Yorkshire Chess Association

 I<< HOME

Year Book 2019-20 Contents

Notices

 

(under construction) 

03/09/2019

Yorkshire Players' August 2019 ECF Grades in Numerical Order

(See also List in Alphabetic Order)

 

Category letters appended to grades reflect broadly the number of games included & the age of those games;

A = based on at least 30 games, all in the latest 12 months;

B = based on the 30 games in the latest 24 months, including at least 20 in the latest 12 months;

C = based on the 30 games in the latest 36 months, of which at least 10 were played in the latest 12 months;

D = based on 15 to 29 games in the latest 36 months, of which at least 5 were played in the latest 12 months;

E = based on 9 to 14 games in the latest 36 months, of which at least 1 was played in the latest 12 months;

F = based on 5 to 8 or more games in the latest 36 months, of which at least 1 was played in the latest 12 months.

(F grades are so imprecise that they are not used in subsequent grade calculations, the player being treated as new.)

 

For more notes, look on ECF grading website.

 

To find a county-match grade cut-off, click on the cut-off below.

 

ECF

 

Standard

Rapidplay

 

Grading

Player Name

Aug

Jan

Aug

Jan

Clubs &c

Ref.

 

2019

2019

2019

2019

 

259489E

Adair, James R

241C

(241B)

 

 

York RI

292573E

Alsina Leal, Daniel

241B

(232D)

229D

(228D)

Leeds

153052F

Palliser, Richard JD

229B

(236B)

 

 

York RI, Eagle & Child

105776F

Ansell, Simon T

227B

(221A)

 

 

York RI, Eagle & Child

114226E

Ledger, Andrew J

224B

(225B)

225D

(225D)

Sheffield, Woodseats

279529C

Hackner, Oskar A

215A

(212B)

 

 

Sheffield, SASCA

162825C

Ross, Chris N

211A

(206A)

 

 

York RI, Darnall & Handsworth

103486J

Wall, Tim P

211A

(207A)

213D

(213D)

Leeds

120550L

Townsend, M Paul

208A

(206A)

228F

 

York RI, Eagle & Child

247435K

Weller, Jean-Luc

207D

(217E)

 

 

Yorkshire

277113F

Maroroa, Sue Y

206B

(201C)

 

 

Hillsborough

240985K

Cooper, Gavyn

204B

(188C)

 

 

York RI, Acomb WM Club

248406H

Nelson, Jonathan P

203A

(201B)

 

 

Sheffield, Sheffield Nomads

173429F

Watson, Phil R

203A

(193A)

189F

 

Calderdale, Bingley, S Bradford, Yks Copper Wks

185233E

Duncanson, Henry G

201C

(201C)

 

 

Undercliffe, Rose Forgrove

147741K

Jarmany, John

200B

(207B)

 

 

York RI, Scarborough

247376J

Milson, Samuel A

199A

(200A)

190D

(188D)

Sheffield, Sheffield Nomads

118871K

Shephard, Chris CW

199A

(196B)

 

 

Sheffield Nomads

230914C

Barry, Colm

198A

(196A)

199D

(202D)

Leeds, Bingley, Ilkley

108841F

Cooper, John G

198A

(193A)

214E

(215F)

Hull DCA, Hull

128179D

Chapman, Julian R

197E

(196E)

 

 

Bradford

262448F

Li, Harry

197C

(203B)

 

 

Yorkshire

121082J

Walton, Alan J

197B

(196A)

 

(181E)

Bradford

210988J

Latham, David

196A

(190B)

185F

 

Sheffield, Chesterfield

291537G

Sucikova, Svetlana

196C

(187C)

178D

 

Leeds University

254632C

Starley, Robert

195A

(195A)

167B

(170B)

Leeds, Leeds University

120021F

Tait, Jonathan A

195B

(199B)

 

 

Worksop

255178A

Parsons, Matthew

194A

(196A)

195F

(195F)

Huddersfield, Bradford, Bingley, Hebden Bridge

166609F

Shaw, Peter

194A

(193A)

207B

(204C)

Wakefield, Bradford, Bingley, SASCA

105477G

Adams, David M

193B

(194B)

 

 

York RI, Ecclesall

243671B

Bak, Christopher

193A

(192A)

175C

(169D)

Bradford, Bingley, Hebden Bridge, Pudsey

131223G

Arnott, Jonathan W

192C

(183D)

174D

(169E)

Sheffield, SASCA

320356G

Chan, Sheng Liang Bernard

192A

(190D)

177D

(169E)

Leeds University, Leeds

282198K

Cormack, Ewan

192D

(182E)

 

 

Ecclesall

131102F

Hamer, Martyn

192A

(191A)

193B

(189D)

Calderdale, Hebden Bridge

165369G

Ackley, Peter JE

191A

(192A)

201C

(200C)

Sheffield, Three Horseshoes, Leeds, Chesterfield

243664E

Allis, Richard

190A

(199A)

197D

(188D)

York RI, Moortown

258654L

Lang, Adam R

190B

(194C)

 

 

Bradford

156101H

Burnett, Jim

189A

(189A)

193C

(193C)

Sheffield, Leeds, Worksop

109171C

Crowther, Mark D

189A

(196A)

179F

 

Bradford Central, Bradford College, Bingley, Moortown

265464H

Seppings, John L

189F

 

 

 

Bingley, Ilkley

297999J

Cook, Phil

188E

(181F)

193E

(193E)

Hebden Bridge

183127G

Duggan, Christopher

188B

(184B)

176E

 

York RI, Terriers

259469K

Eagleton, Greg T

187A

(188C)

 

 

Huddersfield, Bradford

297121F

Hopkins, Kit W

187C

(186B)

 

 

Leeds, Leeds University

297664L

Jeje, Ayodeji

187B

(186C)

163E

(163E)

Sheffield, Hillsborough

270224B

O'Driscoll, Kieran

187D

(195D)

 

 

Sheffield Nomads

233901J

Plump, Detlef

187D

(189D)

 

 

York RI

259332E

Burke, Mitchell R

186A

(177A)

186C

(186C)

Huddersfield

105424H

Hodge, Steve R

186A

(188A)

179F

 

York RI, Hull, Terriers

220026A

Dannenberg, G James

185A

(177C)

 

 

Bradford Central, Bingley, Moortown

117650L

Raoof, Adam N

185C

(179B)

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth

142953L

Walker, Mike A

185B

(167B)

182E

 

Bradford, Bingley, Undercliffe, Moortown

308404J

Wei Jie, Peong

185D

(186D)

 

 

Sheffield, Sheffield University

124209L

White, Mark W

185A

(185B)

 

 

Rose Forgrove, Eagle & Child

136295B

Fletcher, John T

184A

(181A)

 

 

Sheffield, Sheffield Nomads

150427H

Hamm, Jeremy A

184D

(181D)

166D

(166D)

Sheffield, Sheffield Nomads

114386E

Lewyk, Ihor

184B

(185B)

203E

(206F)

Bradford, Bingley, Pudsey

118191K

Rooney, Peter D

184A

(190A)

182C

(190C)

Bradford Central, Bradford College, Bingley, Moortown

109971B

Dunworth, Christopher N

183D

 

 

 

Yorkshire

266168J

Edwards-Wright, Miles D

183E

 

186E

 

SASCA

111123B

Gayson, Peter M

183B

(190A)

 

 

Leeds

182906D

Gower, Patrick

182E

(181E)

 

 

Lady Anne Mdlton

229763C

Grassie, Duncan

182D

(181E)

 

 

Leeds

213991B

Carpenter, Martin

181D

(179B)

 

 

York RI

124617D

Carpino, Nigel

181E

(179F)

 

 

Woodseats

127378E

Keely, Leo A

181A

(184A)

182C

(178C)

Huddersfield, David Brown Gear

267771E

Leah, Tom

181A

(168A)

157D

(148E)

York RI, Limewood & Scarcroft, York University

261609K

Pickering, Andy

181E

(176F)

 

 

Eagle & Child

108566K

Cohen, Gerald M

180B

(178A)

172D

(172D)

Alwoodley

170498K

Mossong, Hubert

180B

(181C)

 

 

Chesterfield

226372F

Bak, Andrew

179A

(180A)

173C

(175C)

Bradford, Bingley, Hebden Bridge, Pudsey

108459J

Clarkson, Andrew A

179A

(189E)

 

 

Hebden Bridge

271684H

Dennison, Warren B

179A

(174B)

175D

(183D)

Rose Forgrove

301715B

Harrington, Peter R

179D

(166E)

 

 

York RI, Limewood & Scarcroft, Acomb WM Club

146549B

Rogerson, Mark W

179B

(175C)

175F

 

Harrogate, Bingley, Ilkley

262337H

Staples, Daniel J

179A

(172B)

189D

 

York RI

302998A

Ter-Gevorkian, Aram

178B

(181B)

167B

(167A)

Sheffield, Darnall & Handsworth

295362G

Ther, Mate

178A

(175A)

163C

(164C)

Harrogate, Archbishops

121311J

Webster, Richard J

178A

(173A)

154D

(145D)

Calderdale, Worksop

111917F

Hall, John

177C

(180C)

164C

(170B)

Rose Forgrove

265240H

Howard, D Martin

177A

(178B)

 

 

Sheffield, Chesterfield

313193C

Stannard, Anthony S

177A

(182A)

180F

(180F)

Sheffield University

142003D

Woodford, Rob

177C

(179B)

 

 

Sheffield, Darnall & Handsworth

115944G

Mulleady, Peter J

176A

(172A)

178F

 

Calderdale, Hebden Bridge

105573C

Alcock, Mike

175C

(166C)

 

 

Chesterfield

185536A

Carpenter, James M

175D

(171D)

 

 

York RI, Eagle & Child

278142G

Jackson, Michael

175E

 

 

 

Acomb WM Club

128413H

Keely, Roger

175C

(174D)

163C

(163C)

Huddersfield

265063A

Killoran, Gerard P

175C

(168C)

 

 

Bingley, Ilkley

108294C

Chesters, Graham

174B

(174D)

187F

 

St Andrews Hull

230912K

Cowan, Richard M

174A

(173A)

 

 

York RI, Limewood & Scarcroft, Acomb WM Club

313513F

Gajdosz, Marek

174B

(185D)

163D

(163D)

Sheffield, Darnall & Handsworth

127456K

Kendall, Paul SN

174A

(173A)

181F

 

Hull DCA, Beverley, Terriers

115846G

Morrison, Kenneth GE

174C

(172C)

 

 

Chesterfield

212761B

Nicholson, Jim WR

174A

(178A)

 

 

York RI

149366J

Wedge, David C

174D

(172D)

 

 

Calderdale

106225G

Barlow, David

173A

(173A)

168F

 

Bradford, Bingley, Yks Copper Wks

262624L

Birkin, Mark H

173C

(171C)

 

 

Leeds

128171K

Davis, Jim

173A

(146D)

 

 

Worksop

230802C

Gardiner, Eric D

173A

(174A)

 

 

Hull DCA

248391K

Guo, Xi-Yang

173F

 

 

 

SASCA

125474B

Newton, Robert A

173A

(178A)

 

 

Calderdale, Bradford

273469C

Ai, Farshad

172C

(171D)

176E

(176E)

Ecclesall

105658L

Allison, Mark S

172D

(169E)

 

 

Sheffield, Woodseats

112489E

Hempson, Peter W

172B

(167B)

 

 

Sheffield, Ecclesall

292535H

Muflehi, Khaled

172B

(168C)

 

 

Sheffield, Hillsborough

244145H

Vleeshhouwer, Douglas

172A

(172A)

159E

(149D)

Terriers, Hull DCA, Beverley

105803E

Archer, Richard

171A

(171B)

183E

(183E)

Leeds

191288E

Combie, Alex B

171A

(174A)

181C

(187C)

York RI

315163D

Hidayatullah, Mohd Sazlee

171E

(173E)

 

 

Sheffield University

231068F

Sullivan, Daniel JS

171A

(179B)

 

 

Sheffield, Chesterfield

128675E

Walker, Carl

171D

(175E)

 

 

Sheffield, Hillsborough

214108F

Wright, Chris

171A

(167A)

168C

(165D)

Alwoodley, Bingley, Ilkley

282176L

Hilton, Tim

170A

(168A)

174B

(177C)

Calderdale, Bradford

100783L

Jennings, Roger W

170A

(183A)

 

 

Rose Forgrove, Undercliffe

113695B

Johnson, Michael D

170A

(168A)

139E

 

Sheffield, Chesterfield

119124L

Slinger, AJ (Tony)

170A

(166A)

 

 

York RI, Undercliffe, Belgrave, Yks Copper Wks, Terriers

119778C

Stokes, Mike R

170A

(177C)

 

 

Harrogate, Archbishops

185834J

Wainwright, Andrew C

170E

(163F)

 

 

Leeds

270846C

Wills, Thomas

170D

(169E)

 

 

SASCA, Sheffield

287773K

Almazedi, Firas

169B

(167A)

159C

(158C)

Alwoodley

255162H

Brencher, Paul

169B

(169B)

 

 

York RI, Limewood & Scarcroft, Acomb WM Club

185045D

Lord, David E

169D

(172C)

 

 

Hull DCA

270228K

Shapland, David

169A

(169A)

 

 

Bradford, Bingley, Hebden Bridge, Leeds

119250E

Smith, Ian W

169E

(169E)

 

 

Rose Forgrove

120861F

Vickery, Jim E

169A

(170A)

174D

(174D)

Alwoodley

230071A

Barker, Arron

168B

(171C)

 

 

York RI, Acomb WM Club

128193J

Collinson, Mark I

168A

(164A)

158F

 

Victoria Dock

115772D

Morgan, John M

168B

(166C)

 

 

Calderdale, Belgrave

309820F

Pasialis, Vasileios

168B

(154B)

 

 

Sheffield, Sheffield Nomads

261060H

Williams, Winston

168C

(171B)

 

 

Bradford, Keighley, Halifax, Moortown

185573G

Edwards, Nicholas J

167D

(172D)

 

 

Bradford Central

110946H

Frost, Geoff

167E

 

 

 

Sheffield, Sheffield Nomads

176286C

Turner, Tim M

167A

(167A)

172F

 

York RI, Beverley, Lady Anne Mdlton

104852B

Whitehead, Mark A

167A

(166A)

174C

(174C)

Calderdale, Bradford

107684L

Burke, Steven J

166A

(167A)

167E

 

Sheffield, Chesterfield

110685F

Fletcher, Paul

166C

(181C)

168C

(182D)

Hillsborough

130159H

Griffiths, Phil

166D

(162D)

 

 

Worksop

278187G

Marley, James RG

166D

(163E)

 

 

Sheffield, Ecclesall

216835C

Spratt, Jeff N

166C

(173C)

 

 

Harrogate

228438J

Thackray, John

166A

(158A)

156F

 

Hull DCA, St Andrews Hull

274158B

Baxter, Harry

165A

(164A)

155C

(155C)

Harrogate

271628J

Coop, Brian H

165B

(159C)

 

 

Harrogate

109187G

Culkin, Shaun J

165C

(165D)

 

 

Hull

109587A

Denison, D Michael

165D

(159D)

 

 

Wakefield

128343B

Hardy, Richard D

165A

(167A)

179D

(183D)

York RI, Moortown

270227H

Round, Jonathan

165B

(164C)

 

 

Harrogate

166299F

Round, R Michael

165A

(166A)

179E

(173E)

Rose Forgrove, Undercliffe

105958A

Atkinson, John W

164B

(171B)

 

 

Hull DCA, Hull

179929A

Daley, Mark

164B

(172C)

 

 

Harrogate

110600E

Firth, David

164D

(166D)

 

 

Huddersfield

114118B

Lavan, John L

164F

(155E)

 

 

Huddersfield

316780L

Rich, Ben S

164E

(164E)

 

 

York RI

110453G

Farrar, Gordon

163A

(162A)

 

 

S Bradford, Belgrave

261034G

Ismail, Adam

163A

(160B)

 

 

York RI, Eagle & Child

277436H

Keddie, David

163A

(165C)

 

 

Huddersfield

115852B

Mort, Andrew J

163A

(155A)

 

 

Sheffield, Chesterfield

302806K

Nicholson, Scott N

163B

(165A)

141F

 

Hull, Hull DCA

116710J

Parker, Steve

163D

(157D)

 

 

Pontefract

104748G

Somerset, William P

163A

(168A)

 

 

Bradford Central, Bingley, Undercliffe, Halifax, Pudsey

136022L

Stephenson, David W

163A

(167A)

150C

(154C)

Hull DCA, St Andrews Hull

179347A

Barber, Paul M

162A

(167C)

 

 

York RI, Terriers

113915A

Jones, Stuart R

162E

(168F)

 

 

Woodseats

114234D

Lee, Andy W

162F

 

 

 

Woodseats

270040C

McDonald, Sean O

162E

(174E)

136E

(123F)

Dons

282215F

Micklethwaite, Peter

162A

(164D)

 

 

Doncaster Ch Scy, Barnsley

243691H

Quereshi, M Younis

162A

(163A)

138D

(137D)

Bradford Central, Bradford College, Moortown

312613E

Thompson, Keith

162C

(160A)

 

 

Hull

108742D

Convery, Peter

161F

(164F)

 

 

Barnby Dun

165422G

Graham, Oliver

161A

(151B)

168E

(168D)

Sheffield, Worksop

113280F

Hurwitz, Ed JG

161B

(162C)

 

 

Rose Forgrove, Undercliffe

114639H

Lowther, Neil R

161D

(161D)

169F

 

Doncaster Ch Scy, Three Horseshoes

114871A

Mann, Steve J

161C

(154D)

 

 

Doncaster Ch Scy, Barnby Dun, Rotherham

278429E

Mohammed, Khalid

161C

(165C)

 

 

Leeds

116801A

Patrick, David A

161A

(157A)

161A

(153B)

Undercliffe, Calderdale, Belgrave, Yks Copper Wks

259863C

Boger, Raymond

160E

 

 

 

Huddersfield

107823K

Butterworth, Andrew

160D

(146F)

 

 

Barnsley

245568H

Darling, George A

160D

(168E)

160F

(160F)

Hull DCA, Hull

304228F

Dragan, Ionel

160D

(148D)

161E

(161E)

Worksop

243661K

Leatherbarrow, Andy

160D

(150E)

 

 

Hebden Bridge

292536K

Pritchard, Paul

160D

(160D)

 

 

Harrogate

105613L

Allan, John M

159D

(165D)

 

 

Calderdale, Hebden Bridge

295714A

Chen, Matthew C

159C

(157C)

153F

 

Leeds University

158301D

Davies, Clive W

159A

(162A)

 

 

Rose Forgrove, Undercliffe

113707E

Johnson, Paul A

159A

(164A)

 

 

York RI, Limewood & Scarcroft

255275K

Redmond, Pete

159C

(158C)

 

 

Bingley

259665K

Solomons, Paul

159C

(155C)

179F

 

Calderdale, Bingley, Yks Copper Wks

276570G

Bagley, Andy J

158A

(165A)

172D

(169D)

Rose Forgrove

264536B

Hunter, Ian  P

158A

(170A)

 

 

Bradford, S Bradford, Belgrave, Rose Forgrove

255276A

Revell, Steven

158D

(157D)

 

 

Harrogate, Archbishops

118839C

Sheard, Martin J

158B

(160D)

176D

(175D)

Barnsley

265142H

Swain, Sam B

158D

(163E)

 

 

Bradford, Hebden Bridge

290130E

Welsh, Callum

158A

(154A)

 

 

Bradford, Undercliffe, Pudsey

260151F

Barwick, Ian

157D

(156E)

 

 

Sheffield Nomads

155412J

Batonyi, Gabor

157D

(153D)

164F

 

Bingley, Ilkley

171905B

Bedford, Richard

157F

(157F)

 

 

Hebden Bridge

149635K

Bowman, Richard L

157A

(152A)

158D

(158D)

Leeds, Belgrave

104948D

Broadbent, Robert

157B

(166C)

 

 

Calderdale, Central Division

166602C

Coupe, Alan D

157D

(145F)

 

 

SASCA

109814H

Dossett, Christopher S

157E

(157E)

 

 

Scarborough

270495L

Flint, Martina

157D

(168D)

 

 

Eagle & Child

284872H

May, Paul

157A

(157A)

138B

(139C)

Alwoodley, Wetherby, Limewood & Scarcroft

269314J

Porter, Richard

157A

(161C)

 

 

Central Division, Halifax

106210E

Barker, James S

156D

(138F)

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth

124712J

Cloudsdale, Peter

156C

(158D)

 

 

York RI

157552B

Crosthwaite, Stuart

156C

(158D)

 

 

Sheffield, Sheffield Nomads

112709D

Hinchcliffe, Gary

156C

(157C)

160D

(164D)

Huddersfield

285777H

Leonard, Pete

156D

(158E)

 

 

Calderdale, Bradford, Hebden Bridge

128480A

McKerracher, Douglas

156B

(149B)

 

 

Harrogate

162803D

Milnes, John DH

156A

(156A)

145E

 

Bradford Central, Bradford College, Bingley, Moortown

297587H

Parnian, Arya

156A

(150A)

137C

(142D)

YJCA

117487D

Procter, Colin S

156A

(156A)

155E

(155E)

Leeds, Bingley, S Bradford, Belgrave, Yks Copper Wks

221349H

Burton, Nick

155B

(161D)

173B

(169C)

Leeds, Bingley, Ilkley

104806F

Cawston, M John

155A

(158A)

 

 

Undercliffe, Belgrave, Terriers

117245B

Pogson, Tony

155D

(156D)

 

 

Barnsley

304232H

Tamas, Szilard

155A

(163C)

159C

(159C)

Sheffield, Darnall & Handsworth

306934F

Varley, Joe

155A

(145A)

155B

(151B)

Hull DCA, Hull

111544D

Gray, Dave

154D

(159D)

 

 

Huddersfield, David Brown Gear

258818D

Hughes, Peter

154A

(153A)

 

 

Calderdale, Undercliffe, Belgrave, Yks Copper Wks

265241K

Humphries, Tim

154D

(153E)

 

 

Chesterfield

187101J

Mounce, Richard B

154C

(159D)

 

 

York RI, Acomb WM Club

121531A

Whitehead, Steve L

154D

 

 

 

Hebden Bridge

136201L

Bettley, Andrew D

153A

(145A)

124E

(131E)

Hull DCA, St Andrews Hull

107189A

Bramson, Mike

153A

(156A)

165C

(175C)

Bradford, Bingley, Undercliffe, Pudsey

109485D

Day, Paul G

153B

(151B)

 

 

Bradford Central, Keighley, Leeds

262433D

Mason, Peter F

153B

(148B)

138E

(131D)

Leeds

185574J

Mercy, John R

153A

(157A)

 

 

Sheffield, Hillsborough

116943K

Pennock, Neil

153E

(153F)

 

 

Scarborough

228399C

Winter, Kevin

153A

(144A)

150A

(144A)

Bradford, Bingley

157541H

Ashcroft, David

152D

(156D)

 

 

Chesterfield

285863A

Crawford, Lee

152A

(149D)

149F

 

Bingley, Ilkley, Leeds

319597B

King, Raymond

152D

(169F)

 

 

Sheffield Nomads, Sheffield

158586B

Marshall, Barry

152B

(152B)

 

 

York RI, Moortown

319189J

Mooney, Daniel

152D

(155E)

 

 

Ecclesall

313404A

Wang, Shumeng

152E

(151E)

 

 

Sheffield, Sheffield University

259180H

Wells, Leslie

152A

(157A)

 

 

Scarborough

180278B

Jones, Rupert W

151A

(151A)

132E

 

Leeds, Bingley, Ilkley

233888K

Link, John

151D

 

138E

 

Bingley, Ilkley

106992F

Boot, Granville

150D

(149E)

 

 

Huddersfield, David Brown Gear

250334H

Crow, Stephen

150A

(154A)

165D

(154E)

St Andrews Hull

136717B

Griffith, A Jon

150A

(144C)

 

 

York RI, Eagle & Child

127520D

Key, Eric A

150B

(146C)

 

 

York RI, Acomb WM Club

142719C

Marshall, Keith

150B

(155B)

 

 

Bradford Central, Bradford College

115181C

McIntosh, Alan S

150B

(148C)

 

 

Ecclesall

223757L

Potter, Steven

150A

(157A)

 

(146D)

Calderdale

158247B

Rabbi, Fazal

150C

(145D)

158E

 

Bradford Central, Bingley, Central Division

128576C

Redmond, Graham N

150D

(158E)

 

 

Bingley

279757E

Stewart, T Noel

150A

(145B)

157E

(156E)

York RI

259186J

Wells, David

150D

(150D)

 

 

York RI

142133F

Westmoreland, Steve

150B

(149C)

149F

(149F)

Huddersfield, Leeds

128711E

Wilson, Graham J

150D

(142D)

 

 

Harrogate

297663J

Allen, Andrew

149A

(131D)

137D

(137D)

Worksop

136199F

Bawden, Phil

149D

(144D)

 

 

Willows, The

108421F

Clark, William (Bill) G

149B

(148A)

 

 

Bradford, Pudsey

108885D

Corbett, Malcolm E

149D

(145D)

 

 

Calderdale, Belgrave

302373E

Cullum, Dale H

149A

(144A)

137D

(138E)

West Leeds, Bradford College, Moortown

248487A

Harris, Mark

149A

(154D)

 

 

Alwoodley

227788J

Herman, Thomas

149C

(146C)

 

(144E)

Eagle & Child

295407C

Khoshnaw, Saman

149D

(142D)

 

 

Hull

252035H

Nezis, Anastasios

149D

(156E)

 

 

York RI, Eagle & Child

154776J

Suttie, Neil A

149E

(158F)

 

 

Hebden Bridge

316400H

Tomlinson, Zak

149A

(128D)

124D

 

Doncaster Ch Scy, Barnby Dun

125587D

Bracey, Steve

148C

(148C)

 

 

Chesterfield

303260H

Bradey, Joseph B

148C

(150D)

 

 

Hillsborough

107334F

Brodie, Eric J

148D

(152E)

 

 

Limewood & Scarcroft, Acomb WM Club

124565L

Brown, Geoffrey D

148A

(152A)

132B

(138A)

Sheffield, Darnall & Handsworth

109533L

Dean, Robert A

148A

(153A)

155D

(155D)

Rose Forgrove, Undercliffe, Pudsey

110675C

Fletcher, Gerald D

148D

(138F)

148C

(149C)

Hillsborough

111265L

Gilpin, Anthony A

148F

 

 

 

Dewsbury

248403B

Morton, Kier

148E

(151F)

 

 

Hillsborough

153054K

Peck, Philip J

148E

(152E)

 

 

Hull

179846H

Todd, Neil

148A

(162E)

 

 

Barnsley

276151J

Velosa, Carlos

148E

(150F)

 

 

Halifax

187078G

Boothman, William

147D

(147D)

 

 

Ilkley

136065G

Boylan, Richard S

147C

(145C)

 

 

Huddersfield

180651J

Clark, John A

147D

(155F)

 

 

Ecclesall

108722J

Connor, Michael I

147A

(151A)

147A

(143B)

Calderdale, Hebden Bridge

128312B

Gibbs, Steve J

147A

(155C)

 

 

Sheffield, SASCA

311713D

Hill, Daniel W

147A

(135A)

114D

(120D)

Hull DCA, Hull

301941L

Holi, Siefaldin A

147A

(145A)

138B

(138B)

Limewood & Scarcroft, Wakefield

263785G

Howden, Paul

147A

(146A)

143C

(143C)

Rose Forgrove

265700E

Matthews, Chris J

147A

(146A)

137E

(138E)

Willows, The

262431L

Watson, Simon

147A

(155A)

169D

(154D)

Bradford, Pudsey

284788H

Wood, Ben

147F

 

126B

(117B)

Hillsborough

265210K

Baker, John

146D

(158E)

 

 

Barnby Dun, Rotherham

108452F

Clarke, Paul RH

146A

(151A)

 

 

Rose Forgrove, Bingley, S Bradford

261049J

Donahue, Randolph E

146A

(160A)

153C

(157D)

Leeds

312901K

Hoscan, Ahmet BH

146B

(142A)

 

 

Hull

267109J

Howell, Matthew G

146C

(145E)

 

 

York University

287774A

Kubisa, Jamie

146C

(142D)

156F

 

Bingley

117383C

Pratten, Bernard

146B

(144A)

117F

(117F)

Hull DCA

254407G

Routledge, Adam

146B

(153A)

 

 

Pontefract, S Bradford, Yks Copper Wks

261035J

Sheldrick, Frank T

146A

(142B)

147D

(143D)

Wetherby, Alwoodley

288461G

Simpson, Ludi

146D

(167E)

154F

 

Bradford, Bingley

320508D

Taylor, Simon

146D

(132F)

 

 

Hillsborough

270847E

Wood, Bryan

146E

(142F)

 

 

Hillsborough

104095K

Anderson, Paul W

145A

(153B)

 

 

York RI, Limewood & Scarcroft, Eagle & Child

107182J

Bramall, Alan

145D

(146E)

113D

(79F)

Catholic Club

113065B

Housley, Steve B

145C

(148D)

 

 

Chesterfield

306332L

Keenan, Kevin

145D

(125E)

 

 

Hillsborough

318639J

Morton, Peter

145D

(156E)

 

 

Sheffield Nomads

234028J

Pedro, David L

145B

(137B)

139D

(138E)

Alwoodley

171749C

Watson, David

145C

(136D)

 

 

Aughton

322133H

Andel, Danil

144E

 

 

 

Hull DCA, Hull

278308D

Dukalev, Oleg

144A

(139A)

98F

 

HANA Kasparov, Hull

143766F

Ellis, Philip G

144D

(144D)

 

 

Ecclesall

313160K

Farley, Zak

144A

(136A)

134F

 

Hull DCA, Hull

265238K

Hassani, Saeed

144E

 

 

 

Ecclesall

113246F

Hunter, Ken

144D

(146E)

148E

(148E)

Doncaster Ch Scy, Barnsley

142494E

Letton, Rob

144A

(139B)

 

(140D)

Rose Forgrove

298036J

Livings, Simon

144D

(154F)

 

 

York RI

115182E

McIntosh, Ken A

144C

(150D)

 

 

Ecclesall

283932F

Moneagle, Robert

144A

(149A)

137F

 

York RI, Limewood & Scarcroft, Acomb WM Club

320084L

Regulski, Paul

144F

 

 

 

Alwoodley

178967D

Tooley, David J

144D

(146D)

 

 

Huddersfield

255264E

Khan, Karim

143A

(142A)

133C

(135D)

Calderdale, Bradford, Bingley, Belgrave, Moortown

279751D

Braham, Peter

142A

(142A)

135D

(138D)

Alwoodley

276211A

Chester, Simon

142D

(140E)

 

 

Scarborough

318585A

Curras Lorenzo, Guillermo

142D

(145E)

 

 

Leeds University

112142L

Harper, Trevor

142C

(137D)

 

 

Withernsea

112561J

Hesler, Bryan

142B

(144A)

154F

 

Hull DCA, Hull

321590J

Mzizi, Lackson

142E

 

 

 

Rose Forgrove

116580L

Oxley, Edward S

142B

(144B)

163E

(163E)

Beverley

281661B

Plaxton, Kevin

142D

(146D)

 

 

York RI

212778H

Shaposhnikov, Vlad

142D

(134F)

128E

 

Barnsley

283321K

Sharpe, Kyle C

142E

(122D)

 

 

Huddersfield

171904L

Sykes, Nick

142D

(133D)

141E

 

Huddersfield

121751D

Williams, Paul

142A

(137B)

 

 

Darnall & Handsworth

311712B

Carmichael, Ned

141A

(132A)

130C

(127D)

Beverley

216774J

Colledge, Dave

141A

(127B)

 

 

Calderdale, Bingley, Belgrave, Yks Copper Wks

109622K

Desmedt, Richard E

141A

(140A)

143C

(142C)

Doncaster Ch Scy, Barnsley

286048L

Frith, Shane S

141A

(140B)

 

 

Sheffield, Woodseats

180699D

Holliday, John K

141A

(145A)

125D

(127D)

Bradford, Bingley

261036L

Holroyd-Doveton, Nathaniel

141A

(126B)

125D

(125D)

Sheffield, Rotherham

274577L

Johnson, Simon

141C

(139C)

 

 

Keighley

280170L

Rawcliffe, Peter

141B

(147B)

 

 

Harrogate

288665A

Smith, David Wm

141D

(111D)

 

 

York RI

274450J

Smith, Matthew

141E

 

 

 

Bingley

311861H

Ashmore, Brendan

140D

(144D)

 

 

Woodseats

233756D

Bennett, Chris

140D

(144D)

147E

(147E)

Doncaster Ch Scy, Catholic Club

243663C

Browne, Robin F

140B

(140B)

148D

(154E)

Leeds, Bingley, Ilkley

313675K

Labia, Francesco L

140D

(136E)

 

 

Leeds, Leeds University

173422C

Marshall, Kevin R

140D