Sheffield & District Chess Association

Established 1883

 

I<< HOME

Events

 

 

 

League Div 3 : Batley-Meek Memorial Trophy, 2013-14

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

Un A

S R B

Ec B

Ec C

Ba B

Wo B

S R C

St B

Au B

University A

16

10

4

2

54

24

XXX

3-3

3-2

4-1

5-1

0-6

4-1

5-1

3-3

SASCA RJ B

16

10

3

3

58

23

1-4

XXX

4-1

4-1

3-2

5-1

4-1

5-1

4-1

Ecclesall B

16

8

2

6

53

18

1-4

2-4

XXX

4-1

4-2

2-3

3-2

3-2

5-

Ecclesall C

16

9

0

7

48

18

6-0

3-2

1-4

XXX

2-3

3-2

1-4

4-1

3-2

Barnsley B

16

8

1

7

52

17

2-3

3-3

3-2

2-4

XXX

2-3

6-0

4-1

5-

Woodseats B

16

6

3

7

47

15

3-3

4-2

3-3

1-4

1-4

XXX

2-3

2-3

4-1

SASCA RJ C

16

6

2

8

47

14

3-3

2-3

1-4

2-3

5-1

6-0

XXX

3-3

4-1

Stannington B

16

5

4

7

44

14

2-4

3-3

3-3

4-2

2-4

3-3

5-1

XXX

4-2

Aughton B

16

0

1

15

27

1

2-3

2-4

1-4

2-3

2-4

1-5

1-5

2-4

XXX

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

12/05/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ C

5-1

Barnsley B

   

Woodseats B

2-3

Stannington B

W

Mithun Chakravorty

1-0

Peter Micklethwaite

   

W

Jonathan Sparkes

0-1

Chris Allen

B

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

1-0

Neil Todd

   

B

Steve Moon

-

Peter Locking

W

Ashwin Krishna

-

Paul Lea-Kime

   

W

W (Bill) Ward

-

Ken Kay

B

Adhitya Krishna

-

John N Stevens

   

B

Dave L Cook

-

Atila Besceli

W

Alan D Coupe

1-0

default

   

W

Bob Merryweather

0-1

Ron Keenan

B

Jonathan Ward

1-0

default

   

B

Johnny Dawes

1-0

Glen Marvin

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

07/05/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall B

4-2

Barnsley B

   

W

Ken A McIntosh

-

Neil Todd

   

B

Alan S McIntosh

-

Richard F Hall

   

W

Norman A Wragg

-

Paul Lea-Kime

   

B

Peter Cooper

1-0

John N Stevens

   

W

Peter J Hoare

1-0

Denis Mason

   

B

J Roger Swindell

-

Alan Taylor

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

05/05/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats B

2-3

SASCA RJ C

   

B

Jonathan Sparkes

-

Mithun Chakravorty

   

W

David Toft

-

Alan D Coupe

   

B

Steve Moon

0-1

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

   

W

W (Bill) Ward

-

Jonathan Ward

   

B

Brendan Ashmore

0-1

David A Coupe

   

W

Dave L Cook

1-0

Marek Krajci

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

30/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall B

1-4

University A

   

B

Ken A McIntosh

-

Nathan Gittens

   

W

Alan S McIntosh

0-1

Seabelo Manenye

   

B

Norman A Wragg

-

Chris Kirkland

   

W

Peter J Hoare

0-1

Rahul Kumar

   

B

J Roger Swindell

-

Tobi Okusanya

   

W

Mike Howarth

0-1

Fauzi Rusli

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

29/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley B

3-2

Ecclesall B

   

B

Peter Micklethwaite

-

Ken A McIntosh

   

W

Neil Todd

1-0

Alan S McIntosh

   

B

Richard F Hall

-

Norman A Wragg

   

W

John N Stevens

0-1

Peter J Hoare

   

B

Brian Holdsworth

-

J Roger Swindell

   

W

Denis Mason

1-0

Mike Howarth

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

28/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats B

4-2

SASCA RJ B

   

W

Shane Frith

0-1

Steve J Gibbs

   

B

Jonathan Sparkes

1-0

Sam Cobbold

   

W

David Toft

1-0

John A Fryer

   

B

Steve Moon

1-0

Stephen Lee

   

W

W (Bill) Ward

1-0

Fraser Wilson

   

B

Dave L Cook

0-1

Callum Deery

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

07/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ B

5-1

Woodseats B

   

B

Tom Wills

1-0

Jonathan Sparkes

   

W

Steve J Gibbs

1-0

David Toft

   

B

Paul Blackman

1-0

W (Bill) Ward

   

W

Sam Cobbold

1-0

Steve Moon

   

B

Stephen Lee

0-1

Dave L Cook

   

W

Ian Hemingway

1-0

Bob Merryweather

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

03/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

University A

5-1

Stannington B

   

W

Nathan Gittens

1-0

Alan Sutton

   

B

Seabelo Manenye

1-0

Ron Keenan

   

W

Emil Tihov

1-0

John Helliwell

   

B

Rahul Kumar

-

Peter Locking

   

W

Tobi Okusanya

-

Atila Besceli

   

B

Ahmed Effat

1-0

Glen Marvin

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

02/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall B

3-2

SASCA RJ C

   

B

Alan S McIntosh

-

Alan D Coupe

   

W

Ken A McIntosh

1-0

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

   

B

Norman A Wragg

1-0

Jonathan Ward

   

W

Peter Cooper

1-0

David A Coupe

   

B

Peter J Hoare

0-1

Ashwin Krishna

   

W

J Roger Swindell

0-1

Adhitya Krishna

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

01/04/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley B

2-4

Ecclesall C

   

W

Neil Todd

-

Gerald D Fletcher

   

B

Aziz Kardan

0-1

Ken Norbury

   

W

Paul Lea-Kime

-

Philip G Ellis

   

B

John N Stevens

0-1

John Robertson

   

W

Anthony Steel

0-1

Joseph G Morrison

   

B

Russell Roe

1-0

Elliott Spencer

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

28/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ C

2-3

Ecclesall C

   

W

Alan D Coupe

0-1

Gerald D Fletcher

   

B

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

-

Ken Norbury

   

W

Jonathan Ward

1-0

Philip G Ellis

   

B

Marek Krajci

1-0

John Robertson

   

W

Elizabeth Coupe

0-1

Peter Willoughby

   

B

Adrienne V Coupe

0-1

Joseph G Morrison

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

27/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

University A

3-3

Aughton B

   

B

Nathan Gittens

-

David Watson

   

W

Seabelo Manenye

-

John R Reynolds

   

B

Rahul Kumar

0-1

Joe G Primrose

   

W

Emil Tihov

1-0

Kevin Randle

   

B

Tobi Okusanya

1-0

Andrew Nettleship

   

W

Fauzi Rusli

0-1

Steve Forster

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

26/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall B

3-2

Stannington B

   

W

Alan S McIntosh

-

Alan Sutton

   

B

Ken A McIntosh

-

Chris Allen

   

W

Norman A Wragg

1-0

Ron Keenan

   

B

Peter Cooper

-

John Helliwell

   

W

Peter J Hoare

0-1

Glen Marvin

   

B

J Roger Swindell

1-0

K Keenan

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

20/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

University A

5-1

Barnsley B

   

B

Nathan Gittens

1-0

A J (Tony) Farrell

   

W

Seabelo Manenye

1-0

Peter Micklethwaite

   

B

Rahul Kumar

0-1

Neil Todd

   

W

Chris Kirkland

1-0

Richard F Hall

   

B

Emil Tihov

1-0

Brian Holdsworth

   

W

Tobi Okusanya

1-0

John N Stevens

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

19/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aughton B

2-4

SASCA RJ B

   

W

John R Reynolds

0-1

Steve J Gibbs

   

B

Joe G Primrose

-

Paul Blackman

   

W

Andrew Nettleship

0-1

Tom Wills

   

B

Kevin Randle

0-1

John A Fryer

   

W

Garth Barnes

-

Sammy Benzaira

   

B

Steve Forster

1-0

David Pang

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

17/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stannington B

5-1

SASCA RJ C

   

Woodseats B

3-3

Ecclesall B

W

Alan Sutton

-

Alan D Coupe

   

W

Peter Hulse

-

Ken A McIntosh

B

Chris Allen

-

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

   

B

Steve Moon

0-1

Alan S McIntosh

W

Ron Keenan

1-0

Jonathan Ward

   

W

Shane Frith

0-1

Norman A Wragg

B

Peter Locking

1-0

David A Coupe

   

B

David Toft

1-0

Peter Cooper

W

John Helliwell

1-0

Marek Krajci

   

W

W (Bill) Ward

1-0

Peter J Hoare

B

Glen Marvin

1-0

Claes Hackner

   

B

Dave L Cook

-

J Roger Swindell

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

12/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall C

2-3

Barnsley B

   

B

Ewan Cormack

-

Peter Micklethwaite

   

W

Gerald D Fletcher

-

Neil Todd

   

B

Chris J Marley

0-1

Richard F Hall

   

W

Ken Norbury

1-0

Brian Holdsworth

   

B

Philip G Ellis

0-1

Paul Lea-Kime

   

W

William J Egan

-

John N Stevens

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

10/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stannington B

3-3

SASCA RJ B

   

Woodseats B

3-3

University A

W

Ken Kay

0-1

Steve J Gibbs

   

W

Peter Hulse

0-1

Nathan Gittens

B

Ron Keenan

0-1

Tom Wills

   

B

David Toft

0-1

Rahul Kumar

W

Luke Taylor

0-1

Sam Cobbold

   

W

Steve Moon

1-0

Zardhast Hawrami

B

John Helliwell

1-0

Stephen Lee

   

B

W (Bill) Ward

-

Emil Tihov

W

Adrian E Millward

1-0

Miles Hemingway

   

W

Dave L Cook

-

Tobi Okusanya

B

K Keenan

1-0

Byron Hemingway

   

B

Brendan Ashmore

1-0

Ahmed Effat

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

06/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

University A

4-1

SASCA RJ C

   

B

Nathan Gittens

1-0

Alan D Coupe

   

W

Seabelo Manenye

1-0

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

   

B

Tobi Okusanya

0-1

Jonathan Ward

   

W

Nick Fraser

1-0

Ashwin Krishna

   

B

Rahul Kumar

1-0

Marek Krajci

   

W

Emil Tihov

-

Adhitya Krishna

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

05/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aughton B

1-4

Ecclesall B

   

Ecclesall C

4-1

Stannington B

W

Patrick Connolly

-

Alan S McIntosh

   

W

Ewan Cormack

1-0

Alan Sutton

B

John R Reynolds

-

Ken A McIntosh

   

B

Gerald D Fletcher

0-1

Chris Allen

W

Joe G Primrose

-

Norman A Wragg

   

W

Chris J Marley

1-0

Ron Keenan

B

Andrew Nettleship

0-1

Peter Cooper

   

B

William J Egan

1-0

Peter Locking

W

Garth Barnes

0-1

Peter J Hoare

   

W

Rod Tranter

1-0

John Helliwell

B

Steve Forster

0-1

J Roger Swindell

   

B

Joseph G Morrison

-

Glen Marvin

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

04/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley B

3-3

SASCA RJ B

   

W

Peter Micklethwaite

1-0

Steve J Gibbs

   

B

Neil Todd

0-1

Tom Wills

   

W

Richard F Hall

-

Sam Cobbold

   

B

Brian Holdsworth

0-1

John A Fryer

   

W

John N Stevens

-

David Pang

   

B

Paul Lea-Kime

1-0

default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

03/03/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats B

1-4

Ecclesall C

   

W

Gunnar Mallon

-

Ewan Cormack

   

B

Peter Hulse

0-1

James Marley

   

W

Shane Frith

0-1

Gerald D Fletcher

   

B

David Toft

0-1

Ken Norbury

   

W

Steve Moon

-

Rod Tranter

   

B

Dave L Cook

-

Peter Willoughby

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

26/02/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aughton B

1-5

SASCA RJ C

   

?

Patrick Connolly

-

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

   

?

John R Reynolds

-

Jonathan Ward

   

?

Joe G Primrose

0-1

Ashwin Krishna

   

?

Andrew Nettleship

0-1

David A Coupe

   

?

Kevin Randle

0-1

Marek Krajci

   

?

Steve Forster

0-1

Adhitya Krishna

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

21/02/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ C

6-0

Woodseats B

   

?

[Unidentified]

1-0

default

   

?

[Unidentified]

1-0

default

   

?

[Unidentified]

1-0

default

   

?

[Unidentified]

1-0

default

   

?

[Unidentified]

1-0

default

   

?

[Unidentified]

1-0

default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

20/02/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

University A

0-6

Woodseats B

   

?

default

0-1

[Unidentified]

   

?

default

0-1

[Unidentified]

   

?

default

0-1

[Unidentified]

   

?

default

0-1

[Unidentified]

   

?

default

0-1

[Unidentified]

   

?

default

0-1

[Unidentified]

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

19/02/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall C

3-2

Aughton B

   

W

Ewan Cormack

1-0

Kevin R Marshall

   

B

Gerald D Fletcher

-

Barry Williams

   

W

Ken Norbury

1-0

Patrick Connolly

   

B

William J Egan

-

John R Reynolds

   

W

Rod Tranter

-

Joe G Primrose

   

B

John Robertson

0-1

Andrew Nettleship

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

17/02/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ B

3-2

Barnsley B

   

Stannington B

3-3

Woodseats B

?

Steve J Gibbs

1-0

A J (Tony) Farrell

   

W

Alan Sutton

0-1

Gunnar Mallon

?

Paul Blackman

1-0

Neil Todd

   

B

Chris Allen

0-1

Peter Hulse

?

Tom Wills

-

Paul Lea-Kime

   

W

Ron Keenan

-

David Toft

?

Sam Cobbold

1-0

Denis Mason

   

B

Peter Locking

1-0

W (Bill) Ward

?

Ian Hemingway

0-1

Vladimir Shaposhnikov

   

W

John Helliwell

1-0

Dave L Cook

?

Stephen Lee

0-1

Anthony Steel

   

B

Glen Marvin

-

Brendan Ashmore

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

13/02/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

University A

3-3

SASCA RJ B

   

B

Seabelo Manenye

-

Steve J Gibbs

   

W

Nick Fraser

-

Paul Blackman

   

B

Tobi Okusanya

0-1

Tom Wills

   

W

Kyriakides Thrases

0-1

John A Fryer

   

B

Emil Tihov

1-0

David Pang

   

W

Rahul Kumar

1-0

Gareth Pang

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

11/02/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley B

5-

Aughton B

   

W

Peter Micklethwaite

1-0

Patrick Connolly

   

B

Neil Todd

-

John R Reynolds

   

W

Richard F Hall

1-0

Joe G Primrose

   

B

Brian Holdsworth

1-0

Andrew Nettleship

   

W

Paul Lea-Kime

1-0

Garth Barnes

   

B

Denis Mason

1-0

Steve Forster

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

07/02/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ C

2-3

SASCA RJ B

   

W

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

1-0

Steve J Gibbs

   

B

David A Coupe

0-1

Paul Blackman

   

W

Ashwin Krishna

0-1

Tom Wills

   

B

Marek Krajci

-

Sam Cobbold

   

W

Adhitya Krishna

1-0

John A Fryer

   

B

Elizabeth Coupe

0-1

Sammy Benzaira

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

05/02/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aughton B

2-4

Stannington B

   

W

Kevin R Marshall

-

Alan Sutton

   

B

Patrick Connolly

1-0

Chris Allen

   

W

John R Reynolds

0-1

Ron Keenan

   

B

Joe G Primrose

-

Peter Locking

   

W

Kevin Randle

0-1

John Helliwell

   

B

Steve Forster

0-1

Glen Marvin

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

03/02/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ B

4-1

Ecclesall B

   

W

Steve J Gibbs

1-0

Alan S McIntosh

   

B

Paul Blackman

1-0

Ken A McIntosh

   

W

Tom Wills

1-0

Norman A Wragg

   

B

Sam Cobbold

0-1

Peter Cooper

   

W

Ian Hemingway

-

Peter J Hoare

   

B

Stephen Lee

1-0

J Roger Swindell

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

29/01/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall C

6-0

University A

   

?

Gerald D Fletcher

1-0

default

   

?

Rod Tranter

1-0

default

   

?

John Robertson

1-0

default

   

?

William J Egan

1-0

default

   

?

Joseph G Morrison

1-0

default

   

?

John H T Eddershaw

1-0

default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

27/01/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stannington B

2-4

Barnsley B

   

Woodseats B

4-1

Aughton B

B

Chris Allen

0-1

A J (Tony) Farrell

   

W

Peter Hulse

-

Kevin R Marshall

W

Peter Locking

0-1

Neil Todd

   

B

Jonathan Sparkes

-

Barry Williams

B

Ron Keenan

1-0

Brian Holdsworth

   

W

Shane Frith

1-0

John R Reynolds

W

Atila Besceli

0-1

Paul Lea-Kime

   

B

David Toft

-

Joe G Primrose

B

John Helliwell

0-1

John N Stevens

   

W

Steve Moon

1-0

Ian Barker

W

Glen Marvin

1-0

Denis Mason

   

B

Dave L Cook

1-0

Andrew Nettleship

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

21/01/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley B

2-3

Woodseats B

   

B

Anthony Steel

0-1

Gunnar Mallon

   

W

Brian Holdsworth

-

Peter Hulse

   

B

Paul Lea-Kime

0-1

David Toft

   

W

John N Stevens

0-1

W (Bill) Ward

   

B

Denis Mason

1-0

Brendan Ashmore

   

W

Max Littlewood

1-0

default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

20/01/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ B

4-1

Ecclesall C

   

W

Tom Wills

-

Ewan Cormack

   

B

Sam Cobbold

-

Rod Tranter

   

W

John A Fryer

1-0

John Robertson

   

B

Stephen Lee

-

Robert Walton

   

W

Miles Hemingway

1-0

Joseph G Morrison

   

B

Byron Hemingway

1-0

John H T Eddershaw

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

08/01/2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aughton B

2-4

Barnsley B

   

?

Kevin R Marshall

0-1

Gary Hinchcliffe

   

?

David Watson

1-0

Richard F Hall

   

?

Patrick Connolly

-

Brian Holdsworth

   

?

John R Reynolds

-

Paul Lea-Kime

   

?

Joe G Primrose

0-1

John N Stevens

   

?

Steve Forster

0-1

Denis Mason

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

18/12/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall C

1-4

Ecclesall B

   

W

Gerald D Fletcher

-

Alan S McIntosh

   

B

Philip G Ellis

0-1

Ken A McIntosh

   

W

Rod Tranter

-

Norman A Wragg

   

B

William J Egan

-

Peter J Hoare

   

W

John Robertson

0-1

Peter Cooper

   

B

Joseph G Morrison

0-1

J Roger Swindell

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

17/12/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley B

6-0

SASCA RJ C

   

?

[Unidentified]

1-0

default

   

?

[Unidentified]

1-0

default

   

?

[Unidentified]

1-0

default

   

?

[Unidentified]

1-0

default

   

?

[Unidentified]

1-0

default

   

?

[Unidentified]

1-0

default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

11/12/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aughton B

2-3

University A

   

Ecclesall C

1-4

SASCA RJ C

W

Patrick Connolly

0-1

Nathan Gittens

   

B

Gerald D Fletcher

-

Alan D Coupe

B

John R Reynolds

-

Seabelo Manenye

   

W

William J Egan

-

Jonathan Ward

W

Joe G Primrose

1-0

Tobi Okusanya

   

B

John Robertson

-

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

B

Ian Barker

0-1

Emil Tihov

   

W

Rod Tranter

0-1

David A Coupe

W

Andrew Nettleship

0-1

Frederick Moyo

   

B

Joseph G Morrison

0-1

Ashwin Krishna

B

[Unidentified]

1-0

default

   

W

John H T Eddershaw

0-1

Adhitya Krishna

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

09/12/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stannington B

3-3

Ecclesall B

   

B

Alan Sutton

-

Alan S McIntosh

   

W

Chris Allen

1-0

Ken A McIntosh

   

B

Atila Besceli

0-1

Norman A Wragg

   

W

Adrian E Millward

1-0

Peter J Hoare

   

B

Glen Marvin

0-1

Peter Cooper

   

W

John Helliwell

-

J Roger Swindell

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

04/12/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall B

2-3

Woodseats B

   

B

Ken A McIntosh

0-1

Gunnar Mallon

   

W

Alan S McIntosh

1-0

Peter Hulse

   

B

Norman A Wragg

-

Jonathan Sparkes

   

W

Peter J Hoare

0-1

Shane Frith

   

B

Peter Cooper

0-1

David Toft

   

W

J Roger Swindell

1-0

Brendan Ashmore

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

03/12/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley B

2-3

University A

   

W

Gary Hinchcliffe

0-1

Seabelo Manenye

   

B

Peter Micklethwaite

1-0

Nick Fraser

   

W

Neil Todd

-

Tobi Okusanya

   

B

Richard F Hall

0-1

Chris Kirkland

   

W

John N Stevens

0-1

Rahul Kumar

   

B

[Unidentified]

1-0

default

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

02/12/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ B

4-1

Aughton B

   

?

Tom Wills

1-0

John R Reynolds

   

?

Stephen Lee

1-0

Joe G Primrose

   

?

Ian Hemingway

1-0

Ian Barker

   

?

Byron Hemingway

-

Kevin Randle

   

?

Miles Hemingway

1-0

Steve Forster

   

?

Alex Robertson

0-1

Andrew Nettleship

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

29/11/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ C

3-3

Stannington B

   

B

Alan D Coupe

0-1

Alan Sutton

   

W

Jonathan Ward

1-0

Chris Allen

   

B

David A Coupe

1-0

Atila Besceli

   

W

Ashwin Krishna

1-0

Peter Locking

   

B

Marek Krajci

0-1

Adrian E Millward

   

W

Adhitya Krishna

0-1

Ken Kay

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

27/11/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall B

5-

Aughton B

   

W

Alan S McIntosh

1-0

Kevin R Marshall

   

B

Ken A McIntosh

1-0

David Watson

   

W

Norman A Wragg

1-0

Ian Barker

   

B

Peter J Hoare

-

Patrick Connolly

   

W

Peter Cooper

1-0

John R Reynolds

   

B

J Roger Swindell

1-0

Kevin Randle

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

25/11/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ B

1-4

University A

   

Stannington B

4-2

Ecclesall C

?

Steve J Gibbs

0-1

Nathan Gittens

   

B

David Grobler

-

Gerald D Fletcher

?

Tom Wills

1-0

Nick Fraser

   

W

Mike Grimsley

1-0

Philip G Ellis

?

Stephen Lee

0-1

Emil Tihov

   

B

Alan Sutton

-

Rod Tranter

?

James McClure

-

Patrick Rice

   

W

Chris Allen

1-0

John Robertson

?

David Pang

0-1

Fauzi Rusli

   

B

Peter Locking

0-1

Joseph G Morrison

?

Sammy Benzaira

0-1

Tobi Okusanya

   

W

Atila Besceli

1-0

Ivan Basarab-Horwath

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

22/11/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ C

4-1

Aughton B

   

B

Alan D Coupe

1-0

Kevin R Marshall

   

W

Jonathan Ward

1-0

Patrick Connolly

   

B

Ashwin Krishna

0-1

John R Reynolds

   

W

Marek Krajci

1-0

Ian Barker

   

B

Adhitya Krishna

1-0

Kevin Randle

   

W

Elliot Bower

-

Steve Forster

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

20/11/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall C

3-2

Woodseats B

   

B

Gerald D Fletcher

-

Peter Hulse

   

W

Philip G Ellis

0-1

Jonathan Sparkes

   

B

William J Egan

-

Shane Frith

   

W

Rod Tranter

-

Steve Moon

   

B

John Robertson

1-0

W (Bill) Ward

   

W

Joseph G Morrison

1-0

Brendan Ashmore

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

18/11/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stannington B

2-4

University A

   

W

Mike Grimsley

0-1

Nathan Gittens

   

B

Alan Sutton

0-1

Nick Fraser

   

W

Chris Allen

1-0

Tobi Okusanya

   

B

Atila Besceli

1-0

Chris Kirkland

   

W

Ron Keenan

0-1

Sagar Deva

   

B

John Helliwell

0-1

Emil Tihov

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

07/11/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

University A

3-2

Ecclesall B

   

W

Nathan Gittens

1-0

Alan S McIntosh

   

B

Seabelo Manenye

0-1

Ken A McIntosh

   

W

Patrick Rice

-

Norman A Wragg

   

B

Chris Kirkland

1-0

Peter J Hoare

   

W

Tobi Okusanya

-

Peter Cooper

   

B

james mcintyre

-

J Roger Swindell

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

06/11/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aughton B

2-3

Ecclesall C

   

W

Kevin R Marshall

0-1

Gerald D Fletcher

   

B

Patrick Connolly

0-1

Philip G Ellis

   

W

John R Reynolds

1-0

John Robertson

   

B

Joe G Primrose

1-0

John H T Eddershaw

   

W

Ian Barker

-

Joseph G Morrison

   

B

Steve Forster

0-1

Ivan Basarab-Horwath

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

30/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aughton B

1-5

Woodseats B

   

B

Kevin R Marshall

-

Peter Hulse

   

W

Patrick Connolly

0-1

Gunnar Mallon

   

B

John R Reynolds

0-1

Shane Frith

   

W

Joe G Primrose

-

David Toft

   

B

Ian Barker

0-1

W (Bill) Ward

   

W

Kevin Randle

0-1

Dave L Cook

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

25/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ C

3-3

University A

   

?

Alan D Coupe

1-0

Nathan Gittens

   

?

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

0-1

Seabelo Manenye

   

?

Jonathan Ward

1-0

Chris Kirkland

   

?

David A Coupe

1-0

james mcintyre

   

?

Marek Krajci

0-1

Tobi Okusanya

   

?

Elizabeth Coupe

0-1

Emil Tihov

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

23/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall B

2-4

SASCA RJ B

   

W

Alan S McIntosh

0-1

Steve J Gibbs

   

B

Ken A McIntosh

-

Tom Wills

   

W

Norman A Wragg

0-1

Sam Cobbold

   

B

Peter J Hoare

0-1

John A Fryer

   

W

Peter Cooper

1-0

David Pang

   

B

J Roger Swindell

-

Gareth Pang

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

21/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stannington B

4-2

Aughton B

   

W

David Grobler

0-1

Barry Williams

   

B

Mike Grimsley

-

Patrick Connolly

   

W

Alan Sutton

1-0

John R Reynolds

   

B

Chris Allen

1-0

Joe G Primrose

   

W

Atila Besceli

-

Ian Barker

   

B

Ron Keenan

1-0

Steve Forster

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

10/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

University A

4-1

Ecclesall C

   

B

Nathan Gittens

1-0

Ewan Cormack

   

W

Patrick Rice

0-1

Gerald D Fletcher

   

B

Seabelo Manenye

-

Emma Bentley

   

W

Chris Kirkland

1-0

Peter Willoughby

   

B

Sagar Deva

1-0

Joseph G Morrison

   

W

Emil Tihov

1-0

Ivan Basarab-Horwath

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

09/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall B

4-1

Ecclesall C

   

W

Alan S McIntosh

-

Gerald D Fletcher

   

B

Ken A McIntosh

1-0

Rod Tranter

   

W

Norman A Wragg

1-0

Joseph G Morrison

   

B

Peter J Hoare

0-1

Ivan Basarab-Horwath

   

W

Peter Cooper

1-0

Geoff Waddilove

   

B

J Roger Swindell

1-0

Richard Wood

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

08/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley B

4-1

Stannington B

   

W

Gary Hinchcliffe

1-0

David Grobler

   

B

Ernest Soar

-

Mike Grimsley

   

W

Anthony Steel

1-0

Alan Sutton

   

B

Brian Holdsworth

-

Chris Allen

   

W

John N Stevens

-

Peter Locking

   

B

Denis Mason

1-0

Ken Kay

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

07/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ B

4-1

SASCA RJ C

   

W

Steve J Gibbs

1-0

Alan D Coupe

   

B

Tom Wills

0-1

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

   

W

Martin Lau

-

Jonathan Ward

   

B

Sam Cobbold

1-0

David A Coupe

   

W

Stephen Lee

1-0

Yiyuan Wang

   

B

Miles Hemingway

1-0

John Pang

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

04/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ C

1-4

Ecclesall B

   

W

Alan D Coupe

0-1

Alan S McIntosh

   

B

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

0-1

Ken A McIntosh

   

W

Jonathan Ward

-

Norman A Wragg

   

B

David A Coupe

0-1

Peter J Hoare

   

W

Ashwin Krishna

0-1

Peter Cooper

   

B

Adhitya Krishna

1-0

Mike Howarth

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

02/10/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall C

3-2

SASCA RJ B

   

W

Gerald D Fletcher

0-1

Steve J Gibbs

   

B

Ewan Cormack

1-0

Tom Wills

   

W

Philip G Ellis

0-1

John A Fryer

   

B

John Robertson

-

Alistair Mowbray

   

W

Rod Tranter

1-0

Sammy Benzaira

   

B

Joseph G Morrison

1-0

David Chenery

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

30/09/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodseats B

1-4

Barnsley B

   

B

Gunnar Mallon

0-1

Peter Micklethwaite

   

W

Jonathan Sparkes

-

Richard F Hall

   

B

Shane Frith

0-1

Nawshad Mesbah

   

W

David Toft

-

Paul Lea-Kime

   

B

Steve Moon

-

John N Stevens

   

W

Dave L Cook

0-1

Denis Mason

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

23/09/2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA RJ B

5-1

Stannington B

   

B

Steve J Gibbs

1-0

Mike Grimsley

   

W

Tom Wills

1-0

Alan Sutton

   

B

Martin Lau

-

Peter Locking

   

W

Sam Cobbold

1-0

Ron Keenan

   

B

Stephen Lee

1-0

Glen Marvin

   

W

Byron Hemingway

-

Lance Kennedy