Doncaster Chess Congress

 

Results in 2017

 

 

Intermediate

 

No.

Name

1

2

3

4

5

1

Chris R Tinker

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

Wakefield

46

b

1

3

b

15

w

1

11

w

1

2

b

1

2

Holi Siefaldin

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

Wakefield

5

w

1

24

b

1

12

w

1

20

b

1

1

w

0

3

Chris G Willey

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

Rotherham

14

b

1

1

w

10

b

31

w

1

9

b

1

4

Richard L Bowman

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

Keighley

hpb

-

16

w

1

22

b

1

9

w

10

b

1

5

Robert Porter

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

Worksop

2

b

0

bye

-

1

40

w

1

29

b

1

13

w

1

6

Norman A Wragg

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

Ecclesall

25

w

21

b

24

w

1

14

b

20

w

1

7

Kevin R Marshall

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

Aughton

hpb

-

17

b

1

20

w

0

34

b

1

21

w

1

8

Stephen Lee

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

Stannington & Hillsborough

12

b

0

hpb

-

37

w

1

33

w

1

22

b

1

9

Tim M Jones

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

Clifton

21

w

37

b

1

25

w

1

4

b

3

w

0

10

Michael G Johnson

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

Harrogate

43

b

1

11

w

3

w

32

b

1

4

w

0

11

Jorgen H Nielsen

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

Wimborne

38

w

1

10

b

29

w

1

1

b

0

14

w

12

Bruce R Oliver

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

Hull

8

w

1

39

w

1

2

b

0

13

b

0

 

 

1

13

David J Buckell

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

Clitheroe

19

b

31

w

35

b

1

12

w

1

5

b

0

14

C Andrew J Costeloe

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

Muswell Hill

3

w

0

45

b

1

26

b

1

6

w

11

b

15

John Smart

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

Doncaster

hpb

-

42

w

1

1

b

0

18

b

29

w

1

16

Phil Sneesby

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

St John's Norwich

45

w

1

4

b

0

32

w

0

41

b

1

30

w

1

17

Dennis J Wright

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

(Silsby, Lincs.)

22

b

7

w

0

19

b

1

30

w

31

b

1

18

David N Toft

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

Woodseats

30

b

0

44

w

1

33

b

15

w

23

b

1

19

Andrew M Zigmond

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

Harrogate

13

w

41

b

17

w

0

40

b

1

32

w

1

20

Edward Sowerby

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Rotherham

42

b

27

w

1

7

b

1

2

w

0

6

b

0

21

Nigel Morris

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Leamington Spa

9

b

6

w

39

b

1

23

w

7

b

0

22

Martin Beardsley

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

Gosforth, Newcastle

17

w

34

b

1

4

w

0

 

 

1

8

w

0

23

Arya Parnian

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Grimsby

hpb

-

26

w

43

b

1

21

b

18

w

0

24

Paul A Gelder

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Alwoodley

28

b

1

2

w

0

6

b

0

39

w

1

27

b

25

Aditya Tangirala

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

Wakefield

6

b

36

w

1

9

b

0

28

w

0

37

w

1

26

Neville R Pearce

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Yorkshire Terriers

 

 

23

b

14

w

0

42

b

1

28

b

27

David Tate

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Ravenfield

hpb

-

20

b

0

42

w

38

b

1

24

w

28

Alan Smith

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3 Horse Shoes (Doncaster)

24

w

0

32

b

0

45

w

1

25

b

1

26

w

29

Peter J Hoare

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Ecclesall

44

b

1

30

w

1

11

b

0

5

w

0

15

b

0

30

Phil J Battye

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3 Horse Shoes (Doncaster)

18

w

1

29

b

0

 

 

17

b

16

b

0

31

Mike J Liddle

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Scunthorpe

hpb

-

13

b

41

w

1

3

b

0

17

w

0

32

Duncan Livsey

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

Rolls Royce

39

b

0

28

w

1

16

b

1

10

w

0

19

b

0

33

Steve A Spencer

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

Pontefract

40

w

 

 

18

w

8

b

0

34

w

34

Ronald S Harrison

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

Belper

hpb

-

22

w

0

36

b

1

7

w

0

33

b

35

Alec Grice

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

Beverley

hpb

-

40

b

13

w

0

37

b

0

41

w

1

36

Amy F Milson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

Louth

hpb

-

25

b

0

34

w

0

45

b

44

w

1

37

Norman G Andrews

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

York

hpb

-

9

w

0

8

b

0

35

w

1

25

b

0

38

Jeremy Hudson

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

Hastings & St Leonards

11

b

0

43

w

0

44

b

1

27

w

0

45

b

39

Michael W Carroll

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

Great Lever

32

w

1

12

b

0

21

w

0

24

b

0

 

 

 

40

Trevor A Dickerson

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

Chelmsford

33

b

35

w

5

b

0

19

w

0

 

 

 

41

Michael A Fox

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

Dewsbury

hpb

-

19

w

31

b

0

16

w

0

35

b

0

42

Stuart Ross

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

Newport (Salop)

20

w

15

b

0

27

b

26

w

0

 

 

 

43

Dean M Hartley

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Amber Valley

10

w

0

38

b

1

23

w

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

SE Ramesh Boury

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

Gerrards Cross

29

w

0

18

b

0

38

w

0

bye

-

1

36

b

0

45

Peter C Westhead

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

Ilkley

16

b

0

14

w

0

28

b

0

36

w

38

w

46

Tim J Barwood

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hull

1

w

0