Yorkshire Chess Association

 I<< HOME

Year Book 2019-20 Contents

Calendar of Events Results/Reports

 

 (Click on underlined link)  \/ to end of list \/

 

Accuracy of club information &

Yearbook: further copies

Message from the President

Officers 2019-20

YCA Honorary Life Members

Annual Fees (as revised 2019)

County Match Fees (as revised 2019)

YCA League Fixtures 2019-2020

YCA League Match Venues

Match Correspondents-Woodhouse Cup

Match Correspondents-IM Brown

Match Correspondents-Silver Rook

Secretaries of Competing Clubs

Junior Chess Contacts

Contact Details Index

Chess Clubs/Organisations in Yorkshire

ECF Aug 2019 Grading List Extract

Notes on Grading List Extract

List of Clubs in Yorkshire-based Leagues

League Tables & Match Results 2018-19

County Match Results 2018-2019

Correspondence Chess 2018-19

Yorkshire Junior Activity 2018-19

Recent Winners of YCA Events

YCA Constitution

YCA League Rules (as revised 2019)

Index to Rules

Individual Championship Rules

Event Calendar 2019-20

Yorkshire Individual Championship 2020

/\ back to top /\

 

 

 

 

Round 2 >

25/08/2020

 

4NCL On Line League 2020-21, Round 1

 

A second season of 4NCL league-play on line started up on Tuesday 25th August 2020, with a total of 224 teams across 6 Divisions, 12 of those teams being Yorkshire-based, their results being as follows:

 

Division 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chessable White Rose 1

2‑1

Blackthorne Russia

 

GM

Gawain C B Jones

0-1

Daniel W Gormally

GM

IM

James R Adair

-

Richard A Bates

IM

GM

John M Emms

1-0

Laurence E Webb

FM

IM

Christof Sielecki

1-0

Adam A Taylor

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chessable White Rose 2

2-1

Wimbledon 1

 

FM

Tim P Wall

0-1

Russell G Granat

 

FM

Peter M Gayson

1-0

Nick R Keene

 

WFM

Maaike Keetman

1-0

Ian N Heppell

 

 

Alexandra Busuioc

-

Philip J Gregory

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradford DCA Knights A

3-

Hull & Beverley Romans 2

 

 

Mark D Crowther

1-0

Zak Farley

 

 

Richard Allis

1-0

Stephen Greep

 

 

Mate Ther

1-0

Peter T Perkins

 

 

Paul A Johnson

-

J Gerry Johnstone

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hull & Beverley Romans 1

2-1

CSC 2

 

 

Tim Chesters

1-0

Shahjahon Saidmurodov

 

 

Steve R Hodge

1-0

Chris Fegan

 

 

Tim M Turner

0-1

Maurice E Lawson

 

 

Stephen Crow

-

Joshua John

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Streatham B

3-

Chessmates

 

 

Martin G Smith

1-0

Sean O McDonald

 

 

Owen S Phillips

1-0

Zak Tomlinson

 

 

Alan Romeril

-

Neal Fisher

 

 

Michael Chung

1-0

Vivien Webster

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradford DCA Knights B

1-3

Uxbridge Knights A

 

 

John K Holliday

0-1

Senthilnathan Yogit

 

 

David W Adam

0-1

Richard H Symonds

 

 

Robert A Dean

-

Colin Hughes

 

 

Anthony Ibbitson

-

Nigel Colter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kent KJCA Kestrels D

3-1

Darnall & Handsworth

 

 

John Cook

0-1

Marek Gajdosz

 

 

Conrad Allison

1-0

Craig Chatterton

 

 

Saahil Bansal

1-0

Harry Feather

 

 

Eoin Moore

1-0

Robert Black

 

 

 

 

 

Division 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Watford Juniors C

1-3

Sheffield Deaf

 

 

Arth Manoj Kumar

0-1

Michael P Freund

 

 

Gautam Sriram

0-1

Stephen Gibson

 

 

Akshata Balakrishnan

0-1

Howard Cooper

 

 

Riyanna Naren

1-0

default

 

 

 

 

 

Division 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

St Andrews White Cross

1-3

Hackney Hackers

 

 

John Thackray

0-1

Salim Kriman

 

 

Bradley Triffitt

-

Christopher A Levy

 

 

Ian Scott

-

Edison Figueroa

 

 

Raymond Ezra

0-1

Gerhard Reilly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bradford DCA Knights C

3-

Enfield 2

 

 

Paul R H Clarke

1-0

Gul Kapur

 

 

Bill Tait

-

Lakis Dometakis

 

 

Dominic Gallagher

1-0

Ralph McHugh

 

 

Nicholas Waite

1-0

Steven J March

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phones Pals Rooks

1-3

Chessable White Rose 3

 

 

Aryan Munshi

0-1

Miles D Edwards-Wright

 

 

David New

0-1

Max Parkhouse

 

 

Jainill Vadalia

0-1

Rayelynn Posadas

 

 

Neev Lukhi

1-0

Solomon Hayes