Yorkshire Chess Association

 

 I<< HOME

Events

24/10/2021

Hull Congress, 2021, Under 2000 Section

< Return to main report page.

 

No.

Name

Club / Locality

Rtg

1.Rd

2.Rd

3.Rd

4.Rd

5.Rd

Pts.

1

Spanton Tim R

Battersea

1979

26b1

23w1

31b1

4w

13b1

4

2

Rich Ben S

York RI

1990

34b

50w1

8b

23w1

15b1

4

3

Angheluta Ovidiu

Romania

1970

35w1

17b1

4w0

32b1

16w1

4

4

Coates Sam

Oban

1959

29b1

11w1

3b1

1b

7w

4

5

Idle Oscar J

Cowley

1996

-

21w1

9b0

25b1

20w1

3

6

Robson Paul E

Durham / Leam Lane

1957

30w0

37b1

44w1

27b1

9w

3

7

Thackray John

St Andrews

1948

36b0

46w1

26b1

21w1

4b

3

8

Diego Anton Cordova Lopez

Richmond Juniors

1911

43w1

36b1

2w

20b

12w

3

9

Cuaresma Gerald

Huddersfield / Wakefield

1863

44w

39b1

5w1

15w

6b

3

10

Cawston M John

Ye Olde Starre Inne

1861

-

51w1

13b0

44b1

30w1

3

11

Mcdonnell James J

Greater London (GLCC)

1858

45w1

4b0

36w

46b1

22w1

3

12

Cukovs Oleg

Poulton-le-Fylde

1855

-

41w1

32b

31w1

8b

3

13

Klein Raimund

Yeovil

1979

19w

42b1

10w1

16b

1w0

3

14

Brencher Paul

Acomb WMC

1968

27b

34w1

20b0

35w

36b1

3

15

Garnett John S

The Buffs

1927

37w1

30b

25w1

9b

2w0

3

16

Carmichael Ned

Beverley

1900

38b1

20w

30b1

13w

3b0

3

17

Arora Tashika

Oxfordshire Juniors

1889

52w1

3w0

27b0

42b1

40w1

3

18

Georgiou Denis

Appleby Frodingham

1863

21b0

38w1

29b

36w

35b1

3

19

Patrick David A

Calderdale

1843

13b

32w0

41b

39w1

31b1

3

20

Webb Nicholas

The Buffs

1653

33w1

16b

14w1

8w

5b0

3

21

Lacoult Maxime

Warwickshire Juniors

1428

18w1

5b0

24w1

7b0

32w1

3

22

Wynarczyk Raymond

Northumberland

1912

51b

27w

35b

29w1

11b0

2

23

Brown Geoffrey D

Darnall & Handsworth

1893

40w1

1b0

28w1

2b0

27w

2

24

Gordon Sean

Watford

1868

48b1

31w0

21b0

38w

42w1

2

25

Clegg Robert

Huddersfield

1854

46b

49w1

15b0

5w0

43b1

2

26

May Paul

Limewood

1840

1w0

40b1

7w0

37b

44w1

2

27

Crow Stephen

St Andrews

1801

14w

22b

17w1

6w0

23b

2

28

Macphail Kieran

Liskeard

1798

31b0

48w1

23b0

47w1

33b

2

29

Kane Robert

West London

1785

4w0

45b1

18w

22b0

46w1

2

30

Doherty Paul D

Bolton

1780

6b1

15w

16w0

33b1

10b0

2

31

Ortiz Sanchez Luis

Mushrooms

1962

28w1

24b1

1w0

12b0

19w0

2

32

Ter Gevorkian Edouardos

Darnall & Handsworth

1945

-

19b1

12w

3w0

21b0

2

33

Turner Tim M

Beverley

1893

20b0

43w

51b1

30w0

28w

2

34

Dean Robert A

Undercliffe

1851

2w

14b0

43b

41w0

49b1

2

35

Di-Vetta Andrew

Bridgend

1803

3b0

52w1

22w

14b

18w0

2

36

Allison Paul A

Hull

1779

7w1

8w0

11b

18b

14w0

2

37

Connor Michael I

Great Lever

1773

15b0

6w0

52b1

26w

38b

2

38

Leigh Dominic

Darlington

1720

16w0

18b0

45w1

24b

37w

2

39

Cuaresma Bien

Wakefield

1713

-

9w0

47b

19b0

48w1

2

40

Lawrence Spencer

Wiltshire

1686

23b0

26w0

48b1

50w1

17b0

2

41

Asaad Asaad

Gosforth

1601

-

12b0

19w

34b1

0

2

42

Holi Siefaldin A

Wakefield, Limewood

1750

-

13w0

49b1

17w0

24b0

1

43

Dukalev Oleg

Teremok

1728

8b0

33b

34w

-

25w0

1

44

Sainbayar Anuurai

Ealing

1568

9b

47w1

6b0

10w0

26b0

1

45

D'agnese Mattiangelo

Lazio Scacchi

0

11b0

29w0

38b0

49w

-1

1

46

Lewis Evan

Bedfordshire

0

25w

7b0

50b1

11w0

29b0

1

47

Porter Bede

South Shields

1855

-

44b0

39w

28b0

0

1

48

Rich Aaron

York Chessnuts

1578

24w0

28b0

40w0

52b1

39b0

1

49

Farahmandpour Ehsan

Battersea

0

-

25b0

42w0

45b

34w0

1

50

Winter Kevin

Ilkley Chess Centre

1805

-

2b0

46w0

40b0

0

51

Ibbitson Anthony

West Leeds

1735

22w

10b0

33w0

0

0

52

Gallagher Dominic

Rose Forgrove

1624

17b0

35b0

37w0

48w0

0

0