Yorkshire Chess Association

 

 I<< HOME

Notices

02/08/2021

ECF Ratings 1st August 2021

 

Over-the-board ratings (which have replaced grades) matter little at present, so monthly rating is currently pretty meaningless.  However, the August list is what would normally apply to the Yorkshire League, so a Yorkshire extract is given here, though most OTB ratings cannot be reflective of current form.  There will be a few names not picked up in the extraction process, while others may not strictly belong.

 

Clubs are as have been represented in the local league etc. in parentheses, where “CA” denotes Calderdale, “Do” denotes Doncaster and so on, “YY” denotes Yorkshire League and “YJ” denotes YJCA events.  An asterisk after the “club” name denotes a geographical location rather than a club.  The list contains 999 players.

 

Many people have little grasp of 4-digit ratings (including the writer), so ratings in the list below have been converted to grade equivalents (placed to the right) for guidance.  The theoretical relationship is:

Rating = (7.5 x Grade) + 700

Grade = (Rating – 700) / 7.5

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

 

Code

Name

Standard

Rapid

Club

291879B

Abrahams, Daniel

2245 C

206

2118 F

189

Leeds University

165369G

Ackley, Peter JE

2148 A

193

2155 C

194

Chesterfield (SH), Three Horseshoes (DO), Leeds (LE), Sheffield (YY)

104066C

Acton, Stuart R

1323 D

83

 

Acomb WM Club (YO)

259489E

Adair, James R

2410 C

228

 

Yorkshire, 4NCL White Rose

142617F

Adam, David W

1803 A

147

1713 D

135

Ilkley (BR), Rose Forgrove (LE)

105477G

Adams, David M

2148 C

193

 

Ecclesall (SH)

318537A

Addison, Graeme

1293 D

79

 

Hillsborough (SH)

329919D

Agrawal, Sahil

 

1248 E

73

(YJ)

273469C

Ai, Farshad

2013 D

175

 

Ecclesall (SH)

104072J

Ainsley, Geoff J

1593 B

119

 

Calderdale

327080E

Aizlewood, Alan

1150 F

60

 

Huddersfield (HD), Holmfirth

265438G

Ako, Gawain

1942 F

165

1623 F

123

Moortown

319201F

Alam, Safdar

1653 D

127

 

Ecclesall (SH)

105573C

Alcock, Mike

1990 D

172

 

Chesterfield

265439J

Aldous, Dave

1660 E

128

 

Alwoodley (LE)

105613L

Allan, John M

1818 D

149

 

Hebden Bridge (CA), Calderdale (YY)

297663J

Allen, Andrew

1810 B

148

1713 D

135

Worksop (SH)

265534C

Allen, Chris

1623 D

123

 

Ravenfield (SH)

105658L

Allison, Mark S

1983 B

171

1810 F

148

Sheffield (YY), Woodseats (SH)

105657J

Allison, Paul A

1773 A

143

1728 D

137

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

328338A

Al-Maani, Luqman

 

1105 E

54

Leeds University

292573E

Alsina Leal, Daniel

2515 E

242

2433 E

231

Leeds (LE)

321678A

Alwis, Benji

 

1090 D

52

York RI

243940C

Amarnath, Talakalukoppa

1413 E

95

1525 D

110

Chesterfield

296425K

Anderson, Aleksi

1263 E

75

 

SASCA (SH)

171829A

Anderson, Mark

1428 D

97

 

Barnsley (DO, SH)

104095K

Anderson, Paul W

1750 C

140

 

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Eagle and Child (YO), York RI (YY)

323627E

Anderton, Harriet

 

805 E

14

UK Chess Challenge

105750K

Andrews, Norman G

1645 A

126

 

Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO), York RI (YY)

160284G

Anscombe, Simon N

1683 B

131

 

David Brown Gear (HD), Huddersfield (CA, YY)

329632F

Appell, Orrie

1225 E

70

 

Rose Forgrove (LE)

330378A

Archalova, Alexandra

 

1240 F

72

(YJ)

158221F

Archer, Ian

1383 F

91

1180 E

64

Nomads (Doncaster)

131223G

Arnott, Jonathan W

2141 A

192

2058 C

181

Leeds (LE), SASCA (SH)

311858H

Arthur, Adrian

1285 D

78

1255 F

74

Central Division (BR)

157541H

Ashcroft, David

1780 C

144

 

Chesterfield

311861H

Ashmore, Brendan

1668 C

129

 

Woodseats (SH)

329633H

Atashgaran, Amin

1375 F

90

1255 E

74

Leeds University (LE)

105958A

Atkinson, John W

1968 C

169

 

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

306839A

Atkinson, Matthew

1255 E

74

 

SASCA (SH)

136195J

Atkinson, Richard

1563 C

115

1795 E

146

Victoria Dock (HL)

104911C

Auer, Helmut

1458 C

101

 

Rose Forgrove (LE)

144539L

Ayres, Jonathan R

1803 D

147

 

Scarborough (YO)

278213D

Aziz, Zana

1773 B

143

 

West Leeds (LE, YY)

320134L

Babu, Siddharth

 

1083 C

51

(YJ)

152040E

Bacon, Andy

1428 C

97

 

Clay Cross

250768H

Bacon, Robert

1495 D

106

1495 C

106

Catholic Club (DO)

276570G

Bagley, Andy J

1885 B

158

1953 D

167

Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

226372F

Bak, Andrew

2043 B

179

2050 E

180

Hebden Bridge (CA), Bradford (BR), Pudsey (LE)

243671B

Bak, Christopher

2043 A

179

2132 D

190

Hebden Bridge (CA), Bradford (BR, YY), Pudsey (LE)

265210K

Baker, John

1720 D

136

 

Rotherham (SH)

278161L

Bamford, Neil

1683 D

131

 

Hebden Bridge (CA)

179347A

Barber, Paul M

2028 B

177

 

Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO), York RI (YY)

330382C

Bardsley, Isabella

 

708 F

1

(YJ)

230071A

Barker, Arron

1938 D

165

 

Acomb WM Club (YO)

250261G

Barker, Ian

1488 B

105

1458 E

101

Sheffield (YY), Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

106225G

Barlow, David

2008 B

174

1921 E

162

Belgrave (CA), Bradford (BR, YY), S Bradford (BR), Yks Cpr Wks (LE)

106268C

Barnett, Mike J

1653 B

127

 

Belgrave (CA), S Bradford (BR)

230914C

Barry, Colm

2223 B

203

2208 D

201

Leeds (LE, YY), Ilkley (BR)

260151F

Barwick, Ian

1878 E

157

 

Sheffield Nomads (SH)

106351A

Barwood, Tim J

970 F

36

 

Hull

282193L

Basarab-Horwath, Ivan

1570 C

116

 

Ecclesall (SH)

155412J

Batonyi, Gabor

1915 E

162

 

Ilkley (BR)

318544J

Batty, Ralph

963 E

35

 

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

212777F

Battye, Phillip J

1705 B

134

1683 C

131

Three Horseshoes (DO), Doncaster Ch Scy (YY)

136199F

Bawden, Phil

1833 C

151

 

The Willows (HL)

129840K

Baxter, Andrew P

1683 C

131

 

Rotherham (SH)

243657H

Baxter, Colin R

1548 D

113

 

St Andrews Hull (HL)

274158B

Baxter, Harry

1855 B

154

1795 D

146

Harrogate (YY)

327567L

Beal, Kim

1038 F

45

805 F

14

Darnall & Handsworth

106483G

Beavers, Mick

1255 D

74

 

York RI (YY)

106493K

Beckett, Phill J

1713 E

135

 

Worksop (SH)

171905B

Bedford, Richard

1803 F

147

 

Hebden Bridge (CA)

106507F

Beech, John E

1683 D

131

1585 E

118

Three Horseshoes (DO), Doncaster Ch Scy (YY)

312546E

Beet, Victor

1510 E

108

 

Withernsea (HL)

233756D

Bennett, Chris

1570 E

116

 

Catholic Club (DO)

269335F

Bennett, Judd

1968 F

169

 

York University (YO)

341960F

Bergstedt-Bares, Cameron

1743 F

139

 

Sheffield

288807F

Berisha, Ismet

1720 B

136

1870 C

156

Catholic Club (DO), Doncaster Ch Scy (YY)

136201L

Bettley, Andrew D

1855 A

154

1660 D

128

Hull DCA (YY), St Andrews Hull (HL)

264720F

Bird, Jim

1443 C

99

 

Rose Forgrove (LE)

329920L

Birolo, Enzo Bez

 

985 E

38

(YJ)

265213E

Birtwhistle, Andrew

1720 D

136

 

Hillsborough (SH)

299298L

Black, Robert

1585 D

118

 

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

265444B

Bland, Andrew

1600 D

120

 

Shipley (BR), Bradford

327102L

Blaylock, Andy

1255 F

74

 

Hull (HL)

259863C

Boger, Raymond

1938 D

165

 

Huddersfield

270374K

Bolton, S Neil

1345 C

86

 

Rose Forgrove (LE)

106992F

Boot, Granville

1855 C

154

 

David Brown Gear (HD), Huddersfield (CA)

259188B

Booth, David

1694 D

132

 

Holmfirth (HD), Huddersfield (CA)

149540K

Boothman, George D

1630 B

124

1630 E

124

Ravenfield (SH), Dons (DO)

187078G

Boothman, William

1750 D

140

 

Ilkley (BR)

328303D

Bosak, Adam

1810 E

148

 

Barnsley (DO, SH)

320532A

Bowers, Nick

1173 F

63

 

Bingley

149635K

Bowman, Richard L

1863 B

155

1855 D

154

Belgrave (CA), Leeds (LE, YY), Keighley (BR)

136065G

Boylan, Richard S

1795 C

146

 

Huddersfield (CA, HD, YY)

125587D

Bracey, Steve

1773 C

143

 

Chesterfield

176207C

Brack, Keith

1443 E

99

 

S Bradford (BR)

303260H

Bradey, Joseph B

1818 B

149

1825 F

150

Hillsborough (SH), Sheffield (YY)

279751D

Braham, Peter

1780 C

144

1698 E

133

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

107182J

Bramall, Alan

1818 C

149

1668 C

129

Catholic Club (DO)

107189A

Bramson, Mike

1983 A

171

1923 C

163

Bradford (YY), Undercliffe (BR), Pudsey (LE)

298489B

Brannan, Peter M

1548 D

113

 

Shipley (BR), Alwoodley (LE, YY)

302366H

Brears, Howard

1645 B

126

 

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)

255162H

Brencher, Paul

1968 B

169

 

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)

326079D

Brennan, Oliver

1773 D

143

1780 F

144

Sheffield (YY), Rotherham (SH)

250781L

Brennan, Pete

1563 C

115

 

Alwoodley (LE)

312134D

Briggs, Brendan

1381 C

90

 

Huddersfield (HD)

270810D

Briggs, Cliff

1285 F

78

 

Worksop (SH)

149613L

Briggs, Geoff

1375 D

90

 

Shipley (BR)

104948D

Broadbent, Robert

1953 B

167

 

Central Division (BR), Brighouse (CA), Calderdale (HD, YY)

274572A

Broatch, Neil S

1548 E

113

 

Moortown (LE)

107334F

Brodie, Eric J

1825 E

150

 

Acomb WM Club (YO), Limewood & Scarcroft

185571C

Brooks, Steven R

1593 C

119

1585 E

118

Doncaster Ch Scy (YY), Barnby Dun (DO)

124565L

Brown, Geoffrey D

1900 A

160

1645 C

126

Sheffield (YY), Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

107480F

Brown, Stephen

1495 C

106

 

Hull (HL)

243663C

Browne, Robin F

1833 C

151

1758 E

141

Leeds (LE), Ilkley (BR)

318622C

Buckley, David

1563 C

115

1705 F

134

York RI (YO, YY)

142621H

Budahazi, Paul

1435 C

98

1270 F

76

Bingley (BR), Undercliffe (BR)

320512F

Bullington, Stuart N

1315 C

82

 

Ecclesall (SH)

328930J

Bulmer, Joe

1053 F

47

 

Harrogate

327166D

Buric, Benja

 

1053 D

47

Scarborough

326201H

Buric, Luka

 

1285 D

78

Scarborough

156101H

Burnett, Jim

2103 A

187

2140 B

192

Sheffield (YY), Ecclesall (SH)

288836B

Burton, John

1263 D

75

 

Hull (HL)

221349H

Burton, Nick

1960 B

168

2020 E

176

Leeds (LE, YY), Ilkley (BR)

107765L

Burton, Stephen

1518 A

109

1465 D

102

Central Division (BR), West Leeds (LE, YY)

296431E

Burton, Stephen P

1128 C

57

 

Rose Forgrove (LE)

328284D

Busuioc, Alexandra

1953 D

167

 

Leeds University (LE)

107823K

Butterworth, Andrew

2013 B

175

1960 F

168

Barnsley (DO, SH)

320083J

Callaghan, David

1105 D

54

 

Harrogate

250790A

Callis, Richard O

1690 B

132

 

Hull DCA (YY), The Willows (HL)

289813F

Camacho Collados, Jose

2553 E

247

 

4NCL White Rose

298803D

Cameron, Neil

1683 C

131

1533 E

111

Clay Cross

311882E

Carden, Andrew

1390 D

92

1420 C

96

York RI (YO),  (YJ)

312096L

Carden, Nicholas

1225 D

70

1345 D

86

York RI (YO),  (YJ)

311712B

Carmichael, Ned

1833 A

151

1750 C

140

Hull DCA (YY), Beverley

185536A

Carpenter, James M

1960 C

168

 

Eagle and Child (YO), York RI (YY)

213991B

Carpenter, Martin

2035 D

178

 

York RI (YY)

124617D

Carpino, Nigel

2043 D

179

 

Woodseats (SH)

278139G

Carr, Ashley

1510 C

108

 

Acomb WM Club (YO)

136789E

Carr, Norman

1413 D

95

 

Pontefract (YY)

180642H

Carrigan, Anthony

1330 D

84

 

Wetherby (YO)

180643K

Carrigan, Ian

1525 B

110

 

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Wetherby (HA, YO)

318126B

Carrigan, Michael

1113 C

55

 

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Wetherby (HA, YO)

104802J

Carter, Paul GE

1683 C

131

 

The Willows (HL)

252227F

Carter, Stephen P

 

1728 E

137

Leeds

312100J

Cashdan, Japhet

1180 F

64

1098 D

53

York RI (YO),  (YJ)

216767A

Catron, W (Bill)

1075 E

50

 

Acomb WM Club (YO), Rose Forgrove

187211E

Catt, Peter

1788 B

145

1833 C

151

Doncaster Ch Scy (YY), Barnby Dun (DO)

327103B

Catto, Joseph

1690 D

132

 

Hull (HL)

323492H

Cavalier, Joe

1015 E

42

 

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

104806F

Cawston, M John

1863 A

155

 

Undercliffe (BR), Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO)

141897L

Chambers, Duncan

1668 D

129

 

Sheffield Nomads (SH)

227256J

Chambers, Paul R

970 D

36

 

Harrogate (YY)

320356G

Chan, Sheng Liang Bernard

2101 B

186

2034 D

177

Leeds (YY), Leeds University (LE)

108255D

Charlesworth, Bryn W

1548 D

113

 

David Brown Gear (HD), Huddersfield (CA)

282197H

Chatterton, Craig

1570 C

116

1758 D

141

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

108289K

Cheshire, Paul L

1668 D

129

 

Hillsborough (SH)

276211A

Chester, Simon

1810 C

148

 

Scarborough (YO)

108294C

Chesters, Graham

2013 C

175

 

St Andrews Hull (HL)

329310F

Chong, Ghai

1465 F

102

 

Victoria Dock (HL)

262444J

Choo, Jimmy

1975 F

170

 

Ilkley (BR)

300319L

Chow, Sam

2403 D

227

 

4NCL White Rose

180651J

Clark, John A

1758 B

141

 

Sheffield (YY), Ecclesall (SH)

142316C

Clark, Michael

1630 D

124

 

Worksop (SH)

108421F

Clark, William (Bill) G

1788 E

145

 

Bradford (BR, YY), Pudsey (LE)

108452F

Clarke, Paul RH

1758 A

141

 

Undercliffe (BR), Rose Forgrove (LE, YY), Alwoodley

295995B

Clarke, Sylvan

1308 B

81

 

Keighley (BR), Alwoodley (LE, YY)

313732G

Clarke, Tobin E

 

1053 C

47

York RI

298727C

Clayton, Ashley

1593 E

119

 

St Andrews Hull (HL), York University

327336C

Clayton, Daniel J

1575 D

116

1390 F

92

Woodseats (SH)

108472A

Clayton, N Charles

1480 B

104

 

St Andrews Hull (HL)

230106E

Clegg, Robert

1880 A

157

1788 B

145

Calderdale (YY), Huddersfield

288838F

Clemmey, Jason

1345 B

86

 

Hull (HL)

136729J

Clifford, Farrell P

1705 C

134

1683 E

131

Dons (DO)

124712J

Cloudsdale, Peter

1833 D

151

1660 F

128

York RI (YO, YY)

289767C

Coe, Timothy

1840 F

152

 

Hull (HL)

157043C

Cole, Tristram C

1803 F

147

 

Sheffield

216774J

Colledge, Dave

1779 A

143

 

Belgrave (CA), Central Division (BR), Calderdale (HD, YY)

306933D

Colley, Nick

1413 B

95

1368 D

89

Hull (HL)

136100E

Collier, James P

1683 E

131

 

Rose Forgrove (LE)

128193J

Collinson, Mark I

2073 B

183

 

Victoria Dock (HL)

108730H

Conroy, A Geoff

 

1765 E

142

Rose Forgrove

108742D

Convery, Peter

1885 E

158

1855 E

154

Doncaster Ch Scy (YY), Barnby Dun (DO)

142620F

Conyers-Kelly, Toby

1225 B

70

 

Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO), York RI (YY)

108763A

Cook, Dave

1510 C

108

 

Woodseats (SH)

297999J

Cook, Phil

2148 D

193

2125 D

190

Hebden Bridge (CA)

271628J

Coop, Brian H

1930 B

164

 

Harrogate (HA, LE, YY)

327773C

Cooper, Darci

1300 E

80

 

Sheffield Deaf (SH)

278307B

Cooper, Dave M

1555 C

114

 

Hull (HL)

240985K

Cooper, Gavyn

2200 C

200

 

York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)

108841F

Cooper, John G

2313 B

215

2200 D

200

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

181952F

Cooper, Peter

1690 B

132

1585 E

118

Ecclesall (SH)

300082F

Cooper, Peter

1675 D

130

 

Pontefract (YY)

246231L

Cooper, Stephen R

1360 D

88

 

Acomb WM Club (YO)

274436D

Copland, David

1443 E

99

1368 E

89

Bingley (BR)

108885D

Corbett, Malcolm E

1825 C

150

 

Belgrave (CA), Calderdale (YY)

258651E

Corcoran, Gary

1865 B

155

1689 C

131

Shipley (BR), Pudsey (LE)

282198K

Cormack, Ewan

2043 C

179

 

Ecclesall (SH)

251791H

Corner, Brian D

1473 D

103

 

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Wetherby (HA, YO)

253901K

Cornish, Hugh

1338 E

85

 

Alwoodley (LE)

108940H

Coulson, Gary D

1893 F

159

 

Bradford Central (YY)

166602C

Coupe, Alan D

1900 E

160

 

SASCA (SH)

230912K

Cowan, Richard M

1930 B

164

 

York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)

328007L

Craig, Ian

1353 F

87

 

Central Division

261058K

Crampton, Daniel

1218 E

69

 

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

285863A

Crawford, Lee

1855 C

154

1878 E

157

Leeds (LE), Ilkley (BR), Bingley

312657C

Creighton, Colin

1405 C

94

1218 D

69

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

341877H

Crewe, John

1366 F

88

 

Ecclesall

109105A

Crofts, Brian

1585 C

118

1548 D

113

Chesterfield

109121K

Crook, Phil H

1585 C

118

 

The Willows (HL)

157552B

Crosthwaite, Stuart

1960 B

168

 

Sheffield (YY), Sheffield Nomads (SH)

250334H

Crow, Stephen

1803 A

147

1878 D

157

St Andrews Hull (HL)

109171C

Crowther, Mark D

2118 A

189

2050 E

180

Bradford College (BR), Bradford Central (YY), Moortown (LE)

246456B

Cuaresma, Bien

1713 D

135

1810 C

148

Wakefield (YY)

109187G

Culkin, Shaun J

1983 C

171

2020 F

176

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

302373E

Cullum, Dale H

1863 A

155

1743 D

139

Bradford College (BR), W Leeds (LE, YY), Moortown (LE), York RI (YO)

318585A

Curras Lorenzo, Guillermo

1878 B

157

 

Leeds (YY), Leeds University (LE)

323343B

Czerniuch, Daniel

1291 D

78

 

Holmfirth (HD)

181991E

Czerwinski, Peter

1473 E

103

 

Huddersfield (HD)

278216K

Czuba, Mike

1623 E

123

 

Bingley (BR)

179929A

Daley, Mark

1915 D

162

 

Harrogate (HA, YY)

220026A

Dannenberg, G James

2110 D

188

 

Bradford Central (YY), Shipley (BR), Moortown (LE)

245568H

Darling, George A

1870 B

156

 

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL), Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO)

321676H

Daru, Krish

 

1315 B

82

Wakefield

329631D

Davidson, James

1548 F

113

 

Leeds University (LE)

158301D

Davies, Clive W

1848 A

153

 

Undercliffe (BR), Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

149275F

Davies, Eric P

1458 A

101

1420 C

96

Central Division (BR), West Leeds (LE, YY)

128171K

Davis, Jim

1945 C

166

1923 D

163

Worksop (SH)

286043A

Dawson, Danny

 

1660 E

128

Darnall & Handsworth

142623A

Dawson, Peter

1518 E

109

1398 E

93

Nomads (Doncaster)

160022K

Day, Les P

1600 C

120

 

Sheffield Nomads (SH)

109485D

Day, Paul G

1758 A

141

1600 F

120

Leeds (LE), Bradford Central (YY), Keighley (BR)

341878K

Daykin, Dale

1452 F

100

 

Woodseats

318699E

Daykin, Steve

1305 C

80

 

Woodseats (SH)

306840H

De Sousa Muachikape, Jael

1773 C

143

1639 A

125

Alwoodley (LE, YY),  (YJ)

109533L

Dean, Robert A

1861 A

154

 

Undercliffe (BR), Rose Forgrove (YY), Pudsey (LE)

270470F

Dearnley, Andrew

1728 F

137

 

Holmfirth (HD)

109587A

Denison, D Michael

1848 D

153

 

Wakefield (YY)

133944J

Dennington, Robert

1518 A

109

1645 D

126

Ilkley (BR), Alwoodley (LE)

301943D

Dennis, Richard

1623 F

123

 

Sheffield *, Yorkshire Congresses

271684H

Dennison, Warren B

1968 B

169

1998 D

173

Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

109622K

Desmedt, Richard E

1758 C

141

1810 E

148

Doncaster Ch Scy (YY), Barnsley (DO, SH)

158302F

Devlin, Tom

1525 C

110

 

Rose Forgrove (LE)

109626G

Devonshire, Steven

1570 D

116

1705 E

134

Dons (DO), Pontefract (YY)

319588A

Dexter, Philip

1248 D

73

 

Ravenfield (SH)

321923K

Dhakan, Raj

 

1218 D

69

Leeds University

294059A

Dhunna, Danavir

 

1128 B

57

Bradford

328271F

Dickinson, Oliver

1060 E

48

 

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

341927H

Ditta, Muhammad Hamza

1378 F

90

 

Sheffield      *

234266C

Dixon, Simon

1683 B

131

 

Scarborough (YO)

261049J

Donahue, Randolph E

1803 A

147

1795 C

146

Leeds (LE, YY), Leeds (LE)

187189E

Donoghue, Steve

1285 B

78

1270 E

76

St Andrews Hull (HL)

265312G

Dooley, Max

1690 D

132

 

Beeston

109814H

Dossett, Christopher S

1825 D

150

 

Scarborough (YO)

185811H

Dowell, Matthew

1593 D

119

 

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

304228F

Dragan, Ionel

1908 C

161

 

Worksop (SH)

149634H

Drury, Phil

1308 D

81

1548 E

113

Central Division (BR)

154935C

Dufton, Daniel

1713 D

135

 

Keighley

278308D

Dukalev, Oleg

1728 B

137

1518 E

109

HANA Kasparov (HL), Hull (HL)

271203K

Dunn, Giles

1698 B

133

 

St Andrews Hull (HL)

165517G

Dunne, David C

1510 B

108

1578 A

117

Nomads

180666L

Eagers, John

1540 D

112

 

Dewsbury (YY)

259469K

Eagleton, Greg T

2065 E

182

 

Huddersfield (CA), Pudsey (LE)

110070B

Eddershaw, John HT

1383 A

91

 

Ecclesall (SH)

281310F

Edmundson, Ian

1713 D

135

 

Chesterfield

166373C

Edwards, Chris S

1690 A

132

1473 E

103

Belgrave (CA), Central Division (BR)

185573G

Edwards, Nicholas J

1945 D

166

 

Bradford Central (YY)

228470E

Edwards, Paul

1510 D

108

 

Belgrave (CA), Central Division (BR)

110135D

Edwards, Robin A

1668 C

129

 

Hull DCA (YY), St Andrews Hull (HL)

276572L

Egan, William J

1655 A

127

 

York RI (YY)

110158E

Eggleton, Peter

1563 C

115

 

Victoria Dock (HL)

320504G

Ellis, Patrick

1428 F

97

 

Sheffield University (SH)

143766F

Ellis, Philip G

1788 C

145

 

Ecclesall (SH)

313514H

Emmerson, Ben

1480 D

104

 

Wakefield (YY)

254286K

English, Arkady

1428 D

97

 

Sheffield Nomads (SH)

263024C

Ensor, Rob

1690 D

132

 

Beeston

269514F

Evans, Alan D

1680 D

130

 

Sportsman

319226L

Evans, Roy

1315 D

82

 

Ravenfield (SH)

288821L

Eyre, Will

1773 D

143

 

Nomads

318730F

Ezra, Raymond

 

1308 F

81

St Andrews Hull

110396K

Facer, Geoff

1488 D

105

 

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

312867C

Fair, Joel

1510 D

108

 

Sheffield (YY), Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

233623G

Fallman, Jonathan C

1833 E

151

 

Leeds CCCC

110429K

Farley, Mike

1570 C

116

 

Pontefract (YY), Yorks Copper Works (LE)

313160K

Farley, Zak

1765 A

142

1743 E

139

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

110453G

Farrar, Gordon

1795 A

146

 

Belgrave (CA), S Bradford (BR), Calderdale (YY)

110465C

Farrow, Ian

1510 A

108

1495 C

106

Dons (DO)

282200D

Feather, Harry

1563 C

115

1458 E

101

Sheffield (YY), Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

318676D

Fenton, Robert

1015 D

42

 

Bingley (BR)

270918B

Field, Colin W

1450 C

100

 

The Willows (HL)

315882C

Figy, Jonathan (John)

1660 F

128

 

Leeds University (LE)

110600E

Firth, David

1945 D

166

 

Huddersfield (YY)

326230D

Firth, Harrison

 

918 E

29

Yorkshire Juniors

263644L

Fishburn, Simon

1323 F

83

 

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

110675C

Fletcher, Gerald D

1878 C

157

1803 C

147

Hillsborough (SH)

136295B

Fletcher, John T

2065 C

182

 

Sheffield (YY), Sheffield Nomads (SH), Woodseats

110685F

Fletcher, Paul

1930 C

164

1990 C

172

Hillsborough (SH)

160307D

Foo, John

1548 B

113

 

Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO), York RI (YY)

220056K

Forbes, Stephen

1518 A

109

 

West Leeds (LE, YY)

322850C

Ford, Robert

1128 E

57

 

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE)

317029K

Foster, Jeff

1563 D

115

 

Hull DCA (YY), Withernsea (HL)

110831B

Fox, Michael A

1645 C

126

 

Dewsbury (YY)

329286B

Fretwell, Amelia

 

1008 D

41

(YJ)

110922E

Freund, Michael P

1623 E

123

 

Sheffield Deaf (SH), Worksop

110946H

Frost, Geoff

1870 D

156

 

Sheffield (YY), Sheffield Nomads (SH)

262439E

Fulthorpe, Barry

1248 D

73

 

West Leeds (YY), Limewood & Scarcroft

303607J

Funnell, Cameron

1758 C

141

 

Archbishops (HA), Harrogate (LE, YY)

287642F

Gacal, John

1510 D

108

 

Northallerton

313513F

Gajdosz, Marek

1960 C

168

1968 D

169

Sheffield (YY), Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

329278C

Galaiya, Jaimin

1188 F

65

 

Sheffield University (SH)

103345B

Gallagher, Dominic

1630 A

124

 

Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

315484B

Galloway, Lucius

 

1255 C

74

Alwoodley

230802C

Gardiner, Eric D

2103 A

187

1953 D

167

Hull DCA (YY)

142624C

Gardner, Alan R

1345 C

86

 

Dons

255258K

Garner, Stephen G

1360 C

88

 

St Andrews Hull (HL)

111123B

Gayson, Peter M

2148 C

193

 

Leeds (LE), Bradford (YY), 4NCL White Rose

308450E

Ge, Puyuan

 

1360 D

88

Alwoodley

125922C

Gelder, Paul

1623 A

123

1540 D

112

Alwoodley (LE, YY), Wetherby (YO)

187467G

Gibbs, John

1638 E

125

 

Doncaster Ch Scy (YY), Barnsley (DO, SH)

128312B

Gibbs, Steve J

1758 B

141

1833 F

151

Sheffield (YY), SASCA (SH)

136227G

Gibson, David J

1533 B

111

 

Beverley (HL)

111209A

Gibson, Stephen

1503 D

107

 

Sheffield Deaf

152201C

Gledhill, Paul

1533 D

111

 

Hebden Bridge (CA)

265449A

Goater, Ian

1420 E

96

1443 F

99

Keighley (BR)

296419D

Gombocz, Steve

1398 C

93

 

Wakefield (HD, YY)

124998J

Gonzales, Angel A

1623 B

123

1705 E

134

Belgrave (CA), Central Division (BR)

255259A

Gornall, Scott

1773 E

143

 

Halifax (CA), Calderdale (YY)

318128F

Gorrell, Elinor

1450 B

100

1323 D

83

Bradford (BR, YY)

251744K

Gottschalk, Daniel

1945 D

166

 

Woodseats (SH)

182906D

Gower, Patrick

2058 E

181

 

Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO)

165422G

Graham, Oliver

1945 A

166

1960 C

168

Worksop (SH), Brighouse (CA), Sheffield (YY)

250828L

Grandage, Ron

1345 F

86

 

Brighouse (CA)

111544D

Gray, Dave

1771 B

142

 

David Brown Gear (HD), Huddersfield (CA, YY)

271160G

Gray, Patrick

1503 F

107

 

Bingley (BR)

212896C

Gray, Peter

1623 E

123

 

Pontefract (YY)

328270D

Greener, Adam

1360 E

88

 

Alwoodley (LE)

250402K

Greenwood, Paul

1495 D

106

 

Shipley (BR), Bingley

286131J

Greep, Stephen

1698 C

133

 

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

111682E

Gregory, Peter

1578 C

117

 

Harrogate (HA, YY)

111701E

Grice, Alec

1668 A

129

1660 B

128

Hull DCA (YY), Beverley (HL), Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO)

136717B

Griffith, A Jon

1855 C

154

 

Eagle and Child (YO), York RI (YY)

152238D

Griffiths, David

1555 C

114

 

Nomads

302678E

Griffiths, Neil

1698 B

133

 

Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

130159H

Griffiths, Phil

1983 D

171

 

Worksop (SH)

329607G

Gunthorpe, David

1473 E

103

 

Brighouse (CA)

302813G

Gupta, Agamya

 

1450 C

100

Alwoodley, (YJ)

321677K

Gururaj, Rithwik

 

1270 C

76

Alwoodley

312888L

Hackett, Michael C

1630 C

124

 

Beverley (HL)

303746A

Hackett, Thomas L

1713 B

135

 

Hull DCA (YY), Beverley (HL)

279529C

Hackner, Oskar A

2425 B

230

 

Sheffield (YY), Sheffield Nomads (SH), SASCA

210384K

Hadi, Justin

1990 C

172

 

Beeston

128332H

Haggas, Stephen

1540 C

112

 

Central Division (BR), Moortown (LE)

320278B

Haigh, Christopher

1533 E

111

 

David Brown Gear (HD), Huddersfield (CA)

104584C

Hails, Tom

1788 E

145

1615 F

122

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

329382J

Hall, Adam D

1893 F

159

 

Harrogate (HA)

288456C

Hall, Graeme

1705 E

134

1750 F

140

Ilkley (BR)

111917F

Hall, John

2065 C

182

1938 B

165

Alwoodley (LE)

111931L

Hall, Richard F

1735 B

138

 

Barnsley (DO, SH)

152480L

Halpin, David

1173 A

63

 

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Harrogate (YY), Wetherby (HA, YO)

312891L

Hambly, Paul

1563 D

115

 

The Willows (HL)

150427H

Hamm, Jeremy A

2065 D

182

2020 D

176

Sheffield (YY), Sheffield Nomads (SH)

318747A

Hanover, David

1278 C

77

 

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Acomb WM Club (YO)

330380K

Haque, Anousheh

 

1210 F

68

(YJ)

329916J

Hara, Narita

 

1180 F

64

(YJ)

112063D

Hara, R Malcolm

1608 A

121

 

Hull DCA (YY), Beverley (HL)

142638C

Harasym, David

1765 B

142

 

Archbishops (HA), Harrogate (LE, YY)

319485B

Harding, Esmond

1330 D

84

 

Beverley (HL)