Yorkshire Chess Association

 I<< HOME

Year Book 2018-19 Contents

Yorkshire League Player Performances, 2017-18

  

 Message from the President

Officers 2018-19

Annual Fees

County Match Fees & Petrol Allowance

Junior Contacts

YCA League Match Venues

Secretaries of Competing Clubs

Match Correspondents ‑ Woodhouse Cup

Match Correspondents ‑ IM Brown

Match Correspondents ‑ Silver Rook

YCA League Fixtures 2018-2019

ECF Game Fee Changes &c

Joining the ECF

Standard-play Grading Trends 2002-18

Notes on the YCA Grading List

Results Graded July 2017 to June 2018

YCA Grading List

Yorkshire Junior Reports

Correspondence Chess Report

U-160 Captain’s Message

2017-18 League Tables & Match Results

County Match Result Summary

English County Finals 2018

Recent Winners of YCA Events

Constitution and Rules

YCA League Rules

Index to Rules

Individual Championship Rules

Contact Details Index

Event Calendar 2018-19

 

 

For the purposes of “average board” in the tables below, boards in the Woodhouse Cup are counted as 1 to 8 (as to be expected),

boards in the I. M. Brown are counted as numbers 9 to 16, and those in the Silver Rook as 17 to 24.

 

Ranked by Point Total

 

Ranked by Percentage

Name

Club

Games

Av.Bd

Points

Name

Club

Games

Av.Bd

Points

%

Anthony Stannard

Sheffield

10

13.1

Sam Chow

York RI

4

1.8

4

100.0

Paul Pritchard

Harrogate

11

14.1

H Ziemba

West Leeds

4

23.0

4

100.0

Brian Coop

Harrogate

9

15.1

Richard J D Palliser

York RI

3

1.0

3

100.0

Karim Khan

Alwoodley

11

14.5

Richard Mounce

York RI

3

7.7

3

100.0

Marek Gajdosz

Sheffield

10

9.4

8

John Hall

Leeds

2

1.0

2

100.0

Mark Daley

Harrogate

10

12.0

8

Colm Barry

Leeds

2

2.0

2

100.0

Jonathan Round

Harrogate

10

13.0

8

Steve J Gibbs

Sheffield

2

7.5

2

100.0

Steven Brooks

Doncaster

8

15.3

Geoff D Brown

Sheffield

2

10.5

2

100.0

Martin Carpenter

York RI

9

5.9

Alan Holdsworth

Alwoodley

2

18.5

2

100.0

John R Mercy

Sheffield

10

12.5

Matthias Gantner

Leeds

1

1.0

1

100.0

Peter Shaw

Wakefield

11

9.0

Gavin Wall

Leeds

1

1.0

1

100.0

Jeff Spratt

Harrogate

11

10.8

Andrew Bak

Bradford

1

3.0

1

100.0

Harry Baxter

Alwoodley

11

11.6

Alec Ward

Huddersfield

1

7.0

1

100.0

Simon Ansell

York RI

8

1.3

7

Fazal Rabbi

Bradford Central

1

8.0

1

100.0

David M Adams

York RI

9

3.7

7

Ken Hunter

Doncaster

1

9.0

1

100.0

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

Sheffield

9

6.3

7

Pete Leonard

Calderdale

1

11.0

1

100.0

Dave W Stephenson

Hull DCA

9

8.2

7

Wilson Banda

Sheffield

1

11.0

1

100.0

Rob Woodford

Sheffield

10

2.7

7

David W Adam

Rose Forgrove

1

12.0

1

100.0

David E Lord

Hull DCA

10

9.3

7

Ben Strauss

Sheffield

1

13.0

1

100.0

Vivienne Webster

Calderdale

10

14.2

7

John Mainwaring

Doncaster

1

15.0

1

100.0

Mark White

Rose Forgrove

11

2.0

7

J Gerry Johnstone

Hull DCA

1

16.0

1

100.0

Roger W Jennings

Rose Forgrove

11

4.0

7

J Myers

Wakefield

1

23.0

1

100.0

Clive W Davies

Rose Forgrove

11

7.5

7

Steven Hodgson

Alwoodley

1

24.0

1

100.0

Mike R Stokes

Harrogate

11

9.0

7

Anthony Stannard

Sheffield

10

13.1

95.0

Robert Broadbent

Calderdale

11

9.4

7

Brian Coop

Harrogate

9

15.1

94.4

Mate Ther

Harrogate

7

11.0

Steven Brooks

Doncaster

8

15.3

93.8

Gavyn Cooper

York RI

8

5.0

Mate Ther

Harrogate

7

11.0

92.9

Dale H Cullum

West Leeds

8

17.3

James M Carpenter

York RI

5

7.4

90.0

John Fletcher

Sheffield

9

4.3

Paul Allison

Hull DCA

5

12.0

90.0

Warren Dennison

Rose Forgrove

9

9.0

Simon Ansell

York RI

8

1.3

7

87.5

Stephen Forbes

West Leeds

9

19.8

David Grobler

Sheffield

4

11.3

87.5

Jim Vickery

Alwoodley

10

10.7

Zak Farley

Hull DCA

4

13.5

87.5

Ismet Berisha

Doncaster

10

13.5

Paul Pritchard

Harrogate

11

14.1

86.4

Paul May

Alwoodley

10

13.6

Martin Carpenter

York RI

9

5.9

83.3

Richard Allis

York RI

11

1.8

Steve Harrington

Calderdale

3

15.3

83.3

David A Patrick

Calderdale

11

6.7

Gavyn Cooper

York RI

8

5.0

81.3

Robert A Dean

Rose Forgrove

8

8.0

6

Dale H Cullum

West Leeds

8

17.3

81.3

Richard O Callis

Hull DCA

8

9.0

6

Marek Gajdosz

Sheffield

10

9.4

8

80.0

Oskar Hackner

Sheffield

9

1.0

6

Mark Daley

Harrogate

10

12.0

8

80.0

Detlef Plump

York RI

9

3.6

6

Jonathan Round

Harrogate

10

13.0

8

80.0

Keith Marshall

Bradford Central

9

6.3

6

Harry Edwards

Harrogate

5

21.4

4

80.0

Peter Ackley

Sheffield

10

2.1

6

Szilard Tamas

Sheffield

7

10.6

78.6

John D H Milnes

Bradford Central

10

5.4

6

David M Adams

York RI

9

3.7

7

77.8

Peter Braham

Alwoodley

10

11.8

6

Aram Ter-Gevorkian

Sheffield

9

6.3

7

77.8

John K Holliday

Bradford

10

18.1

6

Dave W Stephenson

Hull DCA

9

8.2

7

77.8

Michael D Johnson

Sheffield

11

4.7

6

Karim Khan

Alwoodley

11

14.5

77.3

Owen Robson

York RI

11

9.0

6

John R Mercy

Sheffield

10

12.5

75.0

Siefaldin Holi

Wakefield

11

12.1

6

Robert A Dean

Rose Forgrove

8

8.0

6

75.0

Martin S Simmonds

Doncaster

11

12.5

6

Richard O Callis

Hull DCA

8

9.0

6

75.0

Szilard Tamas

Sheffield

7

10.6

M Paul Townsend

York RI

6

2.5

75.0

D Martin Howard

Sheffield

8

4.4

Steve R Hodge

Hull DCA

6

2.7

75.0

Paul M Barber

York RI

8

4.6

Paul Solomons

Bradford

6

11.8

75.0

Mike Bramson

Bradford

8

5.3

Joel de Sousa

Alwoodley

4

22.3

3

75.0

Mark W Rogerson

Harrogate

8

10.0

Sara Hussain

Alwoodley

4

23.3

3

75.0

Shane Inglis

Dewsbury

8

18.1

Arron Barker

York RI

2

4.5

75.0

Michael A Fox

Dewsbury

8

19.1

Alan Holloway

Wakefield

2

16.0

75.0

Chris J Terrington

Alwoodley

8

19.3

Agamya Gupta

Alwoodley

2

22.0

75.0

Nigel Redmond

Bradford

8

20.4

John Fletcher

Sheffield

9

4.3

72.2

Philip May

Alwoodley

8

20.5

Warren Dennison

Rose Forgrove

9

9.0

72.2

John Eagers

Dewsbury

8

22.1

Stephen Forbes

West Leeds

9

19.8

72.2

Jonathan Nelson

Sheffield

9

1.9

Rob Woodford

Sheffield

10

2.7

7

70.0

Jeremy A Hamm

Sheffield

9

6.8

David E Lord

Hull DCA

10

9.3

7

70.0

Zana Aziz

West Leeds

9

18.0

Vivienne Webster

Calderdale

10

14.2

7

70.0

Ben Emmerson

Wakefield

9

22.1

Paul G Day

Bradford Central

5

7.8

70.0

Phil R Watson

Calderdale

10

1.0

Paul Lyons

Hull DCA

5

11.2

70.0

Peter D Rooney

Bradford Central

10

2.0

Ian Hunter

Bradford

5

11.8

70.0

Michael Johnson

Harrogate

10

11.8

D Martin Howard

Sheffield

8

4.4

68.8

Alec Grice

Hull DCA

10

14.2

Paul M Barber

York RI

8

4.6

68.8

Simon Skinner

Wakefield

10

15.9

Mike Bramson

Bradford

8

5.3

68.8

Chris Wright

Alwoodley

11

9.0

Mark W Rogerson

Harrogate

8

10.0

68.8

William G (Bill) Clark

Bradford

8

9.5

5

Shane Inglis

Dewsbury

8

18.1

68.8

Mark Shelmerdine

Wakefield

8

17.8

5

Michael A Fox

Dewsbury

8

19.1

68.8

R N Winterburn

Dewsbury

8

21.0

5

Chris J Terrington

Alwoodley

8

19.3

68.8

John W Atkinson

Hull DCA

9

3.6

5

Nigel Redmond

Bradford

8

20.4

68.8

Paul R H Clarke

Rose Forgrove

9

10.3

5

Philip May

Alwoodley

8

20.5

68.8

Simon Watson

Bradford

9

14.2

5

John Eagers

Dewsbury

8

22.1

68.8

Ian D Strickland

West Leeds

9

17.0

5

Peter Shaw

Wakefield

11

9.0

68.2

Nick J Edwards

Bradford Central

10

4.4

5

Jeff Spratt

Harrogate

11

10.8

68.2

Adam Ismail

York RI

10

6.3

5

Harry Baxter

Alwoodley

11

11.6

68.2

Dave Stothard

Hull DCA

10

7.8

5

Oskar Hackner

Sheffield

9

1.0

6

66.7

Peter Cooper

Pontefract

10

11.0

5

Detlef Plump

York RI

9

3.6

6

66.7

R Michael Round

Rose Forgrove

11

3.0

5

Keith Marshall

Bradford Central

9

6.3

6

66.7

Andy Bagley

Rose Forgrove

11

6.1

5

Chris N Ross

York RI

6

3.8

4

66.7

Bryan Hesler

Hull DCA

11

9.2

5

Ian W Smith

Rose Forgrove

6

9.3

4

66.7

John Brooke

Calderdale

11

15.3

5

Mike A Pollard

Hull DCA

6

12.2

4

66.7

James M Carpenter

York RI

5

7.4

Mike Wilford

Wakefield

6

20.2

4

66.7

Paul Allison

Hull DCA

5

12.0

George Leach

Alwoodley

6

21.8

4

66.7

M Paul Townsend

York RI

6

2.5

Martin Brown

York RI

3

1.0

2

66.7

Steve R Hodge

Hull DCA

6

2.7

Peter R Harrington

York RI

3

3.3

2

66.7

Paul Solomons

Bradford

6

11.8

Callum Welsh

Bradford

3

9.3

2

66.7

Matthew Grattage

York RI

7

1.3

Jim Vickery

Alwoodley

10

10.7

65.0

Christopher Bak

Bradford

7

4.1

Ismet Berisha

Doncaster

10

13.5

65.0

Gary Hinchcliffe

Huddersfield

7

5.3

Paul May

Alwoodley

10

13.6

65.0

Andrew Jaques

Calderdale

7

5.3

Matthew Grattage

York RI

7

1.3

64.3

Andrew J Mort

Sheffield

7

6.3

Christopher Bak

Bradford

7

4.1

64.3

Kene Nwegbu

Sheffield

7

11.7

Gary Hinchcliffe

Huddersfield

7

5.3

64.3

Ihor Lewyk

Bradford

8

2.1

Andrew Jaques

Calderdale

7

5.3

64.3

John M Morgan

Calderdale

8

6.1

Andrew J Mort

Sheffield

7

6.3

64.3

Jim W R Nicholson

York RI

8

6.6

Kene Nwegbu

Sheffield

7

11.7

64.3

Richard S Boylan

Huddersfield

8

7.5

Mark White

Rose Forgrove

11

2.0

7

63.6

Peter Hughes

Calderdale

8

10.4

Roger W Jennings

Rose Forgrove

11

4.0

7

63.6

David Pedro

Alwoodley

8

15.4

Clive W Davies

Rose Forgrove

11

7.5

7

63.6

John Hipshon

Alwoodley

8

18.0

Mike R Stokes

Harrogate

11

9.0

7

63.6

Dave Young

Bradford

8

19.4

Robert Broadbent

Calderdale

11

9.4

7

63.6

Christopher Lund

Dewsbury

8

20.3

William G (Bill) Clark

Bradford

8

9.5

5

62.5

Stephen Burton

West Leeds

8

21.5

Mark Shelmerdine

Wakefield

8

17.8

5

62.5

Jim Burnett

Sheffield

9

1.0

R N Winterburn

Dewsbury

8

21.0

5

62.5

Richard Cowan

York RI

9

3.0

Deji Jeje

Sheffield

4

4.3

62.5

Steve Parker

Pontefract

9

9.8

Peter Micklethwaite

Doncaster

4

9.3

62.5

Marek Krajci

Sheffield

9

14.0

Adam Routledge

Pontefract

4

11.5

62.5

David Glossop

Sheffield

9

15.3

Hugh Thornton

Alwoodley

4

17.0

62.5

Mark D Crowther

Bradford Central

10

1.0

Jonathan Nelson

Sheffield

9

1.9

61.1

Leo A Keely

Huddersfield

10

2.8

Jeremy A Hamm

Sheffield

9

6.8

61.1

Oliver Graham

Sheffield

10

9.7

Zana Aziz

West Leeds

9

18.0

61.1

John Neely

Sheffield

10

10.0

Ben Emmerson

Wakefield

9

22.1

61.1

Chris R Tinker

Wakefield

10

13.2

Peter Ackley

Sheffield

10

2.1

6

60.0

Nathaniel Holroyd‑Doveton

Sheffield

10

13.6

John D H Milnes

Bradford Central

10

5.4

6

60.0

Jonathan Moreton

Wakefield

10

18.5

Peter Braham

Alwoodley

10

11.8

6

60.0

Trevor Braithwaite

Rose Forgrove

11

1.0

John K Holliday

Bradford

10

18.1

6

60.0

Barry Marshall

York RI

11

5.7

David G Mills

Hull DCA

5

14.2

3

60.0

Sam Chow

York RI

4

1.8

4

R Malcolm Hara

Hull DCA

5

15.2

3

60.0

H Ziemba

West Leeds

4

23.0

4

John M Rose

Doncaster

5

16.0

3

60.0

Harry Edwards

Harrogate

5

21.4

4

Richard Allis

York RI

11

1.8

59.1

Chris N Ross

York RI

6

3.8

4

David A Patrick

Calderdale

11

6.7

59.1

Ian W Smith

Rose Forgrove

6

9.3

4

Daniel Staples

York RI

6

5.0

58.3

Mike A Pollard

Hull DCA

6

12.2

4

Richard E Desmedt

Doncaster

6

10.5

58.3

Mike Wilford

Wakefield

6

20.2

4

Stuart Crosthwaite

Sheffield

6

11.8

58.3

George Leach

Alwoodley

6

21.8

4

Peong Wei Jie

Sheffield

7

3.7

4

57.1

Peong Wei Jie

Sheffield

7

3.7

4

Samuel Playford

Rose Forgrove

7

14.7

4

57.1

Samuel Playford

Rose Forgrove

7

14.7

4

Barry Williams

Sheffield

7

15.9

4

57.1

Barry Williams

Sheffield

7

15.9

4

Alan S Metcalf

Dewsbury

7

17.0

4

57.1

Alan S Metcalf

Dewsbury

7

17.0

4

Gary Corcoran

Bradford

7

18.1

4

57.1

Gary Corcoran

Bradford

7

18.1

4

Tim Pryke

Dewsbury

7

23.6

4

57.1

Tim Pryke

Dewsbury

7

23.6

4

Ihor Lewyk

Bradford

8

2.1

56.3

John Thackray

Hull DCA

8

2.9

4

John M Morgan

Calderdale

8

6.1

56.3

Richard Archer

Leeds

8

2.9

4

Jim W R Nicholson

York RI

8

6.6

56.3

Herbert Lockwood

York RI

8

9.5

4

Richard S Boylan

Huddersfield

8

7.5

56.3

Firas Almazedi

Alwoodley

8

10.0

4

Peter Hughes

Calderdale

8

10.4

56.3

A J (Tony) Slinger

York RI

9

4.4

4

David Pedro

Alwoodley

8

15.4

56.3

Richard White

Harrogate

9

16.9

4

John Hipshon

Alwoodley

8

18.0

56.3

Anthony J Lightowler

Bradford

9

22.6

4

Dave Young

Bradford

8

19.4

56.3

Alexander Combie

York RI

10

2.7

4

Christopher Lund

Dewsbury

8

20.3

56.3

Robert A Newton

Calderdale

10

3.7

4

Stephen Burton

West Leeds

8

21.5

56.3

Bruce R Oliver

Hull DCA

10

11.2

4

John W Atkinson

Hull DCA

9

3.6

5

55.6

Ian Thackray

Rose Forgrove

10

13.2

4

Paul R H Clarke

Rose Forgrove

9

10.3

5

55.6

Neil Griffiths

Rose Forgrove

10

13.6

4

Simon Watson

Bradford

9

14.2

5

55.6

Paul Gelder

Alwoodley

10

16.7

4

Ian D Strickland

West Leeds

9

17.0

5

55.6

Werner Rieser

Bradford

10

21.7

4

Phil R Watson

Calderdale

10

1.0

55.0

Ed Hurwitz

Rose Forgrove

11

5.0

4

Peter D Rooney

Bradford Central

10

2.0

55.0

Andy Ross

Harrogate

11

11.9

4

Michael Johnson

Harrogate

10

11.8

55.0

David Grobler

Sheffield

4

11.3

Alec Grice

Hull DCA

10

14.2

55.0

Zak Farley

Hull DCA

4

13.5

Simon Skinner

Wakefield

10

15.9

55.0

Paul G Day

Bradford Central

5

7.8

Michael D Johnson

Sheffield

11

4.7

6

54.5

Paul Lyons

Hull DCA

5

11.2

Owen Robson

York RI

11

9.0

6

54.5

Ian Hunter

Bradford

5

11.8

Siefaldin Holi

Wakefield

11

12.1

6

54.5

Daniel Staples

York RI

6

5.0

Martin S Simmonds

Doncaster

11

12.5

6

54.5

Richard E Desmedt

Doncaster

6

10.5

Chris Wright

Alwoodley

11

9.0

50.0

Stuart Crosthwaite

Sheffield

6

11.8

Nick J Edwards

Bradford Central

10

4.4

5

50.0

John G Cooper

Hull DCA

7

1.0

Adam Ismail

York RI

10

6.3

5

50.0

Peter W Hempson

Sheffield

7

5.9

Dave Stothard

Hull DCA

10

7.8

5

50.0

Stephen J Mann

Sheffield

7

8.7

Peter Cooper

Pontefract

10

11.0

5

50.0

John Allan

Calderdale

7

11.6

Jim Burnett

Sheffield

9

1.0

50.0

Randy Donahue

Leeds

8

3.4

Richard Cowan

York RI

9

3.0

50.0

Mike A Walker

Bradford

8

3.6

Steve Parker

Pontefract

9

9.8

50.0

Douglas Vleeshhouwer

Hull DCA

8

4.3

Marek Krajci

Sheffield

9

14.0

50.0

David Firth

Huddersfield

8

5.0

David Glossop

Sheffield

9

15.3

50.0

Neville R Pearce

York RI

8

9.8

John Thackray

Hull DCA

8

2.9

4

50.0

Dave V Toulson

Wakefield

8

14.5

Richard Archer

Leeds

8

2.9

4

50.0

Max Parkhouse

Harrogate

8

22.8

Herbert Lockwood

York RI

8

9.5

4

50.0

Richard D Hardy

York RI

9

2.9

Firas Almazedi

Alwoodley

8

10.0

4

50.0

Norman G Andrews

York RI

9

11.4

John G Cooper

Hull DCA

7

1.0

50.0

Ben Science

Rose Forgrove

9

12.2

Peter W Hempson

Sheffield

7

5.9

50.0

Peter Rawcliffe

Harrogate

9

13.9

Stephen J Mann

Sheffield

7

8.7

50.0

Martyn Hamer

Calderdale

10

1.9

John Allan

Calderdale

7

11.6

50.0

Noel Stewart

York RI

11

7.2

Tom Leah

York RI

6

3.5

3

50.0

Richard J D Palliser

York RI

3

1.0

3

D Mike Denison

Wakefield

6

10.0

3

50.0

Richard Mounce

York RI

3

7.7

3

Steven Revell

Harrogate

6

11.3

3

50.0

Joel de Sousa

Alwoodley

4

22.3

3

Eric Gardiner

Hull DCA

5

1.8

50.0

Sara Hussain

Alwoodley

4

23.3

3

David Barlow

Bradford

5

3.6

50.0

David G Mills

Hull DCA

5

14.2

3

Tony Pogson

Huddersfield

5

6.4

50.0

R Malcolm Hara

Hull DCA

5

15.2

3

Neil R Lowther

Doncaster

5

9.6

50.0

John M Rose

Doncaster

5

16.0

3

Keith Marsh

Bradford

5

18.4

50.0

Tom Leah

York RI

6

3.5

3

Dave Summerland

West Leeds

5

21.2

50.0

D Mike Denison

Wakefield

6

10.0

3

Julian Chapman

Bradford

4

1.0

2

50.0

Steven Revell

Harrogate

6

11.3

3

Gerhard Quinn

Rose Forgrove

4

13.3

2

50.0

Younis Quereshi

Bradford Central

7

7.1

3

Cameron Funnell

Harrogate

4

18.5

2

50.0

Paul SN Kendall

Hull DCA

7

8.4

3

Eric P Davies

West Leeds

4

21.5

2

50.0

Nicholas Mahoney

Doncaster

7

11.3

3

Aisha Hussain

Alwoodley

4

22.3

2

50.0

Pete Farrell

Rose Forgrove

7

15.0

3

Alan J Walton

Bradford

3

1.7

50.0

David Keddie

Huddersfield

8

3.9

3

Farshad Ai

Sheffield

3

3.3

50.0

Paul A Johnson

York RI

8

5.5

3

James Marley

Sheffield

3

7.0

50.0

Paul Howden

Rose Forgrove

8

11.4

3

Tim Prosser

Doncaster

3

12.7

50.0

E Gordon Marks

Harrogate

8

15.9

3

Tim Wall

Leeds

2

1.0

1

50.0

Richard Wilson

Wakefield

8

15.9

3

Yousuf Bin-Suhayl

York RI

2

3.5

1

50.0

Steve Gombocz

Wakefield

8

20.6

3

Christopher Duggan

York RI

2

5.0

1

50.0

William Somerset

Bradford Central

9

3.0

3

Ivan David

Sheffield

2

6.0

1

50.0

Dave Colledge

Calderdale

9

13.2

3

David Shapland

Calderdale

2

7.5

1

50.0

Kenneth Marsden

West Leeds

9

23.4

3

Richard L Bowman

Bradford

2

8.0

1

50.0

David Harasym

Harrogate

10

10.9

3

Rajith Rajapakse

Sheffield

2

14.5

1

50.0

Stuart M Johnson

Harrogate

10

13.8

3

Simon Jones

Bradford

2

15.0

1

50.0

Ranyl W Hughes

Harrogate

10

19.6

3

Joe Varley

Hull DCA

2

16.0

1

50.0

Colin Procter

Pontefract

11

9.2

3

Kristoff Nikodem

West Leeds

2

21.0

1

50.0

Steve Harrington

Calderdale

3

15.3

Angelica Rowe

Alwoodley

2

24.0

1

50.0

Deji Jeje

Sheffield

4

4.3

Harry Li

Leeds

1

2.0

½

50.0

Peter Micklethwaite

Doncaster

4

9.3

Mike Newett

Sheffield

1

5.0

½

50.0

Adam Routledge

Pontefract

4

11.5

Alan S McIntosh

Sheffield

1

6.0

½

50.0

Hugh Thornton

Alwoodley

4

17.0

Kevin Winter

Bradford

1

6.0

½

50.0

Eric Gardiner

Hull DCA

5

1.8

Chris S Dossett

Bradford

1

7.0

½

50.0

David Barlow

Bradford

5

3.6

Geoff Frost

Sheffield

1

8.0

½

50.0

Tony Pogson

Huddersfield

5

6.4

Gunnar Mallon

Sheffield

1

9.0

½

50.0

Neil R Lowther

Doncaster

5

9.6

Dave P Hatfield

Pontefract

1

12.0

½

50.0

Keith Marsh

Bradford

5

18.4

Mark Priest

Alwoodley

1

12.0

½

50.0

Dave Summerland

West Leeds

5

21.2

Ian Haley

Pontefract

1

13.0

½

50.0

A Jon Griffith

York RI

6

7.0

George D Boothman

Doncaster

1

14.0

½

50.0

Patrick Gower

York RI

7

1.4

Steve Hughes

Hull DCA

1

15.0

½

50.0

Robert Moneagle

York RI

7

7.6

Gordon D Pearce

Alwoodley

1

17.0

½

50.0

Michael I Connor

Calderdale

7

11.3

Richard Hersey

Alwoodley

1

17.0

½

50.0

Malcolm E Corbett

Calderdale

7

12.4

T Haskins

Dewsbury

1

24.0

½

50.0

Sri Sriharan

York RI

7

12.9

R Michael Round

Rose Forgrove

11

3.0

5

45.5

Howard Brears

York RI

7

13.3

Andy Bagley

Rose Forgrove

11

6.1

5

45.5

Peter Gregory

Harrogate

7

17.1

Bryan Hesler

Hull DCA

11

9.2

5

45.5

Robert Starley

Leeds

8

2.0

John Brooke

Calderdale

11

15.3

5

45.5

David C Wedge

Calderdale

8

9.0

Mark D Crowther

Bradford Central

10

1.0

45.0

Graham W Matthews

York RI

9

12.1

Leo A Keely

Huddersfield

10

2.8

45.0

Rodney Mitchinson

York RI

9

14.9

Oliver Graham

Sheffield

10

9.7

45.0

Mick Beavers

York RI

9

15.8

John Neely

Sheffield

10

10.0

45.0

Chris Roche

Pontefract

10

12.9

Chris R Tinker

Wakefield

10

13.2

45.0

Norman Carr

Pontefract

10

15.3

Nathaniel Holroyd‑Doveton

Sheffield