Yorkshire Chess Association

 I<< HOME

Calendar of Events Results/Reports

 

The British (Individual) Rapidplay 2019

 

Open Section

 

No

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

SPS

1

Gordon, Stephen J

1

B

21

1

W

15

1

W

10

B

3

B

2

W

8

1

B

6

1

W

9

1

B

4

0

W

5

1

B

13

 

 

GM

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

7

 

 

7

 

 

8

 

53

2

Eggleston, David J

0

W

9

1

B

20

1

W

16

B

10

W

1

1

B

11

1

W

3

1

B

8

1

W

6

1

B

12

W

5

 

 

IM

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

7

 

 

8

 

 

8

 

47

3

Webb, Laurence E

1

B

23

1

W

16

1

B

8

W

1

1

B

6

W

9

0

B

2

1

W

15

0

B

5

1

W

7

0

W

4

 

 

FM

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

6

 

 

7

 

 

7

 

50

4

Cohen, Aron J

B

18

1

W

13

1

B

9

0

W

6

1

B

7

W

25

0

B

8

1

B

5

0

W

1

1

W

15

1

B

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

7

 

41

5

Starley, Robert

0

B

15

1

W

21

1

B

12

W

7

0

B

8

1

W

17

1

B

16

0

W

4

1

W

3

1

B

1

B

2

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

7

 

39

6

Han, Yichen

1

W

20

B

9

1

W

19

1

B

4

0

W

3

B

15

0

W

1

1

B

11

0

B

2

1

W

8

B

10

 

 

CM

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

6

 

42

7

Cox, Toby

1

W

11

0

B

10

1

W

18

B

5

0

W

4

B

13

1

W

19

W

16

1

B

9

0

B

3

1

W

15

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

38

8

Shaw, Peter

W

17

1

B

14

0

W

3

1

B

19

1

W

5

B

1

1

W

4

0

W

2

B

15

0

B

6

W

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

5

 

 

5

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

40

9

Hutchinson, Paul A

1

B

2

W

6

0

W

4

1

B

17

1

W

10

B

3

W

15

0

B

1

0

W

7

B

11

1

W

22

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

38

10

Burnett, Jim

1

-

bye

1

W

7

0

B

1

W

2

0

B

9

0

W

16

1

B

13

0

W

12

1

B

14

1

B

21

W

6

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

35

11

Burke, Mitchell R

0

B

7

1

W

23

1

B

22

0

W

15

1

B

21

0

W

2

1

B

14

0

W

6

B

13

W

9

1

B

19

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

34

12

Cook, Phil

W

14

B

17

0

W

5

0

W

13

1

-

bye

1

B

21

W

24

1

B

10

1

B

16

0

W

2

B

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

33

13

Kuzhelev, Timur

W

19

0

B

4

1

W

14

1

B

12

0

B

15

W

7

0

W

10

1

B

20

W

11

1

B

17

0

W

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

5

 

33

14

Somton, Anita

B

12

0

W

8

0

B

13

1

B

18

W

17

1

-

bye

0

W

11

1

B

19

0

W

10

B

22

1

W

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

29

15

Watson, Phil R

1

W

5

0

B

1

W

17

1

B

11

1

W

13

W

6

B

9

0

B

3

W

8

0

B

4

0

B

7

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

5

 

 

5

 

37

16

Chipanga, Takaedza

1

W

22

0

B

3

0

B

2

1

W

23

W

19

1

B

10

0

W

5

B

7

0

W

12

B

20

W

18

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

32

17

Nicholson, Jim W R

B

8

W

12

B

15

0

W

9

B

14

0

B

5

1

W

21

W

23

1

B

22

0

W

13

W

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

29

18

Vickery, Jim E

W

4

0

B

19

0

B

7

0

W

14

B

20

W

24

1

B

23

W

22

-

bye

1

-

bye

B

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

23

19

Hampton, Paul D J

B

13

1

W

18

0

B

6

0

W

8

B

16

1

W

22

0

B

7

0

W

14

W

20

1

B

23

0

W

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

28

20

Gardener, Eric

0

B

6

0

W

2

0

B

21

1

-

bye

W

18

W

23

1

B

22

0

W

13

B

19

W

16

B

17

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

22

21

Combie, Alex B

0

W

1

0

B

5

1

W

20

1

B

22

0

W

11

0

W

12

0

B

17

1

-

bye

1

B

23

0

W

10

0

B

14

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

24

22

Ross, Stuart

0

B

16

1

-

bye

0

W

11

0

W

21

1

B

23

0

B

19

0

W

20

B

18

0

W

17

W

14

0

B

9

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

20

23

Hare, Bernard T

0

W

3

0

B

11

1

W

24

0

B

16

0

W

22

B

20

0

W

18

B

17

0

W

21

0

W

19

1

-

bye

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

15

24

Filler One

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

B

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

18

B

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

5

25

Filler Three

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3