Yorkshire Chess Association

 I<< HOME

Calendar of Events Results/Reports

 

The British (Individual) Rapidplay 2019

 

England U-11 Trial Qualifier

 

No

Name

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

SPS

1

Karas, Eugenia

 

1

W

14

1

B

8

1

W

13

B

2

1

W

6

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

14

2

Evans, Ruben

 

1

B

15

1

W

9

1

B

5

W

1

B

4

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

13

3

Yu, William

 

1

W

22

1

B

11

B

4

W

5

1

B

16

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

12

4

Gardiner, Ethan

 

-

bye

1

B

6

W

3

1

B

13

W

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

10

5

Rees, Amelie

 

1

W

17

1

B

21

0

W

2

B

3

B

7

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

10

6

Sajid, Aryan

 

1

B

16

0

W

4

1

B

9

1

W

15

0

B

1

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

10

7

Subramanian, Anusha

 

1

W

19

0

B

13

W

21

1

B

14

W

5

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

9

8

Chan, Lucas

 

1

B

12

0

W

1

1

B

10

0

W

16

1

B

15

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

9

9

Pyun, Lindsay

 

1

W

23

0

B

2

0

W

6

1

B

21

1

W

14

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

8

10

Hurst, Kate

 

0

W

11

1

B

23

0

W

8

1

B

19

1

W

13

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

7

11

Sharma, Mihir

 

1

B

10

0

W

3

0

B

15

W

12

1

W

17

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

7

12

Eccleston, Bryony

 

0

W

8

1

B

22

0

W

16

B

11

1

W

21

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

6

13

Ralph, Toby

 

1

B

20

1

W

7

0

B

1

0

W

4

0

B

10

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

9

14

Oh, Julie

 

0

B

1

1

W

20

1

B

18

0

W

7

0

B

9

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

7

15

Goldsmith, Max

 

0

W

2

1

B

19

1

W

11

0

B

6

0

W

8

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

7

16

Tang, Joshua

 

0

W

6

+

B

24

1

B

12

1

B

8

0

W

3

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

5

17

O'Sullivan, Conor

 

0

B

5

0

W

18

1

B

23

1

W

22

0

B

11

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

 

2

 

5

18

Yerabati, Samiksha

 

0

W

21

1

B

17

0

W

14

0

W

23

1

B

22

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

5

19

Pannu, Aaron

 

0

B

7

0

W

15

1

B

20

0

W

10

1

-

bye

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

4

20

Pitts, Daniel

 

0

W

13

0

B

14

0

W

19

1

-

bye

1

B

23

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

3

21

Holmes, Adam‑Rafael

 

1

B

18

0

W

5

B

7

0

W

9

0

B

12

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

6

22

Pitts, Hannah

 

0

B

3

0

W

12

1

-

bye

0

B

17

0

W

18

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

3

23

Pannu, Mya

 

0

B

9

0

W

10

0

W

17

1

B

18

0

W

20

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

1

 

2

24

Moser, Benjamin

 

-

bye

-

W

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2