Yorkshire Chess Association

 

 I<< HOME

Events

24/10/2021

Hull Congress, 2021, Under 1700 Section

< Return to main report page.

 

No.

Name

Club / Locality

Rtg

1.Rd

2.Rd

3.Rd

4.Rd

5.Rd

Pts.

1

Catto, Joseph

Hull

1690

32w1

19b1

24w1

4b1

7w1

5

2

Patterson, Dave

South Shields

1692

10b0

46w1

41b1

11w1

16b1

4

3

Zigmond, Andrew

Harrogate

1675

18w1

10b

35w1

5b

9w1

4

4

Carroll, Michael

Great Lever

1668

33b1

38w1

16b1

1w0

20b1

4

5

Nilsson, Adam

Appleby Frodingham

21b1

44w1

9b

3w

15b1

4

6

Fisher, Neal

Peterborough

1684

46b1

25w

17w1

9b0

26w1

3

7

Salisbury, Paul

Wetherby

1681

-

42w1

26b1

10w1

1b0

3

8

Burgoyne, Peter A

Hackney

1653

43b

53w1

11b0

27w1

25b1

3

9

Greenaway, Terence V

Torquay

1653

36w1

51b1

5w

6w1

3b0

3

10

Vdovycia, Titas

Wallasey

1479

2w1

3w

14b1

7b0

29w1

3

11

Pitel, Benedikt

Hull

1134

26w

31b1

8w1

2b0

24w1

3

12

Webster, Vivien

Halifax

1696

41w1

24b0

32w0

43b1

37w1

3

13

Oliver, Bruce R

Beverley

1690

-

27w

38b1

25w

21b

3

14

Graham, Donald M

Norwich Dons

1668

42b

34w1

10w0

35b1

17w

3

15

Jiping, Li

Sheffield University

1658

35w

37b

28w1

32b1

5w0

3

16

Whittington, Reece W

Loughborough

1628

49w1

29b1

4w0

37b1

2w0

3

17

Duffell, Andrew

Norfolk

1623

-

43w1

6b0

39w1

14b

3

18

Buckell, David J

Clitheroe

1616

3b0

47w1

27b0

38w1

31b1

3

19

Johnstone, J Gerry

Beverley

1613

50b1

1w0

37w0

47b1

32w1

3

20

Bettley, Mark S

Stowmarket

1608

39b0

36w1

51w1

22b1

4w0

3

21

Hara, R Malcolm

Beverley

1608

5w0

49b1

29w1

24b

13w

3

22

Jones, Paul W

York

1690

-

33w1

25b

20w0

27b

2

23

Grice, Alec

Beverley

1668

-

35b0

43w0

48b1

42w1

2

24

Milson, Neil

Louth

1630

48b1

12w1

1b0

21w

11b0

2

25

Weller, Colin

Scarborough

1610

28w1

6b

22w

13b

8w0

2

26

Slegg, Gary

Wrexham

1592

11b

40w1

7w0

42b1

6b0

2

27

King, Steve

Hull

1465

-

13b

18w1

8b0

22w

2

28

Jenkins, Theo

Bedfordshire

25b0

30w1

15b0

41w1

33b

2

29

Dunn, Giles

St Andrews

1698

30b1

16w0

21b0

34w1

10b0

2

30

Bullock, Lee

Hackney

1584

29w0

28b0

40b1

51w1

0

2

31

Ashton, Alannah

3Cs

1571

-

11w0

34b

36b1

18w0

2

32

Babb, Fergus

Nottingham University

1465

1b0

50w1

12b1

15w0

19b0

2

33

Scorer, David M

Clitheroe

1400

4w0

22b0

49w

53b1

28w

2

34

Schofield, Mark

Hull

1323

-

14b0

31w

29b0

48w1

2

35

Hollyman, Mike

Rhondda

1289

15b

23w1

3b0

14w0

39b

2

36

Pal, Rhea

Coventry Chess Academy

1083

9b0

20b0

46w1

31w0

50b+

2

37

Asquith, Emily

Kendal

 

-

15w

19b1

16w0

12b0

2

38

Comish, Gary

Cheshire

 

45w1

4b0

13w0

18b0

46w1

2

39

Kapoor, Pruthvi

St Andrews

 

20w1

0

-

17b0

35w

2

40

Taylor, Kai

York Junior Chess

 

-

26b0

30w0

49b

47w1

2

41

Summerland, David

West Leeds

1548

12b0

48w1

2w0

28b0

-

1

42

Meredith, Daniel

York RI

1368

14w

7b0

53b1

26w0

23b0

1

43

Verma, Anand

Orpington

1164

8w

17b0

23b1

12w0

0

1

44

Fowler, David J

Marple

1668

47w1

5b0

0

0

0

1

45

Dhillon, Tas

Syston

1623

38b0

0

48w0

46b0

53w1

1

46

Jerome, Stelio

Kettering

1445

6w0

2b0

36b0

45w1

38b0

1

47

Dakwa, Rufaro

Bishop Auckland

1393

44b0

18b0

50w1

19w0

40b0

1

48

Boozorginia, Zoya

Battersea

1081

24w0

41b0

45b1

23w0

34b0

1

49

Kluckova, Alzbeta

Leeds University

1057

16b0

21w0

33b

40w

0

1

50

Cooney, Niall

Hull

 

19w0

32b0

47b0

-1

36w-

1

51

Samuels, Daniel

Ely

 

-1

9w0

20b0

30b0

0

1

52

Westhead, Peter C

?

1405

0

0

0

0

-

53

Newton, Alistair

Hull

-

8b0

42w0

33w0

45b0