Doncaster Chess Congress

 

Results in 2017

 

 

Open

 

No.

Name

1

2

3

4

5

1

Keith C Arkell

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4NCL Cheddleton

37

b

1

5

w

1

13

b

9

w

1

2

b

2

Mike J Surtees

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

Bolton, Great Lever

19

w

1

34

b

16

b

1

13

w

1

1

w

3

Nicholas D Arkell

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

Stourbridge

38

b

1

4

w

6

b

1

7

b

8

w

1

4

Laurence E Webb

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

Blackthorne Russia (4NCL)

12

w

1

3

b

10

w

15

b

1

7

w

1

5

Thomas Pitcher

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

(Doncaster)

21

w

1

1

b

0

27

w

1

14

b

13

b

1

6

Ali Jaunooby

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

Denton

hpb

-

31

b

1

3

w

0

34

b

1

14

w

1

7

Peter Shaw

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

Wakefield

31

w

32

b

1

17

b

1

3

w

4

b

0

8

Jonah Willow

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

West Nottingham

hpb

-

30

b

1

15

w

25

b

1

3

b

0

9

Graham Bolt

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

(Crediton, Devon)

hpb

-

33

b

1

34

w

1

1

b

0

10

w

10

Harry Russell

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

Louth

hpb

-

26

w

1

4

b

11

w

9

b

11

Anita Somton

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

West Nottingham

hpb

-

14

b

23

w

1

10

b

20

w

12

Peong Wei Jie

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

Sheffield University

4

b

0

38

w

1

22

b

16

w

26

b

1

13

Bao Nghia Dong

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Loughborough

24

b

1

35

w

1

1

w

2

b

0

5

w

0

14

Jonathan Wells

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

North Norfolk

15

b

11

w

28

b

1

5

w

6

b

0

15

Nathan Gittens

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Sheffield University

14

w

22

b

1

8

b

4

w

0

18

b

16

Tim Hilton

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Rochdale

hpb

-

20

b

1

2

w

0

12

b

24

w

17

Eric Gardiner

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Hull

hpb

-

36

b

1

7

w

0

19

b

22

w

18

Peter Ackley

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Chesterfield

30

w

27

b

19

w

21

b

15

w

19

Roger W Jennings

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Rose Forgrove (Leeds)

2

b

0

29

w

1

18

b

17

w

30

b

20

Jim W R Nicholson

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

York

hpb

-

16

w

0

30

b

1

26

w

11

b

21

Ivan David

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Grantham

5

b

0

24

w

37

b

1

18

w

23

w

22

Samuel Milson

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Louth

hpb

-

15

w

0

12

w

33

b

1

17

b

23

Deji Jeje

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Sheffield Nomads

35

b

0

37

w

1

11

b

0

29

w

1

21

b

24

Rob Woodford

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth

13

w

0

21

b

hpb

-

35

w

1

16

b

25

Akito Oyama

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

Cambridge City

hpb

-

28

w

35

b

1

8

w

0

 

 

 

26

Dave W Stephenson

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

St. Andrews, Hull

hpb

-

10

b

0

32

w

1

20

b

12

w

0

27

A J (Tony) Slinger

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

Copperworks, York RI

hpb

-

18

w

5

b

0

28

w

29

b

28

Farshad Ai

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

Ecclesall

hpb

-

25

b

14

w

0

27

b

32

w

29

Mark A Whitehead

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

Rochdale

hpb

-

19

b

0

36

w

1

23

b

0

27

w

30

Raymond Ilett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

Peterborough

18

b

8

w

0

20

w

0

38

b

1

19

w

31

R Michael Round

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

Rose Forgrove (Leeds)

7

b

6

w

0

33

w

32

b

0

37

w

1

32

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth

hpb

-

7

w

0

26

b

0

31

w

1

28

b

33

Szilard Tamas

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

Sheffield

hpb

-

9

w

0

31

b

22

w

0

35

b

1

34

Richard J Webster

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

Calderdale

bye

-

1

2

w

9

b

0

6

w

0

 

 

 

35

Douglas Vleeshhouwer

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

Beverley

23

w

1

13

b

0

25

w

0

24

b

0

33

w

0

36

Derek A Sheppard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

Hull

hpb

-

17

w

0

29

b

0

37

w

0

38

b

37

Leo A Keely

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

Huddersfield

1

w

0

23

b

0

21

w

0

36

b

1

31

b

0

38

Richard E Desmedt

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

Wombwell

3

w

0

12

b

0

hpb

-

30

w

0

36

w