Paul Kelman

   

B

Kevin R Marshall

0-1

Jerome Redhead

   

W

David Watson

-

Brian Lever

   

B

Barry Williams

0-1

Kieran Redhead

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

02/12/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stannington A

4-2

Rotherham A

   

B

Khaled Muflehi

-

Chris C Williams

   

W

Kier Morton

-

Chris G Willey

   

B

Mike Grimsley

-

Philip Sharpe

   

W

David Grobler

-

Andrew P Baxter

   

B

Alan Sutton

1-0

Michael Snowdon

   

W

Chris Allen

1-0

Harry Dickinson

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

21/11/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wombwell

2-4

Stannington A

   

B

Richard E Desmedt

-

Khaled Muflehi

   

W

John Gibbs

-

Kier Morton

   

B

David G Hardman

-

Alan Sutton

   

W

A (Tony) Perry

0-1

Mike Grimsley

   

B

Steven Hall

-

Peter Locking

   

W

Brian England

0-1

Ron Keenan

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

20/11/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aughton A

3-3

Rotherham A

   

W

James S Barker

-

J Peter Ballard

   

B

David Glossop

-

Stephen J Mann

   

W

Peter G Swanson

-

Chris G Willey

   

B

Kevin R Marshall

-

Ben Science

   

W

David Watson

0-1

Rob Woodford

   

B

Barry Williams

1-0

Colin Whitehouse

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

18/11/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Worksop A

3-3

Phoenix B

   

B

Jim Davis

0-1

Qais Aryan

   

W

Oliver Graham

1-0

Raymond Gosden

   

B

Ivan David

0-1

John R Mercy

   

W

Phil Griffiths

1-0

Homayon Aryan

   

B

Phill J Beckett

0-1

Ehidiamen Ikhimiukor

   

W

Michael Clark

1-0

Steven Moxon

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

11/11/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield B

2-3

Worksop A

   

B

George Peters

-

Jim Davis

   

W

Steve Bracey

0-1

Oliver Graham

   

B

Steve B Housley

0-1

Phil Griffiths

   

W

Ian Edmundson

1-0

Phill J Beckett

   

B

Brian Crofts

1-0

A David Fidler

   

W

Kevin Fairburn

0-1

Robert Porter

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

06/11/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nomads C

2-4

Worksop A

   

Rotherham A

4-2

Wombwell

B

Andrew Hards

-

Jim Davis

   

B

Chris C Williams

1-0

Richard E Desmedt

W

Nicholas Mahoney

0-1

Oliver Graham

   

W

Chris G Willey

-

John Gibbs

B

Stuart Crosthwaite

-

Phil Griffiths

   

B

Ben Science

1-0

David G Hardman

W

Arjun Babu

-

Michael Clark

   

W

Andrew P Baxter

-

A (Tony) Perry

B

Ken Dewhurst

-

Robert Porter

   

B

Colin Whitehouse

0-1

Brian England

W

Ray Trigg

0-1

Andrew J Smith

   

W

Michael Snowdon

1-0

Gerald R Thickett

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

05/11/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Cross A

2-4

Stannington A

   

Phoenix B

2-3

Chesterfield B

W

Dean M Hartley

0-1

Khaled Muflehi

   

W

John R Mercy

-

Andrew J Mort

B

Paul Kelman

0-1

Kier Morton

   

B

Homayon Aryan

0-1

George Peters

W

Mike Colclough

-

Peter Locking

   

W

Steven Moxon

0-1

Steve Bracey

B

Paul Williams

-

Mike Grimsley

   

B

Paul L Cheshire

1-0

Ian Edmundson

W

Brian Lever

-

Alan Sutton

   

W

Saeed Hassani

1-0

Brian Crofts

B

Keith Myhill

-

Ron Keenan

   

B

default

0-1

Jonathan Devine

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

30/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rotherham A

4-1

Clay Cross A

   

W

J Peter Ballard

1-0

Dean M Hartley

   

B

Chris C Williams

1-0

Paul Kelman

   

W

Chris G Willey

-

Jerome Redhead

   

B

Andrew P Baxter

0-1

Paul Williams

   

W

John Baker

1-0

Brian Lever

   

B

Philip Sharpe

1-0

default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

29/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phoenix B

3-3

Aughton A

   

W

Qais Aryan

0-1

James S Barker

   

B

John R Mercy

-

David Glossop

   

W

Homayon Aryan

-

Peter G Swanson

   

B

Steven Moxon

-

Kevin R Marshall

   

W

Paul L Cheshire

1-0

David Watson

   

B

Saeed Hassani

-

Barry Williams

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

28/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stannington A

2-3

Nomads C

   

B

Khaled Muflehi

-

Andrew Hards

   

W

Kier Morton

-

Stuart Crosthwaite

   

B

Mike Grimsley

0-1

Arjun Babu

   

W

Alan Sutton

1-0

Joel C Thiruchelvan

   

B

Peter Locking

-

Steve Withington

   

W

Ron Keenan

0-1

Les Day

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

22/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Cross A

3-3

Rotherham A

   

W

Anthony L Natt

-

J Peter Ballard

   

B

Dean M Hartley

0-1

Chris C Williams

   

W

Paul Kelman

-

Chris G Willey

   

B

Paul Williams

-

Andrew P Baxter

   

W

Keith Myhill

-

Philip Sharpe

   

B

Brian Lever

1-0

Michael Snowdon

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

21/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chesterfield B

3-3

Nomads C

   

B

Andrew J Mort

-

Geoff Frost

   

W

George Peters

1-0

Nicholas Mahoney

   

B

Steve Bracey

-

Arjun Babu

   

W

Ian Edmundson

-

Joel C Thiruchelvan

   

B

Brian Crofts

-

Steve Withington

   

W

Kevin Fairburn

0-1

Les Day

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

10/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wombwell

2-4

Chesterfield B

   

B

Richard E Desmedt

-

Andrew J Mort

   

W

John Gibbs

0-1

George Peters

   

B

David G Hardman

-

Steve Bracey

   

W

Steven Hall

0-1

Ian Edmundson

   

B

Brian England

0-1

Brian Crofts

   

W

Gerald R Thickett

1-0

David Dunnett

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

09/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rotherham A

4-2

Worksop A

   

B

J Peter Ballard

1-0

Jim Davis

   

W

Chris C Williams

-

Oliver Graham

   

B

Stephen J Mann

-

Phil Griffiths

   

W

Chris G Willey

-

A David Fidler

   

B

Philip Sharpe

-

Robert Porter

   

W

Colin Whitehouse

1-0

Andrew J Smith

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

02/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nomads C

3-2

Rotherham A

   

B

Andrew Hards

-

Chris C Williams

   

W

Geoff Frost

-

Stephen J Mann

   

B

Stuart Crosthwaite

-

Andrew P Baxter

   

W

Arjun Babu

1-0

Chris G Willey

   

B

Joel C Thiruchelvan

0-1

Philip Sharpe

   

W

Ken Dewhurst

1-0

Colin Whitehouse

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

01/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Cross A

4-2

Wombwell

   

Phoenix B

2-3

Stannington A

W

Anthony L Natt

-

Richard E Desmedt

   

B

Qais Aryan

0-1

Khaled Muflehi

B

Dean M Hartley

1-0

Ron A Atkinson

   

W

John R Mercy

-

Kier Morton

W

Paul Kelman

-

John Gibbs

   

B

Douglas M Couch

1-0

Alan Sutton

B

Brian Lever

-

David G Hardman

   

W

Steven Moxon

0-1

Chris Allen

W

Keith Myhill

-

Steven Hall

   

B

Paul L Cheshire

0-1

Peter Locking

B

Jeremy Miles

1-0

Gerald R Thickett

   

W

Saeed Hassani

1-0

Ron Keenan

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

30/09/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Worksop A

4-2

Aughton A

   

W

Jim Davis

1-0

James S Barker

   

B

Phil Griffiths

1-0

David Glossop

   

W

A David Fidler

1-0

Peter G Swanson

   

B

Michael Clark

1-0

Kevin R Marshall

   

W

Andrew J Smith

0-1

David Watson

   

B

Tim England

0-1

Barry Williams

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

26/09/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wombwell

2-3

Worksop A

   

W

Richard E Desmedt

0-1

Jim Davis

   

B

Ron A Atkinson

-

Phil Griffiths

   

W

John Gibbs

1-0

A David Fidler

   

B

David G Hardman

-

Michael Clark

   

W

A (Tony) Perry

0-1

Robert Porter

   

B

Brian England

-

Andrew J Smith

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

25/09/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aughton A

3-3

Chesterfield B

   

Rotherham A

3-3

Phoenix B

B

James S Barker

0-1

George Peters

   

B

J Peter Ballard

1-0

Qais Aryan

W

David Glossop

1-0

Steve Bracey

   

W

Chris C Williams

-

John R Mercy

B

Peter G Swanson

0-1

Chris J Evans

   

B

Andrew P Baxter

0-1

Ehidiamen Ikhimiukor

W

Kevin R Marshall

1-0

Ian Edmundson

   

W

Chris G Willey

-

Steven Moxon

B

David Watson

0-1

Brian Crofts

   

B

Colin Whitehouse

0-1

Paul L Cheshire

W

Barry Williams

1-0

David Dunnett

   

W

Michael Snowdon

1-0

John S Knight