Sheffield & District Chess Association

Established 1883

 

I<< HOME

Events

 

 

Online League Season 3, Knock-Out, 2021

(Click on match score to go to match details.)

Home Team

P

W

D

L

For

Pts

SA A

Wo A

S N B

S N A

Ec A

S U A

Ba A

D & A

Hi A

Ro A

C C A

S D A

SASCA A

2

2

0

0

7

4

XXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3-1

 

 

 

Woodseats A

2

2

0

0

6

4

 

XXX

 

 

 

 

 

2-1

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Nomads B

2

2

0

0

5

4

 

 

XXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

3-1

 

 

Sheffield Nomads A

1

1

0

0

4

2

 

 

 

XXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall A

2

1

0

1

2

1

 

 

 

0-4

XXX

2-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield University A

1

0

1

0

2

1

 

 

 

 

 

XXX

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley A

1

0

0

1

1

0

 

 

1-2

 

 

 

XXX

 

 

 

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth A

1

0

0

1

1

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XXX

 

 

 

 

Hillsborough A

1

0

0

1

1

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XXX

 

 

 

Rotherham A

1

0

0

1

1

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XXX

 

 

Clay Cross A

1

0

0

1

0

0

0-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XXX

 

Sheffield Deaf A

1

0

0

1

0

0

 

0-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XXX

 

 

Round 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

18/11/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnsley A

1-2

Sheffield Nomads B

   

Ecclesall A

0-4

Sheffield Nomads A

B

Martin J Sheard

1-0

Steve Withington

   

B

Ivan Basarab-Horwath

0-1

Paul Cumbers

W

Neil Todd

0-1

Vasileios Pasialis

   

W

David Burn

0-1

Chris CW Shephard

B

Richard F Hall

0-1

Duncan Chambers

   

B

Colin Reid

0-1

Henry Withington

W

Anthony Perry

-

Mattiangelo D'Agnese

   

W

 Default

0-1

Geoff Frost

 

 

 

 

 

 

SASCA A

3-1

Hillsborough A

   

Woodseats A

2-1

Darnall & Handsworth A

B

Miles D Edwards-Wright

1-0

Bryan Wood

   

B

Daniel Gottschalk

-

Geoffrey D Brown

W

Thomas Wills

1-0

Joseph B Bradey

   

W

W (Bill) Ward

1-0

Craig Chatterton

B

Marek Krajci

1-0

Alan K Sutton

   

B

Dave Cook

1-0

Joe G Primrose

W

Luke Harper

0-1

George Swanson

   

W

C Jordan Bentliff

0-1

John M Oughton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Preliminary Round

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

 

 

Matches played

      

      

21/10/2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay Cross A

0-4

SASCA A

   

Ecclesall A

2-2

Sheffield University A

B

 Default

0-1

Miles D Edwards-Wright

   

B

Ivan Basarab-Horwath

0-1

Shane Okakpu

W

 Default

0-1

Thomas Wills

   

W

Elliott Harris

1-0

Chamod Simone

B

 Default

0-1

Marek Krajci

   

B

Colin Reid

1-0

Luke Willmott

W

 Default

0-1

Luke Harper

   

W

Stuart N Bullington

0-1

Oliver West

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall A won on tie-break.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheffield Deaf A

0-4

Woodseats A

   

Sheffield Nomads B

3-1

Rotherham A

B

 Default

0-1

Mark S Allison

   

B

Arjun Babu

-

Peter Catt

W

 Default

0-1

Brendan Ashmore

   

W

Steve Withington

-

Oliver Brennan

B

 Default

0-1

David Moore

   

B

Duncan Chambers

1-0

John Baker

W

 Default

0-1

Ian Davey

   

W

Koohyar Roshani

1-0

Richard Dennis