Sheffield & District Chess Association

Established 1883

 

I<< HOME

Events

 

 

Online League Season 3, Division 2, 2021

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

S N B

Ro A

Wo B

S U A

Sheffield Nomads B

8

3

3

2

19

9

XXX

2-2

4-0

2-2

Rotherham A

8

3

2

3

17

8

3-1

XXX

3½-½

½-3½

Woodseats B

8

4

0

4

14½

8

½-3½

3-1

XXX

2½-1½

Sheffield University A

8

3

1

4

13½

7

0-4

0-4

0-4

XXX

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

20/01/2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads B

2-2

Rotherham A

   

Sheffield University A

0-4

Woodseats B

B

Vasileios Pasialis

0-1

Peter Ackley

   

B

 Default

0-1

David Margerison

W

Steve Withington

0-1

Peter Catt

   

W

 Default

0-1

Dave Cook

B

Duncan Chambers

1-0

Oliver Brennan

   

B

 Default

0-1

Ian Davey

W

Peter Morton

1-0

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

   

W

 Default

0-1

Jenny Porritt

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

06/01/2022

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rotherham A

3½-½

Woodseats B

   

Sheffield Nomads B

2-2

Sheffield University A

B

Peter Ackley

1-0

Brendan Ashmore

   

B

Geoff Frost

0-1

Kacper Mytnik

W

Peter Catt

1-0

David Margerison

   

W

Steve Withington

0-1

James Luong

B

Nathaniel Holroyd-Doveton

½-½

Dave Cook

   

B

Duncan Chambers

1-0

Joseph Hammond

W

Kevin Groves

1-0

Ian Davey

   

W

Les P Day

1-0

 Default

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

09/12/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads B

4-0

Woodseats B

   

Sheffield University A

0-4

Rotherham A

B

Vasileios Pasialis

1-0

Dave Cook

   

B

 Default

0-1

Oliver Brennan

W

Geoff Frost

1-0

Ian Davey

   

W

 Default

0-1

Peter Catt

B

Steve Withington

1-0

Daniel Sturman

   

B

 Default

0-1

John Baker

W

Peter Morton

1-0

Jenny Porritt

   

W

 Default

0-1

Kevin Groves

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

25/11/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rotherham A

3-1

Sheffield Nomads B

   

Woodseats B

2½-1½

Sheffield University A

B

Peter Catt

½-½

Geoff Frost

   

B

Stephen Daykin

0-1

Moisés Pacheco Lorenzo

W

John Baker

½-½

Peter Morton

   

W

David Margerison

1-0

Marko Vukasinovic

B

Wade Udin

1-0

Mattiangelo D'Agnese

   

B

Dave Cook

½-½

Luke Willmott

W

Kevin Groves

1-0

David J Norris

   

W

Jenny Porritt

1-0

 Not Named

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

11/11/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield University A

0-4

Sheffield Nomads B

   

Woodseats B

3-1

Rotherham A

B

 Default

0-1

 Not Named

   

B

Brendan Ashmore

1-0

Peter Catt

W

 Default

0-1

 Not Named

   

W

David Margerison

1-0

John Baker

B

 Default

0-1

 Not Named

   

B

Dave Cook

1-0

Wade Udin

W

 Default

0-1

 Not Named

   

W

Ian Davey

0-1

Jacob O'Brien

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

28/10/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rotherham A

½-3½

Sheffield University A

   

Woodseats B

½-3½

Sheffield Nomads B

B

Peter Catt

0-1

Kyle Reed

   

B

Brendan Ashmore

½-½

Steve Withington

W

John Baker

0-1

Alejandro Lopez-Martinez

   

W

David Margerison

0-1

Vasileios Pasialis

B

Wade Udin

0-1

James Luong

   

B

Dave Cook

0-1

Duncan Chambers

W

Kevin Groves

½-½

Marko Vukasinovic

   

W

Ian Davey

0-1

Peter Morton

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

14/10/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads B

2-2

Rotherham A

   

Sheffield University A

3-1

Woodseats B

B

Geoff Frost

½-½

Oliver Brennan

   

B

Shane Okakpu

0-1

Brendan Ashmore

W

Steve Withington

1-0

Richard Dennis

   

W

Chamod Simone

1-0

David Margerison

B

Duncan Chambers

0-1

Wade Udin

   

B

Alec Nussey

1-0

Jamie Woodhouse

W

Peter Morton

½-½

Kevin Groves

   

W

Marko Vukasinovic

1-0

Ian Davey

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

30/09/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rotherham A

1-3

Woodseats B

   

Sheffield Nomads B

½-3½

Sheffield University A

B

Peter Ackley

0-1

David Margerison

   

B

Steve Withington

½-½

Oscar J Idle

W

Peter Catt

0-1

Dave Cook

   

W

Koohyar Roshani

0-1

James Luong

B

John Baker

0-1

Ian Davey

   

B

Mattiangelo D'Agnese

0-1

Kyle Reed

W

Kevin Groves

1-0

Jenny Porritt

   

W

David J Norris

0-1

Joseph Hammond