|
Online League Season
2, Division 2, 2021
(Click on match score to go to match details.)
|
|
|
Matches played
|
|
|
15/07/2021
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SASCA A
|
3½-½
|
Hillsborough B
|
|
|
Sheffield Nomads B
|
3-1
|
Rotherham
|
B
|
Ayodeji
Jeje
|
1-0
|
Alan
K Sutton
|
|
B
|
Henry
Withington
|
½-½
|
Peter
Catt
|
W
|
Jonathan
W Arnott
|
1-0
|
Andrew
Birtwhistle
|
|
W
|
Arjun
Babu
|
½-½
|
Oliver
Brennan
|
B
|
Thomas
Wills
|
1-0
|
Stephen
K Lee
|
|
B
|
Duncan
Chambers
|
1-0
|
John
Baker
|
W
|
Matthew
Atkinson
|
½-½
|
Peter
Locking
|
|
W
|
Geoff
Frost
|
1-0
|
Nathaniel
Holroyd-Doveton
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matches played
|
|
|
01/07/2021
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hillsborough B
|
4-0
|
Woodseats B
|
|
|
Rotherham
|
1-3
|
SASCA A
|
B
|
Ben
Wood
|
1-0
|
Brendan
Ashmore
|
|
B
|
Peter
Ackley
|
1-0
|
Ayodeji
Jeje
|
W
|
Andrew
Birtwhistle
|
1-0
|
Jamie
Woodhouse
|
|
W
|
Peter
Catt
|
0-1
|
Jonathan
W Arnott
|
B
|
Stephen
K Lee
|
1-0
|
Stephen
Daykin
|
|
B
|
Oliver
Brennan
|
0-1
|
Sammy
Benzaira
|
W
|
Peter
Locking
|
1-0
|
Ian
Davey
|
|
W
|
Nathaniel
Holroyd-Doveton
|
0-1
|
Marek
Krajci
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matches played
|
|
|
17/06/2021
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SASCA A
|
2-2
|
Sheffield Nomads B
|
|
|
Woodseats B
|
1½-2½
|
Rotherham
|
B
|
Ayodeji
Jeje
|
1-0
|
Arjun
Babu
|
|
B
|
Jamie
Woodhouse
|
½-½
|
Oliver
Brennan
|
W
|
Jonathan
W Arnott
|
1-0
|
Geoff
Frost
|
|
W
|
David
Margerison
|
0-1
|
Peter
Catt
|
B
|
Marek
Krajci
|
0-1
|
Duncan
Chambers
|
|
B
|
Stephen
Daykin
|
1-0
|
John
Baker
|
W
|
Luke
Harper
|
0-1
|
Koohyar
Roshani
|
|
W
|
Dave
Cook
|
0-1
|
Wade
Udin
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matches played
|
|
|
03/06/2021
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rotherham
|
2½-1½
|
Hillsborough B
|
|
|
Sheffield Nomads B
|
2½-1½
|
Woodseats B
|
B
|
Peter
Ackley
|
1-0
|
Alan
K Sutton
|
|
B
|
Arjun
Babu
|
1-0
|
Brendan
Ashmore
|
W
|
Nathaniel
Holroyd-Doveton
|
0-1
|
Andrew
Birtwhistle
|
|
W
|
Robert
G Taylor
|
½-½
|
David
Margerison
|
B
|
John
Baker
|
1-0
|
Stephen
K Lee
|
|
B
|
Duncan
Chambers
|
1-0
|
Dave
Cook
|
W
|
Wade
Udin
|
½-½
|
George
Swanson
|
|
W
|
Koohyar
Roshani
|
0-1
|
Ian
Davey
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matches played
|
|
|
20/05/2021
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hillsborough B
|
1-3
|
Sheffield Nomads B
|
|
|
Woodseats B
|
0-4
|
SASCA A
|
B
|
Alan
K Sutton
|
0-1
|
Henry
Withington
|
|
B
|
Jamie
Woodhouse
|
0-1
|
Ayodeji
Jeje
|
W
|
David
J Grobler
|
1-0
|
Robert
G Taylor
|
|
W
|
David
Margerison
|
0-1
|
Miles
D Edwards-Wright
|
B
|
Stephen
K Lee
|
0-1
|
Geoff
Frost
|
|
B
|
Stephen
Daykin
|
0-1
|
Jonathan
W Arnott
|
W
|
George
Swanson
|
0-1
|
Koohyar
Roshani
|
|
W
|
Daniel
Sturman
|
0-1
|
Jonathan
Pennington
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matches played
|
|
|
06/05/2021
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hillsborough B
|
2-2
|
SASCA A
|
|
|
Rotherham
|
2-2
|
Sheffield Nomads B
|
B
|
Alan
K Sutton
|
0-1
|
Ayodeji
Jeje
|
|
B
|
Peter
Ackley
|
1-0
|
Henry
Withington
|
W
|
Ben
Wood
|
1-0
|
Marek
Krajci
|
|
W
|
Peter
Catt
|
1-0
|
Duncan
Chambers
|
B
|
Stephen
K Lee
|
0-1
|
Sammy
Benzaira
|
|
B
|
John
Baker
|
0-1
|
Koohyar
Roshani
|
W
|
George
Swanson
|
1-0
|
Luke
Harper
|
|
W
|
Nathaniel
Holroyd-Doveton
|
0-1
|
Robert
G Taylor
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matches played
|
|
|
22/04/2021
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SASCA A
|
3-1
|
Rotherham
|
|
|
Woodseats B
|
0-4
|
Hillsborough B
|
B
|
Miles
D Edwards-Wright
|
1-0
|
Peter
Ackley
|
|
B
|
Brendan
Ashmore
|
0-1
|
Andrew
Birtwhistle
|
W
|
Jonathan
W Arnott
|
1-0
|
Peter
Catt
|
|
W
|
Jamie
Woodhouse
|
0-1
|
David
J Grobler
|
B
|
Sammy
Benzaira
|
½-½
|
Nathaniel
Holroyd-Doveton
|
|
B
|
Stephen
Daykin
|
0-1
|
Stephen
K Lee
|
W
|
Marek
Krajci
|
½-½
|
John
Baker
|
|
W
|
Ian
Davey
|
0-1
|
Peter
Locking
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matches played
|
|
|
08/04/2021
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rotherham
|
3-1
|
Woodseats B
|
|
|
Sheffield Nomads B
|
1½-2½
|
SASCA A
|
B
|
Oliver
Brennan
|
½-½
|
Brendan
Ashmore
|
|
B
|
Jeremy
A Hamm
|
0-1
|
Miles
D Edwards-Wright
|
W
|
Peter
Catt
|
½-½
|
David
Margerison
|
|
W
|
Vasileios
Pasialis
|
0-1
|
Marek
Krajci
|
B
|
Nathaniel
Holroyd-Doveton
|
1-0
|
Dave
Cook
|
|
B
|
Duncan
Chambers
|
½-½
|
Sammy
Benzaira
|
W
|
Wade
Udin
|
1-0
|
Ian
Davey
|
|
W
|
Geoff
Frost
|
1-0
|
Jonathan
Pennington
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matches played
|
|
|
25/03/2021
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hillsborough B
|
1-3
|
Rotherham
|
|
|
Woodseats B
|
1-3
|
Sheffield Nomads B
|
B
|
Ben
Wood
|
0-1
|
Peter
Ackley
|
|
B
|
Andy
W Lee
|
1-0
|
Arjun
Babu
|
W
|
David
J Grobler
|
1-0
|
Peter
Catt
|
|
W
|
David
Margerison
|
0-1
|
Geoff
Frost
|
B
|
Stephen
K Lee
|
0-1
|
Nathaniel
Holroyd-Doveton
|
|
B
|
Daniel
Sturman
|
0-1
|
Henry
Withington
|
W
|
Peter
Locking
|
0-1
|
John
Baker
|
|
W
|
Stephen
Daykin
|
0-1
|
Duncan
Chambers
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Matches played
|
|
|
11/03/2021
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SASCA A
|
3-1
|
Woodseats B
|
|
|
Sheffield Nomads B
|
2-2
|
Hillsborough B
|
B
|
Miles
D Edwards-Wright
|
1-0
|
David
Margerison
|
|
B
|
Vasileios
Pasialis
|
0-1
|
Ben
Wood
|
W
|
Jonathan
W Arnott
|
1-0
|
Dave
Cook
|
|
W
|
Henry
Withington
|
0-1
|
Andrew
Birtwhistle
|
B
|
Thomas
Wills
|
1-0
|
Stephen
Daykin
|
|
B
|
Arjun
Babu
|
1-0
|
David
J Grobler
|
W
|
Luke
Harper
|
0-1
|
Daniel
Sturman
|
|
W
|
Geoff
Frost
|
1-0
|
Stephen
K Lee
|
|