Doncaster Chess Congress

 

Results in 2018

 

 

Open

 

No.

Name

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

1

Jonathan Hawkins

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

18

w

1

4

b

1

17

w

1

6

b

1

2

w

2

Ali Jaunooby

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

13

w

23

b

1

10

w

1

14

b

1

1

b

3

Thomas Pitcher

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

15

w

1

5

b

1

6

w

0

18

b

1

4

w

4

Joe Kilshaw

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

27

b

1

1

w

0

12

w

1

17

b

1

3

b

5

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

28

w

1

3

w

0

22

b

1

7

b

13

w

1

6

Eric Gardiner

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

hpb

-

26

w

1

3

b

1

1

w

0

9

b

7

Roger W Jennings

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

16

w

11

b

1

13

w

5

w

8

b

8

Jonathan Wells

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

19

w

1

17

b

0

21

w

1

13

b

7

w

9

Robert A Newton

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

hpb

-

12

b

16

w

1

11

b

6

w

10

Deji Jeje

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

26

b

25

w

1

2

b

0

15

w

17

w

1

11

Samuel Milson

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

hpb

-

7

w

0

26

b

1

9

w

18

b

1

12

Mate Ther

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

hpb

-

9

w

4

b

0

28

b

1

19

w

1

13

Raymond Ilett

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

2

b

24

w

1

7

b

8

w

5

b

0

14

Mike J Surtees

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

17

b

0

29

w

1

20

b

1

2

w

0

15

b

15

John S Garnett

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

3

b

0

19

b

23

w

1

10

b

14

w

16

Peter Shaw

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

7

b

20

w

9

b

0

19

b

24

w

1

17

Richard J Webster

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

14

w

1

8

w

1

1

b

0

4

w

0

10

b

0

18

Marek Gajdosz

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

1

b

0

28

w

1

24

b

1

3

w

0

11

w

0

19

Paul A Johnson

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

8

b

0

15

w

29

b

1

16

w

12

b

0

20

Gerald M Cohen

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

hpb

-

16

b

14

w

0

23

b

22

w

21

Tim Hilton

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

hpb

-

22

w

1

8

b

0

zpb

-

0

25

b

22

Derek A Sheppard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

hpb

-

21

b

0

5

w

0

25

w

1

20

b

23

Anita Somton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

hpb

-

2

w

0

15

b

0

20

w

28

b

1

24

Murray Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

hpb

-

13

b

0

18

w

0

26

w

1

16

b

0

25

David A Patrick

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

hpb

-

10

b

0

27

w

22

b

0

21

w

26

R Michael Round

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

10

w

6

b

0

11

w

0

24

b

0

bye

-

1

27

Richard L Bowman

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

w

0

hpb

-

25

b

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

Alexandru Zimleanschi

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

5

b

0

18

b

0

bye

-

1

12

w

0

23

w

0

29

Andrew Jaques

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

hpb

-

14

b

0

19

w

0