Yorkshire Chess Association

 I<< HOME

Year Book 2019-20 Contents

Calendar of Events Results/Reports

 

 (Click on underlined link)  \/ to end of list \/

 

Accuracy of club information &

Yearbook: further copies

Message from the President

Officers 2019-20

YCA Honorary Life Members

Annual Fees (as revised 2019)

County Match Fees (as revised 2019)

YCA League Fixtures 2019-2020

YCA League Match Venues

Match Correspondents ‑ Woodhouse Cup

Match Correspondents ‑ IM Brown

Match Correspondents ‑ Silver Rook

Secretaries of Competing Clubs

Junior Chess Contacts

Contact Details Index

Chess Clubs/Organisations in Yorkshire

ECF Aug 2019 Grading List Extract

Notes on Grading List Extract

List of Clubs in Yorkshire-based Leagues

League Tables & Match Results 2018-19

County Match Results 2018-2019

Correspondence Chess 2018-19

Yorkshire Junior Activity 2018-19

Recent Winners of YCA Events

YCA Constitution

YCA League Rules (as revised 2019)

Index to Rules

Individual Championship Rules

Event Calendar 2019-20

Yorkshire Individual Championship 2020

/\ back to top /\

 

07/05/2020

< Rounds 1 to 3

 

Round 5 >

Junior 4NCL On-Line League

 

Results of Yorkshire teams in round 4, played on 07/05/2020, were as follows.  First-named team in a match had White on board 1, with colours alternating down the 4 boards, with colours then reversing for the second set of games.  Hull & Friends 2 have still won all their matches so far.

 

Division 1

Hull and Friends 1

4‑3

Misty Minors 1

Ther, Mate

1-0

Verma, Aditya

Clarke, Connor

0-1

Tombolis, Christopher

Varley, Joe

1-0

Akeya-Price, Robert

Parkhouse, Max

0-1

Patel, Devan

Ther, Mate

-

Verma, Aditya

Clarke, Connor

1-0

Tombolis, Christopher

Varley, Joe

0-1

Akeya-Price, Robert

Parkhouse, Max

1-0

Patel, Devan

Division 5

Hull and Friends 2

5-3

Phones Junior B

Triffitt, Bradley

1-0

Dholakia, Kanish

Kasprzyk, Milosz

1-0

Benson, Alice

Wood, Gabriel

0-1

Kumar, Kabir

Luckhurst, Isaac

0-1

Srivastava, Aditya

Triffitt, Bradley

1-0

Dholakia, Kanish

Kasprzyk, Milosz

1-0

Benson, Alice

Wood, Gabriel

1-0

Kumar, Kabir

Luckhurst, Isaac

0-1

Srivastava, Aditya

SASCA Sharks

3-5

Liverpool 2

Atkinson, Matthew

0-1

Lang, Fred

Wang, Xiaorui

0-1

Esparza, Santiago

Harper, Luke

0-1

Erhardt, Edmond

Dewis, Oliver

1-0

Guelbenzu, William

Atkinson, Matthew

0-1

Lang, Fred

Wang, Xiaorui

0-1

Esparza, Santiago

Harper, Luke

1-0

Erhardt, Edmond

Dewis, Oliver

1-0

Guelbenzu, William