Sheffield & District Chess Association

Established 1883

 

I<< HOME

Events

 

 

Online League Season 3, Division 3, 2021

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

C C A

Ec A

S D A

Wo C

Clay Cross A

7

4

3

0

18

11

XXX

2-2

2-1

2-2

Ecclesall A

7

3

1

3

14

7

0-4

XXX

3-

1-3

Sheffield Deaf A

7

2

1

4

13

5

1-2

3-1

XXX

2-2

Woodseats C

7

1

3

3

11

5

1-3

0-4

1-3

XXX

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

06/01/2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Cross A

2-2

Woodseats C

   

Sheffield Deaf A

3-1

Ecclesall A

B

D Philip Morgan

0-1

David Moore

   

B

Steve Gibson

1-0

Elliott Harris

W

Harry J Taylor

1-0

C Jordan Bentliff

   

W

Mark Kirkham

1-0

John Crewe

B

Neil Cameron

0-1

Rohan Manoharan

   

B

Reuben Litherland

0-1

Stuart N Bullington

W

Dudley G Thorpe

1-0

Stephen Amba

   

W

Darci Cooper

1-0

David Burn

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

09/12/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Cross A

2-2

Ecclesall A

   

Woodseats C

1-3

Sheffield Deaf A

B

Brian Lever

0-1

Elliott Harris

   

B

Stephen Daykin

1-0

Mark Kirkham

W

Harry J Taylor

1-0

David Burn

   

W

Rohan Manoharan

0-1

Michael P Freund

B

Neil Cameron

1-0

Colin Reid

   

B

Alex Thorp

0-1

Steve Gibson

W

Dudley G Thorpe

0-1

Stuart N Bullington

   

W

Stephen Amba

0-1

Reuben Litherland

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

25/11/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall A

1-3

Woodseats C

   

Sheffield Deaf A

1-2

Clay Cross A

B

Ivan Basarab-Horwath

1-0

Dale Daykin

   

B

Michael P Freund

1-0

D Philip Morgan

W

David Burn

0-1

David Moore

   

W

Mark Kirkham

-

Brian Lever

B

Colin Reid

0-1

C Jordan Bentliff

   

B

Howard Cooper

0-1

Harry J Taylor

W

Erwin Wieringa

0-1

Rohan Manoharan

   

W

Darci Cooper

0-1

Dudley G Thorpe

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

11/11/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall A

3-

Sheffield Deaf A

   

Woodseats C

1-3

Clay Cross A

B

Ivan Basarab-Horwath

1-0

Mark Kirkham

   

B

David Moore

0-1

D Philip Morgan

W

David Burn

1-0

Steve Gibson

   

W

Dale Daykin

1-0

Neil Cameron

B

Colin Reid

1-0

Howard Cooper

   

B

Alex Thorp

0-1

Harry J Taylor

W

Stuart N Bullington

-

Darci Cooper

   

W

Stephen Amba

0-1

Dudley G Thorpe

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

28/10/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall A

0-4

Clay Cross A

   

Sheffield Deaf A

2-2

Woodseats C

B

Elliott Harris

0-1

D Philip Morgan

   

B

Michael P Freund

1-0

David Moore

W

Colin Reid

0-1

Brian Lever

   

W

Reuben Litherland

1-0

C Jordan Bentliff

B

Stuart N Bullington

0-1

Harry J Taylor

   

B

Howard Cooper

0-1

Rohan Manoharan

W

David Burn

0-1

Dudley G Thorpe

   

W

Darci Cooper

0-1

Alex Thorp

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

14/10/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Cross A

2-1

Sheffield Deaf A

   

Woodseats C

0-4

Ecclesall A

B

Neil Graham

-

Michael P Freund

   

B

David Moore

0-1

Ivan Basarab-Horwath

W

D Philip Morgan

0-1

Reuben Litherland

   

W

Stephen Daykin

0-1

Colin Reid

B

Brian Lever

1-0

Howard Cooper

   

B

Rohan Manoharan

0-1

David Burn

W

Dudley G Thorpe

1-0

Darci Cooper

   

W

Stephen Amba

0-1

Stuart N Bullington

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

30/09/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Cross A

2-2

Woodseats C

   

Sheffield Deaf A

1-2

Ecclesall A

B

D Philip Morgan

0-1

David Moore

   

B

Mark Kirkham

-

Ivan Basarab-Horwath

W

Harry J Taylor

0-1

C Jordan Bentliff

   

W

Reuben Litherland

1-0

Colin Reid

B

Brian Lever

1-0

Rohan Manoharan

   

B

Howard Cooper

0-1

Stuart N Bullington

W

Dudley G Thorpe

1-0

Alex Thorp

   

W

Darci Cooper

0-1

David Burn