Yorkshire Chess Association

 

 I<< HOME

Notices

19/03/2021

ECF Ratings 1st March 2021

 

OTB ratings (as grades are now called) matter little at present, and monthly rating is pretty meaningless, but the following is an extract from the ECF Rating List dated 01/03/2021, with July 2020 grades for comparison.  A number of those included are juniors of uncertain geographical attribution who played in the 2018/19 UK Chess Challenge Yorkshire sections.  Not included at the moment are some Chesterfield and Clay Cross players who play(ed) in the Sheffield League.  Club names usually have an indication of the local league in which they compete, with YY for Yorkshire League and (YJ) denoting participants in Yorkshire Junior Chess Association events.  Many people have little grasp of 4-digit ratings, but the theory is that the relationship is:

Rating = (7.5 x Grade) + 700

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

 

 

 

Standard

Rapidplay

 

Ref. No.

Name

1/3/21

1/7/20

1/3/21

1/7/20

Clubs &c

165369G

Ackley, Peter JE

2148A

193A

2155C

194C

Chesterfield (SH), Three Horseshoes (DO), Leeds (LE), Sheffield (YY)

104066C

Acton, Stuart R

1323D

83D

 

 

Acomb WM Club (YO)

259489E

Adair, James R

2410B

228C

 

 

Yorkshire, 4NCL White Rose

142617F

Adam, David W

1803A

147A

1713D

135D

Ilkley (BR), Rose Forgrove (LE)

105477G

Adams, David M

2148C

193C

 

 

Ecclesall (SH)

299153G

Adams, Edward

1570E

116F

1488C

105D

Alwoodley (YY),  (YJ), Yarm School

318537A

Addison, Graeme

1293D

79D

 

 

Hillsborough (SH)

329919D

Agrawal, Sahil

 

1248E

73E

(YJ)

273469C

Ai, Farshad

2013C

175D

 

 

Ecclesall (SH)

327080E

Aizlewood, Alan

1150F

60F

 

 

Huddersfield (HD), Holmfirth

303561L

Akhgar, Marella

 

1053D

47D

Yorkshire Juniors

323637H

Akhram, Sami

 

843F

 

UK Chess Challenge

319201F

Alam, Safdar

1653D

127D

 

 

Ecclesall (SH)

265439J

Aldous, Dave

1660E

128E

 

 

Alwoodley (LE)

105613L

Allan, John M

1818C

149D

 

 

Hebden Bridge (CA), Calderdale (YY)

297663J

Allen, Andrew

1810A

148B

1713D

135D

Worksop (SH)

265534C

Allen, Chris

1623D

123D

 

 

Ravenfield (SH)

105658L

Allison, Mark S

1983B

171B

1810F

148F

Sheffield (YY), Woodseats (SH)

105657J

Allison, Paul A

1773A

143A

1728D

137D

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

287773K

Almazedi, Firas

1968D

 

 

 

Alwoodley

292573E

Alsina Leal, Daniel

2515C

242E

2433D

231E

Leeds (LE)

321678A

Alwis, Benji

 

1090D

52D

York RI

322133H

Andel, Danil

1780E

 

 

 

Hull

296425K

Anderson, Aleksi

1263D

75E

1383C

 

SASCA (SH)

171829A

Anderson, Mark

1428D

97D

 

 

Barnsley (DO, SH)

104095K

Anderson, Paul W

1750B

140C

 

 

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Eagle and Child (YO), York RI (YY)

323627E

Anderton, Harriet

 

805E

14E

UK Chess Challenge

105750K

Andrews, Norman G

1645A

126A

 

 

Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO), York RI (YY)

160284G

Anscombe, Simon N

1683A

131B

 

 

David Brown Gear (HD), Huddersfield (CA, YY)

105776F

Ansell, Simon T

2433B

231C

 

 

Eagle and Child (YO), York RI (YY), Hackney

329632F

Appell, Orrie

1225E

70E

 

 

Rose Forgrove (LE)

330378A

Archalova, Alexandra

 

1240F

72F

(YJ)

158221F

Archer, Ian

1383F

91F

1180E

64E

Nomads (Doncaster)

105803E

Archer, Richard

1998C

173D

 

 

Leeds (LE, YY), Maddocks

246447A

Armitage, Mark

1045F

 

 

 

Huddersfield

131223G

Arnott, Jonathan W

2140A

192B

2058C

181C

Leeds (LE), SASCA (SH)

311858H

Arthur, Adrian

1285D

78D

1255F

74F

Central Division (BR)

311861H

Ashmore, Brendan

1668B

129C

 

 

Woodseats (SH)

329633H

Atashgaran, Amin

1375F

90F

1255E

74E

Leeds University (LE)

105958A

Atkinson, John W

1968B

169C

 

 

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

306839A

Atkinson, Matthew

1255E

74E

 

 

SASCA (SH)

136195J

Atkinson, Richard

1563B

115C

1795E

146E

Victoria Dock (HL)

104911C

Auer, Helmut

1458B

101C

 

 

Rose Forgrove (LE)

144539L

Ayres, Jonathan R

1803D

147D

 

 

Scarborough (YO)

278213D

Aziz, Zana

1773A

143B

 

 

West Leeds (LE, YY)

320134L

Babu, Siddharth

 

1083B

51B

(YJ)

250768H

Bacon, Robert

1495D

106D

1495B

106C

Catholic Club (DO)

276570G

Bagley, Andy J

1885A

158B

1953D

167D

Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

326197K

Bailey, Max

 

1218F

 

UK Chess Challenge

226372F

Bak, Andrew

2043A

179B

2050D

180E

Hebden Bridge (CA), Bradford (BR), Pudsey (LE)

243671B

Bak, Christopher

2043A

179A

2163D

195D

Hebden Bridge (CA), Bradford (BR, YY), Pudsey (LE)

265210K

Baker, John

1720D

136D

 

 

Rotherham (SH)

278161L

Bamford, Neil

1683D

131D

 

 

Hebden Bridge (CA)

314810F

Bangura, Michael

1323C

83E

 

 

Hull

179347A

Barber, Paul M

2028A

177B

 

 

Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO), York RI (YY)

330382C

Bardsley, Isabella

 

708F

1F

(YJ)

230071A

Barker, Arron

1953E

167E

 

 

Acomb WM Club (YO)

250261G

Barker, Ian

1488A

105B

1458D

101E

Sheffield (YY), Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

106210E

Barker, James S

1803B

147C

 

 

Aughton (SH)

106225G

Barlow, David

2005A

174B

1908E

161E

Belgrave (CA), Bradford (BR, YY), S Bradford (BR), Yks Cpr Wks (LE)

106268C

Barnett, Mike J

1653A

127B

 

 

Belgrave (CA), S Bradford (BR)

230914C

Barry, Colm

2223B

203B

2208D

201D

Leeds (LE, YY), Ilkley (BR)

260151F

Barwick, Ian

1878D

157E

 

 

Sheffield Nomads (SH)

106351A

Barwood, Tim J

970F

 

 

 

Hull

282193L

Basarab-Horwath, Ivan

1570B

116C

 

 

Ecclesall (SH)

155412J

Batonyi, Gabor

1915D

162E

1930F

 

Ilkley (BR)

318544J

Batty, Ralph

963E

35E

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

212777F

Battye, Phillip J

1705B

134B

1683B

131C

Three Horseshoes (DO), Doncaster Ch Scy (YY)

136199F

Bawden, Phil

1833B

151B

 

 

Willows, The (HL)

129840K

Baxter, Andrew P

1683C

131C

 

 

Rotherham (SH)

243657H

Baxter, Colin R

1548D

113D

 

 

St Andrews Hull (HL)

274158B

Baxter, Harry

1855A

154A

1795D

146D

Harrogate (YY)

327567L

Beal, Kim

1038F

45F

805F

14F

Darnall & Handsworth

106483G

Beavers, Mick

1255D

74D

 

 

York RI (YY)

106493K

Beckett, Phill J

1713D

135E

 

 

Worksop (SH)

171905B

Bedford, Richard

1803E

147F

 

 

Hebden Bridge (CA)

106507F

Beech, John E

1683D

131D

1585D

118E

Three Horseshoes (DO), Doncaster Ch Scy (YY)

312546E

Beet, Victor

1510E

108E

 

 

Withernsea (HL)

233756D

Bennett, Chris

1570E

116E

 

 

Catholic Club (DO)

269335F

Bennett, Judd

1968F

169F

 

 

York University (YO)

326215H

Bentley, Thomas

 

1068F

 

Harrogate (YY)

292609L

Benzaira, Sammy

1795F

 

 

 

SASCA

288807F

Berisha, Ismet

1720A

136B

1870B

156C

Catholic Club (DO), Doncaster Ch Scy (YY)

136201L

Bettley, Andrew D

1855A

154A

1660D

128D

Hull DCA (YY), St Andrews Hull (HL)

136202B

Bettley, Mark S

1608B

121C

 

 

Hull DCA (YY), St Andrews Hull (HL), Stowmarket

264720F

Bird, Jim

1443B

99B

 

 

Rose Forgrove (LE)

262624L

Birkin, Mark H

1998D

 

 

 

4NCL Leeds University Old Boys

329920L

Birolo, Enzo Bez

 

985E

38E

(YJ)

265213E

Birtwhistle, Andrew

1720D

136D

 

 

Hillsborough (SH)

299298L

Black, Robert

1585D

118D

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

326193B

Blake, Jessica

 

910F

 

UK Chess Challenge

265444B

Bland, Andrew

1600D

120D

 

 

Shipley (BR), Bradford

327102L

Blaylock, Andy

1255F

74F

 

 

Hull (HL)

326195F

Blu Gosling, Soraya

 

708F

 

UK Chess Challenge

104934D

Blythe, Martin R

1480E

 

 

 

Rose Forgrove

259863C

Boger, Raymond

1938D

165D

 

 

Huddersfield

157123A

Bohm, Richard D

1353A

87A

1263A

75A

Calderdale (YY), Great Lever

270374K

Bolton, S Neil

1345A

86B

 

 

Rose Forgrove (LE)

321121G

Bond, Chloe

1338F

 

 

 

Huddersfield

106992F

Boot, Granville

1855B

154C

 

 

David Brown Gear (HD), Huddersfield (CA)

259188B

Booth, David

1690D

132D

 

 

Holmfirth (HD), Huddersfield (CA)

149540K

Boothman, George D

1630B

124B

1630E

124E

Ravenfield (SH), Dons (DO)

187078G

Boothman, William

1750D

140D

 

 

Ilkley (BR)

328303D

Bosak, Adam

1810E

148E

 

 

Barnsley (DO, SH)

320532A

Bowers, Nick

1173F

63F

1150F

 

Bingley

149635K

Bowman, Richard L

1863A

155B

1855D

154D

Belgrave (CA), Leeds (LE, YY), Keighley (BR)

136065G

Boylan, Richard S

1795C

146C

 

 

Huddersfield (CA, HD, YY)

176207C

Brack, Keith

1443E

99E

 

 

S Bradford (BR)

303260H

Bradey, Joseph B

1818A

149B

1825F

150F

Hillsborough (SH), Sheffield (YY)

279751D

Braham, Peter

1780B

144C

1698D

133E

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

107182J

Bramall, Alan

1818B

149C

1668B

129C

Catholic Club (DO)

107189A

Bramson, Mike

1983A

171A

1923C

163C

Bradford (YY), Undercliffe (BR), Pudsey (LE)

298489B

Brannan, Peter M

1548D

113D

 

 

Shipley (BR), Alwoodley (LE, YY)

302366H

Brears, Howard

1645A

126B

 

 

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)

255162H

Brencher, Paul

1968B

169B

 

 

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)

326079D

Brennan, Oliver

1773D

143D

1780F

144F

Sheffield (YY), Rotherham (SH)

250781L

Brennan, Pete

1563B

115C

 

 

Alwoodley (LE)

312134D

Briggs, Brendan

1381C

89D

 

 

Huddersfield (HD)

270810D

Briggs, Cliff

1285F

78F

 

 

Worksop (SH)

149613L

Briggs, Geoff

1375D

90D

1510F

 

Shipley (BR)

104948D

Broadbent, Robert

1953A

167B

 

 

Central Division (BR), Brighouse (CA), Calderdale (HD, YY)

317451H

Broadhead, David

1330F

 

 

 

Keighley

274572A

Broatch, Neil S

1548E

113E

 

 

Moortown (LE)

107334F

Brodie, Eric J

1825D

150E

 

 

Acomb WM Club (YO), Limewood & Scarcroft

185571C

Brooks, Steven R

1593C

119C

1585D

118E

Doncaster Ch Scy (YY), Barnby Dun (DO)

124565L

Brown, Geoffrey D

1900A

160A

1645B

126C

Sheffield (YY), Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

258417H

Brown, Martin

2208C

201C

2185D

198E

York RI (YY)

107480F

Brown, Stephen

1495B

106C

 

 

Hull (HL)

293029J

Brown, Tom

2058A

181A

2020B

176C

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), York RI (YY), York University (YO), Braunstone

243663C

Browne, Robin F

1833B

151C

1758E

141E

Leeds (LE), Ilkley (BR)

318622C

Buckley, David

1563B

115C

1705F

134F

York RI (YO, YY)

318441K

Bucknell, Sam

 

775D

10E

UK Chess Challenge

142621H

Budahazi, Paul

1435B

98C

1270F

76F

Bingley (BR), Undercliffe (BR)

320512F

Bullington, Stuart N

1315B

82C

 

 

Ecclesall (SH)

328930J

Bulmer, Joe

1053F

47F

 

 

Harrogate

287433H

Burch, Hardy

1368D

89E

 

 

York University (YO), Woodpushers (Sussex)

326201H

Buric, Luka

 

1285D

78D

Scarborough

259332E

Burke, Mitchell R

2103A

187A

2073C

183C

Huddersfield (CA, YY), 3Cs

107684L

Burke, Steven J

1938A

165A

2058E

181E

Chesterfield (SH), Sheffield (YY), Ashfield

156101H

Burnett, Jim

2103A

187A

2140B

192B

Sheffield (YY), Ecclesall (SH)

288836B

Burton, John

1263D

75D

 

 

Hull (HL)

221349H

Burton, Nick

1960A

168B

2020C

176E

Leeds (LE, YY), Ilkley (BR)

107765L

Burton, Stephen

1518A

109A

1465D

102D

Central Division (BR), West Leeds (LE, YY)

296431E

Burton, Stephen P

1128C

57C

 

 

Rose Forgrove (LE)

328284D

Busuioc, Alexandra

1953D

167D

 

 

Leeds University (LE)

259029D

Butler, James

1525E

 

 

 

Leeds University

107823K

Butterworth, Andrew

2013A

175B

1960F

168F

Barnsley (DO, SH)

320083J

Callaghan, David

1105D

54D

 

 

Harrogate

250790A

Callis, Richard O

1690A

132B

 

 

Hull DCA (YY), Willows, The (HL)

317059H

Cammish, Harry

 

1090E

 

UK Chess Challenge

323434E

Cansdale, Zachary

 

1308F

 

(YJ)

311882E

Carden, Andrew

1390D

92D

1420A

96B

York RI (YO),  (YJ)

312096L

Carden, Nicholas

1225D

70D

1345B

86C

York RI (YO),  (YJ)

311712B

Carmichael, Ned

1833A

151A

1750C

140C

Hull DCA (YY), Beverley

323436J

Carp, Stefan

 

1285A

78A

Penrith

185536A

Carpenter, James M

1960C

168C

 

 

Eagle and Child (YO), York RI (YY)

213991B

Carpenter, Martin

2035D

178D

 

 

York RI (YY)

124617D

Carpino, Nigel

2043D

179D

 

 

Woodseats (SH)

278139G

Carr, Ashley

1510B

108B

 

 

Acomb WM Club (YO)

136789E

Carr, Norman

1413D

95D

 

 

Pontefract (YY)

180642H

Carrigan, Anthony

1330D

84D

 

 

Wetherby (YO)

180643K

Carrigan, Ian

1525B

110B

 

 

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Wetherby (HA, YO)

318126B

Carrigan, Michael

1113B

55B

 

 

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Wetherby (HA, YO)

317004E

Carrington, Robert

1128F

 

 

 

Harrogate

104802J

Carter, Paul GE

1683B

131C

 

 

Willows, The (HL)

312100J

Cashdan, Japhet

1180F

64F

1098C

53D

York RI (YO),  (YJ)

216767A

Catron, W (Bill)

1075D

50E

 

 

Acomb WM Club (YO), Rose Forgrove

187211E

Catt, Peter

1788B

145B

1833B

151C

Doncaster Ch Scy (YY), Barnby Dun (DO)

327103B

Catto, Joseph

1690D

132D

 

 

Hull (HL)

323492H

Cavalier, Joe

1015E

42E

 

 

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

104806F

Cawston, M John

1863A

155A

 

 

Undercliffe (BR), Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO)

141897L

Chambers, Duncan

1668D

129D

 

 

Sheffield Nomads (SH)

227256J

Chambers, Paul R

970D

36D

 

 

Harrogate (YY)

320356G

Chan, Sheng Liang Bernard

2095B

186B

2028D

 

Leeds (YY), Leeds University (LE)

326225L

Charge, James

 

708F

 

UK Chess Challenge

108255D

Charlesworth, Bryn W

1548D

113D

 

 

David Brown Gear (HD), Huddersfield (CA)

282197H

Chatterton, Craig

1570A

116B

1758D

141D

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

295714A

Chen, Matthew C

1893E

 

1848F

 

Leeds University

323620B

Chen, Xin Long

 

1000F

 

UK Chess Challenge

108289K

Cheshire, Paul L

1668C

129D

 

 

Hillsborough (SH)

276211A

Chester, Simon

1810A

148B

 

 

Scarborough (YO)

108294C

Chesters, Graham

2013C

175C

2103F

 

St Andrews Hull (HL)

329310F

Chong, Ghai

1465F

102F

 

 

Victoria Dock (HL)

262444J

Choo, Jimmy

1975F

170F

 

 

Ilkley (BR)

326228F

Chotai, Samesh

 

1150F

 

UK Chess Challenge

300319L

Chow, Sam

2403C

227D

 

 

4NCL White Rose

180651J

Clark, John A

1758B

141B

 

 

Sheffield (YY), Ecclesall (SH)

142316C

Clark, Michael

1630D

124D

 

 

Worksop (SH)

281791D

Clark, Peter J

1585E

 

 

 

Rose Forgrove

108421F

Clark, William (Bill) G

1788C

145E

 

 

Bradford (BR, YY), Pudsey (LE)

315483L

Clarke, Jamie

 

835D

 

Yorkshire Juniors

108452F

Clarke, Paul RH

1758A

141A

 

 

Undercliffe (BR), Rose Forgrove (LE, YY), Alwoodley

295995B

Clarke, Sylvan

1308A

81B

 

 

Keighley (BR), Alwoodley (LE, YY)

313732G

Clarke, Tobin E

 

1053A

47B

York RI

108459J

Clarkson, Andrew A

2028A

177B

 

 

Hebden Bridge (CA), Burnley

298727C

Clayton, Ashley

1593E

119E

 

 

St Andrews Hull (HL), York University

327336C

Clayton, Daniel J

1578E

117E

1390F

92F

Woodseats (SH)

108472A

Clayton, N Charles

1480A

104B

 

 

St Andrews Hull (HL)

230106E

Clegg, Robert

1870A

156A

1788A

145B

Calderdale (YY), Huddersfield

288838F

Clemmey, Jason

1345B

86B

 

 

Hull (HL)

136729J

Clifford, Farrell P

1705C

134C

1683E

131E

Dons (DO)

124712J

Cloudsdale, Peter

1833B

151D

1660F

128F

York RI (YO, YY)

326204C

Cocwra, Oliver

 

1000F

 

UK Chess Challenge

289767C

Coe, Timothy

1840F

152F

 

 

Hull (HL)

108566K

Cohen, Gerald M

2005B

174B

1990C

172C

Calderdale (YY), Aigburth

326210J

Coles, Max

 

708F

 

UK Chess Challenge

216774J

Colledge, Dave

1779A

142A

 

 

Belgrave (CA), Central Division (BR), Calderdale (HD, YY)

306933D

Colley, Nick

1413A

95B

1368D

89D

Hull (HL)

136100E

Collier, James P

1683E

131E

 

 

Rose Forgrove (LE)

128193J

Collinson, Mark I

2073A

183B

1885F

 

Victoria Dock (HL)

191288E

Combie, Alex B

1885A

158A

1945C

166C

York RI (YY), Newark & Southwell

125588F

Connolly, Pat

1638B

125C

 

 

Aughton (SH)

108722J

Connor, Michael I

1773A

143A

1795A

146A

Hebden Bridge (CA), Calderdale (YY), Great Lever

108742D

Convery, Peter

1885E

158E

1855E

154E

Doncaster Ch Scy (YY), Barnby Dun (DO)

142620F

Conyers-Kelly, Toby

1225A

70B

 

 

Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO), York RI (YY)

108763A

Cook, Dave

1510C

108C

 

 

Woodseats (SH)

297999J

Cook, Phil

2148D

193D

2125D

190D

Hebden Bridge (CA)

271628J

Coop, Brian H

1930A

164B

 

 

Harrogate (HA, LE, YY)

327773C

Cooper, Darci

1300E

80E

 

 

Sheffield Deaf (SH)

278307B

Cooper, Dave M

1555B

114C

 

 

Hull (HL)

240985K

Cooper, Gavyn

2200B

200C

 

 

York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)

108841F

Cooper, John G

2313B

215B

2200D

200D

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

181952F

Cooper, Peter

1690A

132B

1585E

118E

Ecclesall (SH)

300082F

Cooper, Peter

1675C

130D

 

 

Pontefract (YY)

246231L

Cooper, Stephen R

1360D

88D

 

 

Acomb WM Club (YO)

274436D

Copland, David

1443E

99E

1368E

89E

Bingley (BR)

108885D

Corbett, Malcolm E

1825C

150C

 

 

Belgrave (CA), Calderdale (YY)

258651E

Corcoran, Gary

1878B

157C

1668D

129D

Shipley (BR), Pudsey (LE)

282198K

Cormack, Ewan

2043C

179C

 

 

Ecclesall (SH)

251791H

Corner, Brian D

1473D

103D

 

 

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Wetherby (HA, YO)

253901K

Cornish, Hugh

1338E

85E

 

 

Alwoodley (LE)

321558B

Coull, Aidan

 

1488E

 

Leeds University

108940H

Coulson, Gary D

1893F

159F

 

 

Bradford Central (YY)

166602C

Coupe, Alan D

1900E

160E

 

 

SASCA (SH)

230912K

Cowan, Richard M

1930A

164A

 

 

York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)

328007L

Craig, Ian

1353F

87F

 

 

Central Division

323621D

Craighill, Louis

 

1045E

46E

UK Chess Challenge

261058K

Crampton, Daniel

1218E

69E

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

285863A

Crawford, Lee

1855B

154C

1878E

157E

Leeds (LE), Ilkley (BR), Bingley

312657C

Creighton, Colin

1405B

94C

1218D

69D

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

109121K

Crook, Phil H

1585B

118C

 

 

Willows, The (HL)

157552B

Crosthwaite, Stuart

1960A

168B

 

 

Sheffield (YY), Sheffield Nomads (SH)

250334H

Crow, Stephen

1803A

147A

1878D

157D

St Andrews Hull (HL)

109171C

Crowther, Mark D

2118A

189A

2050E

180E

Bradford College (BR), Bradford Central (YY), Moortown (LE)

246456B

Cuaresma, Bien

1713C

135D

1810C

148C

Wakefield (YY)

109187G

Culkin, Shaun J

1983C

171C

2020F

176F

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

302373E

Cullum, Dale H

1863A

155A

1743D

139D

Bradford College (BR), W Leeds (LE, YY), Moortown (LE), York RI (YO)

318585A

Curras Lorenzo, Guillermo

1878B

157B

 

 

Leeds (YY), Leeds University (LE)

323343B

Czerniuch, Daniel

1291D

75E

 

 

Holmfirth (HD)

181991E

Czerwinski, Peter

1473E

103E

 

 

Huddersfield (HD)

278216K

Czuba, Mike

1623E

123E

 

 

Bingley (BR)

179929A

Daley, Mark

1915C

162D

 

 

Harrogate (HA, YY)

220026A

Dannenberg, G James

2110B

188D

 

 

Bradford Central (YY), Shipley (BR), Moortown (LE)

245568H

Darling, George A

1870A

156B

 

 

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL), Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO)

321676H

Daru, Krish

 

1315A

82A

Wakefield

329631D

Davidson, James

1548F

113F

 

 

Leeds University (LE)

158301D

Davies, Clive W

1848A

153A

 

 

Undercliffe (BR), Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

149275F

Davies, Eric P

1458A

101A

1420C

96C

Central Division (BR), West Leeds (LE, YY)

128171K

Davis, Jim

1945A

166C

1923D

163D

Worksop (SH)

128220H

Dawson, Adrian

1285F

 

 

 

Calderdale

286043A

Dawson, Danny

1690D

 

1660E

128E

Darnall & Handsworth

142623A

Dawson, Peter

1518E

109E

1398D

93E

Nomads (Doncaster)

160022K

Day, Les P

1600B

120C

 

 

Sheffield Nomads (SH)

109485D

Day, Paul G

1758A

141A

1600F

120F

Leeds (LE), Bradford Central (YY), Keighley (BR)

318699E

Daykin, Steve

1300D

80D

 

 

Woodseats (SH)

318515B

De Luca, Camilla

 

708F

 

UK Chess Challenge

306840H

De Sousa Muachikape, Jael J

1773B

143C

1608A

121A

Alwoodley (LE, YY),  (YJ)

109533L

Dean, Robert A

1863A

155A

 

 

Undercliffe (BR), Rose Forgrove (YY), Pudsey (LE)

270470F

Dearnley, Andrew

1728F

137F

 

 

Holmfirth (HD)

109587A

Denison, D Michael

1848D

153D

 

 

Wakefield (YY)

133944J

Dennington, Robert

1518A

109A

1645D

126D

Ilkley (BR), Alwoodley (LE)

271684H

Dennison, Warren B

1968A

169B

1998D

173D

Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

109622K

Desmedt, Richard E

1758A

141C

1810B

148C

Doncaster Ch Scy (YY), Barnsley (DO, SH)

323633L

Device, Trinity

 

835F

18F

Hull

158302F

Devlin, Tom

1525A

110B

 

 

Rose Forgrove (LE)

109626G

Devonshire, Steven

1570D

116D

1705E

134E

Dons (DO), Pontefract (YY)

319588A

Dexter, Philip

1248D

73D

 

 

Ravenfield (SH)

321923K

Dhakan, Raj

 

1218D

69D

Leeds University

294059A

Dhunna, Danavir

 

1128B

57B

Bradford

328271F

Dickinson, Oliver

1060E

48E

 

 

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

224818K

Dickinson, Peter

1548B

113B

 

 

Hebden Bridge

281764A

Dixon, Dave

1848D

153D

 

 

Darlington

234266C

Dixon, Simon

1683A

131A

 

 

Scarborough (YO)

261049J

Donahue, Randolph E

1803A

147A

1795C

146C

Leeds (LE, YY), Leeds (LE)

187189E

Donoghue, Steve

1285A

78B

1270E

76E

St Andrews Hull (HL)

109814H

Dossett, Christopher S

1825D

150D

 

 

Scarborough (YO)

185811H

Dowell, Matthew

1593D

119D

 

 

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

304228F

Dragan, Ionel

1908C

161C

 

 

Worksop (SH)

149634H

Drury, Phil

1308D

81D

1548E

113E

Central Division (BR)

154935C

Dufton, Daniel

1713C

135D

 

 

Keighley

183127G

Duggan, Christopher

2110D

 

 

 

York RI

278308D

Dukalev, Oleg

1728A

137B

1518E

109E

HANA Kasparov (HL), Hull (HL)

271203K

Dunn, Giles

1698A

133A

 

 

St Andrews Hull (HL)

109971B

Dunworth, Christopher N

2073D

 

 

 

4NCL White Rose

326223G

Dyke, Henry

 

708F

 

UK Chess Challenge

323623H

Dyson, Lewie

 

708F

 

UK Chess Challenge

180666L

Eagers, John

1540C

112D

 

 

Dewsbury (YY)

259469K

Eagleton, Greg T

2065C

182E

 

 

Huddersfield (CA), Pudsey (LE)

110070B

Eddershaw, John HT

1383A

91A

 

 

Ecclesall (SH)

166373C

Edwards, Chris S

1690A

132A

1473E

103E

Belgrave (CA), Central Division (BR)

284268D

Edwards, Harry

1683F

 

 

 

Harrogate

185573G

Edwards, Nicholas J

1945D

166D

 

 

Bradford Central (YY)

228470E

Edwards, Paul

1510D

108D

 

 

Belgrave (CA), Central Division (BR)

110135D

Edwards, Robin A

1668B

129C

 

 

Hull DCA (YY), St Andrews Hull (HL)

266168J

Edwards-Wright, Miles D

2073E

 

 

 

SASCA

276572L

Egan, William J

1668A

129A

 

 

York RI (YY)

110158E

Eggleton, Peter

1563C

115C

 

 

Victoria Dock (HL)

272152B

Eliyahoo, Ron

1660E

 

 

 

Leeds University

250819K

Ellames, Roy

2058A

181A

2230F

204F

Hillsborough (SH), Sheffield (YY), Carlisle Austin Friars

320504G

Ellis, Patrick

1428F

97F

 

 

Sheffield University (SH)

143766F

Ellis, Philip G

1788C

145C

 

 

Ecclesall (SH)

313514H

Emmerson, Ben

1480D

104D

 

 

Wakefield (YY)

264190C

England, Brian

1495E

 

 

 

Ravenfield

254286K

English, Arkady

1428D

97D

 

 

Sheffield Nomads (SH)

319226L

Evans, Roy

1315D

82D

 

 

Ravenfield (SH)

110396K

Facer, Geoff

1488D

105D

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

312867C

Fair, Joel

1510D

108D

 

 

Sheffield (YY), Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

233623G

Fallman, Jonathan C

1833D

151E

 

 

Leeds CCCC

110429K

Farley, Mike

1570C

116C

 

 

Pontefract (YY), Yorks Copper Works (LE)

313160K

Farley, Zak

1765A

142A

1743E

139E

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

110453G

Farrar, Gordon

1795A

146A

 

 

Belgrave (CA), S Bradford (BR), Calderdale (YY)

233873H

Farrell, Pete

1668C

129E

 

 

Leeds CA

110465C

Farrow, Ian

1510A

108A

1495B

106C

Dons (DO)

282200D

Feather, Harry

1563B

115C

1458E

101E

Sheffield (YY), Darnall & Handsworth (SH)