Yorkshire Chess Association

 I<< HOME

Year Book Contents

Yorkshire Extract from ECF Rating List End-August 2020

 

 (Click on underlined link)  \/ to end of list \/

 

Accuracy of club information &

Yearbook: further copies

Message from the President

Officers 2019-20

YCA Honorary Life Members

Annual Fees (as revised 2019)

County Match Fees (as revised 2019)

YCA League Fixtures 2019-2020

YCA League Match Venues

Match Correspondents ‑ Woodhouse Cup

Match Correspondents ‑ IM Brown

Match Correspondents ‑ Silver Rook

Secretaries of Competing Clubs

Junior Chess Contacts

Contact Details Index

Chess Clubs/Organisations in Yorkshire

ECF Aug 2019 Grading List Extract

Notes on Grading List Extract

List of Clubs in Yorkshire-based Leagues

League Tables & Match Results 2018-19

County Match Results 2018-2019

Correspondence Chess 2018-19

Yorkshire Junior Activity 2018-19

Recent Winners of YCA Events

YCA Constitution

YCA League Rules (as revised 2019)

Index to Rules

Individual Championship Rules

Event Calendar 2019-20

Yorkshire Individual Championship 2020

/\ back to top /\

 

 

The following list is an extract of the first ECF monthly rating list, reflecting results to the end of August, which was published 11/09/2020.  It shows the new 4-digit “ratings” alongside the old “grades” from July (as revised in August) of which it is essentially a conversion, as no games had since been added.

 

The new ECF Rating Website can be found at https://www.ecfrating.org.uk/v2.  A csv version of the full list is available from that site at https://www.ecfrating.org.uk/v2/new/api.php?v2/players_ratings_csv, which address should always point to the current list.  The old grading database remains available at http://www.ecfgrading.org.uk/new/menu.php.

 

In theory, the list will now be updated monthly, though obviously, with virtually no gradable over-the-board chess takng place at present, these monthly updates will do little more than lose the odd player due to their number of qualifying games dropping too low.

 

Whilst this list aims to include all rated “Yorkshire” players, omissions are possible, and the full ECF list as accessible above is what ultimately applies.  Under “Clubs &c”, letters in parentheses, following a club name, denote the league in which it plays, e.g. BA=Bradford, YO=York &c, while YY=Yorkshire.  There are 918 names in the list below.

 

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H

I

J

K

L

M

N

O

P

Q

R

S

T

U

V

W

X

Y

Z

 

ECF

Standard

Rapid

Grading

Player Name

Aug

Jul

Aug

Jul

Clubs &c

Ref.

2020

2020

2020

2020

(Letters in parentheses denote league)

165369G

Ackley, Peter JE

2148A

193A

2155D

194C

Chesterfield (SH), Three Horseshoes (DO), Leeds (LE), Sheffield (YY)

104066C

Acton, Stuart R

1323D

83D

Acomb WM Club (YO)

259489E

Adair, James R

2410C

228C

Yorkshire

142617F

Adam, David W

1803A

147A

1713D

135D

Ilkley (BR), Rose Forgrove (LE)

105477G

Adams, David M

2148C

193C

Ecclesall (SH)

299153G

Adams, Edward

116F

1488D

105D

Alwoodley (YY),  (YJ)

318537A

Addison, Graeme

1293D

79D

Hillsborough (SH)

273469C

Ai, Farshad

2013D

175D

Ecclesall (SH)

327080E

Aizlewood, Alan

1150F

60F

Huddersfield (HD)

319201F

Alam, Safdar

1653D

127D

Ecclesall (SH)

105573C

Alcock, Mike

1990D

172D

Chesterfield (SH)

265439J

Aldous, Dave

1660E

128E

Alwoodley (LE)

105613L

Allan, John M

1818D

149D

Hebden Bridge (CA), Calderdale (YY)

297663J

Allen, Andrew

1810B

148B

1713D

135D

Worksop (SH)

265534C

Allen, Chris

1623D

123D

Ravenfield (SH)

105658L

Allison, Mark S

1983B

171B

148F

Sheffield (YY), Woodseats (SH)

105657J

Allison, Paul A

1773A

143A

1728D

137D

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

292573E

Alsina Leal, Daniel

2515E

242E

2433E

231E

Leeds (LE)

243940C

Amarnath, Talakalukoppa

1413E

95E

1525D

110D

Chesterfield (SH)

322078D

Anbalagan, Amanthika

1285E

78E

1195B

66B

 (YJ)

296425K

Anderson, Aleksi

1263E

75E

SASCA (SH)

171829A

Anderson, Mark

1428D

97D

Barnsley (DO, SH)

104095K

Anderson, Paul W

1750C

140C

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Eagle and Child (YO), York RI (YY)

105750K

Andrews, Norman G

1645A

126A

Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO), York RI (YY)

160284G

Anscombe, Simon N

1683B

131B

David Brown Gear (HD), Huddersfield (CA, YY)

105776F

Ansell, Simon T

2433C

231C

Eagle and Child (YO), York RI (YY)

329632F

Appell, Orrie

1225E

70E

Rose Forgrove (LE)

158221F

Archer, Ian

1383F

91F

1180E

64E

Catholic Club (DO)

105803E

Archer, Richard

1998D

173D

Leeds (LE, YY)

131223G

Arnott, Jonathan W

2140B

192B

2058C

181C

Leeds (LE), SASCA (SH)

311858H

Arthur, Adrian

1285D

78D

1255F

74F

Central Division (BR)

157541H

Ashcroft, David

1780C

144C

Chesterfield (SH)

311861H

Ashmore, Brendan

1668C

129C

Woodseats (SH)

329633H

Atashgaran, Amin

1375F

90F

1255E

74E

Leeds University (LE)

105958A

Atkinson, John W

1968C

169C

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

306839A

Atkinson, Matthew

1255E

74E

SASCA (SH)

136195J

Atkinson, Richard

1563C

115C

1795E

146E

Victoria Dock (HL)

104911C

Auer, Helmut

1458C

101C

Rose Forgrove (LE)

144539L

Ayres, Jonathan R

1803D

147D

Scarborough (YO)

278213D

Aziz, Zana

1773B

143B

West Leeds (LE, YY)

152040E

Bacon, Andy

1428C

97C

Clay Cross (SH)

250768H

Bacon, Robert

1495D

106D

1495C

106C

Catholic Club (DO)

276570G

Bagley, Andy J

1885B

158B

1953D

167D

Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

226372F

Bak, Andrew

2043B

179B

2050E

180E

Hebden Bridge (CA), Bradford (BR), Pudsey (LE)

243671B

Bak, Christopher

2043A

179A

2163D

195D

Hebden Bridge (CA), Bradford (BR, YY), Pudsey (LE)

265210K

Baker, John

1720D

136D

Rotherham (SH)

278161L

Bamford, Neil

1683D

131D

Hebden Bridge (CA)

179347A

Barber, Paul M

2028B

177B

Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO), York RI (YY)

230071A

Barker, Arron

1953E

167E

Acomb WM Club (YO)

250261G

Barker, Ian

1488B

105B

101E

Sheffield (YY), Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

106210E

Barker, James S

1803C

147C

Aughton (SH)

106225G

Barlow, David

2005B

174B

1908E

161E

Belgrave (CA), Bradford (BR, YY), S Bradford (BR), Yks Cpr Wks (LE)

106268C

Barnett, Mike J

1653B

127B

Belgrave (CA), S Bradford (BR)

230914C

Barry, Colm

2223B

203B

2208D

201D

Leeds (LE, YY), Ilkley (BR)

260151F

Barwick, Ian

1878E

157E

Sheffield Nomads (SH)

282193L

Basarab-Horwath, Ivan

1570C

116C

Ecclesall (SH)

155412J

Batonyi, Gabor

1915E

162E

Ilkley (BR)

318544J

Batty, Ralph

963E

35E

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

212777F

Battye, Phillip J

1705B

134B

1683C

131C

Three Horseshoes (DO), Doncaster Ch Scy (YY)

136199F

Bawden, Phil

1833C

151B

Willows, The (HL)

129840K

Baxter, Andrew P

1683C

131C

Rotherham (SH)

243657H

Baxter, Colin R

1548D

113D

St Andrews Hull (HL)

274158B

Baxter, Harry

1855B

154A

1795D

146D

Harrogate (YY)

106483G

Beavers, Mick

1255D

74D

York RI (YY)

106493K

Beckett, Phill J

1713E

135E

Worksop (SH)

171905B

Bedford, Richard

1803F

147F

Hebden Bridge (CA)

106507F

Beech, John E

1683D

131D

1585E

118E

Three Horseshoes (DO), Doncaster Ch Scy (YY)

312546E

Beet, Victor

1510E

108E

Withernsea (HL)

233756D

Bennett, Chris

1570E

116E

Catholic Club (DO)

269335F

Bennett, Judd

1968F

169F

York University (YO)

288807F

Berisha, Ismet

1720B

136B

1870C

156C

Catholic Club (DO), Doncaster Ch Scy (YY)

136201L

Bettley, Andrew D

1855A

154A

1660D

128D

Hull DCA (YY), St Andrews Hull (HL)

136202B

Bettley, Mark S

1608C

121C

Hull DCA (YY), St Andrews Hull (HL)

264720F

Bird, Jim

1443C

99B

Rose Forgrove (LE)

298981F

Birks, Joe H

1780B

144A

 (YJ)

265213E

Birtwhistle, Andrew

1720D

136D

Hillsborough (SH)

299298L

Black, Robert

1585D

118D

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

265444B

Bland, Andrew

1600D

120D

Shipley (BR)

327102L

Blaylock, Andy

1255F

74F

Hull (HL)

157123A

Bohm, Richard D

1353A

87A

1263A

75A

Calderdale (YY)

270374K

Bolton, S Neil

1345C

86B

Rose Forgrove (LE)

106992F

Boot, Granville

1855C

154C

David Brown Gear (HD), Huddersfield (CA)

259188B

Booth, David

1690D

132D

Holmfirth (HD), Huddersfield (CA)

149540K

Boothman, George D

1630B

124B

1630E

124E

Ravenfield (SH), Dons (DO)

187078G

Boothman, William

1750D

140D

Ilkley (BR)

328303D

Bosak, Adam

1810E

148E

Barnsley (DO, SH)

149635K

Bowman, Richard L

1863B

155B

1855D

154D

Belgrave (CA), Leeds (LE, YY), Keighley (BR)

136065G

Boylan, Richard S

1795C

146C

Huddersfield (CA, HD, YY)

125587D

Bracey, Steve

1773C

143C

Chesterfield (SH)

176207C

Brack, Keith

1443E

99E

S Bradford (BR)

303260H

Bradey, Joseph B

1818B

149B

150F

Hillsborough (SH), Sheffield (YY)

279751D

Braham, Peter

1780C

144C

1698E

133E

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

107182J

Bramall, Alan

1818C

149C

1668C

129C

Catholic Club (DO)

107189A

Bramson, Mike

1983A

171A

1923C

163C

Bradford (YY), Undercliffe (BR), Pudsey (LE)

298489B

Brannan, Peter M

1548D

113D

Shipley (BR), Alwoodley (LE, YY)

302366H

Brears, Howard

1645B

126B

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)

255162H

Brencher, Paul

1968B

169B

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)

326079D

Brennan, Oliver

1773D

143D

144F

Sheffield (YY), Rotherham (SH)

250781L

Brennan, Pete

1563C

115C

Alwoodley (LE)

312134D

Briggs, Brendan

1368D

89D

Huddersfield (HD)

270810D

Briggs, Cliff

1285F

78F

Worksop (SH)

149613L

Briggs, Geoff

1375D

90D

Shipley (BR)

104948D

Broadbent, Robert

1953B

167B

Central Division (BR), Brighouse (CA), Calderdale (HD, YY)

274572A

Broatch, Neil S

1548E

113E

Moortown (LE)

107334F

Brodie, Eric J

1825E

150E

Acomb WM Club (YO)

179328H

Brooke, John

1518B

109A

Central Division (BR), Rose Forgrove (YY)

185571C

Brooks, Steven R

1593C

119C

1585E

118E

Doncaster Ch Scy (YY), Barnby Dun (DO)

124565L

Brown, Geoffrey D

1900A

160A

1645C

126C

Sheffield (YY), Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

107480F

Brown, Stephen

1495C

106C

Hull (HL)

293029J

Brown, Tom

2058B

181A

2020D

176C

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), York RI (YY), York University (YO)

243663C

Browne, Robin F

1833C

151C

1758E

141E

Leeds (LE), Ilkley (BR)

318622C

Buckley, David

1563C

115C

1705F

134F

York RI (YO, YY)

142621H

Budahazi, Paul

1435C

98C

1270F

76F

Bingley (BR), Undercliffe (BR)

320512F

Bullington, Stuart N

1315C

82C

Ecclesall (SH)

287433H

Burch, Hardy

1368E

89E

York University (YO)

259332E

Burke, Mitchell R

2103A

187A

2073C

183C

Huddersfield (CA, YY)

107684L

Burke, Steven J

1938A

165A

2058E

181E

Chesterfield (SH), Sheffield (YY)

156101H

Burnett, Jim

2103A

187A

2140C

192B

Sheffield (YY), Ecclesall (SH)

288836B

Burton, John

1263D

75D

Hull (HL)

221349H

Burton, Nick

1960B

168B

2020E

176E

Leeds (LE, YY), Ilkley (BR)

107765L

Burton, Stephen

1518A

109A

1465D

102D

Central Division (BR), West Leeds (LE, YY)

296431E

Burton, Stephen P

1128C

57C

Rose Forgrove (LE)

328284D

Busuioc, Alexandra

1953D

167D

Leeds University (LE)

107823K

Butterworth, Andrew

2013B

175B

1960F

168F

Barnsley (DO, SH)

250790A

Callis, Richard O

1690B

132B

Hull DCA (YY), Willows, The (HL)

298803D

Cameron, Neil

1683C

131C

111E

Clay Cross (SH)

311882E

Carden, Andrew

1390D

92D

1420C

96B

York RI (YO),  (YJ)

312096L

Carden, Nicholas

1225D

70D

1345D

86C

York RI (YO),  (YJ)

311712B

Carmichael, Ned

1833A

151A

1750D

140C

Hull DCA (YY)

185536A

Carpenter, James M

1960C

168C

Eagle and Child (YO), York RI (YY)

213991B

Carpenter, Martin

2035D

178D

York RI (YY)

124617D

Carpino, Nigel

2043D

179D

Woodseats (SH)

278139G

Carr, Ashley

1510C

108B

Acomb WM Club (YO)

136789E

Carr, Norman

1413D

95D

Pontefract (YY)

180642H

Carrigan, Anthony

1330D

84D

Wetherby (YO)

180643K

Carrigan, Ian

1525B

110B

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Wetherby (HA, YO)

318126B

Carrigan, Michael

1113C

55B

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Wetherby (HA, YO)

104802J

Carter, Paul GE

1683C

131C

Willows, The (HL)

312100J

Cashdan, Japhet

1180F

64F

1098D

53D

York RI (YO),  (YJ)

216767A

Catron, W (Bill)

1075E

50E

Acomb WM Club (YO)

187211E

Catt, Peter

1788B

145B

1833C

151C

Doncaster Ch Scy (YY), Barnby Dun (DO)

327103B

Catto, Joseph

1690D

132D

Hull (HL)

323492H

Cavalier, Joe

1015E

42E

Alwoodley (LE, YY),  (LE)

104806F

Cawston, M John

1863A

155A

Undercliffe (BR), Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO)

141897L

Chambers, Duncan

1668D

129D

Sheffield Nomads (SH)

227256J

Chambers, Paul R

970D

36D

Harrogate (YY)

320356G

Chan, Sheng Liang Bernard

2095B

186B

Leeds (YY), Leeds University (LE)

108255D

Charlesworth, Bryn W

1548D

113D

David Brown Gear (HD), Huddersfield (CA)

282197H

Chatterton, Craig

1570C

116B

141D

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

108289K

Cheshire, Paul L

1668D

129D

Hillsborough (SH)

276211A

Chester, Simon

1810C

148B

Scarborough (YO)

108294C

Chesters, Graham

2013C

175C

St Andrews Hull (HL)

329310F

Chong, Ghai

1465F

102F

Victoria Dock (HL)

262444J

Choo, Jimmy

1975F

170F

Ilkley (BR)

180651J

Clark, John A

1758B

141B

Sheffield (YY), Ecclesall (SH)

142316C

Clark, Michael

1630D

124D

Worksop (SH)

108421F

Clark, William (Bill) G

1788E

145E

Bradford (BR, YY), Pudsey (LE)

108452F

Clarke, Paul RH

1758A

141A

Undercliffe (BR), Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

295995B

Clarke, Sylvan

1308B

81B

Keighley (BR), Alwoodley (LE, YY)

108459J

Clarkson, Andrew A

2028B

177B

Hebden Bridge (CA)

298727C

Clayton, Ashley

1593E

119E

St Andrews Hull (HL)

327336C

Clayton, Daniel J

1578E

117E

92F

Woodseats (SH)

108472A

Clayton, N Charles

1480B

104B

St Andrews Hull (HL)

230106E

Clegg, Robert

1870A

156A

1788B

145B

Calderdale (YY)

288838F

Clemmey, Jason

1345B

86B

Hull (HL)

136729J

Clifford, Farrell P

1705C

134C

1683E

131E

Dons (DO)

124712J

Cloudsdale, Peter

1833D

151D

1660F

128F

York RI (YO, YY)

289767C

Coe, Timothy

1840F

152F

Hull (HL)

216774J

Colledge, Dave

1765A

142A

Belgrave (CA), Central Division (BR), Calderdale (HD, YY)

306933D

Colley, Nick

1413B

95B

1368D

89D

Hull (HL)

136100E

Collier, James P

1683E

131E

Rose Forgrove (LE)

128193J

Collinson, Mark I

2073B

183B

Victoria Dock (HL)

191288E

Combie, Alex B

1885A

158A

1945C

166C

York RI (YY)

125588F

Connolly, Pat

1638C

125C

Aughton (SH)

108722J

Connor, Michael I

1773A

143A

1795A

146A

Hebden Bridge (CA), Calderdale (YY)

108742D

Convery, Peter

1885E

158E

1855E

154E

Doncaster Ch Scy (YY), Barnby Dun (DO)

142620F

Conyers-Kelly, Toby

1225B

70B

Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO), York RI (YY)

108763A

Cook, Dave

1510C

108C

Woodseats (SH)

297999J

Cook, Phil

2148D

193D

2125D

190D

Hebden Bridge (CA)

271628J

Coop, Brian H

1930B

164B

Harrogate (HA, LE, YY)

327773C

Cooper, Darci

1300E

80E

Sheffield Deaf (SH)

278307B

Cooper, Dave M

1555C

114C

Hull (HL)

240985K

Cooper, Gavyn

2200C

200C

York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)

108841F

Cooper, John G

2313B

215B

2200D

200D

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

181952F

Cooper, Peter

1690B

132B

118E

Ecclesall (SH)

300082F

Cooper, Peter

1675D

130D

Pontefract (YY)

246231L

Cooper, Stephen R

1360D

88D

Acomb WM Club (YO)

274436D

Copland, David

1443E

99E

1368E

89E

Bingley (BR)

108885D

Corbett, Malcolm E

1825C

150C

Belgrave (CA), Calderdale (YY)

258651E

Corcoran, Gary

1878C

157C

1668D

129D

Shipley (BR), Pudsey (LE)

282198K

Cormack, Ewan

2043C

179C

Ecclesall (SH)

251791H

Corner, Brian D

1473D

103D

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Wetherby (HA, YO)

253901K

Cornish, Hugh

1338E

85E

Alwoodley (LE)

108940H

Coulson, Gary D

1893F

159F

Bradford Central (YY)

166602C

Coupe, Alan D

1900E

160E

SASCA (SH)

230912K

Cowan, Richard M

1930B

164A

York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)

261058K

Crampton, Daniel

1218E

69E

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

285863A

Crawford, Lee

1855C

154C

1878E

157E

Leeds (LE), Ilkley (BR)

312657C

Creighton, Colin

1405C

94C

69D

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

109105A

Crofts, Brian

1585C

118C

1548D

113D

Chesterfield (SH)

109121K

Crook, Phil H

1585C

118C

Willows, The (HL)

157552B

Crosthwaite, Stuart

1960B

168B

Sheffield (YY), Sheffield Nomads (SH)

250334H

Crow, Stephen

1803A

147A

1878D

157D

St Andrews Hull (HL)

109171C

Crowther, Mark D

2118A

189A

2050E

180E

Bradford College (BR), Bradford Central (YY), Moortown (LE)

246456B

Cuaresma, Bien

1713D

135D

1810C

148C

Wakefield (YY)

109187G

Culkin, Shaun J

1983C

171C

2020F

176F

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

302373E

Cullum, Dale H

1863A

155A

1743D

139D

Bradford College (BR), W Leeds (LE, YY), Moortown (LE), York RI (YO)

318585A

Curras Lorenzo, Guillermo

1878B

157B

Leeds (YY), Leeds University (LE)

323343B

Czerniuch, Daniel

1263E

75E

Holmfirth (HD)

181991E

Czerwinski, Peter

1473E

103E

Huddersfield (HD)

278216K

Czuba, Mike

1623E

123E

Bingley (BR)

179929A

Daley, Mark

1915D

162D

Harrogate (HA, YY)

220026A

Dannenberg, G James

2110D

188D

Bradford Central (YY), Shipley (BR), Moortown (LE)

245568H

Darling, George A

1870B

156B

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL), Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO)

329631D

Davidson, James

1548F

113F

Leeds University (LE)

158301D

Davies, Clive W

1848A

153A

Undercliffe (BR), Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

149275F

Davies, Eric P

1458A

101A

1420C

96C

Central Division (BR), West Leeds (LE, YY)

128171K

Davis, Jim

1945C

166C

1923D

163D

Worksop (SH)

142623A

Dawson, Peter

1518E

109E

1398E

93E

Catholic Club (DO)

160022K

Day, Les P

1600C

120C

Sheffield Nomads (SH)

109485D

Day, Paul G

1758A

141A

1600F

120F

Leeds (LE), Bradford Central (YY), Keighley (BR)

318699E

Daykin, Steve

1300D

80D

Woodseats (SH)

306840H

De Sousa Muachikape, Jael J

1773C

143C

1608B

121A

Alwoodley (LE, YY),  (YJ)

109533L

Dean, Robert A

1863A

155A

Undercliffe (BR), Rose Forgrove (YY), Pudsey (LE)

270470F

Dearnley, Andrew

1728F

137F

Holmfirth (HD)

109587A

Denison, D Michael

1848D

153D

Wakefield (YY)

133944J

Dennington, Robert

1518A

109A

1645D

126D

Ilkley (BR), Alwoodley (LE)

271684H

Dennison, Warren B

1968B

169B

1998D

173D

Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

109622K

Desmedt, Richard E

1758C

141C

148C

Doncaster Ch Scy (YY), Barnsley (DO, SH)

158302F

Devlin, Tom

1525C

110B

Rose Forgrove (LE)

109626G

Devonshire, Steven

1570D

116D

1705E

134E

Dons (DO), Pontefract (YY)

319588A

Dexter, Philip

1248D

73D

Ravenfield (SH)

328271F

Dickinson, Oliver

1060E

48E

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

234266C

Dixon, Simon

1683B

131A

Scarborough (YO)

261049J

Donahue, Randolph E

1803A

147A

1795C

146C

Leeds (LE, YY), Leeds (LE)

187189E

Donoghue, Steve

1285B

78B

1270E

76E

St Andrews Hull (HL)

109814H

Dossett, Christopher S

1825D

150D

Scarborough (YO)

185811H

Dowell, Matthew

1593D

119D

Alwoodley (LE, YY),  (LE)

304228F

Dragan, Ionel

1908C

161C

Worksop (SH)

149634H

Drury, Phil

1308D

81D

1548E

113E

Central Division (BR)

278308D

Dukalev, Oleg

1728B

137B

1518E

109E

HANA Kasparov (HL), Hull (HL)

271203K

Dunn, Giles

1698B

133A

St Andrews Hull (HL)

180666L

Eagers, John

1540D

112D

Dewsbury (YY)

259469K

Eagleton, Greg T

2065E

182E

Huddersfield (CA), Pudsey (LE)

110070B

Eddershaw, John HT

1383A

91A

Ecclesall (SH)

281310F

Edmundson, Ian

1713D

135D

Chesterfield (SH)

166373C

Edwards, Chris S

1690A

132A

1473E

103E

Belgrave (CA), Central Division (BR)

185573G

Edwards, Nicholas J

1945D

166D

Bradford Central (YY)

228470E

Edwards, Paul

1510D

108D

Belgrave (CA), Central Division (BR)

110135D

Edwards, Robin A

1668C

129C

Hull DCA (YY), St Andrews Hull (HL)

276572L

Egan, William J

1668A

129A

York RI (YY)

110158E

Eggleton, Peter

1563C

115C

Victoria Dock (HL)

250819K

Ellames, Roy

2058A

181A

2230F

204F

Hillsborough (SH), Sheffield (YY)

320504G

Ellis, Patrick

1428F

97F

Sheffield University (SH)

143766F

Ellis, Philip G

1788C

145C

Ecclesall (SH)

313514H

Emmerson, Ben

1480D

104D

Wakefield (YY)

254286K

English, Arkady

1428D

97D

Sheffield Nomads (SH)

319226L

Evans, Roy

1315D

82D

Ravenfield (SH)

110396K

Facer, Geoff

1488D

105D

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

312867C

Fair, Joel

1510D

108D

Sheffield (YY), Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

110429K

Farley, Mike

1570C

116C

Pontefract (YY), Yorks Copper Works (LE)

313160K

Farley, Zak

1765A

142A

1743E

139E

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

110453G

Farrar, Gordon

1795A

146A

Belgrave (CA), S Bradford (BR), Calderdale (YY)

110465C

Farrow, Ian

1510A

108A

1495D

106C

Dons (DO)

282200D

Feather, Harry

1563C

115C

101E

Sheffield (YY), Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

318676D

Fenton, Robert

1015D

42D

Bingley (BR)

270918B

Field, Colin W

1450C

100C

Willows, The (HL)

315882C

Figy, Jonathan (John)

1660F

128F

Leeds University (LE)

110600E

Firth, David

1945D

166D

Huddersfield (YY)

263644L

Fishburn, Simon

1323F

83F

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

110675C

Fletcher, Gerald D

1878C

157C

1803C

147C

Hillsborough (SH)

136295B

Fletcher, John T

2065C

182B

Sheffield (YY), Sheffield Nomads (SH)

110685F

Fletcher, Paul

1930C

164C

1990C

172C

Hillsborough (SH)

270495L

Flint, Martina

1848C

153C

Eagle and Child (YO), York RI (YY)

160307D

Foo, John

1548B

113A

Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO), York RI (YY)

220056K

Forbes, Stephen

1518A

109A

West Leeds (LE, YY)

322850C

Ford, Robert

1128E

57E

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE)

317029K

Foster, Jeff

1563D

115D

Hull DCA (YY), Withernsea (HL)

110831B

Fox, Michael A

1645C

126C

Dewsbury (YY)

110922E

Freund, Michael P

1623E

123E

Sheffield Deaf (SH)

110946H

Frost, Geoff

1870D

156D

Sheffield (YY), Sheffield Nomads (SH)

262439E

Fulthorpe, Barry

1248D

73C

West Leeds (YY)

303607J

Funnell, Cameron

1758C

141C

Archbishops (HA), Harrogate (LE, YY)

313513F

Gajdosz, Marek

1960C

168C

169D

Sheffield (YY), Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

329278C

Galaiya, Jaimin

1188F

65F

Sheffield University (SH)

103345B

Gallagher, Dominic

1630A

124A

Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

230802C

Gardiner, Eric D

2103A

187A

1953D

167D

Hull DCA (YY)

255258K

Garner, Stephen G

1360C

88C

St Andrews Hull (HL)

111123B

Gayson, Peter M

2148C

193B

Leeds (LE), Bradford (YY)

125922C

Gelder, Paul

1623A

123A

1540D

112D

Alwoodley (LE, YY), Wetherby (YO)

187467G

Gibbs, John

1638E

125E

Doncaster Ch Scy (YY), Barnsley (DO, SH)

128312B

Gibbs, Steve J

1758B

141B

1833F

151F

Sheffield (YY), SASCA (SH)

136227G

Gibson, David J

1533B

111B

Beverley (HL)

152201C

Gledhill, Paul

1533D

111D

Hebden Bridge (CA)

111310A

Glossop, David

1630C

124B

Aughton (SH), Sheffield (YY)

265449A

Goater, Ian

1420E

96E

1443F

99F

Keighley (BR)

296419D

Gombocz, Steve

1398C

93C

Wakefield (HD, YY)

124998J

Gonzales, Angel A

1623B

123B

1705E

134E

Belgrave (CA), Central Division (BR)

255259A

Gornall, Scott

1773E

143E

Halifax (CA), Calderdale (YY)

318128F

Gorrell, Elinor

1450B

100B

1323D

83D

Bradford (BR, YY)

251744K

Gottschalk, Daniel

1945D

166D

Woodseats (SH)

182906D

Gower, Patrick

2058E

181E

Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO)

165422G

Graham, Oliver

1945A

166A

1960C

168C

Worksop (SH), Brighouse (CA), Sheffield (YY)

250828L

Grandage, Ron

1345F

86F

Brighouse (CA)

277724B

Grasham, John

1698A

133A

1593C

119C

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), West Leeds (YY), Wetherby (HA, YO)

111544D

Gray, Dave

1773C

143C

David Brown Gear (HD), Huddersfield (CA, YY)

271160G

Gray, Patrick

1503F

107F

Bingley (BR)

212896C

Gray, Peter

1623E

123E

Pontefract (YY)

328270D

Greener, Adam

1360E

88E

Alwoodley (LE)

250402K

Greenwood, Paul

1495D

106D

Shipley (BR)

286131J

Greep, Stephen

1698C

133C

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

111682E

Gregory, Peter

1578C

117C

Harrogate (HA, YY)

111701E

Grice, Alec

1668A

129A

1660C

128B

Hull DCA (YY), Beverley (HL), Ye Olde Starre Inne (YO)

136717B

Griffith, A Jon

1855C

154C

Eagle and Child (YO), York RI (YY)

302678E

Griffiths, Neil

1698B

133A

Rose Forgrove (LE, YY)

130159H

Griffiths, Phil

1983D

171D

Worksop (SH)

329607G

Gunthorpe, David

1473E

103E

Brighouse (CA)

302813G

Gupta, Agamya

1450C

100C

 (YJ)

312887J

Haas, Ewan WAN

1345D

86D

York University (YO)

312888L

Hackett, Michael C

1630C

124C

Beverley (HL)

303746A

Hackett, Thomas L

1713B

135B

Hull DCA (YY), Beverley (HL)

279529C

Hackner, Oskar A

2425B

230B

Sheffield (YY), Sheffield Nomads (SH)

128332H

Haggas, Stephen

1540C

112C

Central Division (BR), Moortown (LE)

320278B

Haigh, Christopher

1533E

111E

David Brown Gear (HD), Huddersfield (CA)

104584C

Hails, Tom

1788E

145E

1615F

122F

Darnall & Handsworth (SH)

111891C

Halfpenny, Glenn

2028D

177D

Chesterfield (SH)

329382J

Hall, Adam D

1893F

159F

Harrogate (HA)

288456C

Hall, Graeme

1705E

134E

1750F

140F

Ilkley (BR)

111917F

Hall, John

2065C

182C

1938B

165B

Alwoodley (LE)

111931L

Hall, Richard F

1735B

138B

Barnsley (DO, SH)

152480L

Halpin, David

1173A

63A

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Harrogate (YY), Wetherby (HA, YO)

312891L

Hambly, Paul

1563D

115D

Willows, The (HL)

131102F

Hamer, Martyn

2125A

190A

Hebden Bridge (CA), Calderdale (YY)

150427H

Hamm, Jeremy A

2065D

182D

176D

Sheffield (YY), Sheffield Nomads (SH)

318747A

Hanover, David

1278C

77C

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Acomb WM Club (YO)

112063D

Hara, R Malcolm

1608A

121A

Hull DCA (YY), Beverley (HL)

142638C

Harasym, David

1765B

142B

Archbishops (HA), Harrogate (LE, YY)

319485B

Harding, Esmond

1330D

84D

Beverley (HL)

267732F

Hards, Andrew

1893D

159D

Sheffield Nomads (SH)

250847D

Hardy, Paul

1555C

114C

Alwoodley (LE)

128343B

Hardy, Richard D

2013B

175B

2028E

177E

Moortown (LE), York RI (YO, YY)

121974B

Hare, Bernie T

1818D

149D

1713E

135E

Leeds (LE, YY)

308451G

Harper, Luke

1270F

76F

SASCA (SH)

112142L

Harper, Trevor

1773E

143E

Withernsea (HL)

301715B

Harrington, Peter R

2073D

183D

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), York RI (YY), Acomb WM Club (YO)

185540C

Harrington, Steve

1645A

126A

1593D

119D

Belgrave (CA), Bradford (YY), Cent. Divn (BR), Cald’dale (HD), Yks Cpr Wks (LE)

248487A

Harris, Mark

1780C

144C

1638F

125F

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

320925J

Harris, Matt

1428E

97E

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Wetherby (YO)

136820F

Harrison, Gordon

1383D

91D

1278D

77D

Catholic Club (DO)

319227B

Harrison, Stephen

1473D

103D

Ravenfield (SH)

112248E

Hartley, Dean M

1870C

156B

Clay Cross (SH)

292532B

Haskins, T

1428F

97F

Dewsbury (YY)

136048G

Hatfield, David P

1570D

116D

1488E

105E

Dons (DO), Pontefract (YY)

274442K

Hawkins, Martin

1405E

94E

Ilkley (BR)

327940G

Hayes, Solomon

1495D

106D

1330F

84F

Eagle and Child (YO)

312525H

Haynes, Noah

1795E

146E

Leeds University (LE)

318734C

Helliwell, P John

1413E

95E

Hillsborough (SH)

270822L

Hemingway, Miles T

1713E

135E

1660F

128F

Leeds University (LE)

112489E

Hempson, Peter W

1923C

163C

Sheffield (YY), Ecclesall (SH)

136821H

Henshaw, Mick

1488D

105D

1638F

125F

Three Horseshoes (DO)

233883L

Hepworth, Dean

1473C

103C

Wakefield (HD, YY)

142786G

Hepworth, Nigel R

1698C

133C

Huddersfield (HD, YY)

274257D

Herbert, Mark A

1210D

68D

Alwoodley (LE)

227788J

Herman, Thomas

1848C

153C

Eagle and Child (YO)

285735C

Hersey, Richard

1653B

127B

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

112561J

Hesler, Bryan

1720B

136B

Hull DCA (YY), Hull (HL)

112569C

Hewes, Ralph M

1660D

128D

York RI (YO)

284293C

Higgins, Phil

1300C

80C

Limewood & Scarcroft (LE)

311713D

Hill, Daniel W

1848B

153B

131D

Hull DCA (YY), Limewood & Scarcroft (LE), Hull (HL), York University (YO)

319133D

Hill, David

1375D

90D

Ravenfield (SH)

181939C

Hill, John

1518D

109D

David Brown Gear (HD), Huddersfield (CA, YY)

282176L

Hilton, Tim

2005A

174A

Leeds (YY), Bradford (BR), Yorks Copper Works (LE)

112709D

Hinchcliffe, Gary

1855C

154B

143D

Huddersfield (YY)

262445L

Hipshon, John

1630B

124B

Alwoodley (LE, YY)

277435F

Hirst, David

1750E

140E

Leeds (YY)

331136D

Hitchman, David

1210F

68F

Rose Forgrove (LE)

313466A

Ho, Conrad

2028D

177D