Yorkshire Chess Association

 I<< HOME

Year Book 2019-20 Contents

Calendar of Events – Results/Reports

 

 (Click on underlined link)  \/ to end of list \/

 

Accuracy of club information &

Yearbook: further copies

Message from the President

Officers 2019-20

YCA Honorary Life Members

Annual Fees (as revised 2019)

County Match Fees (as revised 2019)

YCA League Fixtures 2019-2020

YCA League Match Venues

Match Correspondents-Woodhouse Cup

Match Correspondents-IM Brown

Match Correspondents-Silver Rook

Secretaries of Competing Clubs

Junior Chess Contacts

Contact Details Index

Chess Clubs/Organisations in Yorkshire

ECF Aug 2019 Grading List Extract

Notes on Grading List Extract

List of Clubs in Yorkshire-based Leagues

League Tables & Match Results 2018-19

County Match Results 2018-2019

Correspondence Chess 2018-19

Yorkshire Junior Activity 2018-19

Recent Winners of YCA Events

YCA Constitution

YCA League Rules (as revised 2019)

Index to Rules

Individual Championship Rules

Event Calendar 2019-20

Yorkshire Individual Championship 2020

/\ back to top /\

 

 

< Round 1

 

Round 3 >

03/09/2020

 

Junior 4NCL On Line League 2020-21, Round 2

 

The second season of Junior 4NCL league-play on line continued on Thursday 3rd September 2020.  Hull and Friends 1 & 2 have won both their first two matches.  Yorkshire-based teams’ round-2 results were as follows:

 

Division 1

Hull and Friends 1

6˝-1˝

Young Dragons

Mate Ther (W)

˝-˝

Yuxuan Wu

Connor Clarke

1-0

Joel Chung

Max Parkhouse

1-0

Tom Davies

Zak Farley

1-0

Milo Davies

Mate Ther (B)

1-0

Yuxuan Wu

Connor Clarke

0-1

Joel Chung

Max Parkhouse

1-0

Tom Davies

Zak Farley

1-0

Milo Davies

Division 2

Hull and Friends 2

8-0

Watford Juniors B

Milosz Kasprzyk (W)

1-0

Seb George

Aaron Rich

1-0

Nicolas Holland

Gabriel Wood

1-0

Ishaan Chadha

Bradley Triffitt

1-0

Leo Demyan

Milosz Kasprzyk (B)

1-0

Seb George

Aaron Rich

1-0

Nicolas Holland

Gabriel Wood

1-0

Ishaan Chadha

Bradley Triffitt

1-0

Leo Demyan

SASCA Sharks

5˝-2˝

Leicestershire Juniors 2

Matthew Atkinson (W)

1-0

Alexander Cimurs

Luke Harper

1-0

Noor Datoo

Xiaorui Wang

1-0

Madhav Eradi

Jonathan Pennington

0-1

Aarav Sinha

Matthew Atkinson (B)

1-0

Alexander Cimurs

Luke Harper

1-0

Noor Datoo

Xiaorui Wang

0-1

Madhav Eradi

Jonathan Pennington

˝-˝

Aarav Sinha