Yorkshire Chess Association

 

 I<< HOME

Events

< Round 5

28/10/2021

 

 

On-Line Junior 4NCL Season 4, Round 6

 

The on-line Junior 4NCL round 6 was played on 28/10/2021.

 

Hull & York (& Harrogate) again won 1 match and lost 1.  Leeds did won 2 matches, drew 2 and lost 1.

 

Match details were as follows:

 

Division 1

 

Hull & York Assassins

8-0

Rhodes Avenue Bishops

W

Mate Ther

1-0

Goswami, Pratyush

B

Bradley Triffitt

1-0

Groshong, William

W

Aaron Rich

1-0

Gelmini, Gabriel

B

Sai Chinmayee N Kumaar

1-0

Crewe, Ben

B

Mate Ther

1-0

Goswami, Pratyush

W

Bradley Triffitt

1-0

Groshong, William

B

Aaron Rich

1-0

Gelmini, Gabriel

W

Sai Chinmayee N Kumaar

1-0

Crewe, Ben

 

 

         

 

 

Division 2

 

Hull & York Vikings

2-6

Barnet Knights A

W

Kai Taylor

0-1

Vyas, Alisha

B

Aaron Jiang

0-1

Angelopoulos, Andreas

W

Grace Meyers

0-1

Ford, Conor

B

Matteo Pirandola

1-0

Bracken, Layla

B

Kai Taylor

0-1

Vyas, Alisha

W

Aaron Jiang

0-1

Angelopoulos, Andreas

B

Grace Meyers

0-1

Ford, Conor

W

Matteo Pirandola

1-0

Bracken, Layla

 

 

         

 

Division 3

 

Leeds Juniors 1

6-2

Tetherdown Bishops

W

Rithwik Gururaj

1-0

Bedretdinov, Rasul

B

Leo Khan

0-1

Kirk, Alex

W

Aditya Krishnan

1-0

Murphy, Sam

B

Angelica Rowe

0-1

Thorburn, Rory

B

Rithwik Gururaj

1-0

Bedretdinov, Rasul

W

Leo Khan

1-0

Kirk, Alex

B

Aditya Krishnan

1-0

Murphy, Sam

W

Angelica Rowe

1-0

Thorburn, Rory

 

 

         

 

 

Leeds Juniors 2

4-4

Uxbridge C

W

Suhrith Yerabati

1-0

Cepoi, Gesneria-Codruta

B

Samiksha Yerabati

0-1

Eshwar, Ananya

W

Sienna Xu

0-1

Boby, Shawn

B

Sachin Ragu

1-0

Pandian, Naren

B

Suhrith Yerabati

0-1

Cepoi, Gesneria-Codruta

W

Samiksha Yerabati

1-0

Eshwar, Ananya

B

Sienna Xu

0-1

Boby, Shawn

W

Sachin Ragu

1-0

Pandian, Naren

 

 

         

 

Division 4

 

Leeds Juniors 3

4-4

Muswell Hill Knights

W

Srivathsan Sasikumar

1-0

Qiu, Calvin

B

Yael Braunstein

0-1

Shetty, Ahan

W

Rehan Kumar

1-0

Crichton, Finlay

B

Christopher Beatham

0-1

Marks, Rory

B

Srivathsan Sasikumar

1-0

Qiu, Calvin

W

Yael Braunstein

0-1

Shetty, Ahan

B

Rehan Kumar

0-1

Crichton, Finlay

W

Christopher Beatham

1-0

Marks, Rory

 

 

         

 

 

Leeds Juniors 4

2-5

Chess Challengers E

W

Arnav Maniyar

d-1

Patel, Aashna

B

Thabiso Mupfiga

1-0

Ciutac, Stefan

W

Ahmed Elsabbagh

1-0

Chavan, Aarav

B

Miraya Vyas

0-1

Moiseev, Mikhail

B

Arnav Maniyar

d-1

Patel, Aashna

W

Thabiso Mupfiga

1-0

Ciutac, Stefan

B

Ahmed Elsabbagh

0-1

Chavan, Aarav

W

Miraya Vyas

0-1

Moiseev, Mikhail

 

 

-1      

 

 

 

 

 

Surrey Kings 3

1˝-6˝

Leeds Juniors 5

W

Bukkan Arora

0-1

Teh, Andrew

B

Jack O’Sullivan

0-1

Green, Milo

W

Maxim Vynnytskyy

0-1

Raja Srinivasan, Kavin

B

Harrison Goldhawk

0-1

RoyChowdhury, Aashita

B

Bukkan Arora

˝-˝

Teh, Andrew

W

Jack O’Sullivan

0-1

Green, Milo

B

Maxim Vynnytskyy

1-0

Raja Srinivasan, Kavin

W

Harrison Goldhawk

0-1

RoyChowdhury, Aashita