Yorkshire Chess Association

 I<< HOME

Year Book 2018-19 Contents

Notices

 

 Message from the President

Officers 2018-19

Annual Fees

County Match Fees & Petrol Allowance

Junior Contacts

YCA League Match Venues

Secretaries of Competing Clubs

Match Correspondents ‑ Woodhouse Cup

Match Correspondents ‑ IM Brown

Match Correspondents ‑ Silver Rook

YCA League Fixtures 2018-2019

ECF Game Fee Changes &c

Joining the ECF

Standard-play Grading Trends 2002-18

Notes on the YCA Grading List

Results Graded July 2017 to June 2018

YCA Grading List

Yorkshire Junior Reports

Correspondence Chess Report

U-160 Captain’s Message

2017-18 League Tables & Match Results

County Match Result Summary

English County Finals 2018

Recent Winners of YCA Events

Constitution and Rules

YCA League Rules

Index to Rules

Individual Championship Rules

Contact Details Index

Event Calendar 2018-19

 

26/01/2019, 10/02/2019

Yorkshire Players' January 2019 ECF Grades

(See also List in Standard Grade Order and List in Rapidplay Grade Order.)

Players in italics have yet to accumulate enough games in the ECF system to get a grade.  Some of these are players in leagues hitherto not ECF-graded, whose games prior to the current season are therefore not in the ECF system and so cannot be taken into account, but these players are likely to get a grade in 6 months' time, when more games have been accumulated.

(“Gs” is number of games used, which often includes some from before the current season.)

 

Clubs have after them, in parentheses, a key to the Association/League in which that player represented that club in results on the ECF LMS or other source, as per table to the right.  Clubs with “*” at the end are actually geographical locations.

 

Of the 1103 “Yorkshire” names below, taken from the ECF grading list, 945 have January 2019 ECF grades of some sort roughly equating to the 937 in the last YCA grading list.

 

PS A revised list dated 05/02/2019 contained 10 changes affecting this list, such changes (all but one +/- 1) being in bold below.

 

For more notes, see on here this site, and on ECF grading website.

BR

Bradford & DCA

CA

Calderdale ECL

DO

Doncaster & DCA

HA

Harrogate EL

HD

Huddersfield & DCA

HL

Hull & DCA

LE

Leeds CA

SH

Sheffield & DCA

YO

York & DCA

YY

Yorkshire CA

ZZ

Junior & other events

 

 

 

 

 

To find a surname, first click on its initial letter, then scroll if necessary.

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

 

Player

Standard Rate

Clubs (Association/League &c)

Rapidplay

Jan. 2019

Prv.

Jan. 2019

Prv.

Gr. Ref.

Name

Grade

G's

Gr.

 

Grade

G's

Gr.

320128E

Aboukasem, Khalil

 

 

0

 

Yorkshire Juniors (ZZ)

6

F

6

 

291879B

Abrahams, Daniel

205

D

7

205

Leeds University (ZZ)

 

 

0

 

165369G

Ackley, Peter JE

192

A

100

189

Chesterfield (SH), Three Horseshoes (DO), Leeds CCCC (LE), Sheffield (YY)

200

C

13

199

104066C

Acton, Stuart R

93

F

7

 

Acomb WM Club (YO)

 

 

0

 

142617F

Adam, David W

143

A

35

143

Ilkley (BR), Rose Forgrove (LE)

141

E

11

 

105477G

Adams, David M

194

B

23

194

Ecclesall (SH), York RI (YY)

 

 

0

 

298910E

Adams, Michael

35

D

10

33

Hull (ZZ)

 

 

0

 

318537A

Addison, Graeme

82

F

5

 

Hillsborough (SH)

 

 

0

 

317458L

Adlington, Zander

 

 

0

 

Yorkshire Juniors (ZZ)

0

F

6

0

273469C

Ai, Farshad

171

D

7

174

Ecclesall (SH)

176

E

6

 

104072J

Ainsley, Geoff J

110

B

26

122

Calderdale (ZZ)

 

 

0

 

315162B

Al Lawati, Mohamed

125

E

9

125

Sheffield (ZZ)

 

 

0

 

319201F

Alam, Safdar

110

F

7

 

Ecclesall (SH)

 

 

0

 

105573C

Alcock, Mike

166

C

13

163

Chesterfield (SH)

 

 

0

 

265439J

Aldous, Dave

126

D

5

132

Alwoodley (LE)

 

 

0

 

311625G

Ali Hussain, Iskander

 

 

0

 

Wetherby (ZZ)

72

D

14

75

105613L

Allan, John M

165

D

10

165

Calderdale (YY)

 

 

0

 

297663J

Allen, Andrew

131

D

12

 

Worksop (SH)

137

D

10

145

243664E

Allis, Richard

199

A

41

192

Moortown (LE), York RI (YO, YY)

188

D

6

187

105658L

Allison, Mark S

169

E

10

 

Sheffield (YY), Woodseats (SH)

 

 

0

 

105657J

Allison, Paul A

145

A

63

151

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

133

D

5

138

287773K

Almazedi, Firas

167

A

33

163

Alwoodley (LE)

158

C

16

158

292573E

Alsina Leal, Daniel

232

D

20

231

Leeds CCCC (LE)

228

D

10

233

243940C

Amarnath, T

125

E

1

125

Chesterfield (ZZ)

121

F

6

121

320507B

Amiruddin, Affan Mohd

 

 

 

 

Sheffield University (SH)

 

 

 

 

320516C

Amos, Nick

 

 

 

 

Woodseats (SH)

 

 

 

 

296425K

Anderson, Aleksi

74

E

3

 

SASCA (SH)

77

C

18

82

171829A

Anderson, Mark

 

 

 

 

Barnsley (SH)

 

 

 

 

104095K

Anderson, Paul W

153

B

22

145

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Eagle and Child (YO), York RI (YY)

 

 

0

 

105723G

Anderson, Peter W

188

A

41

192

Leeds (ZZ)

198

D

6

198

105750K

Andrews, Norman G

133

A

59

132

Terriers (YO), York RI (YY)

 

 

0

 

315036H

Andronovici, Matthew

 

 

0

 

Wakefield (ZZ)

19

D

22

15

160284G

Anscombe, Simon N

151

B

26

158

David Brown Gear (HD, LE), Huddersfield (CA, YY)

 

 

0

 

105776F

Ansell, Simon T

221

A

33

221

Eagle and Child (YO), York RI (YY)

 

 

0

 

318510C

Antonov, Viktoria

 

 

0

 

Yorkshire      * (ZZ)

0

F

5

 

158221F

Archer, Ian

 

 

 

 

Nomads (DO)

 

 

 

 

105803E

Archer, Richard

171

B

20

168

Leeds CCCC (YY)

183

E

9

 

321122J

Armitage, Mark

 

 

 

 

Huddersfield (HD, LE)

 

 

 

 

131223G

Arnott, Jonathan W

183

D

11

183

SASCA (SH)

169

E

9

169

311858H

Arthur, Adrian

78

E

9

 

Bingley (BR), Central Division (BR)

 

 

0

 

157541H

Ashcroft, David

156

D

9

155

Chesterfield (SH)

 

 

0

 

311861H

Ashmore, Brendan

144

D

11

 

Woodseats (SH)

 

 

0

 

105958A

Atkinson, John W

171

B

27

175

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

 

 

0

 

306839A

Atkinson, Matthew

64

F

5

 

SASCA (SH)

85

C

17

86

136195J

Atkinson, Richard

117

A

39

114

Victoria Dock (HL)

 

 

0

 

104911C

Auer, Helmut

107

B

25

102

Rose Forgrove (LE)

 

 

0

 

321207F

Awcock, James

 

 

 

 

York University (YO)

 

 

 

 

144539L

Ayres, Jonathan R

154

E

3

164

Scarborough (ZZ)

 

 

0

 

278213D

Aziz, Zana

130

A

30

128

West Leeds (LE, YY)

147

E

11

 

320134L

Babu, Siddharth

 

 

0

 

Yorkshire Juniors (ZZ)

0

F

6

 

250768H

Bacon, Robert

101

D

8

104

Nomads (DO)

97

D

14

85

276570G

Bagley, Andy J

165

A

50

165

Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

169

D

8

173

226372F

Bak, Andrew

180

A

43

179

Bradford (BR), Bingley (BR), Pudsey (LE)

175

C

10

173

243671B

Bak, Christopher

192

A

51

188

Hebden Bridge (CA), Bradford (BR, YY), Bingley (BR), Pudsey (LE)

169

D

6

 

265210K

Baker, John

157

E

9

 

Barnby Dun (DO), Rotherham (SH)

 

 

0

 

311652K

Balaji, Guruvignesh

 

 

0

 

Hymers College (ZZ)

70

F

2

70

278161L

Bamford, Neil

157

F

6

 

Hebden Bridge (CA)

 

 

0

 

314810F

Bangura, Michael

86

E

9

79

Hull (HL)

 

 

0

 

179347A

Barber, Paul M

167

C

15

162

Terriers (YO), York RI (YY)

 

 

0

 

319415C

Barker, Alun

 

 

 

 

Beverley (HL)

 

 

 

 

230071A

Barker, Arron

171

C

14

166

York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)

 

 

0

 

250261G

Barker, Ian

112

C

10

108

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

 

 

0

110

106210E

Barker, James S

138

F

8

 

Aughton (SH)

 

 

0

 

106225G

Barlow, David

173

A

32

173

Bradford (BR, YY), Bingley (BR), South Bradford (BR), Yorks Copper Works (LE)

 

 

3

 

106268C

Barnett, Mike J

144

D

11

120

Belgrave (CA), South Bradford (BR)

 

 

0

 

321200C

Barrass, D

 

 

 

 

Eagle and Child (YO)

 

 

 

 

230914C

Barry, Colm

196

A

34

202

Leeds CCCC (LE, YY), Ilkley (BR)

202

D

15

199

260151F

Barwick, Ian

156

E

9

 

Sheffield Nomads (SH)

 

 

0

 

106351A

Barwood, Tim J

43

E

1

51

Hull (ZZ)

 

 

0

 

282193L

Basarab-Horwath, Ivan

110

E

9

 

Ecclesall (SH)

 

 

0

 

155412J

Batonyi, Gabor

153

D

5

157

Bingley (BR), Ilkley (BR)

 

 

2

 

318544J

Batty, Ralph

26

F

5

 

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

 

 

0

 

212777F

Battye, Phillip J

135

D

16

134

Three Horseshoes (DO), Doncaster Ch Scy (YY)

138

F

8

 

136199F

Bawden, Phil

144

D

13

151

Willows, The (HL)

 

 

0

 

129840K

Baxter, Andrew P

136

F

8

 

Rotherham (SH)

 

 

0

 

243657H

Baxter, Colin R

125

D

15

133

St Andrews Hull (HL)

 

 

0

 

274158B

Baxter, Harry

164

A

56

159

Harrogate (HA, YY)

155

C

17

162

106483G

Beavers, Mick

80

D

9

80

York RI (YY)

 

 

0

 

106493K

Beckett, Phill J

130

E

9

138

Worksop (SH)

 

 

0

 

171905B

Bedford, Richard

157

F

6

 

Hebden Bridge (CA)

 

 

0

 

106507F

Beech, John E

122

F

6

 

Three Horseshoes (DO)

111

F

6

 

312546E

Beet, Victor

103

E

11

109

Withernsea (HL)

 

 

0

 

106542H

Bell, Ian C

144

D

18

144

Hull (ZZ)

 

 

0

 

233756D

Bennett, Chris

144

D

6

 

Catholic Club (DO), Doncaster Ch Scy (YY)

147

E

6

 

292609L

Benzaira, Sammy

 

 

 

 

SASCA (SH)

 

 

 

 

288807F

Berisha, Ismet

145

D

22

147

Catholic Club (DO), Doncaster Ch Scy (YY)

157

F

6

 

318413E

Berry-Hendry, Blake

 

 

0

 

Yorkshire      * (ZZ)

0

F

6

 

222042J

Bertolotti, Martin

107

E

5

107

Hull (ZZ)

 

 

0

 

136201L

Bettley, Andrew D

145

A

68

148

Hull DCA (YY), St Andrews Hull (HL)

131

E

9

 

136202B

Bettley, Mark S

123

B

24

127

Hull DCA (YY), St Andrews Hull (HL)

128

E

9

 

279500A

Bin-Suhayl, Yousuf

170

D

7

170

York University (ZZ)

 

 

0

172

264720F

Bird, Jim

101

B

29

98

Rose Forgrove (LE)

 

 

0

 

262624L

Birkin, Mark H

171

C

14

175

Leeds CCCC (YY)

 

 

0

 

299298L

Black, Robert

126

F

7

 

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

125

E

6

131

265444B

Bland, Andrew

130

F

7

 

Shipley (BR)

 

 

0

 

104934D

Blythe, Martin R

105

C

13

111

Rose Forgrove (LE)

 

 

0

 

270374K

Bolton, S Neil

83

B

27

79

Rose Forgrove (LE)

 

 

0

 

321121G

Bond, Chloe

76

F

5

 

Huddersfield (HD, LE)

 

 

0

 

106992F

Boot, Granville

149

E

12

 

David Brown Gear (HD, LE), Huddersfield (CA)

 

 

0

 

149540K

Boothman, George D

108

E

9

 

Ravenfield (SH), Dons (DO)

118

D

15

 

187078G

Boothman, William

147

D

6

149

Ilkley (BR)

 

 

0

 

318165A

Boratyn, Rafal

 

 

0

 

Darnall & Handsworth (ZZ)

48

F

6

 

318465B

Boudjema, Mohammad

 

 

0

 

Yorkshire      * (ZZ)

46

E

11

 

320532A

Bowers, Nick

 

 

 

 

Bingley (BR)

 

 

 

 

149635K

Bowman, Richard L

152

A

45

150

Belgrave (CA), Leeds CCCC (LE, YY)

158

D

9

160

136065G

Boylan, Richard S

145

C

18

142

Huddersfield (CA, HD, LE, YY)

 

 

0

 

125587D

Bracey, Steve

148

C

15

152

Chesterfield (SH)

 

 

0

 

176207C

Brack, Keith

 

 

 

 

Bingley (BR), South Bradford (BR)

 

 

 

 

303260H

Bradey, Joseph B

150

D

9

 

Hillsborough (SH)

 

 

0

 

315343F

Bradshaw, Jack C

 

 

0

 

Yorkshire      * (ZZ)

119

E

14

118

279751D

Braham, Peter

142

A

34

148

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

138

D

8

136

142641C

Braithwaite, Trevor

190

D

6

187

Rose Forgrove (ZZ)

 

 

0

 

107182J

Bramall, Alan

146

E

9

 

Catholic Club (DO)

79

F

6

 

107189A

Bramson, Mike

156

A

63

162

Bradford (YY), Bingley (BR), Undercliffe (BR), Pudsey (LE)

175

C

14

168

298489B

Brannan, Peter M

108

C

14

103

Shipley (BR)

 

 

0

 

302366H

Brears, Howard

114

A

35

107

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)

 

 

0

 

255162H

Brencher, Paul

169

B

26

163

York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)

 

 

0

 

250781L

Brennan, Pete

119

B

25

121

Alwoodley (LE)

 

 

0

 

312134D

Briggs, Brendan

92

E

10

 

Huddersfield (CA, HD, LE)

 

 

0

 

149613L

Briggs, Geoff

 

 

 

 

Bingley (BR), Shipley (BR)

 

 

 

 

104948D

Broadbent, Robert

166

C

16

174

Central Division (BR), Calderdale (YY)

 

 

0

 

274572A

Broatch, Neil S

116

D

12

119

Moortown (LE)

 

 

0

 

107334F

Brodie, Eric J

152

E

8

153

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Acomb WM Club (YO)

 

 

0

 

179328H

Brooke, John

103

A

54

113

Bingley (BR), Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

 

 

0

 

185571C

Brooks, Steven R

115

B

23

117

Doncaster Ch Scy (YY), Barnby Dun (DO)

115

F

6

 

281910H

Brown, David

 

 

0

 

Wakefield (ZZ)

48

C

17

44

124565L

Brown, Geoffrey D

152

A

50

146

Sheffield (YY), Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

138

A

39

136

107480F

Brown, Stephen

111

B

29

118

Hull (HL)

 

 

0

 

243663C

Browne, Robin F

140

B

25

141

Leeds CCCC (LE, YY), Ilkley (BR)

154

E

3

145

318622C

Buckley, David

126

E

10

 

York RI (YO)

 

 

0

 

318441K

Bucknell, Sam

 

 

0

 

Yorkshire      * (ZZ)

0

F

5

 

142621H

Budahazi, Paul

100

F

8

 

Bingley (BR)

 

 

2

 

320512F

Bullington, Stuart

 

 

 

 

Ecclesall (SH)

 

 

 

 

259332E

Burke, Mitchell R

177

A

50

176

Huddersfield (CA, HD, LE, YY)

186

C

17

194

107684L

Burke, Steven J

167

A

42

172

Chesterfield (SH), Sheffield (YY)

 

 

0

 

293207G

Burland, Joshua

 

 

0

 

York           * (ZZ)

74

D

23

77

156101H

Burnett, Jim

189

A

120

192

Leeds CCCC (LE), Sheffield (YY), Ecclesall (SH)

193

C

12

195

311881C

Burniston, Ben

 

 

0

 

Leeds          * (ZZ)

54

E

6

42

288836B

Burton, John

81

E

10

85

Hull (HL)

 

 

0

 

221349H

Burton, Nick

161

D

7

158

Bingley (BR), Ilkley (BR)

169

C

12

162

107765L

Burton, Stephen

106

A

52

109

Bingley (BR), Central Division (BR), West Leeds (LE, YY)

 

 

4

 

296431E

Burton, Stephen P

54

C

17

55

Rose Forgrove (LE)

 

 

0

 

259029D

Butler, James

109

E

3

109

Leeds University (LE)

 

 

0

 

222029F

Butt, Mike A

87

E

11

87

Willows, The (ZZ)

 

 

0

 

107823K

Butterworth, Andrew

146

F

7

 

Barnsley (DO, SH)

 

 

4

 

320083J

Callaghan, David

 

 

 

 

Harrogate (YY)

 

 

 

 

250790A

Callis, Richard O

142

A

39

144

Hull DCA (YY), Willows, The (HL)

 

 

0

 

298803D

Cameron, Neil

132

C

14

128

Clay Cross (ZZ)

 

 

0

104

317046K

Campbell, Philip

81

F

5

81

Alwoodley (ZZ)

 

 

0

 

311882E

Carden, Andrew

 

 

0

 

York           * (ZZ)

104

A

35

85

312096L

Carden, Nicholas

 

 

0

68

York           * (ZZ)

87

A

39

98

311712B

Carmichael, Ned

132

A

44

120

Beverley (HL)

127

D

16

120

185536A

Carpenter, James M

171

D

12

167

Eagle and Child (YO), York RI (YY)

 

 

0

 

213991B

Carpenter, Martin

179

B

26

177

York RI (YY)

 

 

0

 

124617D

Carpino, Nigel

179

F

5

 

Woodseats (SH)

 

 

0

 

278139G

Carr, Ashley

91

F

6

 

Acomb WM Club (YO)

 

 

0

 

136789E

Carr, Norman

104

D

9

100

Pontefract (YY)

 

 

0

 

180642H

Carrigan, A

94

F

6

 

Wetherby (YO)

 

 

0

 

180643K

Carrigan, Ian

122

E

7

 

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Wetherby (YO)

 

 

0

 

318126B

Carrigan, Michael

69

F

6

 

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Wetherby (YO)

 

 

0

 

317004E

Carrington, Robert

51

F

5

 

Harrogate (HA, YY)

 

 

0

 

104802J

Carter, Paul GE

133

A

31

135

Willows, The (HL)

 

 

0

 

312100J

Cashdan, Japhet

 

 

0

 

York           * (ZZ)

37

E

6

32

216767A

Catron, W (Bill)

53

C

13

52

Rose Forgrove (LE)

 

 

0

 

187211E

Catt, Peter

137

A

32

140

Doncaster Ch Scy (YY), Barnby Dun (DO), Rotherham (SH)

153

E

12

 

104806F

Cawston, M John

158

A

90

160

Terriers (YO)

 

 

0

 

141897L

Chambers, Duncan

128

E

9

 

Sheffield Nomads (SH)

 

 

0

 

227256J

Chambers, Paul R

 

 

 

 

Harrogate (HA, YY)

 

 

 

 

318771J

Chan, Bernard

 

 

 

 

Leeds CCCC (YY), Leeds University (LE)

 

 

 

 

320356G

Chan, Sheng Liang Bernard

190

D

17

 

Leeds University (ZZ)

169

E

13

 

128179D

Chapman, Julian R

196

E

2

187

Bradford (YY)

 

 

0

 

108255D

Charlesworth, Bryn W

 

 

 

 

David Brown Gear (HD, LE)

 

 

 

 

320285K

Charlton, Mike B

 

 

 

 

Barnsley (SH)

 

 

 

 

282197H

Chatterton, Craig

133

E

10

 

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

144

D

6

145

295714A

Chen, Matthew

157

C

19

158

Leeds University (LE)

 

 

4

 

108289K

Cheshire, Paul L

112

D

8

113

Hillsborough (SH)

 

 

0

 

276211A

Chester, Simon

140

E

6

 

Scarborough (YO)

 

 

0

 

108294C

Chesters, Graham

174

D

26

167

St Andrews Hull (HL)

 

 

0

 

262444J

Choo, Jimmy

 

 

 

 

Ilkley (BR)

 

 

 

 

180651J

Clark, John A

155

F

7

 

Ecclesall (SH)

 

 

0

 

142316C

Clark, Michael

150

F

6

 

Worksop (SH)

 

 

4

 

281791D

Clark, Peter J

116

B

24

111

Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

 

 

0

 

108421F

Clark, William (Bill) G

148

A

35

156

Bradford (BR, YY), Pudsey (LE)

 

 

0

 

108452F

Clarke, Paul RH

151

A

99

151

Bingley (BR), South Bradford (BR), Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

 

 

0

146

295995B

Clarke, Sylvan

87

A

35

82

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

75

D

6

 

313732G

Clarke, Tobin E

 

 

0

 

York RI (ZZ)

30

F

6

 

108459J

Clarkson, Andrew A

189

E

10

192

Hebden Bridge (CA)

 

 

0

 

298727C

Clayton, Ashley

119

E

13

124

St Andrews Hull (HL), York University (YO)

 

 

0

 

108472A

Clayton, N Charles

94

A

44

97

St Andrews Hull (HL)

 

 

0

 

230106E

Clegg, Robert

160

A

163

163

Huddersfield (ZZ)

145

B

29

153

250799H

Cleland, John

 

 

0

 

Alwoodley (ZZ)

88

E

11

 

288838F

Clemmey, Jason

97

B

29

94

Hull (HL)

 

 

0

 

136729J

Clifford, Farrell P

125

E

5

 

Dons (DO)

 

 

0

 

124712J

Cloudsdale, Peter

158

D

9

 

York RI (YO)

 

 

0

 

108566K

Cohen, Gerald M

178

A

37

174

Alwoodley (YY)

172

D

16

200

216774J

Colledge, Dave

127

B

21

119

Belgrave (CA), Central Division (BR), Calderdale (HD, LE, YY)

 

 

0

 

306933D

Colley, Nick

86

B

26

78

Hull (HL)

76

F

7

 

128193J

Collinson, Mark I

164

A

35

177

Victoria Dock (HL)

 

 

2

 

191288E

Combie, Alex B

174

A

51

176

York RI (YY)

187

C

17

177

125588F

Connolly, Pat

142

E

9

 

Aughton (SH)

 

 

0

 

108722J

Connor, Michael I

151

A

146

149

Hebden Bridge (CA), Calderdale (YY)

143

B

29

165

108742D

Convery, Peter

164

F

5

 

Barnby Dun (DO)

 

 

2

 

142620F

Conyers-Kelly, Toby

70

D

17

 

Terriers (YO), York RI (YY)

 

 

0

 

108763A

Cook, Dave

99

F

6

 

Woodseats (SH)

 

 

0

 

297999J

Cook, Phil

181

F

6

 

Hebden Bridge (CA)

193

E

11

 

271628J

Coop, Brian H

159

C

16

159

Harrogate (HA, YY)

 

 

0

 

278307B

Cooper, Dave M

107

B

27

105

Hull (HL)

 

 

0

 

240985K

Cooper, Gavyn

188

C

19

193

York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)

 

 

0

 

108841F

Cooper, John G

193

A

37

195

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

215

F

5

 

181952F

Cooper, Peter

134

D

13

 

Ecclesall (SH)

 

 

0

127

300082F

Cooper, Peter

145

B

23

150

Pontefract (YY), Yorks Copper Works (LE)

 

 

0

 

246231L

Cooper, Stephen R

107

F

5

 

Acomb WM Club (YO)

 

 

0

 

274436D

Copland, David

 

 

 

 

Bingley (BR)

 

 

 

 

108885D

Corbett, Malcolm E

145

D

11

151

Belgrave (CA), Calderdale (YY)

 

 

0

 

258651E

Corcoran, Gary

138

C

13

136

Leeds CCCC (LE, YY)

 

 

0

134

321203J

Corden, Andrew

 

 

 

 

York RI (YO)

 

 

 

 

282198K

Cormack, Ewan

182

E

8

 

Ecclesall (SH)

 

 

0

 

179873L

Cornhill, Laurence A

 

 

 

 

Eagle and Child (YO)

 

 

 

 

147944B

Costello, Patrick JM

 

 

0

 

Hull           * (ZZ)

86

E

11

 

263314A

Couch, Douglas M

 

 

 

 

Woodseats (SH)

 

 

 

 

108940H

Coulson, Gary D

132

F

2

135

Bradford Central (YY)

 

 

0

 

166602C

Coupe, Alan D

145

F

8

 

SASCA (SH)

 

 

0

 

182858H

Coupe, David A

 

 

 

 

SASCA (SH)

 

 

 

 

230912K

Cowan, Richard M

173

A

51

173

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)