Doncaster Chess Congress

 

Results in 2017

 

 

Major

 

No.

Name

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

1

Karl Potter

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

Syston

 

21

w

1

5

b

1

11

w

1

2

b

0

12

b

1

2

Martin J Burns

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

(Manchester)

 

hpb

-

39

w

1

7

b

1

1

w

1

3

w

3

Robert Clegg

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

Huddersfield

 

hpb

-

26

w

1

38

b

1

8

w

1

2

b

4

Tobi Okusanya

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

Sheffield University

 

16

w

15

b

1

13

w

1

17

b

10

b

1

5

Ron Plater

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

Forest Hall

 

30

w

1

1

w

0

36

b

1

14

b

1

9

w

1

6

Khaled Muflehi

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

Stannington & Hillsborough

 

27

w

1

17

b

0

16

w

1

11

b

1

15

w

7

Simon Wells

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

Mansfield

 

12

b

1

19

w

2

w

0

23

b

1

17

w

1

8

Paul Robson

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

Durham

 

31

w

1

18

b

17

w

1

3

b

0

13

w

9

Adam Bennett

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

West Nottingham

 

hpb

-

23

w

1

19

b

1

10

w

5

b

0

10

Phil Griffiths

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

Worksop

 

hpb

-

34

b

1

20

w

1

9

b

4

w

0

11

Steve J Gibbs

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

SASCA&RJ, Sheffield

 

33

w

1

35

w

1

1

b

0

6

w

0

22

b

1

12

Geoff D Brown

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth

 

7

w

0

29

b

1

24

w

1

22

b

1

1

w

0

13

Somton Ukken

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

West Nottingham

 

hpb

-

25

w

1

4

b

0

18

w

1

8

b

14

Dragoljub Sudar

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

Nottingham Gambit

 

hpb

-

38

w

35

b

1

5

w

0

29

b

1

15

David A Patrick

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

Todmorden

 

hpb

-

4

w

0

30

b

1

32

w

1

6

b

16

M John Cawston

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

Terrier, York

 

4

b

37

w

6

b

0

36

w

1

28

b

1

17

Martyn J Harris

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Newcastle-under-Lyme

 

40

b

1

6

w

1

8

b

0

4

w

7

b

0

18

Philip G Ellis

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Ecclesall

 

22

w

1

8

w

hpb

-

13

b

0

19

b

19

Andy Bagley

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Rose Forgrove (Leeds)

 

29

w

1

7

b

9

w

0

20

b

18

w

20

Ken A McIntosh

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Ecclesall

 

hpb

-

32

w

1

10

b

0

19

w

21

b

21

Peter Hughes

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Calderdale 

 

1

b

0

30

w

26

b

37

w

1

20

w

22

Robert A Dean

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Undercliffe

 

18

b

0

31

w

1

37

b

1

12

w

0

11

w

0

23

Steven Ormerod

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

Darlington

 

hpb

-

9

b

0

39

w

1

7

w

0

26

b

24

Raymond J Gamble

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

Derby, Spondon

 

39

b

36

w

12

b

0

26

w

25

b

25

Owen Robson

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

Minster Inn, York

 

hpb

-

13

b

0

34

w

1

27

b

0

24

w

26

Mate Ther

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

Harrogate

 

hpb

-

3

b

0

21

w

24

b

23

w

27

Graham J Ashcroft

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

Preston

 

6

b

0

40

w

28

b

25

w

1

 

 

 

28

George Ellames

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Alnwick

 

35

b

0

33

b

27

w

39

b

1

16

w

0

29

Robert P Taylor

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Ashfield

 

19

b

0

12

w

0

31

b

1

33

w

1

14

w

0

30

Paul R H Clarke

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

Rose Forgrove

 

5

b

0

21

b

15

w

0

34

w

1

33

b

31

Paul May

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

Limewood

 

8

b

0

22

b

0

29

w

0

41

w

1

36

w

1

32

Ionel Dragan

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

Worksop

 

hpb

-

20

b

0

40

w

1

15

b

0

 

 

 

33

Mark Kirkham

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

Sheffield Deaf, Braille

 

11

b

0

28

w

hpb

-

29

b

0

30

w

34

Mark Radford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

Nottingham Central

 

hpb

-

10

w

0

25

b

0

30

b

0

39

w

1

35

Russell R Goodfellow

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tunbridge Wells

 

28

w

1

11

b

0

14

w

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

Hambel Willow

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

West Nottingham

 

hpb

-

24

b

5

w

0

16

b

0

31

b

0

37

Michael I Connor

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

Great Lever, Widnes

 

hpb

-

16

b

22

w

0

21

b

0

 

 

 

38

Nigel P Holroyd

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Railways (Peterborough)

 

hpb

-

14

b

3

w

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

Alan S McIntosh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall, Sheffield

 

24

w

2

b

0

23

b

0

28

w

0

34

b

0

40

Richard Wiltshir

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rushall, Kidsgrove, Crewe, Oswestry

 

17

w

0

27

b

32

b

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

SE Ramesh Boury

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

Gerrards Cross

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

b

0